May 3- 4, 2023
|
Anderson University - Anderson, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman 25.96 20.44 10
2 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 25.12 20.59 8
3 Trent Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 25.15 20.78 6
4 Kurt Modeste SR-4 Limestone 19.81 21.07 5
5 Nazir Reid FR-1 Catawba 15.48 21.50 4
6 Barja Walter JR-3 Catawba 22.62 21.54 3
7 Evan Wells SO-2 Limestone 19.44 21.59 2
  Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman DNS DNS   

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman 20.67 0.9
2 Trent Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 20.71 3.5
3 Kurt Modeste SR-4 Limestone 20.84 3.0
4 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 20.87 0.7
5 Barja Walter JR-3 Catawba 20.95 2.0
6 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 21.18 3.5
7 Nazir Reid FR-1 Catawba 21.25 3.0
8 Evan Wells SO-2 Limestone 21.27 2.5
9 Justin Glaze SO-2 Catawba 21.27 2.0
10 Lucas Besong SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.33 2.5
11 Che' Lara JR-3 Limestone 21.39 3.0
12 David Allen SR-4 Limestone 21.41 3.5
13 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 21.56 0.7
14 Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tusculum 21.64 2.0
15 Aaron Hughes SO-2 Coker 21.65 0.7
16 Anthony Lepkowski SO-2 Wingate 21.75 2.0
17 Jeremiah Harris FR-1 Coker 21.81 0.9
18 Isaiah Olson FR-1 Tusculum 21.84 0.7
19 Stephen Clunis FR-1 Wingate 21.86 3.5
20 Jakob Hinterholzer FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 21.91 2.5
21 Gary Simpkins JR-3 Coker 21.94 0.9
22 Devan Hart SR-4 Tusculum 21.96 2.5
23 Tyrell Edwards JR-3 Tusculum 21.97 0.9
24 Kristoffer Persen SR-4 Coker 22.02 2.0
25 Eric Jordan SO-2 Newberry 22.02 3.0
26 Jeffrey Stiles FR-1 Coker 22.28 3.0
27 Tye Roberson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.31 0.9
28 Dawson Jones FR-1 Carson-Newman 22.37 2.5
29 Donovan Jones FR-1 Coker 22.52 2.0
30 Tshenolo Lemao JR-3 Carson-Newman 22.53 3.5
31 Jordan Clark SR-4 Limestone 22.57 3.5
32 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 22.59 2.5
33 John Shivers FR-1 Limestone 22.69 0.7
34 Durell Jenkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.74 0.9
35 Ethan Lee SO-2 Mars Hill 22.91 0.9
36 Zach Cannon SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 23.49 2.0
37 Keelen Lester FR-1 Tusculum 23.89 3.5
38 Caden Peeler SR-4 Limestone 24.06 0.7
39 Zaccaeus Beasley SR-4 Coker 24.37 3.0
40 Mikale Hart SR-4 Limestone 32.07 0.7
  Javaris Michael SR-4 Limestone DNS -
  Carlo Heath SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Barja Walter JR-3 Catawba 23.47 27.24 17.81 21.37 20.95
9 Justin Glaze SO-2 Catawba 16.38 19.36 15.74 17.23 21.27
14 Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tusculum 20.56 21.86 16.88 22.29 21.64
16 Anthony Lepkowski SO-2 Wingate 18.49 25.45 27.63 23.06 21.75
24 Kristoffer Persen SR-4 Coker 22.68 19.82 24.89 20.04 22.02
29 Donovan Jones FR-1 Coker 28.38 28.15 28.60 26.35 22.52
36 Zach Cannon SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 20.68 23.26 16.92 19.74 23.49
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Trent Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 18.02 25.89 22.16 19.89 20.71
6 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 20.97 26.06 24.78 17.16 21.18
12 David Allen SR-4 Limestone 16.70 18.84 19.92 15.21 21.41
19 Stephen Clunis FR-1 Wingate 28.42 28.20 23.83 24.27 21.86
30 Tshenolo Lemao JR-3 Carson-Newman 19.38 25.46 25.69 22.76 22.53
31 Jordan Clark SR-4 Limestone 17.83 19.19 17.61 22.35 22.57
37 Keelen Lester FR-1 Tusculum 17.20 20.07 18.64 25.81 23.89
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 16.07 20.87
13 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 18.33 21.56
15 Aaron Hughes SO-2 Coker 22.74 21.65
18 Isaiah Olson FR-1 Tusculum 17.48 21.84
33 John Shivers FR-1 Limestone 19.06 22.69
38 Caden Peeler SR-4 Limestone 25.51 24.06
40 Mikale Hart SR-4 Limestone 40.41 32.07
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman 21.50 16.33 23.15 20.67 26.88
17 Jeremiah Harris FR-1 Coker 27.05 16.80 26.61 21.81 17.89
21 Gary Simpkins JR-3 Coker 24.36 20.19 25.02 21.94 17.99
23 Tyrell Edwards JR-3 Tusculum 28.35 26.81 27.25 21.97 25.05
27 Tye Roberson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 26.78 19.19 28.56 22.31 19.41
34 Durell Jenkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 19.56 18.65 26.61 22.74 28.20
35 Ethan Lee SO-2 Mars Hill 20.62 24.29 16.73 22.91 28.18
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kurt Modeste SR-4 Limestone 22.51 20.84
7 Nazir Reid FR-1 Catawba 27.42 21.25
11 Che' Lara JR-3 Limestone 26.53 21.39
25 Eric Jordan SO-2 Newberry 19.82 22.02
26 Jeffrey Stiles FR-1 Coker 24.73 22.28
39 Zaccaeus Beasley SR-4 Coker 18.04 24.37
  Carlo Heath SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Evan Wells SO-2 Limestone 19.15 21.27
10 Lucas Besong SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 25.39 21.33
20 Jakob Hinterholzer FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 25.86 21.91
22 Devan Hart SR-4 Tusculum 23.72 21.96
28 Dawson Jones FR-1 Carson-Newman 20.36 22.37
32 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 16.95 22.59
  Javaris Michael SR-4 Limestone DNS DNS