April 28-29, 2023
|
Rio Grande - Rio Grande, OH
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Daniel Jacobs SR-4 Point Park 64.94m 213' 1" 10
2 Jakob Blatnik SO-2 Point Park 62.16m 203' 11" 8
3 Kale Kottkamp JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 53.64m 176' 0" 6
4 Mason Dishong JR-3 Rio Grande 50.17m 164' 7" 5
5 Chevaughn Fletcher FR-1 Point Park 50.13m 164' 6" 4
6 Alden Fuller SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 48.81m 160' 2" 3
7 Keith Dell JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 48.26m 158' 4" 2
8 David Attram SO-2 Point Park 44.28m 145' 3" 1
9 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 44.04m 144' 6" -
10 Skylar Gries SO-2 Rio Grande 41.73m 136' 11" -
11 Darren Griffin SO-2 Alice Lloyd 40.38m 132' 6" -
12 Kyle Lightner JR-3 Rio Grande 40.32m 132' 3" -
13 Kyler Shultz SO-2 Indiana East 40.05m 131' 5" -
14 Nolan Talley JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 39.15m 128' 5" -
15 Nikolas Chasteen SO-2 Alice Lloyd 38.84m 127' 5" -
16 Talon Hutto SR-4 Brescia 35.94m 117' 11" -
17 Triston Malmstrom SO-2 Rio Grande 35.63m 116' 11" -
18 Mason Salts FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 34.01m 111' 7" -
19 Hunter Mason SR-4 Alice Lloyd 32.47m 106' 6" -
20 Samuel Boblett SO-2 Alice Lloyd 31.61m 103' 8" -
21 Layne Beard FR-1 Indiana East 27.13m 89' 0" -
22 Ethan Pierce SR-4 Brescia 25.66m 84' 2" -
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Skylar Gries SO-2 Rio Grande 30.46m 37.56m 33.38m 51.33m 36.31m 41.73m 136' 11" -
11 Darren Griffin SO-2 Alice Lloyd 44.01m 43.61m 42.40m 34.32m 32.71m 40.38m 132' 6" -
14 Nolan Talley JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 33.67m 50.11m 50.90m 40.32m 31.32m 39.15m 128' 5" -
15 Nikolas Chasteen SO-2 Alice Lloyd 27.96m 47.77m 45.83m 36.51m 36.51m 38.84m 127' 5" -
16 Talon Hutto SR-4 Brescia 40.25m 38.82m 37.38m 40.97m 44.93m 35.94m 117' 11" -
17 Triston Malmstrom SO-2 Rio Grande 43.82m 35.63m 30.29m 33.49m 35.27m 35.63m 116' 11" -
18 Mason Salts FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 42.51m 28.57m 32.31m 34.69m 33.67m 34.01m 111' 7" -
19 Hunter Mason SR-4 Alice Lloyd 42.21m 34.74m 25.98m 41.24m 34.09m 32.47m 106' 6" -
20 Samuel Boblett SO-2 Alice Lloyd 29.40m 40.46m 29.71m 23.71m 28.13m 31.61m 103' 8" -
21 Layne Beard FR-1 Indiana East 25.77m 29.30m 27.13m 26.86m 18.99m 27.13m 89' 0" -
22 Ethan Pierce SR-4 Brescia 18.22m 31.05m 25.40m 29.00m 28.23m 25.66m 84' 2" -
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Daniel Jacobs SR-4 Point Park 46.11m 53.25m 70.14m 72.08m 64.94m 77.28m 79.88m 213' 1" 10
2 Jakob Blatnik SO-2 Point Park 71.48m 77.70m 65.89m 45.38m 62.16m 73.97m 50.35m 203' 11" 8
3 Kale Kottkamp JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 51.49m 63.30m 60.08m 49.89m 53.64m 54.18m 60.08m 176' 0" 6
4 Mason Dishong JR-3 Rio Grande 55.19m 39.13m 38.13m 60.71m 50.17m 49.17m 42.14m 164' 7" 5
5 Chevaughn Fletcher FR-1 Point Park 37.60m 51.13m 64.17m 54.64m 50.13m 60.66m 59.15m 164' 6" 4
6 Alden Fuller SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 54.67m 45.88m 55.16m 39.05m 48.81m 61.99m 38.56m 160' 2" 3
7 Keith Dell JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 35.71m 41.50m 43.43m 55.02m 48.26m 46.33m 49.23m 158' 4" 2
8 David Attram SO-2 Point Park 36.31m 31.44m 47.38m 54.46m 44.28m 53.14m 40.74m 145' 3" 1
9 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 35.23m 48.00m 40.08m 48.88m 44.04m 55.49m 46.24m 144' 6" -
12 Kyle Lightner JR-3 Rio Grande 34.27m 31.85m 52.01m 31.45m 40.32m 38.71m 46.77m 132' 3" -
13 Kyler Shultz SO-2 Indiana East 48.46m 46.06m 36.85m 44.06m 40.05m 47.66m 49.26m 131' 5" -