April 2- 3, 2023
|
SUNY Geneseo - Geneseo, NY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA Empire 8 AARTFC SUNYAC Liberty League

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Cole Goodman SO-2 Rochester 7.97m 6.93m 6.65m 22' 9" 2.4
  • 6.93 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Howard Nix FR-1 Brockport St. 8.79m 6.76m 5.21m 22' 2.25" 1.9
  • 6.52 (1.9)
  • 6.76 (1.9)
  • 6.75 (1.4)
  • 6.32 (2.0)
  • 6.65 (2.7)
  • PASS  
3 Ivan Lopez-Testillano SR-4 St. John Fisher 4.84m 6.72m 8.60m 22' 0.75" 0.1
  • 6.62 (1.7)
  • 6.72 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Hunter Zangerle FR-1 Brockport St. 7.26m 6.66m 6.79m 21' 10.25" 2.3
  • 6.27 (0.8)
  • 6.60 (2.1)
  • 6.27 (1.6)
  • 6.53 (2.5)
  • 6.66 (2.3)
  • 6.26 (2.4)
5 Manny Eribo SO-2 Rochester 6.19m 6.59m 6.39m 21' 7.5" 1.7
  • 6.19 (2.0)
  • 6.59 (1.7)
  • 6.40 (0.8)
  • PASS  
  • 5.97 (1.3)
  • 6.54 (2.0)
6 Alex Irving JR-3 Brockport St. 8.03m 6.53m 7.71m 21' 5.25" 1.0
  • 6.53 (1.0)
  • PASS  
  • 6.09 (2.3)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Kyle Lane JR-3 Rochester 5.61m 6.52m 8.48m 21' 4.75" 2.1
  • 6.52 (2.1)
  • 5.56 (2.6)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Ian Szemcsak FR-1 Brockport St. 8.31m 6.44m 5.60m 21' 1.5" 1.6
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44 (1.6)
  • 6.34 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22 (3.1)
9 Bryant DePaull FR-1 St. John Fisher 6.91m 6.40m 6.53m 21' 0" 0.7
  • 5.63 (2.4)
  • 6.17 (0.8)
  • 6.40 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Gabe Thyne SO-2 Rochester 7.75m 6.30m 5.29m 20' 8" 2.1
  • 6.18 (1.7)
  • 6.30 (2.1)
  • 6.17 (2.5)
11 Sean Cochrane JR-3 St. John Fisher 5.98m 6.30m 5.98m 20' 8" 1.8
  • 6.30 (1.8)
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 5.98 (2.7)
12 Julian Hopkins SR-4 RIT 8.00m 6.30m 5.73m 20' 8" 2.5
  • 6.05 (0.5)
  • 6.05 (0.7)
  • 6.30 (2.5)
13 Andrew Ryan FR-1 Houghton 6.26m 6.20m 8.06m 20' 4.25" 0.6
  • 6.01 (3.1)
  • 6.15 (0.1)
  • 6.20 (0.6)
14 Dylan Olson SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 7.04m 6.07m 7.65m 19' 11" 1.4
  • 6.07 (1.4)
  • 5.96 (0.3)
  • 5.34 (2.1)
15 D'Andre Hunter JR-3 Brockport St. 4.46m 5.95m 7.14m 19' 6.25" 1.7
  • 5.20 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95 (1.7)
16 Dillion Murphy FR-1 Brockport St. 6.97m 5.91m 4.61m 19' 4.75" 3.8
  • 5.91 (3.8)
  • 5.87 (1.1)
  • 4.37 (2.2)
17 Corden Zimmerman FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 6.00m 5.83m 4.31m 19' 1.5" 3.5
  • 5.83 (3.5)
  • 5.68 (1.1)
  • 5.66 (1.5)
18 Kuyler Coffin FR-1 St. John Fisher 7.31m 5.80m 6.61m 19' 0.5" 1.3
  • 5.80 (1.3)
  • 5.66 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
19 Oliver Annon FR-1 Rochester 5.27m 5.73m 5.56m 18' 9.75" 1.1
  • 5.55 (0.8)
  • 5.71 (1.1)
  • 5.73 (1.1)
20 Jacob Schmid SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 4.14m 5.52m 5.24m 18' 1.5" 1.1
  • 5.52 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Zach Piper FR-1 St. John Fisher 4.10m 5.33m 5.97m 17' 6" 0.6
  • 4.63 (0.8)
  • 5.33 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
