April 14-15, 2023
|
New Mexico JC - Hobbs, NM
|
3701 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 10.10 8.89 9.80 9.09 0.8
2 Tapiwanashe Makarawu FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.13 12.16 10.94 7.30 0.8
3 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 10.32 11.05 8.67 11.36 0.8
4 Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains 10.47 8.69 10.79 9.74 0.8
5 Sanjay Salmon FR-1 Western Texas College 10.51 13.46 11.78 11.99 0.8
6 Cody Grant SO-2 South Plains 10.68 13.46 10.47 10.79 0.8
7 Tajae Francis FR-1 South Plains 10.79 12.52 8.74 12.63 0.8
8 Nathan Mares FR-1 South Plains 10.94 9.52 12.91 8.97 1.6
9 Cameron Browning   UNAT-New Mexico Highlands 11.16 12.50 8.60 13.51 1.6
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 8.39 9.90 10.10
2 Tapiwanashe Makarawu FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.34 10.34 10.13
3 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 12.80 12.59 10.32
4 Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains 12.36 12.04 10.47
5 Sanjay Salmon FR-1 Western Texas College 9.67 13.56 10.51
6 Cody Grant SO-2 South Plains 12.07 11.00 10.68
7 Tajae Francis FR-1 South Plains 8.64 7.88 10.79
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Nathan Mares FR-1 South Plains 10.94 11.16 9.52 9.63 9.08 14.23
9 Cameron Browning   UNAT-New Mexico Highlands 11.16 11.05 9.16 13.40 9.16 10.16

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Elijah Colbert SO-2 New Mexico JC 19.27 22.15
2 Nathan Mares FR-1 South Plains 23.52 23.05

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Donald Chiyangwa FR-1 New Mexico JC 20.23 1.9
2 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 20.24 1.9
3 Tapiwanashe Makarawu FR-1 New Mexico JC 20.28 1.9
4 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 20.61 1.9
5 Sanjay Salmon FR-1 Western Texas College 21.26 1.9
6 Evaldo Whitehorne SO-2 South Plains 21.42 1.9
7 Case Drum SO-2 Wayland Baptist 22.00 1.9
8 Nathan Mares FR-1 South Plains 22.40 1.9
9 Elijah Colbert SO-2 New Mexico JC 22.60 1.9
10 Takunda Rutunga FR-1 Lubbock Christian 23.35 1.9
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Tapiwanashe Makarawu FR-1 New Mexico JC 20.49 20.28 17.85
4 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 16.29 20.61 17.32
6 Evaldo Whitehorne SO-2 South Plains 26.14 21.42 24.21
8 Nathan Mares FR-1 South Plains 24.87 22.40 22.18
10 Takunda Rutunga FR-1 Lubbock Christian 29.66 23.35 16.82
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Donald Chiyangwa FR-1 New Mexico JC 20.23 15.78 19.22
2 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 20.24 14.58 21.66
5 Sanjay Salmon FR-1 Western Texas College 21.26 27.22 17.01
7 Case Drum SO-2 Wayland Baptist 22.00 17.38 17.16
9 Elijah Colbert SO-2 New Mexico JC 22.60 28.03 21.25

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 DeSean Boyce FR-1 Western Texas College 45.74 52.61 32.48
2 Aymane El Haddaoui FR-1 New Mexico JC 46.10 49.33 48.41
3 Dyimond Walker FR-1 New Mexico JC 47.29 58.64 35.47
4 Reuel Campbell FR-1 Western Texas College 47.35 38.83 57.30
5 Brien Pittman SR-4 West Texas A&M 47.52 37.07 33.74
6 Evaldo Whitehorne SO-2 South Plains 47.55 38.99 36.14
7 Chris Moffett SO-2 South Plains 48.84 47.38 59.10
8 Case Drum SO-2 Wayland Baptist 49.42 36.57 43.00
9 Jahmani Smith FR-1 Western Texas College 49.86 50.36 49.86
10 Daniel Villegas FR-1 Wayland Baptist 49.94 1:03.43 1:01.43
11 Daeandre Harris FR-1 Wayland Baptist 50.68 1:04.37 56.26
12 Zachary Shanklin SO-2 Wayland Baptist 55.80 49.11 1:08.08
  Sean Fisher SO-2 South Plains DQ DQ DQ
  Khybah Dawson FR-1 New Mexico JC DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DeSean Boyce FR-1 Western Texas College 33.85 46.20 35.22 45.74
2 Aymane El Haddaoui FR-1 New Mexico JC 51.64 37.81 39.65 46.10
4 Reuel Campbell FR-1 Western Texas College 37.41 35.99 37.88 47.35
5 Brien Pittman SR-4 West Texas A&M 36.59 42.77 42.30 47.52
6 Evaldo Whitehorne SO-2 South Plains 39.95 55.16 44.23 47.55
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Dyimond Walker FR-1 New Mexico JC 39.73 47.29 37.36
7 Chris Moffett SO-2 South Plains 51.77 48.84 46.40
8 Case Drum SO-2 Wayland Baptist 46.95 49.42 42.01
10 Daniel Villegas FR-1 Wayland Baptist 35.96 49.94 1:04.93
  Sean Fisher SO-2 South Plains DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jahmani Smith FR-1 Western Texas College 41.39 49.86 41.39 39.89
11 Daeandre Harris FR-1 Wayland Baptist 52.71 50.68 57.78 1:01.83
12 Zachary Shanklin SO-2 Wayland Baptist 42.41 55.80 1:06.96 55.25
  Khybah Dawson FR-1 New Mexico JC DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adrian Nethersole FR-1 Western Texas College 1:27.26 1:54.81 1:37.59 1:59.41 1:47.93 1:45.63
2 Reymond Bueno   Unattached 2:29.03 1:56.43 2:31.36 1:25.00 2:23.21 1:40.13
3 Tomas Vega FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:25.49 1:57.10 1:53.59 2:31.06 1:34.86 1:57.10
4 Jordan Dixon   Unattached 2:26.57 1:57.25 2:20.70 1:44.36 1:23.25 2:07.81
5 Devis Cheruiyot JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:42.37 1:59.03 1:51.89 2:31.17 2:10.94 2:33.55
6 Jeremiah Rodriquez FR-1 Western Texas College 1:54.87 2:02.20 2:24.20 2:25.42 2:29.09 2:20.53
7 Aiden Kepfer FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:49.44 2:10.28 2:25.92 2:48.07 2:29.83 2:29.83
  Maximus Palacios FR-1 South Plains DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Evans Pololet SO-2 New Mexico JC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Adrian Nethersole FR-1 Western Texas College 1:54.81
2 Reymond Bueno   Unattached 1:56.43
3 Tomas Vega FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:57.10
4 Jordan Dixon   Unattached 1:57.25
5 Devis Cheruiyot JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:59.03
6 Jeremiah Rodriquez FR-1 Western Texas College 2:02.20
  Maximus Palacios FR-1 South Plains DQ
  Evans Pololet SO-2 New Mexico JC DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Aiden Kepfer FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:14.19 1:53.35 2:10.28 2:28.52 1:40.32 2:29.83

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evans Pololet SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:07.42 3:55.63 2:52.01 2:44.94 3:08.51 4:14.48
2 Aron Tanui SO-2 South Plains 3:49.52 3:56.61 4:06.08 4:58.13 4:15.54 4:06.08
3 Tomas Vega FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:19.46 4:04.77 4:41.49 3:10.92 3:57.43 5:15.76
4 Kimar Farquharson SO-2 South Plains 4:26.95 4:07.17 3:22.68 3:07.85 4:29.42 5:08.97
5 Maximus Palacios FR-1 South Plains 4:36.92 4:09.47 3:57.00 5:11.84 3:57.00 3:39.54
6 Christian Francisco SO-2 South Plains 4:52.27 4:20.95 3:39.20 3:28.76 3:26.15 3:02.67
7 Trayquan Francis FR-1 South Plains 3:09.89 4:31.26 4:04.14 3:34.30 3:12.60 5:11.95
8 Esteban Avila FR-1 Western Texas College 3:49.70 4:43.58 4:52.09 3:32.69 3:35.52 3:52.54

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 German Vega FR-1 New Mexico JC 29:55.09 27:03.22 31:49.67 37:14.32 36:17.03 23:33.16 30:33.29
2 Alex Keter FR-1 New Mexico JC 23:08.12 39:19.81 33:03.03 39:59.47 29:44.73 37:40.66 40:39.13
3 David Hernandez SO-2 New Mexico JC 38:03.39 40:03.57 33:22.97 43:23.87 43:03.84 25:02.23 42:23.78
4 Marc Pauvert SO-2 New Mexico JC 32:47.33 31:45.85 34:09.30 39:37.19 25:36.98 24:15.01 40:18.18
  Naatanni Collins FR-1 Western Texas College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Guy SO-2 South Plains 12.05 13.97 13.69 11.09 14.38
2 Dishaun Lamb FR-1 South Plains 15.24 15.52 13.98 11.19 10.21
3 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu SO-2 South Plains 11.71 10.14 14.28 14.57 18.14
4 Che Saunders SO-2 New Mexico JC 10.59 14.74 14.31 16.17 12.17
5 Kamar Johnson SO-2 New Mexico JC 13.35 15.09 14.51 11.76 18.43
6 Cameron Browning   UNAT-New Mexico Highlands 18.19 13.30 15.28 14.83 11.46
7 Mark Phillips FR-1 Wayland Baptist 15.15 17.62 16.46 19.92 17.29
8 Aidan Heredia SO-2 Wayland Baptist 11.92 20.03 16.55 18.87 18.54
  Jahvel Granville FR-1 New Mexico JC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caio Almeida SO-2 South Plains 50.95 59.11 50.44 44.84
2 Jahmani Smith FR-1 Western Texas College 53.43 49.16 57.17 1:05.72
3 Daeandre Harris FR-1 Wayland Baptist 54.03 58.90 47.01 59.98
4 J'Kwann Hamilton   UNAT-New Mexico Highlands 54.06 1:01.09 48.12 58.93
5 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu SO-2 South Plains 57.09 1:03.94 1:08.51 42.82
6 Mark Phillips FR-1 Wayland Baptist 59.51 1:11.42 56.54 1:04.27
7 Aidan Heredia SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:04.35 1:11.43 59.21 1:05.00

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chris Korir SO-2 New Mexico JC 9:45.27 11:42.33

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 New Mexico JC Aymane El Haddaoui, Donald Chiyangwa, Elijah Colbert, Tapiwanashe Makarawu 46.92 40.10

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 South Plains A Christian Francisco, Aron Tanui, Kimar Farquharson, Tajae Francis 2:31.18 3:15.19 4:06.86 2:23.52 3:11.36
2 South Plains
(B>)
B Sean Fisher, Chris Moffett, Caio Almeida, Maximus Palacios 3:36.62 2:35.57 3:54.34 2:23.76 3:16.92
3 Wayland Baptist A Daeandre Harris, Case Drum, Mark Phillips, Daniel Villegas 3:45.10 3:45.10 4:05.20 3:22.99 3:20.98

