April 14, 2023
|
Providence - Providence, RI
ICON KEY: NEICAAA DIII New England IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimberley May SO-2 Providence 2:05.00 1:35.00 2:27.50
2 Maddy Berkson Senior Rhode Island Track Club 2:06.11 2:28.81 1:28.28
3 Elizabeth Martell SO-2 New Hampshire 2:06.39 1:46.17 2:06.39
4 Alex O'Neill JR-3 Providence 2:08.39 2:45.63 2:19.95
5 Marianne Mihas SO-2 Harvard 2:09.08 1:45.85 1:54.89
6 Lily Saul FR-1 Rhode Island 2:09.77 2:39.62 1:42.52
7 Halle Atkinson JR-3 Providence 2:10.10 2:04.90 2:28.32
8 Stephanie Kriss JR-3 Brown 2:11.38 1:49.05 2:11.38
9 Emily Sessa SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:11.39 2:36.36 2:42.93
10 Grace Sparrow JR-3 Iona 2:12.12 1:47.02 2:29.30
11 Ellaney Matarese SO-2 Harvard 2:12.54 2:21.82 2:03.27
12 Olivia Dodds FR-1 Boston University 2:13.11 2:50.38 2:02.47
13 Lindsay Turgeon SO-2 Rhode Island 2:14.27 1:55.48 1:52.79
14 Rachel Thomas JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:14.90 2:55.37 2:13.56
15 Nimrit Ahuja FR-1 Brown 2:15.06 1:58.86 2:47.48
16 Claire Ronan SO-2 New Hampshire 2:15.89 2:07.74 1:56.87
17 Fiona Doherty FR-1 Holy Cross 2:16.60 1:43.82 2:08.41
18 Hanna O'Connor JR-3 Rhode Island 2:16.83 1:48.10 2:57.88
19 Katie Menard SO-2 Iona 2:17.91 2:48.25 2:41.36
20 Emily Mrakovcic FR-1 Brown 2:18.65 2:28.36 2:58.86
21 Abigail Hughes SO-2 Holy Cross 2:18.82 1:51.06 2:56.31
22 Erin Hurley SO-2 Rhode Island 2:18.87 2:04.99 2:45.26
23 Caroline Robinson SR-4 Holy Cross 2:19.09 2:30.22 2:56.65
24 Tegan Morrison SO-2 Maine 2:19.55 2:29.32 2:53.05
25 Kate Edenson FR-1 Boston University 2:19.60 2:33.56 2:12.62
26 Alexandra Brent FR-1 Providence 2:22.79 1:59.95 2:49.92
27 Alexandra Vellekoop FR-1 Boston University 2:22.91 2:47.21 2:51.50
28 Victoria Morrongiello JR-3 Brandeis 2:23.86 3:01.27 2:02.29
29 Delani Dorsey SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:25.82 2:18.53 2:52.07
30 Leah Rudolph JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:25.84 2:17.09 2:59.39
31 Maura Woodland-Medenilla FR-1 Boston University 2:26.14 3:05.60 2:01.30
32 Nubia Pereira FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:28.21 1:52.64 2:44.52
33 Anna Kavanagh SR-4 Boston University 2:32.19 2:20.02 2:26.11
  Isabella Giesing SR-4 UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Caroline Robinson SR-4 Holy Cross 2:31.61 2:56.65 1:48.49 2:09.36 2:41.35 2:19.09 2:23.27
26 Alexandra Brent FR-1 Providence 2:48.50 2:18.51 2:08.52 2:51.35 2:54.21 2:22.79 2:14.23
27 Alexandra Vellekoop FR-1 Boston University 2:05.76 1:51.47 2:15.77 3:01.50 1:48.62 2:22.91 2:05.76
28 Victoria Morrongiello JR-3 Brandeis 1:47.90 2:02.29 1:42.14 2:26.74 2:49.76 2:23.86 2:06.60
29 Delani Dorsey SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:47.70 2:33.12 2:14.16 1:44.99 2:34.57 2:25.82 2:33.12
30 Leah Rudolph JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:52.10 2:18.55 2:02.51 2:20.01 2:20.01 2:25.84 2:02.51
31 Maura Woodland-Medenilla FR-1 Boston University 1:42.30 2:31.99 1:48.15 2:58.29 2:43.68 2:26.14 2:45.14
33 Anna Kavanagh SR-4 Boston University 3:11.76 2:10.89 2:55.02 2:33.72 2:50.46 2:32.19 2:20.02
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Claire Ronan SO-2 New Hampshire 2:49.87 2:02.30 1:50.07 1:51.43 2:26.77 2:15.89 1:54.15
17 Fiona Doherty FR-1 Holy Cross 2:26.17 1:49.28 2:45.29 1:39.72 2:42.56 2:16.60 1:49.28
19 Katie Menard SO-2 Iona 1:58.61 2:17.91 2:26.19 2:16.53 1:37.92 2:17.91 2:13.78
20 Emily Mrakovcic FR-1 Brown 2:03.40 1:50.92 2:46.38 2:43.61 2:49.16 2:18.65 2:58.86
21 Abigail Hughes SO-2 Holy Cross 2:59.08 2:06.33 2:46.59 2:25.77 2:03.55 2:18.82 1:38.57
24 Tegan Morrison SO-2 Maine 1:44.67 1:55.83 2:06.99 2:05.60 1:54.44 2:19.55 2:57.23
25 Kate Edenson FR-1 Boston University 1:41.91 2:55.90 2:30.77 2:36.36 2:08.44 2:19.60 1:43.31
32 Nubia Pereira FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:41.55 3:02.30 3:12.68 2:14.88 2:23.77 2:28.21 2:29.70
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Stephanie Kriss JR-3 Brown 2:40.29 1:45.11 2:11.38 2:02.19 1:54.30
10 Grace Sparrow JR-3 Iona 1:48.34 2:04.20 2:12.12 2:50.44 1:48.34
12 Olivia Dodds FR-1 Boston University 2:34.41 2:03.80 2:13.11 2:38.40 1:55.81
13 Lindsay Turgeon SO-2 Rhode Island 2:22.33 2:15.62 2:14.27 2:23.67 2:15.62
14 Rachel Thomas JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:02.76 2:54.03 2:14.90 1:39.83 2:43.23
15 Nimrit Ahuja FR-1 Brown 2:42.08 1:48.05 2:15.06 1:41.30 2:21.82
18 Hanna O'Connor JR-3 Rhode Island 2:23.68 1:35.79 2:16.83 1:54.94 2:00.41
22 Erin Hurley SO-2 Rhode Island 2:35.54 2:06.38 2:18.87 2:28.59 1:42.77
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimberley May SO-2 Providence 2:05.00 2:33.75 1:31.25
2 Maddy Berkson Senior Rhode Island Track Club 2:06.11 2:33.86 1:56.03
3 Elizabeth Martell SO-2 New Hampshire 2:06.39 1:29.74 1:42.38
4 Alex O'Neill JR-3 Providence 2:08.39 1:54.27 1:40.15
5 Marianne Mihas SO-2 Harvard 2:09.08 2:42.64 1:51.01
6 Lily Saul FR-1 Rhode Island 2:09.77 1:30.84 2:42.22
7 Halle Atkinson JR-3 Providence 2:10.10 1:38.88 2:42.63
9 Emily Sessa SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:11.39 1:41.17 2:29.79
11 Ellaney Matarese SO-2 Harvard 2:12.54 1:57.96 1:57.96
  Isabella Giesing SR-4 UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF