April 13-15, 2023
|
Stephen F. Austin - Nacogdoches, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Daymien Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 8.94 11.57 11.14 10.93 10.83 8.31 10.51 3.2
2 Gerard Holmes FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11.90 12.32 12.85 12.53 8.32 8.01 10.53 4.6
3 La'Tavion Mays FR-1 Jacksonville College 11.98 10.39 10.39 8.27 9.65 10.50 10.60 3.2
4 Joel Aihia SO-2 Jacksonville College 10.36 12.39 11.65 11.43 11.75 9.30 10.68 -1.1
5 Joseph Harding SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.77 11.01 12.40 11.34 13.26 11.23 10.69 -1.1
6 Brooks King SR-4 Dallas Baptist 8.24 11.56 9.63 11.77 10.49 12.74 10.70 3.2
7 Christan Cobb FR-1 Jacksonville College 9.43 12.00 7.72 9.32 7.72 13.50 10.71 3.2
8 Landon Way FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.97 12.44 9.97 7.83 8.15 11.37 10.72 3.2
9 Sheldon Noble JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 12.87 12.01 8.58 9.22 12.98 11.80 10.72 3.2
10 Joel Hutchins FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10.30 12.02 11.81 9.77 8.05 9.77 10.73 1.4
11 Justin Raines SO-2 Tarleton State 13.63 13.52 13.74 11.70 10.30 12.56 10.73 -1.1
12 Nicolaus Ray FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.85 12.15 8.60 8.28 12.04 8.07 10.75 1.4
13 Obiajulu Onyeachonam SO-2 Jarvis Christian 8.94 10.34 8.84 10.45 8.51 8.51 10.77 3.2
14 Brandon Powell JR-3 East Texas Baptist 11.98 11.98 10.58 12.41 12.30 9.28 10.79 -1.1
15 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 8.01 13.96 7.58 8.12 8.12 7.90 10.82 1.4
16 Keishawn Everly JR-3 Prairie View 7.90 8.44 11.15 12.77 11.80 11.47 10.82 3.2
17 Everett Sadler JR-3 Tarleton State 12.89 10.51 10.94 9.21 12.35 11.38 10.83 -1.1
18 William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College 12.25 13.23 8.24 12.69 13.45 13.01 10.84 3.2
19 Gilbert Dominguez FR-1 East Texas Baptist 11.01 9.38 7.85 8.94 14.17 11.89 10.90 4.6
20 Garth Williams SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.96 8.83 12.76 13.30 13.96 10.58 10.90 4.6
21 Tyler Bussey JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.90 10.80 8.62 13.53 13.31 11.13 10.91 3.2
22 Bryce Mcintyre JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.30 13.86 9.28 12.11 9.06 10.91 10.91 3.2
23 Jaylin Alexander FR-1 Jarvis Christian 13.34 12.25 13.67 12.14 9.51 10.61 10.93 4.6
24 Kashala Kapyamba FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 10.40 14.01 10.73 10.94 11.82 13.68 10.94 1.4
25 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 11.61 12.16 12.38 13.91 10.41 13.69 10.95 -1.1
26 Travon Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 13.36 12.27 13.47 8.22 9.09 12.05 10.95 -1.1
27 De'Leon Jones SO-2 East Texas Baptist 7.90 8.56 10.21 9.88 7.90 9.77 10.97 4.6
28 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 13.74 13.30 12.86 7.70 13.96 10.22 10.99 -1.1
29 Noah Shelby SO-2 Dallas Baptist 12.76 11.55 10.34 12.98 12.76 9.79 11.00 1.4
30 Tim Ballah SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 13.88 11.67 8.15 7.71 10.68 10.46 11.01 1.4
31 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9.49 9.82 9.16 9.93 9.27 9.27 11.03 3.2
32 Keith Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.05 9.95 9.95 10.39 8.07 10.94 11.05 3.2
33 Christopher Simpson FR-1 Jacksonville College 9.73 11.94 11.16 10.28 13.15 13.04 11.05 1.4
34 Caster Brandon JR-3 East Texas Baptist 10.72 12.05 11.28 10.61 10.28 8.51 11.05 3.2
34 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 9.95 8.62 9.07 8.29 11.16 12.49 11.05 1.4
36 Trysten Richey SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 11.77 13.99 10.88 8.33 8.77 13.44 11.10 4.6
37 Eduardo Waller SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.00 10.78 11.11 13.78 12.23 12.78 11.11 1.4
38 Peyton Williams FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.56 12.67 13.89 11.56 10.89 10.00 11.11 4.6
39 Christopher Kyser SO-2 Dallas Baptist 8.11 11.38 10.03 12.28 13.52 8.67 11.26 1.4
40 Jason Crampton   UNAT-St. Thomas (Tex.) 13.90 10.17 11.08 11.53 13.11 13.68 11.30 1.4
41 Michael Gbunblee   Unattached 11.09 14.37 13.12 14.25 8.83 12.67 11.31 1.7
42 Karson Doherty FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.84 13.37 8.73 13.60 13.37 14.51 11.33 1.4