22 Malachi Yeager JR-3 Houghton 6.17m 5.32m 6.70m 17' 5.5" 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.32 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
23 Jordan Cancel SO-2 Brockport St. 4.57m 5.13m 6.00m 16' 10" 1.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.13 (1.0)
  • 5.08 (1.9)
24 Caleb Carr SO-2 Brockport St. 6.15m 5.08m 4.47m 16' 8" 2.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.08 (2.0)
25 Mikhail Sokoloff SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 4.42m 4.91m 4.37m 16' 1.5" 2.0
  • 4.91 (2.0)
  • 4.73 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  KJ Newman FR-1 Brockport St. FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sam Lorenzetti SO-2 Rochester FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Adam Specht SO-2 SUNY Geneseo FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
11 Sean Cochrane JR-3 St. John Fisher 5.86m 7.37m 4.91m 6.30m 20' 8" 1.8
15 D'Andre Hunter JR-3 Brockport St. 5.41m 5.36m 4.28m 5.95m 19' 6.25" 1.7
16 Dillion Murphy FR-1 Brockport St. 5.20m 6.44m 7.15m 5.91m 19' 4.75" 3.8
18 Kuyler Coffin FR-1 St. John Fisher 4.93m 5.74m 5.16m 5.80m 19' 0.5" 1.3
20 Jacob Schmid SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 4.58m 6.40m 4.31m 5.52m 18' 1.5" 1.1
21 Zach Piper FR-1 St. John Fisher 5.81m 5.70m 4.48m 5.33m 17' 6" 0.6
23 Jordan Cancel SO-2 Brockport St. 3.90m 4.10m 4.77m 5.13m 16' 10" 1.0
24 Caleb Carr SO-2 Brockport St. 3.56m 4.11m 4.52m 5.08m 16' 8" 2.0
25 Mikhail Sokoloff SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 4.86m 5.99m 4.32m 4.91m 16' 1.5" 2.0
  KJ Newman FR-1 Brockport St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
4 Hunter Zangerle FR-1 Brockport St. 6.66m 5.66m 6.26m 21' 10.25" 2.3
8 Ian Szemcsak FR-1 Brockport St. 6.44m 6.76m 5.92m 21' 1.5" 1.6
9 Bryant DePaull FR-1 St. John Fisher 6.40m 7.10m 6.72m 21' 0" 0.7
10 Gabe Thyne SO-2 Rochester 6.30m 4.66m 8.13m 20' 8" 2.1
13 Andrew Ryan FR-1 Houghton 6.20m 7.56m 4.77m 20' 4.25" 0.6
17 Corden Zimmerman FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 5.83m 6.00m 4.61m 19' 1.5" 3.5
19 Oliver Annon FR-1 Rochester 5.73m 4.18m 5.21m 18' 9.75" 1.1
  Sam Lorenzetti SO-2 Rochester FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Cole Goodman SO-2 Rochester 8.94m 5.34m 6.51m 7.76m 8.18m 6.93m 7.55m 22' 9" 2.4
2 Howard Nix FR-1 Brockport St. 5.75m 5.21m 8.52m 8.45m 8.04m 6.76m 4.73m 22' 2.25" 1.9
3 Ivan Lopez-Testillano SR-4 St. John Fisher 5.44m 6.85m 7.53m 4.70m 7.80m 6.72m 5.51m 22' 0.75" 0.1
5 Manny Eribo SO-2 Rochester 7.31m 6.85m 5.21m 8.37m 7.18m 6.59m 8.57m 21' 7.5" 1.7
6 Alex Irving JR-3 Brockport St. 7.18m 5.68m 8.36m 4.64m 6.86m 6.53m 6.53m 21' 5.25" 1.0
7 Kyle Lane JR-3 Rochester 7.50m 5.61m 4.63m 5.09m 6.45m 6.52m 7.04m 21' 4.75" 2.1
12 Julian Hopkins SR-4 RIT 7.12m 4.60m 7.43m 7.50m 4.73m 6.30m 7.81m 20' 8" 2.5
14 Dylan Olson SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 5.34m 4.80m 4.92m 6.31m 7.77m 6.07m 5.46m 19' 11" 1.4
22 Malachi Yeager JR-3 Houghton 5.21m 4.63m 5.53m 5.37m 6.76m 5.32m 6.60m 17' 5.5" 1.3
  Adam Specht SO-2 SUNY Geneseo FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -