April 7- 8, 2023
|
Wichita State - Wichita, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Chris Giles FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.05 11.98 9.70 13.42 10.32 2.0
2 Jerod Elcock   UNAT-Butler CC 13.32 8.16 9.70 10.12 10.32 2.0
3 Jayson Ashford SR-4 Missouri 11.38 10.86 7.24 8.38 10.34 1.0
4 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.94 9.01 13.46 11.49 10.35 2.0
5 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 8.12 13.43 9.06 10.73 10.41 2.0
6 Javari Thomas SO-2 Butler CC 7.86 8.81 12.89 7.55 10.48 2.0
7 Joshua Sutton JR-3 Tulsa 8.42 9.47 10.94 9.68 10.52 1.0
8 La'Dainian Hendrix   UNAT-Butler CC 10.74 9.48 12.32 7.48 10.53 1.0
9 Keilan Powell FR-1 Kansas City 12.86 11.49 11.07 8.65 10.54 1.0
10 Khalid Hornsby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 11.03 11.13 8.17 12.62 10.60 2.0
11 Woyn Chatman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.43 8.75 12.37 10.98 10.66 1.7
12 Tyler Bradley SR-4 Colo. Christian 11.32 11.65 9.72 13.14 10.68 1.0
13 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 12.94 11.55 9.20 8.13 10.69 1.3
14 Emmanuel Anis FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.21 12.09 11.02 12.52 10.70 1.7
15 Andre Morrison FR-1 Butler CC 12.00 12.00 11.25 11.57 10.71 1.7
16 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.89 12.86 8.57 10.61 10.71 2.0
17 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.56 11.70 10.41 9.12 10.73 1.3
18 Isaiah Willis SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 12.47 8.71 12.47 9.03 10.75 2.3
19 Mason Rogers SO-2 Kansas City 13.72 13.72 7.67 10.91 10.80 3.0
20 Aaron Kilbert FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.90 10.60 12.98 13.41 10.81 2.0
21 Ke'Vontae Walls-Burdine FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13.65 10.40 10.18 9.43 10.83 1.7
22 Eddy Vu FR-1 Butler CC 10.84 10.95 11.60 13.34 10.84 1.7
23 Elijah Simmons FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.88 9.22 12.14 11.82 10.84 2.0
24 Quinton Brown JR-3 Missouri 8.47 8.03 9.01 7.92 10.85 2.0
25 Novo Onovwerosuoke FR-1 Tulsa 8.26 8.69 11.08 8.47 10.86 1.0
26 La'Rue Martin SO-2 Missouri 12.44 8.51 12.55 10.59 10.91 1.3
27 Quinjerus Miles FR-1 Garden City CC 9.50 10.81 14.20 12.13 10.92 2.3
28 Cameron Campbell FR-1 Hutchinson CC 13.99 13.99 7.98 8.31 10.93 3.0
29 Nick Jones FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.65 11.49 11.16 9.96 10.94 1.5
30 Eli Alaga FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.67 12.60 13.58 11.50 10.95 2.0
31 Max Azor SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.00 11.72 8.00 12.27 10.95 0.6
32 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13.48 13.81 12.28 8.55 10.96 1.3
33 Derrick Smith SO-2 Wartburg 11.32 10.99 13.63 8.91 10.99 1.7
34 DeAngelo McKie FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.81 13.64 10.23 11.66 11.00 1.1
35 Sam Fisher SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 7.70 7.70 12.98 9.46 11.00 1.3
36 Calee Williams SO-2 Southern Nazarene 10.68 9.03 12.78 9.14 11.01 1.5
37 Randy Williams FR-1 Wartburg 14.10 10.46 7.71 8.92 11.01 1.7
38 Isaac Koomson SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 7.83 11.91 8.27 8.16 11.02 1.3
39 Jahkoby Franklin SO-2 Ottawa 8.39 12.58 12.69 11.81 11.03 0.8
39 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 10.81 12.14 8.50 9.27 11.03 0.6
41 Elijah Hobson FR-1 Colby CC 13.83 8.85 11.84 11.17 11.06 2.3
42 Phillip Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.62 8.19 8.19 8.52 11.06 1.3
43 Zander Baker FR-1 Tulsa 8.19 12.39 13.50 10.84 11.06 3.0
44 Omari Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC 12.97 10.53 13.96 8.54 11.08 2.3
45 Kenny Fritsch FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9.88 13.99 13.44 13.77 11.10 2.3
