April 28-29, 2023
|
Rio Grande - Rio Grande, OH
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ramiro Ulunque SO-2 Point Park 2:23.65 1:25.97 2:06.69 2:12.34 2:13.47 1:54.25 1:53.11 10
2 Chance Klipstine SR-4 Indiana East 1:45.33 1:29.31 2:20.83 1:41.90 1:45.33 1:54.49 1:54.49 8
3 Drew Caldwell SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 1:21.68 2:01.94 1:55.03 2:12.29 1:42.38 2:09.99 1:55.03 6
4 Elijah James SO-2 Point Park 1:42.46 2:11.57 2:23.21 1:58.76 1:59.93 1:23.83 1:56.43 5
5 Kyle Lightner JR-3 Rio Grande 2:31.53 1:22.23 2:17.43 1:59.81 1:41.02 2:25.65 1:57.46 4
6 Evan Caldwell JR-3 Ohio Christian 2:09.51 2:28.52 2:02.38 1:39.80 1:23.17 1:25.55 1:58.81 3
7 Jannik Windelband SO-2 Point Park 2:15.49 1:57.51 1:32.33 1:37.12 1:49.11 2:15.49 1:59.90 2
8 Erick Gallardo Cortes FR-1 Indiana East 1:49.32 1:58.93 1:58.93 2:04.94 1:24.10 1:30.10 2:00.13 1
9 Teagen Rodriguez FR-1 Indiana East 2:36.21 1:59.88 1:41.72 1:55.04 2:11.99 2:08.36 2:01.09 -
10 Gerrick Sheffer FR-1 Brescia 2:40.42 2:20.52 2:00.62 1:48.19 2:41.66 2:20.52 2:04.35 -
11 Anthony Hidalgo SR-4 Alice Lloyd 1:37.82 2:07.92 1:51.62 2:01.65 1:47.86 2:07.92 2:05.41 -
12 Wyatt Beck FR-1 Indiana East 1:43.50 2:28.94 1:51.08 2:26.42 2:33.99 1:37.19 2:06.22 -
13 Gabe Ebersole FR-1 Point Park 2:21.54 2:06.37 2:26.59 2:25.33 2:20.27 1:36.05 2:06.37 -
14 Caden Lechner FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 2:19.27 2:19.27 2:42.27 2:35.88 2:35.88 2:40.99 2:07.77 -
15 Bryce Stateler FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 2:01.78 2:37.67 1:52.80 2:26.13 2:08.18 1:33.58 2:08.18 -
16 Isaiah Kanable FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 2:16.12 2:29.33 2:08.19 2:21.40 2:37.26 2:38.58 2:12.15 -
17 Ivan Martinez JR-3 WVU Tech 2:05.12 2:23.40 2:07.93 1:58.09 2:23.40 2:51.51 2:20.58 -
18 Ethan Tomasso FR-1 Midway 2:46.08 2:37.63 2:50.30 2:05.26 2:58.74 2:23.56 2:20.74 -
19 Samuel Whitcomb FR-1 WVU Tech 1:56.95 2:31.18 3:05.41 2:24.05 2:54.00 3:03.98 2:22.62 -
20 James Barrow SR-4 Brescia 2:24.80 1:47.16 3:05.35 2:45.08 2:42.18 1:42.81 2:24.80 -
21 Juan Delgado-Vasquez SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 2:49.16 3:10.89 2:58.47 2:19.68 3:18.65 3:12.44 2:35.19 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Gerrick Sheffer FR-1 Brescia 2:08.08 1:53.16 2:04.35 2:35.44 1:56.89 2:16.79 1:44.46 -
11 Anthony Hidalgo SR-4 Alice Lloyd 1:52.87 1:27.79 2:05.41 2:29.24 1:46.60 1:44.09 1:35.32 -
13 Gabe Ebersole FR-1 Point Park 2:05.11 1:43.63 2:06.37 2:41.76 1:38.57 1:56.26 2:31.65 -
14 Caden Lechner FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 2:11.61 2:02.66 2:07.77 1:35.83 1:43.50 2:06.50 1:46.05 -
15 Bryce Stateler FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 1:36.14 2:13.31 2:08.18 2:19.72 2:45.36 2:19.72 2:40.23 -
16 Isaiah Kanable FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 2:31.98 1:48.37 2:12.15 2:06.87 2:46.51 2:28.01 2:34.62 -
17 Ivan Martinez JR-3 WVU Tech 2:44.48 2:51.51 2:20.58 1:52.47 2:19.18 2:19.18 2:59.95 -
18 Ethan Tomasso FR-1 Midway 1:55.41 2:51.71 2:20.74 2:26.37 2:55.93 1:39.93 1:51.19 -
19 Samuel Whitcomb FR-1 WVU Tech 2:05.51 2:16.92 2:22.62 2:22.62 2:55.43 3:01.13 1:56.95 -
20 James Barrow SR-4 Brescia 2:16.12 2:21.91 2:24.80 2:50.87 2:29.15 2:39.28 1:45.71 -
21 Juan Delgado-Vasquez SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 2:27.43 1:51.74 2:35.19 2:28.99 3:20.20 3:18.65 2:13.47 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ramiro Ulunque SO-2 Point Park 1:53.11 10
2 Chance Klipstine SR-4 Indiana East 1:54.49 8
3 Drew Caldwell SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 1:55.03 6
4 Elijah James SO-2 Point Park 1:56.43 5
5 Kyle Lightner JR-3 Rio Grande 1:57.46 4
6 Evan Caldwell JR-3 Ohio Christian 1:58.81 3
7 Jannik Windelband SO-2 Point Park 1:59.90 2
8 Erick Gallardo Cortes FR-1 Indiana East 2:00.13 1
9 Teagen Rodriguez FR-1 Indiana East 2:01.09 -
12 Wyatt Beck FR-1 Indiana East 2:06.22 -