April 28, 2023
|
Central Connecticut (O) - New Britain, CT
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DIII CACC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jake Ireland JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:50.97 1:58.74 1:44.32 1:25.45 10
2 Aiden Budge FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:52.92 1:22.44 2:24.54 1:33.73 8
3 Gabriel Kwarteng FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:53.50 1:22.86 2:27.55 2:05.99 6
4 Ryan McCauley SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:55.45 1:40.45 1:46.22 1:28.90 5
5 Salvatore Masciarelli SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:55.56 2:29.08 2:07.12 1:40.54 4
6 William Dalles FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:57.21 2:11.28 1:36.12 1:36.12 3
7 Lance Clemons JR-3 USMMA 1:57.33 2:27.84 1:26.83 1:59.68 2
8 Silas Choge FR-1 American Int'l 1:58.23 1:23.95 2:07.69 1:40.50 1
9 Silas Glynn FR-1 USMMA 1:58.69 2:18.87 1:44.45 1:39.70 -
10 Tim Lautenbach SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:59.59 2:34.28 1:36.87 2:10.36 -
11 dantea Jeffrey SO-2 Post 2:01.99 2:36.15 1:38.82 1:57.11 -
12 Teddy Nosiku FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:02.97 2:33.72 1:58.06 2:11.58 -
13 Peter Efinger FR-1 Hartford 2:02.99 2:33.74 1:39.63 1:40.86 -
14 Alex Burita SO-2 USMMA 2:03.36 1:31.29 2:39.14 2:24.34 -
15 Jack Slavinsky Freshman Unattached 2:04.68 1:40.99 1:57.20 1:44.74 -
16 Roodley Merilo FR-1 Hartford 2:04.98 2:31.23 1:28.74 1:34.99 -
17 Gulian Marconi FR-1 Hartford 2:05.56 2:16.86 1:36.69 2:18.12 -
18 Jagger Art Junior Unattached 2:06.49 2:07.76 2:41.91 1:38.67 -
19 Vanison Showell JR-3 American Int'l 2:06.52 2:03.99 1:39.95 2:19.18 -
20 Renaediaz Miller FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:10.63 2:25.00 1:53.65 1:36.67 -
21 Drew Paskanik SO-2 Post 2:13.19 2:43.83 2:09.20 1:34.57 -
22 Gavin Gareri FR-1 American Int'l 2:16.02 2:45.95 1:50.18 1:54.26 -
23 Ian Pereira FR-1 American Int'l 2:17.17 2:17.17 2:44.61 2:24.03 -
24 Christopher Blaszak   UCONN Club Track and Field 2:22.51 2:11.11 2:48.17 3:05.27 -
25 Michael Lyon SO-2 USMMA 2:22.55 2:22.55 2:09.72 2:05.45 -
26 Stanley Cazeau FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:23.69 2:07.89 2:55.31 2:22.26 -
27 Damian Rivera JR-3 CCNY 2:41.16 2:16.99 2:41.16 2:13.77 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
12 Teddy Nosiku FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:02.97 1:58.06 -
21 Drew Paskanik SO-2 Post 2:13.19 1:54.55 -
23 Ian Pereira FR-1 American Int'l 2:17.17 1:53.86 -
24 Christopher Blaszak   UCONN Club Track and Field 2:22.51 2:08.26 -
26 Stanley Cazeau FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:23.69 2:05.01 -
27 Damian Rivera JR-3 CCNY 2:41.16 3:27.90 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Roodley Merilo FR-1 Hartford 1:51.24 1:38.74 1:57.49 1:59.98 2:04.98 2:31.23 1:46.24 -
17 Gulian Marconi FR-1 Hartford 2:13.10 2:04.31 2:39.47 2:25.65 2:05.56 1:36.69 2:19.38 -
18 Jagger Art Junior Unattached 1:57.64 1:32.34 1:36.14 1:34.87 2:06.49 2:09.02 2:19.14 -
19 Vanison Showell JR-3 American Int'l 2:07.79 1:36.16 2:36.89 1:31.10 2:06.52 1:34.89 1:58.93 -
20 Renaediaz Miller FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:08.02 2:38.07 1:54.96 2:14.55 2:10.63 2:15.86 2:22.39 -
22 Gavin Gareri FR-1 American Int'l 1:37.94 2:52.75 2:17.38 1:48.82 2:16.02 2:48.67 2:14.66 -
25 Michael Lyon SO-2 USMMA 1:56.90 2:59.62 2:06.87 1:54.04 2:22.55 3:01.04 1:59.75 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 William Dalles FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:57.21 2:31.20 3
7 Lance Clemons JR-3 USMMA 1:57.33 1:32.69 2
9 Silas Glynn FR-1 USMMA 1:58.69 2:28.37 -
11 dantea Jeffrey SO-2 Post 2:01.99 1:38.82 -
13 Peter Efinger FR-1 Hartford 2:02.99 1:42.09 -
14 Alex Burita SO-2 USMMA 2:03.36 1:47.33 -
15 Jack Slavinsky Freshman Unattached 2:04.68 2:25.88 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jake Ireland JR-3 Central Connecticut 2:17.61 1:21.01 1:43.21 2:12.06 1:39.88 1:36.55 1:50.97 10
2 Aiden Budge FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:52.92 1:47.28 2:08.73 1:49.54 1:59.70 1:54.05 1:52.92 8
3 Gabriel Kwarteng FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:59.18 2:15.07 2:25.28 1:42.15 1:38.75 1:22.86 1:53.50 6
4 Ryan McCauley SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:21.97 1:43.91 2:12.77 1:28.90 1:35.83 2:08.15 1:55.45 5
5 Salvatore Masciarelli SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:22.05 2:20.99 1:49.79 2:17.52 1:41.70 2:09.43 1:55.56 4
8 Silas Choge FR-1 American Int'l 1:53.50 1:32.22 1:28.68 2:02.96 2:14.79 2:25.43 1:58.23 1
10 Tim Lautenbach SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:34.48 2:15.14 1:26.11 2:00.79 2:00.79 2:12.75 1:59.59 -