46 Jacob Kamara SO-2 Wartburg 9.67 13.56 10.78 13.22 11.11 2.3
47 Thomas Grant FR-1 Colby CC 12.57 9.79 10.46 8.68 11.12 2.0
48 Tristin Griffin FR-1 Hastings 14.36 10.47 8.35 10.02 11.13 2.0
49 Juan Emanuel FR-1 Indian Hills CC 14.03 8.57 13.36 10.69 11.13 1.5
50 Ali Cannon JR-3 Tabor 12.69 7.80 10.35 13.81 11.13 0.5
51 D'Kestair Matlock   Shocker TC 12.26 8.69 10.14 10.48 11.14 1.5
52 Adonis Bryan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.59 13.15 10.81 8.80 11.14 2.0
53 John Brannon FR-1 Langston 10.82 8.59 13.27 13.72 11.15 2.6
54 Maximus Washington FR-1 Southern Nazarene 9.71 8.26 11.61 9.49 11.16 3.0
55 Jake Green FR-1 Tulsa 10.62 9.83 11.73 8.16 11.17 0.6
56 Jacob Romero FR-1 Garden City CC 9.40 9.51 10.29 14.43 11.18 1.5
57 Ryan Audette SR-4 Southern Nazarene 9.63 11.87 8.06 10.08 11.19 1.5
58 Cameron Jackson JR-3 Ottawa 12.98 10.08 9.74 10.30 11.19 2.6
59 Gabriel Ogundeinde SO-2 Langston 10.38 8.35 12.86 11.96 11.28 0.6
60 Brendan Sanders SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 10.83 10.61 14.10 9.93 11.28 1.3
61 Frankie Atwater FR-1 Wartburg 8.46 9.70 11.40 8.92 11.28 0.6
62 Nikko Vazquez   UNAT-Wichita State 14.23 12.20 11.86 12.99 11.29 2.6
63 Que Hill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 14.43 14.66 11.59 12.27 11.36 0.8
64 Ethan Salmans SO-2 Fort Hays St. 14.82 12.43 12.43 9.35 11.40 1.1
65 Tamarion Bivines FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.43 11.75 9.01 10.15 11.40 0.6
66 Cole Coggins SO-2 McPherson 13.38 11.21 14.52 9.15 11.43 2.6
67 D'Angelo Cartwright FR-1 Southern Nazarene 13.41 10.89 14.10 10.55 11.46 2.6
68 Santino Gee JR-3 Ottawa 14.23 10.33 13.65 11.47 11.47 2.6
69 Jonah Beard FR-1 Colo. Christian 12.98 13.09 11.37 9.53 11.48 0.5
70 Andre Dafney SO-2 Garden City CC 8.16 8.62 11.95 10.35 11.49 2.6
71 Thomas Broxterman   Unattached 9.89 8.63 10.35 9.55 11.50 0.5
72 Dillon Stinson FR-1 Tulsa 13.61 14.76 14.42 13.38 11.53 3.0
73 Tyler Fontenot FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 13.49 13.15 9.11 10.50 11.53 0.8
74 Amari Kreitlow   Unattached 10.86 15.02 8.55 13.52 11.55 1.5
75 Terrance Summers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.75 9.01 9.94 13.75 11.55 2.3
76 James Preston FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 14.80 13.53 10.75 12.49 11.56 0.8
77 Darrius Blackshire SR-4 Southern Nazarene 13.43 8.91 11.81 12.38 11.57 0.5
78 Caleb Strauss SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 13.56 12.29 8.12 12.98 11.59 1.5
79 James Saunders FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.67 14.18 13.48 11.16 11.62 2.0
80 Tertullian Nyamakope FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.19 9.19 13.15 9.54 11.63 0.8
81 Darius Archuleta SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 12.52 12.17 9.57 10.40 11.81 2.6
82 Tracey Mason SO-2 Hutchinson CC 10.54 11.13 9.95 10.54 11.84 0.5
83 Dontae Washington FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.26 9.60 11.26 9.48 11.85 0.8
84 Solomon Bell FR-1 Highland CC 8.94 13.82 10.72 14.42 11.91 1.1
85 Isaiah Spears FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.43 9.51 13.96 15.28 12.03 1.1
86 AJ Weninger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 15.29 15.29 8.43 8.79 12.04 1.1
87 Zane Lister FR-1 Butler CC 8.57 8.94 15.57 9.30 12.07 0.5
88 Oswaldo Christopher FR-1 Hesston 9.82 10.33 11.61 11.61 12.75 2.0
89 Josh Osborne FR-1 Hesston 12.28 15.77 10.34 16.67 12.92 0.5
90 Mark Ruaburo FR-1 Hesston 14.52 16.64 14.52 16.77 13.20 2.0
91 Levi Knopp FR-1 Hesston 13.88 15.24 14.01 14.56 13.60 2.0
92 Derick Fonseca FR-1 Hesston 11.82 16.33 12.81 12.10 14.07 2.0
  JD Prinsloo JR-3 Wichita State FS FS FS FS FS -
  Francis Xaiver Wailoni SO-2 Cloud County CC FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Aaron Kilbert FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.17 9.73 13.08 7.90 10.81 13.52