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kudakwashe Chadenga SO-2 South Plains 2.16m 7' 1"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.93
    P
  • 1.96
    P
  • 1.99
    P
  • 2.02
    P
  • 2.11
    XXO
  • 2.16
    O
  • 2.21
    XXX
2 Billy Mosnier FR-1 South Plains 1.99m 6' 6.25"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    P
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dalton Smith SO-2 New Mexico JC 4.85m 4.22m 4.41m 3.39m 15' 11"
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    O
  • 5.01
    XXX
2 Django Segovia FR-1 South Plains 4.30m 5.07m 4.82m 3.31m 14' 1.25"
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Elisha Teneus-Claude SO-2 South Plains 6.26m 8.54m 7.43m 7.36m 8.46m 24' 1.75"
  • 7.25 (1.5)
  • 7.08 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.24 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.36 (2.3)
2 Dustin Bryant FR-1 Lubbock Christian 8.07m 5.55m 5.27m 7.02m 8.77m 23' 0.5"
  • 6.63 (1.5)
  • 6.77 (1.0)
  • 6.88 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.02 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
3 Tajae Francis FR-1 South Plains 5.77m 5.98m 6.45m 6.79m 5.77m 22' 3.5"
  • 6.79 (1.2)
  • 6.69 (2.1)
  • 6.68 (1.5)
  • 6.76 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.35 (2.2)
4 Mitchell Allen FR-1 South Plains 5.59m 7.68m 5.66m 6.74m 5.66m 22' 1.5"
  • 6.47 (1.7)
  • 6.74 (1.4)
  • 6.56 (1.4)
  • 5.37 (1.0)
  • 6.39 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
5 Dhia Gaaloul FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.96m 5.92m 6.83m 6.50m 8.32m 21' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.50 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Nathan Karseno SO-2 Lubbock Christian 8.27m 5.70m 5.83m 6.41m 7.88m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.26 (1.0)
  • PASS  
  • 5.24 (1.8)
  • 6.22 (1.0)
  • 6.33 (0.8)
  • 6.41 (1.8)
7 Lorenzo Luces FR-1 Wayland Baptist 7.37m 5.26m 5.82m 6.19m 7.74m 20' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.19 (1.4)
  • PASS  
  • 6.08 (0.6)
  • PASS  
  • 5.25 (2.1)
8 Shelton Hearon FR-1 Wayland Baptist 7.74m 6.53m 4.30m 6.05m 4.54m 19' 10.25"
  • 5.97 (1.3)
  • 5.57 (1.5)
  • 6.05 (1.3)
  • 6.00 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.79 (2.4)
9 Angelo Bowser FR-1 South Plains 5.12m 4.76m 5.53m 5.88m 7.00m 19' 3.5"
  • 4.01 (1.2)
  • 5.71 (1.2)
  • 5.88 (1.5)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Kelsey Daniel SO-2 New Mexico JC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dhia Gaaloul FR-1 New Mexico JC 14.72m 15.16m 15.75m 48' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72 (3.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
2 Lorenzo Luces FR-1 Wayland Baptist 14.55m 11.35m 17.17m 47' 9"
  • 14.00 (1.0)
  • 14.55 (5.0)
  • 14.43 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Shelton Hearon FR-1 Wayland Baptist 12.22m 13.81m 15.40m 40' 1.25"
  • 12.11 (3.1)
  • 12.22 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.84 (2.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Luke Holcombe SO-2 West Texas A&M 18.91m 17.89m 19.58m 18.91m 13.67m 16.88m 20.59m 55' 4.75"
  • 15.65  
  • 16.37  
  • 16.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.28  
  • 16.70  
2 Donroy Brown SO-2 South Plains 18.96m 11.75m 21.31m 14.60m 17.79m 16.78m 15.44m 55' 0.75"
  • 16.26  
  • 16.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jon Tucker JR-3 West Texas A&M 14.04m 16.06m 13.89m 10.13m 17.36m 14.47m 17.51m 47' 5.75"
  • 13.72  
