May 3- 4, 2023
|
Anderson University - Anderson, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 47.21 56.56 44.41 46.74 54.69 51.42 35.53 10
2 Che' Lara JR-3 Limestone 50.48 35.85 58.97 47.17 42.93 44.82 57.55 8
3 Zack Nelson SR-4 Tusculum 53.33 48.57 47.61 47.61 42.38 44.76 43.33 6
4 Lucas Besong SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:01.83 56.08 40.27 47.93 51.77 37.87 35.95 5
5 Ashwin Jood JR-3 Carson-Newman 45.13 59.06 45.61 48.01 40.33 55.70 1:02.42 4
6 Jacob Wadsworth JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 49.12 36.12 41.41 48.15 36.60 1:01.64 54.89 3
7 Marcus Crumpler JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 37.67 53.12 50.71 48.29 54.09 47.81 55.54 2
8 Gary Simpkins JR-3 Coker 59.06 56.62 57.60 48.81 56.14 43.93 51.74 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashwin Jood JR-3 Carson-Newman 49.70 42.05 58.30 43.48 1:00.68 47.78
2 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 40.65 58.82 56.91 52.13 49.74 47.82
3 Marcus Crumpler JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 57.14 40.81 1:00.50 47.53 51.37 48.01
4 Che' Lara JR-3 Limestone 48.42 53.27 54.72 39.71 39.22 48.42
5 Gary Simpkins JR-3 Coker 45.17 58.77 51.97 54.89 1:00.23 48.57
6 Jacob Wadsworth JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 50.63 54.53 50.14 1:00.37 46.74 48.68
7 Zack Nelson SR-4 Tusculum 38.08 56.14 1:02.48 39.05 56.62 48.81
8 Lucas Besong SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 45.50 46.97 1:03.60 35.23 38.16 48.92
9 Dorian Craven JR-3 Tusculum 49.96 58.78 46.53 54.37 34.78 48.98
10 Tyler Johnson SO-2 Catawba 51.16 53.62 1:01.00 39.36 53.13 49.19
11 Stephen Brewer SO-2 Tusculum 36.91 43.80 38.39 54.63 40.85 49.21
12 Anthony Lepkowski SO-2 Wingate 1:01.41 45.56 56.46 36.65 1:01.90 49.52
13 John Sisson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 55.68 35.80 34.80 34.80 45.74 49.71
14 Justin Glaze SO-2 Catawba 37.94 58.91 58.41 39.94 1:02.40 49.92
15 Jaylen Currence FR-1 Catawba 1:00.47 36.98 49.97 42.98 43.48 49.97
16 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 1:00.67 45.63 1:00.67 47.64 35.10 50.14
17 Logan Berzins FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 54.23 59.25 56.74 1:02.26 52.22 50.21
18 Ben Molitor SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 42.78 45.30 51.84 52.35 41.27 50.33
19 KJ Laribo SR-4 Carson-Newman 42.31 54.90 39.79 51.37 54.39 50.36
20 Sam Peters SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 1:00.30 49.15 35.47 1:05.37 1:01.31 50.67
21 Chris Neal FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 48.76 1:04.00 55.37 35.56 57.40 50.79
22 Zedrick Yeboah SO-2 Emory & Henry 1:05.04 1:04.53 1:05.55 1:04.02 35.57 50.81
23 Ethan Blaylock FR-1 Carson-Newman 41.67 45.27 59.67 54.53 42.18 51.44
24 Ian Macurda SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 47.87 42.72 58.68 52.50 43.24 51.47
25 John Shivers FR-1 Limestone 1:05.95 59.25 1:00.28 1:01.83 58.74 51.52
26 Taylor Dupler SO-2 Carson-Newman 52.62 1:00.87 55.19 49.52 52.62 51.58
27 Jordan Grant SO-2 Catawba 44.45 54.78 54.27 51.17 39.28 51.68
28 Anthony Holden FR-1 Catawba 57.33 43.78 39.61 56.28 40.13 52.11
28 Hunter Preston FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 56.28 39.61 1:07.75 58.37 39.61 52.11
30 Elijah Swain SR-4 Mars Hill 43.26 1:07.23 1:06.18 55.24 1:06.18 52.11
31 Michael Harris SO-2 Wingate 51.82 45.02 47.11 1:01.77 40.83 52.34
32 Xay Bogus SO-2 Tusculum 41.45 1:07.68 42.50 57.19 45.64 52.46
33 Takotah Pecina FR-1 Emory & Henry 40.60 43.23 1:03.27 1:06.43 46.40 52.72
34 Hayden Oglesby SO-2 Emory & Henry 57.13 53.95 1:01.36 51.84 58.71 52.89
35 Jaylen Hall SR-4 Catawba 52.41 48.18 1:03.00 59.83 54.53 52.94