43 Tyre Tucker SO-2 Jarvis Christian 9.10 12.45 14.17 11.41 11.52 11.87 11.52 3.2
44 Ronny Galvan SO-2 Jarvis Christian 15.06 9.92 8.87 9.11 14.59 10.97 11.67 1.7
45 Benjamin Sweatt FR-1 LeTourneau 9.82 8.88 11.95 15.38 12.19 8.64 11.83 1.7
46 Terrence Swanigan FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 15.35 11.87 9.96 14.03 12.23 8.64 11.99 1.7
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Joel Aihia SO-2 Jacksonville College 10.15 12.82 12.39 10.68
5 Joseph Harding SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.34 8.66 13.26 10.69
11 Justin Raines SO-2 Tarleton State 11.70 8.59 12.45 10.73
14 Brandon Powell JR-3 East Texas Baptist 11.77 11.01 11.77 10.79
17 Everett Sadler JR-3 Tarleton State 11.48 13.97 8.45 10.83
25 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 14.24 12.27 13.36 10.95
26 Travon Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 12.05 12.71 10.95 10.95
28 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 11.43 12.31 8.36 10.99
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daymien Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.25 11.88 10.51 10.41 12.51 11.35
6 Brooks King SR-4 Dallas Baptist 11.77 8.14 10.70 13.70 8.24 10.92
8 Landon Way FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.15 9.87 10.72 9.87 10.30 10.94
9 Sheldon Noble JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 12.44 8.58 10.72 8.37 10.83 13.62
16 Keishawn Everly JR-3 Prairie View 11.80 11.47 10.82 13.75 8.98 13.53
21 Tyler Bussey JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.80 13.86 10.91 8.08 9.50 8.73
32 Keith Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 13.82 14.15 11.05 12.16 8.51 13.93
34 Caster Brandon JR-3 East Texas Baptist 14.04 10.83 11.05 8.18 11.72 10.83
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Joel Hutchins FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 12.99 11.81 10.73
12 Nicolaus Ray FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10.00 13.98 10.75
15 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 10.28 13.96 10.82
24 Kashala Kapyamba FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.54 8.87 10.94
29 Noah Shelby SO-2 Dallas Baptist 12.54 11.55 11.00
30 Tim Ballah SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.03 8.59 11.01
34 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 11.83 12.49 11.05
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 La'Tavion Mays FR-1 Jacksonville College 10.60
7 Christan Cobb FR-1 Jacksonville College 10.71
13 Obiajulu Onyeachonam SO-2 Jarvis Christian 10.77
18 William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College 10.84
22 Bryce Mcintyre JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 10.91
31 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 11.03
43 Tyre Tucker SO-2 Jarvis Christian 11.52
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 4.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Gerard Holmes FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 13.59 10.53 12.64
19 Gilbert Dominguez FR-1 East Texas Baptist 9.49 10.90 8.62
20 Garth Williams SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.51 10.90 12.65
23 Jaylin Alexander FR-1 Jarvis Christian 9.73 10.93 10.28
27 De'Leon Jones SO-2 East Texas Baptist 10.10 10.97 13.06
36 Trysten Richey SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 13.55 11.10 11.33
38 Peyton Williams FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.11 11.11 10.11
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Christopher Simpson FR-1 Jacksonville College 12.82 14.37 9.40 11.05
37 Eduardo Waller SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.23 14.45 11.89 11.11
39 Christopher Kyser SO-2 Dallas Baptist 12.05 14.53 10.93 11.26
40 Jason Crampton   UNAT-St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.82 13.00 10.63 11.30
42 Karson Doherty FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.50 12.81 11.79 11.33
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Michael Gbunblee   Unattached 11.31 12.45 14.71 7.92
44 Ronny Galvan SO-2 Jarvis Christian 11.67 12.96 10.51 9.92
45 Benjamin Sweatt FR-1 LeTourneau 11.83 10.18 14.20 13.61
46 Terrence Swanigan FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.99 14.03 14.63 14.99