April 14-15, 2023
|
Tiffin - Tiffin, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100m Dash Finals

W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Widchard Guervil SR-4 Tiffin 11.06 9.42 9.94 10.24 9.73 11.88 11.78
2 Jonte Baker   Game Speed Performance Academy 11.14 11.87 12.70 10.41 8.96 11.35 9.69
3 Malachi Adams SR-4 Tiffin 11.39 12.44 8.89 10.45 10.35 10.14 12.13
4 Dylan Randall FR-1 Tiffin 8.72 8.30 7.77 10.50 8.30 7.35 13.55
5 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 12.83 7.47 11.35 10.51 12.09 13.56 10.41
6 Tajarie Arthurton SR-4 Tiffin 13.68 10.50 8.70 10.60 7.74 10.29 10.18
7 Dagur Einarsson Junior Hot Rod Athletic Company 13.17 9.90 11.21 10.88 13.82 9.14 7.84
  Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 100m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Widchard Guervil SR-4 Tiffin 10.30 10.30 12.16 7.73 -0.1
2 Jonte Baker   Game Speed Performance Academy 7.32 10.45 10.45 12.96 1.2
3 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 12.97 10.46 12.03 12.45 1.2
4 Malachi Adams SR-4 Tiffin 12.60 10.50 8.93 10.29 1.2
5 Dylan Randall FR-1 Tiffin 10.97 10.54 12.55 8.12 1.2
6 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 9.72 10.56 10.14 13.10 1.2
7 Tajarie Arthurton SR-4 Tiffin 11.90 10.62 8.18 11.79 -0.1
8 Jon Okoye Senior Nigeria 8.13 10.69 10.69 12.83 1.2
9 Garrett Clark JR-3 John Carroll 12.98 10.72 13.19 10.30 -0.1
10 K.J. Upshaw FR-1 Findlay 11.61 10.75 9.25 9.68 -0.1
11 Dagur Einarsson Junior Hot Rod Athletic Company 9.57 10.75 9.89 8.93 -0.9
12 Eugene Boahen JR-3 Ohio Dominican 12.84 10.79 7.56 13.60 -0.1
13 Jake Mcentyre FR-1 Heidelberg 11.46 10.81 8.11 9.73 -0.1
14 Jaden Johnson JR-3 Cedarville 10.82 10.82 8.01 11.47 -0.9
15 Jimmy Kartsonas SO-2 John Carroll 8.06 10.88 8.27 11.54 -0.1
16 Tanner Gibson FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 13.16 10.96 9.54 13.05 -0.9
17 Tim Rumas SR-4 Ashland 8.14 11.00 11.88 13.31 -0.1
18 Cy Starcher FR-1 Ashland 10.67 11.00 13.09 13.75 1.2
19 Levi Hondred FR-1 Ashland 12.25 11.03 8.94 9.93 -0.9
20 Mick Doyle JR-3 John Carroll 10.95 11.06 13.61 11.40 -0.9
21 Kyron Rogers SO-2 Tiffin 8.08 11.21 11.55 14.46 -0.9
22 Ajani Daley   Unattached 14.39 11.42 10.97 10.62 1.2
  Ethan Pensante SR-4 Findlay DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Cameron Klauke JR-3 John Carroll DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jonte Baker   Game Speed Performance Academy 10.45 9.20 7.32
3 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 10.46 13.39 9.84
4 Malachi Adams SR-4 Tiffin 10.50 8.19 12.71
5 Dylan Randall FR-1 Tiffin 10.54 8.96 11.07
6 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 10.56 13.52 7.71
8 Jon Okoye Senior Nigeria 10.69 7.70 9.73
18 Cy Starcher FR-1 Ashland 11.00 8.36 14.30
22 Ajani Daley   Unattached 11.42 12.11 8.57
Men's 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Widchard Guervil SR-4 Tiffin 9.89 13.19 10.30 8.76 9.07 9.58 10.10
7 Tajarie Arthurton SR-4 Tiffin 9.14 11.69 10.62 11.37 11.69 13.60 8.92
9 Garrett Clark JR-3 John Carroll 7.72 13.94 10.72 12.33 13.19 13.62 12.12
10 K.J. Upshaw FR-1 Findlay 10.32 7.64 10.75 7.64 11.51 9.46 7.53
12 Eugene Boahen JR-3 Ohio Dominican 11.12 12.41 10.79 13.92 8.20 7.56 11.77
13 Jake Mcentyre FR-1 Heidelberg 10.81 8.76 10.81 10.60 9.73 11.68 13.19
15 Jimmy Kartsonas SO-2 John Carroll 8.16 13.71 10.88 9.69 9.69 13.28 10.01
17 Tim Rumas SR-4 Ashland 9.68 11.33 11.00 8.47 9.90 11.44 7.70
Men's 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Dagur Einarsson Junior Hot Rod Athletic Company 8.17 12.04 8.93 8.50 10.75 7.53
14 Jaden Johnson JR-3 Cedarville 12.88 11.69 11.26 8.23 10.82 9.74
16 Tanner Gibson FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 8.88 11.51 12.39 13.92 10.96 12.50
19 Levi Hondred FR-1 Ashland 11.03 12.58 8.72 12.91 11.03 7.72
20 Mick Doyle JR-3 John Carroll 8.74 13.94 14.05 14.27 11.06 10.29
21 Kyron Rogers SO-2 Tiffin 9.08 12.22 8.52 11.77 11.21 8.08
  Cameron Klauke JR-3 John Carroll DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ethan Pensante SR-4 Findlay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS