May 3- 4, 2023
|
Anderson University - Anderson, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman 23.31 14.72 16.56 26.58 17.99 17.99 20.44 10
2 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 16.48 26.57 20.80 25.74 26.36 25.95 20.59 8
3 Trent Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 24.94 23.69 25.56 26.81 21.20 24.73 20.78 6
4 Kurt Modeste SR-4 Limestone 16.65 21.28 17.49 23.39 26.97 21.07 21.07 5
5 Nazir Reid FR-1 Catawba 16.13 25.80 27.74 22.79 20.43 20.43 21.50 4
6 Barja Walter JR-3 Catawba 20.25 18.31 16.37 25.21 21.11 25.64 21.54 3
7 Evan Wells SO-2 Limestone 25.05 16.41 18.57 15.98 16.41 16.84 21.59 2
  Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman 25.22 20.67 17.37 0.9
2 Trent Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.37 20.71 14.50 3.5
3 Kurt Modeste SR-4 Limestone 14.80 20.84 18.55 3.0
4 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.24 20.87 25.26 0.7
5 Barja Walter JR-3 Catawba 14.88 20.95 25.56 2.0
6 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 25.21 21.18 24.36 3.5
7 Nazir Reid FR-1 Catawba 24.23 21.25 16.15 3.0
8 Evan Wells SO-2 Limestone 27.66 21.27 24.04 2.5
9 Justin Glaze SO-2 Catawba 27.66 21.27 25.53 2.0
10 Lucas Besong SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 25.81 21.33 25.81 2.5
11 Che' Lara JR-3 Limestone 23.75 21.39 16.26 3.0
12 David Allen SR-4 Limestone 18.63 21.41 19.27 3.5
13 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 18.76 21.56 19.84 0.7
14 Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tusculum 24.89 21.64 16.45 2.0
15 Aaron Hughes SO-2 Coker 21.44 21.65 25.98 0.7
16 Anthony Lepkowski SO-2 Wingate 23.28 21.75 18.71 2.0
17 Jeremiah Harris FR-1 Coker 21.38 21.81 19.63 0.9
18 Isaiah Olson FR-1 Tusculum 20.75 21.84 26.65 0.7
19 Stephen Clunis FR-1 Wingate 15.74 21.86 26.89 3.5
20 Jakob Hinterholzer FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 24.98 21.91 26.95 2.5
21 Gary Simpkins JR-3 Coker 25.89 21.94 21.94 0.9
22 Devan Hart SR-4 Tusculum 27.23 21.96 24.82 2.5
23 Tyrell Edwards JR-3 Tusculum 25.27 21.97 22.19 0.9
24 Kristoffer Persen SR-4 Coker 16.30 22.02 23.35 2.0
25 Eric Jordan SO-2 Newberry 18.06 22.02 27.53 3.0
26 Jeffrey Stiles FR-1 Coker 17.61 22.28 26.07 3.0
27 Tye Roberson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 26.55 22.31 22.31 0.9
28 Dawson Jones FR-1 Carson-Newman 24.83 22.37 27.07 2.5
29 Donovan Jones FR-1 Coker 24.33 22.52 15.77 2.0
30 Tshenolo Lemao JR-3 Carson-Newman 18.48 22.53 26.81 3.5
31 Jordan Clark SR-4 Limestone 18.51 22.57 27.31 3.5
32 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 27.79 22.59 22.37 2.5
33 John Shivers FR-1 Limestone 17.02 22.69 29.05 0.7
34 Durell Jenkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.83 22.74 27.29 0.9
35 Ethan Lee SO-2 Mars Hill 27.50 22.91 26.12 0.9
36 Zach Cannon SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 26.08 23.49 22.32 2.0
37 Keelen Lester FR-1 Tusculum 26.76 23.89 19.35 3.5
38 Caden Peeler SR-4 Limestone 28.64 24.06 20.21 0.7
39 Zaccaeus Beasley SR-4 Coker 24.62 24.37 30.22 3.0
40 Mikale Hart SR-4 Limestone 32.39 32.07 27.58 0.7
  Javaris Michael SR-4 Limestone DNS DNS DNS -
  Carlo Heath SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Barja Walter JR-3 Catawba 20.95 19.28 22.21 27.03 20.33
9 Justin Glaze SO-2 Catawba 21.27 20.42 22.34 22.55 25.53
14 Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tusculum 21.64 20.13 18.83 16.23 23.16
16 Anthony Lepkowski SO-2 Wingate 21.75 25.23 27.19 24.80 25.67
24 Kristoffer Persen SR-4 Coker 22.02 26.43 20.70 25.77 19.60
29 Donovan Jones FR-1 Coker 22.52 22.07 21.17 25.68 26.13
36 Zach Cannon SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 23.49 23.02 21.61 17.15 22.32
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Trent Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 20.71 18.64 22.16
6 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 21.18 16.10 24.36
12 David Allen SR-4 Limestone 21.41 15.63 22.27
19 Stephen Clunis FR-1 Wingate 21.86 21.86 24.71
30 Tshenolo Lemao JR-3 Carson-Newman 22.53 24.56 19.83
31 Jordan Clark SR-4 Limestone 22.57 27.54 19.87
37 Keelen Lester FR-1 Tusculum 23.89 25.57 27.72
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 18.16 25.05 23.17 25.47 20.87
13 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 16.39 22.86 23.07 15.96 21.56
15 Aaron Hughes SO-2 Coker 22.09 21.00 15.38 25.77 21.65
18 Isaiah Olson FR-1 Tusculum 22.06 23.15 25.34 21.19 21.84
33 John Shivers FR-1 Limestone 15.89 24.74 18.61 26.32 22.69
38 Caden Peeler SR-4 Limestone 25.75 19.49 19.73 17.09 24.06
40 Mikale Hart SR-4 Limestone 30.15 31.75 41.37 38.49 32.07
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman 22.33 20.67
17 Jeremiah Harris FR-1 Coker 17.02 21.81
21 Gary Simpkins JR-3 Coker 17.99 21.94
23 Tyrell Edwards JR-3 Tusculum 25.27 21.97
27 Tye Roberson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 26.55 22.31
34 Durell Jenkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 24.79 22.74
35 Ethan Lee SO-2 Mars Hill 22.00 22.91
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kurt Modeste SR-4 Limestone 22.72 15.84 24.18 20.84
7 Nazir Reid FR-1 Catawba 24.87 25.29 24.44 21.25
11 Che' Lara JR-3 Limestone 25.46 24.17 27.38 21.39
25 Eric Jordan SO-2 Newberry 16.74 18.72 20.70 22.02
26 Jeffrey Stiles FR-1 Coker 24.51 18.27 21.62 22.28
39 Zaccaeus Beasley SR-4 Coker 28.76 18.04 29.49 24.37
  Carlo Heath SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Evan Wells SO-2 Limestone 21.27 15.32
10 Lucas Besong SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.33 23.47
20 Jakob Hinterholzer FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 21.91 27.39
22 Devan Hart SR-4 Tusculum 21.96 19.33
28 Dawson Jones FR-1 Carson-Newman 22.37 21.03
32 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 22.59 25.76
  Javaris Michael SR-4 Limestone DNS DNS