April 2- 3, 2023
|
SUNY Geneseo - Geneseo, NY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DIII NCCAA Empire 8 AARTFC SUNYAC Liberty League

Men Discus Throw Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Elliott Walter FR-1 RIT 38.04m 36.14m 124' 10"
  • 37.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.04  
  • FOUL  
2 Dean Bartles FR-1 RIT 37.21m 44.65m 122' 1"
  • 33.63  
  • 37.21  
  • 34.02  
  • 35.57  
3 Bryce Grove FR-1 St. John Fisher 36.24m 44.21m 118' 11"
  • 32.61  
  • 36.24  
  • 36.13  
  • 32.21  
4 Josh Auler SO-2 RIT 35.06m 36.46m 115' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.06  
5 Joey Curr FR-1 St. John Fisher 34.99m 28.69m 114' 9"
  • 34.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.52  
6 Jason Crocker FR-1 Alfred 34.50m 43.13m 113' 2"
  • 34.50  
  • 34.34  
  • 27.43  
  • 32.64  
7 Gavin Grinnell FR-1 St. John Fisher 31.53m 32.16m 103' 5"
  • 31.53  
  • 31.24  
  • 31.39  
  • 30.78  
8 Samuel Hawkins JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 30.61m 35.20m 100' 5"
  • 29.69  
  • 27.77  
  • 30.61  
  • 28.07  
9 Ryan Goss FR-1 Rochester 30.32m 36.69m 99' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.33  
  • 30.32  
10 Caleb Clarke JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 29.64m 26.08m 97' 3"
  • 29.21  
  • 29.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.37  
11 Dawson Levan SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 28.95m 29.24m 95' 0"
  • 28.95  
  • 28.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.82  
12 Jacob MItts FR-1 Oswego State 27.49m 33.54m 90' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 27.49  
  • 23.65  
  • 23.83  
13 Cole Fuller SO-2 St. John Fisher 27.46m 20.05m 90' 1"
  • 26.43  
  • 25.30  
  • 27.46  
  • FOUL  
14 Corden Zimmerman FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 27.01m 33.76m 88' 7"
  • 26.11  
  • 27.01  
  • 26.03  
  • 24.71  
15 Brandon Kaplan FR-1 St. John Fisher 26.20m 19.91m 85' 11"
  • 26.20  
  • 24.76  
  • 23.95  
  • 22.62  
16 Nick Hutson SR-4 RIT 26.01m 29.65m 85' 4"
  • 19.31  
  • 26.01  
  • 23.98  
  • FOUL  
17 Michael Carlson FR-1 Oswego State 24.19m 25.64m 79' 4"
  • 24.15  
  • 21.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.19  
18 Connor Brown FR-1 Oswego State 23.27m 29.55m 76' 4"
  • 20.62  
  • 23.27  
  • 20.00  
  • FOUL  
19 Jack Pomykaj FR-1 Nazareth 23.11m 23.34m 75' 10"
  • 23.11  
  • 21.31  
  • 22.18  
  • 22.57  
20 Jake Williams SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 21.54m 15.29m 70' 8"
  • 21.54  
  • 20.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Jacob Schmid SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 21.37m 27.14m 70' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.37  
  • FOUL  
22 Jonathan McNamara SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 20.30m 25.58m 66' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 20.30  
  • 19.88  
  • PASS  
23 Carter Puylara SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 20.17m 18.15m 66' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 19.52  
  • 20.17  
  • 19.97  
  Alexander Kline SO-2 Oswego State FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men Discus Throw Open Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Bryce Grove FR-1 St. John Fisher 26.09m 42.76m 36.96m 39.86m 36.24m 39.50m 118' 11"
6 Jason Crocker FR-1 Alfred 30.36m 39.33m 43.47m 38.30m 34.50m 24.49m 113' 2"
7 Gavin Grinnell FR-1 St. John Fisher 39.73m 34.37m 29.01m 25.22m 31.53m 33.74m 103' 5"
8 Samuel Hawkins JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 23.26m 39.79m 27.86m 32.14m 30.61m 24.49m 100' 5"
11 Dawson Levan SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 34.16m 32.13m 23.74m 28.08m 28.95m 25.77m 95' 0"
14 Corden Zimmerman FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 28.63m 34.84m 20.53m 35.11m 27.01m 20.26m 88' 7"
15 Brandon Kaplan FR-1 St. John Fisher 29.34m 22.27m 23.32m 31.44m 26.20m 22.01m 85' 11"
17 Michael Carlson FR-1 Oswego State 22.74m 19.11m 19.59m 19.11m 24.19m 21.77m 79' 4"
18 Connor Brown FR-1 Oswego State 20.48m 21.64m 19.31m 24.43m 23.27m 28.39m 76' 4"
19 Jack Pomykaj FR-1 Nazareth 30.04m 28.43m 17.10m 28.66m 23.11m 29.58m 75' 10"
20 Jake Williams SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 26.28m 17.23m 20.46m 22.83m 21.54m 20.25m 70' 8"
22 Jonathan McNamara SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 19.89m 22.53m 21.72m 14.62m 20.30m 23.75m 66' 7"
23 Carter Puylara SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 23.80m 21.99m 22.79m 15.53m 20.17m 21.38m 66' 2"
Men Discus Throw Open Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Elliott Walter FR-1 RIT 31.57m 38.42m 38.04m 124' 10"
2 Dean Bartles FR-1 RIT 42.05m 48.37m 37.21m 122' 1"
4 Josh Auler SO-2 RIT 30.50m 42.77m 35.06m 115' 0"
5 Joey Curr FR-1 St. John Fisher 38.14m 39.89m 34.99m 114' 9"
9 Ryan Goss FR-1 Rochester 26.68m 27.59m 30.32m 99' 6"
10 Caleb Clarke JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 33.49m 27.27m 29.64m 97' 3"
12 Jacob MItts FR-1 Oswego State 22.54m 24.47m 27.49m 90' 2"
13 Cole Fuller SO-2 St. John Fisher 21.97m 26.91m 27.46m 90' 1"
16 Nick Hutson SR-4 RIT 30.69m 33.81m 26.01m 85' 4"
21 Jacob Schmid SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 16.45m 27.14m 21.37m 70' 1"
  Alexander Kline SO-2 Oswego State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM