April 28-29, 2023
|
Rio Grande - Rio Grande, OH
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA USCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Daimere Stephens-Stewart JR-3 Point Park 10.86 13.52 10.11 8.84 10.64 10
2 Abdul Salaah SO-2 Midway 7.72 7.83 12.72 13.92 10.87 8
3 Damir Lomax JR-3 Point Park 13.93 10.01 9.90 12.19 10.88 6
4 Tyhir Royster SR-4 Carlow 9.97 11.52 11.85 10.63 11.07 5
5 Daunevyn Woodson FR-1 Rio Grande 11.84 14.00 14.46 13.43 11.38 4
6 Dakota Owens SR-4 Alice Lloyd 13.77 12.15 9.61 9.84 11.57 3
  Jacoreyus Demps FR-1 Point Park FS FS FS FS FS -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Daimere Stephens-Stewart JR-3 Point Park 12.91 10.03 12.81 13.45 10.67 12.59 9.71 0.3
2 Tyhir Royster SR-4 Carlow 9.78 11.95 9.02 9.78 10.86 12.49 12.06 1.5
3 Abdul Salaah SO-2 Midway 13.36 13.36 10.00 13.80 10.86 9.78 9.45 0.7
4 Jacoreyus Demps FR-1 Point Park 12.88 7.75 7.64 11.24 10.91 11.13 10.70 1.1
5 Damir Lomax JR-3 Point Park 10.44 12.07 13.48 10.00 10.87 13.70 12.18 1.5
6 Dakota Owens SR-4 Alice Lloyd 10.44 11.64 11.64 9.89 10.98 10.65 7.91 0.3
7 Daunevyn Woodson FR-1 Rio Grande 13.74 11.54 12.53 7.70 10.99 13.96 14.18 0.7
8 Tanner Gibson FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 8.04 14.32 12.12 11.23 11.01 7.71 9.80 1.1
9 Nikolas Chasteen SO-2 Alice Lloyd 11.65 13.76 12.09 9.76 11.09 14.31 10.87 0.3
10 Ahmad Benford JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 13.63 12.63 11.40 12.85 11.17 11.73 13.63 0.7
11 Bryan Pan JR-3 Carlow 8.13 11.74 12.98 12.64 11.28 12.07 9.14 1.5
12 Chevaris Moore FR-1 Point Park 11.20 10.07 12.22 12.78 11.31 11.99 11.77 1.5
13 Talon Hutto SR-4 Brescia 10.73 12.33 8.56 13.58 11.41 14.61 12.90 1.1
14 Alex Bertsch FR-1 Indiana East 8.33 8.68 14.49 9.25 11.41 12.44 13.24 1.1
15 DeQuay Canton JR-3 Carlow 10.43 14.33 9.40 13.07 11.46 8.37 9.40 0.3
16 Amir Harris FR-1 Rio Grande 12.30 10.57 10.57 9.08 11.49 10.12 12.30 0.7
17 Donovan Wright FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 9.62 13.33 11.01 11.25 11.59 10.44 12.29 1.1
18 Nathaniel Davis SO-2 Rio Grande 14.31 13.03 13.73 14.19 11.63 14.31 11.52 0.7
19 Jastin Proctor JR-3 Midway 10.49 8.74 8.51 10.61 11.65 14.10 12.59 1.5
20 Zachary Arnold FR-1 Indiana East 8.58 15.28 12.34 14.81 11.75 9.29 9.76 0.3
21 Devon Hill JR-3 Alice Lloyd 9.29 11.58 10.38 12.06 12.06 9.29 10.62 0.7
22 Gerald Estep JR-3 Alice Lloyd 11.56 10.10 14.60 11.19 12.16 11.19 12.53 0.3
23 Jaryn Patterson FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 10.09 9.69 14.20 14.87 13.27 11.95 14.60 1.1
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jacoreyus Demps FR-1 Point Park 9.71 12.33 10.91 11.02
8 Tanner Gibson FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 8.37 9.58 11.01 11.56
13 Talon Hutto SR-4 Brescia 11.19 12.44 11.41 13.13
14 Alex Bertsch FR-1 Indiana East 12.56 9.36 11.41 9.70
17 Donovan Wright FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 15.07 10.20 11.59 12.17
23 Jaryn Patterson FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 11.81 14.07 13.27 10.09
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyhir Royster SR-4 Carlow 10.86 9.24 9.24
5 Damir Lomax JR-3 Point Park 10.87 7.61 8.48
11 Bryan Pan JR-3 Carlow 11.28 8.24 11.96
12 Chevaris Moore FR-1 Point Park 11.31 8.94 11.20
19 Jastin Proctor JR-3 Midway 11.65 14.68 14.68
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Abdul Salaah SO-2 Midway 10.00 9.56 9.56 10.86
7 Daunevyn Woodson FR-1 Rio Grande 11.54 12.09 10.88 10.99
10 Ahmad Benford JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 10.50 12.51 11.73 11.17
16 Amir Harris FR-1 Rio Grande 10.35 11.49 8.51 11.49
18 Nathaniel Davis SO-2 Rio Grande 8.49 14.54 12.10 11.63
21 Devon Hill JR-3 Alice Lloyd 10.98 14.11 14.96 12.06
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daimere Stephens-Stewart JR-3 Point Park 10.35 11.53 11.31 13.45 10.67 8.54
6 Dakota Owens SR-4 Alice Lloyd 14.28 8.90 8.46 12.19 10.98 8.68
9 Nikolas Chasteen SO-2 Alice Lloyd 13.42 8.32 8.43 13.76 11.09 13.42
15 DeQuay Canton JR-3 Carlow 9.86 13.41 11.46 12.61 11.46 9.40
20 Zachary Arnold FR-1 Indiana East 11.64 11.87 10.70 15.28 11.75 9.76
22 Gerald Estep JR-3 Alice Lloyd 9.73 13.14 9.49 11.07 12.16 14.72