April 7, 2023
|
Central College - Pella, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nehemia Too   Unattached 1:51.64
2 Silas Winders JR-3 Iowa State 1:54.24
3 Yiech Pur Biel SR-4 Drake 1:54.87
4 Seth Simonson SR-4 Drake 1:55.08
5 Levi Taylor FR-1 Iowa State 1:55.28
6 Seth Clevenger FR-1 Iowa State 1:55.40
7 Jack Burns JR-3 Drake 1:55.45
8 Adam Sylvia SO-2 Central College 1:57.23
9 Brandon Williams SO-2 William Penn 1:58.53
10 Chase Oates FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:00.62
11 Micah Willweber JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:02.71
12 Blake Stoks FR-1 Northern State 2:03.77
13 Taylor Thunstedt FR-1 Central College 2:03.96
14 Dylan Schimke SO-2 Northern State 2:04.59
15 Cooper Majors   Unattached 2:04.70
16 Kenny Cronin SO-2 Central College 2:04.76
17 Ben DeValk SO-2 Central College 2:06.06
18 Jonah Heckenberg SO-2 William Penn 2:06.69
19 Kyler Peck FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:07.02
20 Derek Webster SO-2 Central College 2:08.21
21 Randy Jimenez SO-2 Central College 2:08.34
22 Daniel Haisch SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 2:08.59
23 Carter Hall FR-1 Central College 2:09.70
24 Khadar Muhumed FR-1 Hamline 2:10.53
25 Michael Mayer FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:10.62
26 Dan Istvanovich SO-2 Northern State 2:10.82
27 Christian French SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 2:11.68
28 Christian Rathje FR-1 Central College 2:12.51
29 Asarel Paez-Teran SO-2 William Penn 2:12.87
30 Ryan Kuhlman FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:13.07
31 Hank Gardner SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:13.68
32 Ethan Varvelo SO-2 William Penn 2:13.94
33 Josiah Teller FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:15.77
34 Abdi Mohamed SO-2 Southeastern CC 2:16.33
35 Grant Goodman SO-2 Central College 2:18.64
36 Asa Canny FR-1 Central College 2:22.01
37 Chase Lake FR-1 Culver-Stockton 2:26.51
38 Mason Hills-Carrier FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:27.36
39 Cameron Regan SR-4 Hamline 2:28.55
40 DaMonte' Sherod SO-2 William Penn 2:32.43
41 Jeremy Kamberger SR-4 Faith Baptist Bible 2:32.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
22 Daniel Haisch SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 1:32.59 2:40.74 2:08.59
31 Hank Gardner SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:33.74 2:16.36 2:13.68
35 Grant Goodman SO-2 Central College 2:35.28 2:33.89 2:18.64
36 Asa Canny FR-1 Central College 2:22.01 2:30.53 2:22.01
37 Chase Lake FR-1 Culver-Stockton 2:55.82 2:52.89 2:26.51
38 Mason Hills-Carrier FR-1 Southeastern CC 1:54.94 3:02.73 2:27.36
39 Cameron Regan SR-4 Hamline 1:52.90 1:51.42 2:28.55
41 Jeremy Kamberger SR-4 Faith Baptist Bible 2:26.85 1:59.31 2:32.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Randy Jimenez SO-2 Central College 2:08.34 2:26.31
23 Carter Hall FR-1 Central College 2:09.70 2:21.38
24 Khadar Muhumed FR-1 Hamline 2:10.53 2:17.06
25 Michael Mayer FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:10.62 2:02.79
28 Christian Rathje FR-1 Central College 2:12.51 1:36.74
29 Asarel Paez-Teran SO-2 William Penn 2:12.87 2:00.92
30 Ryan Kuhlman FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:13.07 2:41.02
33 Josiah Teller FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:15.77 2:08.99
34 Abdi Mohamed SO-2 Southeastern CC 2:16.33 1:46.34
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Kenny Cronin SO-2 Central College 2:19.74 2:40.94 2:04.76 2:28.47 1:54.78
19 Kyler Peck FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:14.65 2:08.29 2:07.02 2:33.70 1:34.00
20 Derek Webster SO-2 Central College 2:09.50 2:45.39 2:08.21 1:36.16 2:35.14
26 Dan Istvanovich SO-2 Northern State 1:43.35 1:53.82 2:10.82 2:10.82 2:22.60
27 Christian French SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 2:09.05 1:45.35 2:11.68 2:49.87 2:32.75
32 Ethan Varvelo SO-2 William Penn 1:40.46 2:07.25 2:13.94 2:03.23 2:08.59
40 DaMonte' Sherod SO-2 William Penn 2:59.87 2:41.58 2:32.43 2:29.39 2:27.86
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Brandon Williams SO-2 William Penn 2:22.24 1:58.53 2:30.54 1:50.24 2:09.20 2:13.94
10 Chase Oates FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:54.59 2:00.62 2:17.51 2:16.30 2:27.16 1:29.26
11 Micah Willweber JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:33.39 2:02.71 2:02.71 1:35.72 1:45.53 1:52.90
12 Blake Stoks FR-1 Northern State 2:33.48 2:03.77 1:34.07 2:26.05 1:30.36 2:27.29
13 Taylor Thunstedt FR-1 Central College 1:47.85 2:03.96 2:20.08 1:32.97 2:15.12 2:03.96
14 Dylan Schimke SO-2 Northern State 2:36.99 2:04.59 1:42.17 1:43.41 2:07.09 2:22.04
15 Cooper Majors   Unattached 1:31.04 2:04.70 2:02.21 1:50.99 2:04.70 2:29.64
17 Ben DeValk SO-2 Central College 1:53.46 2:06.06 2:40.10 2:26.23 1:47.16 1:59.76
18 Jonah Heckenberg SO-2 William Penn 1:51.49 2:06.69 1:33.75 1:47.69 2:30.77 1:36.29
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nehemia Too   Unattached 1:51.64
2 Silas Winders JR-3 Iowa State 1:54.24
3 Yiech Pur Biel SR-4 Drake 1:54.87
4 Seth Simonson SR-4 Drake 1:55.08
5 Levi Taylor FR-1 Iowa State 1:55.28
6 Seth Clevenger FR-1 Iowa State 1:55.40
7 Jack Burns JR-3 Drake 1:55.45
8 Adam Sylvia SO-2 Central College 1:57.23