36 Jackson Owens FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 54.08 1:06.93 54.08 44.44 39.09 53.54
37 Brett Lord SO-2 Carson-Newman 1:06.19 1:05.65 46.12 1:06.73 48.29 54.25
38 Omar Key FR-1 Newberry 49.72 1:09.05 1:10.71 1:01.32 1:00.22 55.24
39 Phillip Davis FR-1 Coker 45.08 1:06.50 51.28 1:12.70 41.14 56.35
40 Casey Brown JR-3 Newberry 1:11.88 1:14.75 56.93 40.83 55.20 57.50
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Che' Lara JR-3 Limestone 59.56 48.42 58.11 1:00.53 56.17 55.69
13 John Sisson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 35.80 49.71 54.19 42.26 59.16 36.79
20 Sam Peters SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 39.53 50.67 46.11 53.21 44.09 48.65
22 Zedrick Yeboah SO-2 Emory & Henry 1:03.52 50.81 1:00.47 1:00.47 38.62 39.13
28 Hunter Preston FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 54.72 52.11 39.61 50.03 39.09 50.55
32 Xay Bogus SO-2 Tusculum 36.73 52.46 43.55 1:07.68 1:00.33 1:02.96
35 Jaylen Hall SR-4 Catawba 37.59 52.94 57.71 38.12 52.41 1:05.65
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Gary Simpkins JR-3 Coker 38.37 58.77 37.40 48.57 40.32 1:00.72 57.80
8 Lucas Besong SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 46.97 50.88 40.12 48.92 1:02.62 57.24 55.28
14 Justin Glaze SO-2 Catawba 35.95 52.92 46.43 49.92 45.43 1:00.41 35.45
16 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 49.14 46.13 1:00.67 50.14 59.17 52.65 41.12
24 Ian Macurda SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 40.67 39.12 56.11 51.47 1:00.74 43.75 39.12
36 Jackson Owens FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 49.26 54.08 1:08.54 53.54 43.91 46.58 59.43
37 Brett Lord SO-2 Carson-Newman 47.74 49.91 41.78 54.25 59.14 48.29 49.91
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Zack Nelson SR-4 Tusculum 48.81 40.03 37.10 54.67 43.93 48.33 45.40
19 KJ Laribo SR-4 Carson-Newman 50.36 35.26 46.34 1:01.95 43.31 1:03.96 43.82
21 Chris Neal FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 50.79 56.38 47.75 56.89 40.13 54.86 38.60
25 John Shivers FR-1 Limestone 51.52 50.49 1:05.95 58.22 53.07 56.16 41.74
30 Elijah Swain SR-4 Mars Hill 52.11 48.99 59.93 42.21 1:00.97 37.00 1:01.49
38 Omar Key FR-1 Newberry 55.24 1:05.74 1:04.08 49.17 1:01.87 48.06 50.82
39 Phillip Davis FR-1 Coker 56.35 1:07.06 1:08.19 1:13.26 1:08.19 49.03 39.45
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashwin Jood JR-3 Carson-Newman 47.78 48.26 1:01.64
15 Jaylen Currence FR-1 Catawba 49.97 34.98 46.98
18 Ben Molitor SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 50.33 44.80 1:04.93
23 Ethan Blaylock FR-1 Carson-Newman 51.44 58.65 56.59
27 Jordan Grant SO-2 Catawba 51.68 42.90 47.03
31 Michael Harris SO-2 Wingate 52.34 1:07.52 1:08.05
40 Casey Brown JR-3 Newberry 57.50 1:02.10 1:09.00
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 50.69 34.43 44.95 47.35 47.82
6 Jacob Wadsworth JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.58 47.71 54.04 43.82 48.68
10 Tyler Johnson SO-2 Catawba 58.05 1:01.00 53.13 54.60 49.19
11 Stephen Brewer SO-2 Tusculum 37.40 40.85 42.32 52.66 49.21
26 Taylor Dupler SO-2 Carson-Newman 48.49 40.75 53.65 55.71 51.58
34 Hayden Oglesby SO-2 Emory & Henry 42.84 48.66 1:05.06 58.71 52.89
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Marcus Crumpler JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 58.58 48.01
9 Dorian Craven JR-3 Tusculum 51.92 48.98
12 Anthony Lepkowski SO-2 Wingate 59.92 49.52
17 Logan Berzins FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 54.73 50.21
28 Anthony Holden FR-1 Catawba 40.65 52.11
33 Takotah Pecina FR-1 Emory & Henry 43.76 52.72