30 Eli Alaga FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.38 12.92 9.64 12.27 10.95 12.27
47 Thomas Grant FR-1 Colby CC 8.57 13.46 7.90 11.79 11.12 8.01
52 Adonis Bryan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.58 11.37 9.14 11.48 11.14 11.03
90 Mark Ruaburo FR-1 Hesston 11.62 10.04 14.26 11.88 13.20 11.22
91 Levi Knopp FR-1 Hesston 12.65 15.37 16.05 13.74 13.60 15.92
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Elijah Simmons FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.63 10.63 13.55 10.84 11.60 8.89
24 Quinton Brown JR-3 Missouri 9.34 9.88 10.75 10.85 11.07 12.05
48 Tristin Griffin FR-1 Hastings 11.69 8.02 10.24 11.13 14.36 9.35
79 James Saunders FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.53 8.25 11.51 11.62 13.60 13.95
88 Oswaldo Christopher FR-1 Hesston 12.50 10.33 10.71 12.75 16.20 9.18
92 Derick Fonseca FR-1 Hesston 11.82 18.15 15.90 14.07 9.99 16.04
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
34 DeAngelo McKie FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.00 9.57 11.00
64 Ethan Salmans SO-2 Fort Hays St. 12.32 8.55 11.40
84 Solomon Bell FR-1 Highland CC 13.46 11.44 11.91
85 Isaiah Spears FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 14.68 10.59 12.03
86 AJ Weninger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14.45 10.96 12.04
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Jahkoby Franklin SO-2 Ottawa 12.14 11.03 7.95 11.36 7.95 9.60 9.71
63 Que Hill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.48 11.36 12.27 7.96 9.32 13.07 13.18
73 Tyler Fontenot FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 12.69 11.53 14.99 10.84 10.15 12.00 8.19
76 James Preston FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 13.07 11.56 14.22 13.76 12.60 13.88 9.95
80 Tertullian Nyamakope FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.59 11.63 11.87 10.94 9.31 13.84 14.43
83 Dontae Washington FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.85 11.85 13.87 13.04 11.38 13.16 11.74
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 John Brannon FR-1 Langston 11.15 8.26 8.92 9.70 14.39 10.26 11.15
58 Cameron Jackson JR-3 Ottawa 8.62 9.74 8.62 12.65 7.95 12.09 11.19
62 Nikko Vazquez   UNAT-Wichita State 13.33 14.46 13.44 13.44 12.65 11.52 11.29
66 Cole Coggins SO-2 McPherson 8.35 12.12 8.81 13.15 11.09 8.01 11.43
67 D'Angelo Cartwright FR-1 Southern Nazarene 9.86 14.21 12.27 12.72 14.79 8.60 11.46
68 Santino Gee JR-3 Ottawa 14.34 14.69 8.15 8.49 14.00 12.51 11.47
70 Andre Dafney SO-2 Garden City CC 11.72 9.31 13.91 14.71 9.20 10.92 11.49
81 Darius Archuleta SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 11.34 13.35 14.88 9.81 8.27 12.17 11.81
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Ali Cannon JR-3 Tabor 8.46 8.80 10.24 12.91 8.46 11.13 13.58
69 Jonah Beard FR-1 Colo. Christian 13.09 12.98 10.11 9.07 9.53 11.48 13.32
71 Thomas Broxterman   Unattached 13.34 8.17 10.01 11.16 13.34 11.50 13.69
77 Darrius Blackshire SR-4 Southern Nazarene 10.19 11.23 12.38 14.12 14.58 11.57 8.33
82 Tracey Mason SO-2 Hutchinson CC 12.91 10.54 12.20 10.78 10.66 11.84 11.84
87 Zane Lister FR-1 Butler CC 10.14 12.19 14.61 9.78 8.45 12.07 15.33
89 Josh Osborne FR-1 Hesston 15.12 12.02 14.47 15.90 14.86 12.92 9.95
  Francis Xaiver Wailoni SO-2 Cloud County CC FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Nick Jones FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.10 10.94 7.66 11.49
36 Calee Williams SO-2 Southern Nazarene 11.78 11.01 9.25 12.12
49 Juan Emanuel FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.24 11.13 11.91 9.80
51 D'Kestair Matlock   Shocker TC 8.36 11.14 8.47 10.25
56 Jacob Romero FR-1 Garden City CC 11.41 11.18 9.06 12.53
57 Ryan Audette SR-4 Southern Nazarene 13.43 11.19 13.88 12.09