  • 14.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Ray Dixon SR-4 West Texas A&M 15.23m 10.10m 16.08m 13.66m 15.80m 14.23m 13.80m 46' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.23  
  • FOUL  
4 Ethan Hollinshead FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.67m 10.81m 15.51m 17.08m 16.22m 14.23m 15.23m 46' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.23  
  • 13.94  
  • 14.20  
  • 13.85  
  • 14.09  
6 Erick Marchan FR-1 South Plains 11.37m 11.13m 10.55m 11.95m 9.49m 11.72m 9.26m 38' 5.5"
  • 11.20  
  • 11.72  
  • 10.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Malachi Torres FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 13.08m 12.36m 13.39m 7.83m 8.86m 10.30m 9.27m 33' 9.5"
  • 10.30  
  • 9.78  
  • 9.11  
  • 9.48  
  • 8.89  
  • 9.50  
8 Jesse Woodruff FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 11.11m 7.06m 6.03m 9.13m 6.72m 8.61m 6.54m 28' 3"
  • 8.12  
  • 8.29  
  • 8.22  
  • 8.54  
  • 8.32  
  • 8.61  
9 Colin Ulrich   Eastern New Mexico 10.17m 10.52m 11.03m 9.41m 6.33m 8.55m 7.95m 28' 0.75"
  • 6.24  
  • 7.38  
  • 7.64  
  • 8.22  
  • 8.46  
  • 8.55  
10 Josh Bachechi FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5.29m 4.61m 4.89m 5.69m 4.27m 5.69m 7.23m 18' 8"
  • 5.46  
  • 5.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Luke Holcombe SO-2 West Texas A&M 42.99m 46.99m 49.99m 45.99m 38.99m 164' 0"
  • 44.84  
  • 46.48  
  • 44.43  
  • 43.38  
  • 47.59  
  • 49.99  
2 Ray Dixon SR-4 West Texas A&M 61.32m 59.91m 47.17m 39.15m 60.85m 154' 9"
  • 45.43  
  • 47.17  
  • 45.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.29  
  • 44.74  
3 Erick Marchan FR-1 South Plains 51.19m 30.54m 43.02m 44.74m 39.58m 141' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.57  
4 Charles Gaither SO-2 South Plains 41.21m 48.71m 41.63m 32.47m 53.70m 136' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.63  
5 Jon Tucker JR-3 West Texas A&M 33.97m 34.76m 39.50m 45.03m 39.90m 129' 7"
  • 39.15  
  • 39.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Ethan Hollinshead FR-1 West Texas A&M 27.67m 25.51m 35.93m 40.60m 38.80m 117' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.60  
  • 35.93  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ray Dixon SR-4 West Texas A&M 66.93m 54.86m 45.53m 71.32m 53.21m 55.96m 180' 0"
  • 54.18  
  • 54.70  
  • 54.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.49  
  • 54.86  
2 Luke Holcombe SO-2 West Texas A&M 40.68m 52.15m 57.37m 52.67m 55.28m 43.28m 171' 1"
  • 49.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.57  
  • 49.56  
  • 48.54  
  • 52.15  
3 Jon Tucker JR-3 West Texas A&M 40.07m 50.09m 61.11m 40.07m 46.08m 49.09m 164' 4"
  • 48.17  
  • 48.37  
  • 49.51  
  • 50.09  
  • 47.69  
  • 47.89  
4 Charles Gaither SO-2 South Plains 42.23m 47.99m 55.67m 39.83m 42.71m 52.79m 157' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.99  
  • FOUL  
5 Erick Marchan FR-1 South Plains 51.51m 42.57m 31.08m 52.36m 42.14m 32.78m 139' 8"
  • 42.57  
  • 41.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.00  
6 Ethan Hollinshead FR-1 West Texas A&M 28.26m 39.25m 46.71m 28.26m 43.96m 37.29m 128' 9"
  • 32.31  
  • 35.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alex Williams FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 56.74m 56.18m 65.17m 71.91m 53.93m 51.12m 42.70m 184' 4"
  • 51.79  
  • 54.37  
  • 56.11  
  • 56.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.96  
2 Kyle Bowen SO-2 New Mexico JC 53.39m 43.76m 42.45m 42.01m 35.01m 35.88m 42.88m 143' 7"
  • 37.19  
  • 36.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.76