April 28-29, 2023
|
Rio Grande - Rio Grande, OH
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA USCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Daimere Stephens-Stewart JR-3 Point Park 10.64 12.35 9.79 10.86 10
2 Abdul Salaah SO-2 Midway 10.87 12.83 12.50 11.42 8
3 Damir Lomax JR-3 Point Park 10.88 11.21 9.47 8.93 6
4 Tyhir Royster SR-4 Carlow 11.07 8.75 12.18 10.30 5
5 Daunevyn Woodson FR-1 Rio Grande 11.38 7.97 8.77 14.46 4
6 Dakota Owens SR-4 Alice Lloyd 11.57 9.84 9.72 11.92 3
  Jacoreyus Demps FR-1 Point Park FS FS FS FS -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Daimere Stephens-Stewart JR-3 Point Park 7.90 10.67 13.88 7.58 12.59 11.95 0.3
2 Tyhir Royster SR-4 Carlow 11.19 10.86 10.86 8.80 11.19 11.30 1.5
3 Abdul Salaah SO-2 Midway 12.82 10.86 12.06 7.93 9.45 12.28 0.7
4 Jacoreyus Demps FR-1 Point Park 11.57 10.91 11.68 11.35 12.99 10.26 1.1
5 Damir Lomax JR-3 Point Park 12.40 10.87 7.94 11.31 11.85 9.03 1.5
6 Dakota Owens SR-4 Alice Lloyd 13.51 10.98 13.95 8.02 9.45 8.68 0.3
7 Daunevyn Woodson FR-1 Rio Grande 8.91 10.99 11.54 12.75 14.29 13.63 0.7
8 Tanner Gibson FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.71 11.01 12.45 10.68 9.80 10.79 1.1
9 Nikolas Chasteen SO-2 Alice Lloyd 8.10 11.09 8.43 9.10 13.98 8.10 0.3
10 Ahmad Benford JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 8.83 11.17 12.96 9.72 9.83 10.28 0.7
11 Bryan Pan JR-3 Carlow 12.75 11.28 13.99 11.17 13.09 13.31 1.5
12 Chevaris Moore FR-1 Point Park 8.83 11.31 9.50 7.92 8.37 14.71 1.5
13 Talon Hutto SR-4 Brescia 9.47 11.41 14.04 8.11 13.81 11.76 1.1
14 Alex Bertsch FR-1 Indiana East 7.99 11.41 12.21 14.27 14.38 14.04 1.1
15 DeQuay Canton JR-3 Carlow 14.44 11.46 13.41 9.29 9.40 14.90 0.3
16 Amir Harris FR-1 Rio Grande 9.08 11.49 12.87 12.30 9.43 10.57 0.7
17 Donovan Wright FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 13.22 11.59 13.22 10.20 14.49 12.17 1.1
18 Nathaniel Davis SO-2 Rio Grande 11.52 11.63 11.98 10.24 12.91 11.75 0.7
19 Jastin Proctor JR-3 Midway 11.54 11.65 15.03 15.03 14.68 14.10 1.5
20 Zachary Arnold FR-1 Indiana East 13.87 11.75 13.05 10.93 11.40 11.05 0.3
21 Devon Hill JR-3 Alice Lloyd 9.05 12.06 13.63 14.11 14.72 11.70 0.7
22 Gerald Estep JR-3 Alice Lloyd 15.45 12.16 15.69 10.70 11.19 13.26 0.3
23 Jaryn Patterson FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 12.08 13.27 11.68 11.95 9.56 17.26 1.1
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jacoreyus Demps FR-1 Point Park 8.08 8.62 9.28 10.04 10.91 9.06 12.77
8 Tanner Gibson FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 13.00 9.25 12.12 8.48 11.01 9.36 11.45
13 Talon Hutto SR-4 Brescia 10.04 14.15 12.10 13.81 11.41 14.27 8.11
14 Alex Bertsch FR-1 Indiana East 10.04 10.04 13.47 8.79 11.41 14.04 8.56
17 Donovan Wright FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 13.56 11.83 8.46 8.81 11.59 13.91 10.55
23 Jaryn Patterson FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 12.74 16.86 16.46 13.27 13.27 10.75 12.35
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tyhir Royster SR-4 Carlow 10.86
5 Damir Lomax JR-3 Point Park 10.87
11 Bryan Pan JR-3 Carlow 11.28
12 Chevaris Moore FR-1 Point Park 11.31
19 Jastin Proctor JR-3 Midway 11.65
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Abdul Salaah SO-2 Midway 11.95 12.28 10.86 7.82 12.82 10.97 8.15
7 Daunevyn Woodson FR-1 Rio Grande 11.76 12.53 10.99 8.69 10.77 13.19 11.65
10 Ahmad Benford JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 9.95 13.63 11.17 13.30 12.18 13.97 13.85
16 Amir Harris FR-1 Rio Grande 14.71 8.85 11.49 12.87 12.99 10.69 9.20
18 Nathaniel Davis SO-2 Rio Grande 15.12 11.87 11.63 15.12 11.17 13.96 12.10
21 Devon Hill JR-3 Alice Lloyd 9.41 9.89 12.06 14.11 11.46 14.11 10.62
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Daimere Stephens-Stewart JR-3 Point Park 10.67
6 Dakota Owens SR-4 Alice Lloyd 10.98
9 Nikolas Chasteen SO-2 Alice Lloyd 11.09
15 DeQuay Canton JR-3 Carlow 11.46
20 Zachary Arnold FR-1 Indiana East 11.75
22 Gerald Estep JR-3 Alice Lloyd 12.16