74 Amari Kreitlow   Unattached 11.90 11.55 11.67 9.01
78 Caleb Strauss SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 8.93 11.59 10.90 15.07
Men's 100 Meters Section 8
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Mason Rogers SO-2 Kansas City 9.18 10.59 9.83 10.80
28 Cameron Campbell FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.61 11.48 8.31 10.93
43 Zander Baker FR-1 Tulsa 11.95 12.39 8.19 11.06
54 Maximus Washington FR-1 Southern Nazarene 10.27 12.50 12.39 11.16
72 Dillon Stinson FR-1 Tulsa 9.80 11.19 8.19 11.53
  JD Prinsloo JR-3 Wichita State FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Section 9
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Isaiah Willis SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 10.75
27 Quinjerus Miles FR-1 Garden City CC 10.92
41 Elijah Hobson FR-1 Colby CC 11.06
44 Omari Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.08
45 Kenny Fritsch FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.10
46 Jacob Kamara SO-2 Wartburg 11.11
75 Terrance Summers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.55
Men's 100 Meters Section 10
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Max Azor SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.55 10.95 8.55 10.63 14.24 9.42
39 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 14.23 11.03 8.06 9.60 8.61 10.92
55 Jake Green FR-1 Tulsa 11.40 11.17 12.96 9.39 9.50 14.30
59 Gabriel Ogundeinde SO-2 Langston 12.52 11.28 11.06 11.40 10.83 12.52
61 Frankie Atwater FR-1 Wartburg 12.30 11.28 14.56 8.13 14.67 8.24
65 Tamarion Bivines FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.83 11.40 12.32 8.67 14.25 8.78
Men's 100 Meters Section 11
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 12.40 10.69
17 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.41 10.73
26 La'Rue Martin SO-2 Missouri 13.31 10.91
32 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.00 10.96
35 Sam Fisher SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 10.34 11.00
38 Isaac Koomson SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 11.58 11.02
42 Phillip Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 14.27 11.06
60 Brendan Sanders SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 10.04 11.28
Men's 100 Meters Section 12
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Woyn Chatman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.92 10.66 11.73
14 Emmanuel Anis FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.81 10.70 8.88
15 Andre Morrison FR-1 Butler CC 11.25 10.71 8.36
21 Ke'Vontae Walls-Burdine FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.58 10.83 13.00
22 Eddy Vu FR-1 Butler CC 8.78 10.84 10.19
33 Derrick Smith SO-2 Wartburg 9.35 10.99 13.85
37 Randy Williams FR-1 Wartburg 11.56 11.01 10.57
Men's 100 Meters Section 13
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jayson Ashford SR-4 Missouri 10.34 8.79
7 Joshua Sutton JR-3 Tulsa 10.52 12.42
8 La'Dainian Hendrix   UNAT-Butler CC 10.53 13.69
9 Keilan Powell FR-1 Kansas City 10.54 10.65
12 Tyler Bradley SR-4 Colo. Christian 10.68 13.89
25 Novo Onovwerosuoke FR-1 Tulsa 10.86 9.24
Men's 100 Meters Section 14
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Giles FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.46 9.91 9.60 11.67 10.32
2 Jerod Elcock   UNAT-Butler CC 8.98 8.16 12.39 10.43 10.32
4 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.04 7.66 13.36 12.63 10.35
5 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 8.54 11.56 13.02 8.33 10.41
6 Javari Thomas SO-2 Butler CC 12.58 9.96 9.86 9.65 10.48
10 Khalid Hornsby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 12.72 9.12 12.72 11.66 10.60
16 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 13.07 12.86 7.93 9.64 10.71