April 22, 2023
|
Tufts - Medford, MA
ICON KEY: NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emma Sasonov FR-1 Tufts 2:58.63 2:44.46 2:27.44 1:53.42 2:09.01 2:17.52 2:21.77 10
2 Amelia Neiman SO-2 Tufts 2:32.62 2:21.21 1:56.96 2:01.24 1:58.39 2:01.24 2:22.63 8
3 Stephanie Mittaz JR-3 Tufts 2:04.52 2:48.89 1:50.21 1:48.78 1:58.79 2:43.16 2:23.12 6
4 Hannah Fraser SR-4 Tufts 3:00.88 2:50.83 2:50.83 2:33.60 1:49.10 1:46.23 2:23.55 5
5 Naomi Cass FR-1 Bridgewater St. 3:10.34 2:47.86 2:14.89 2:11.89 3:02.85 2:08.89 2:29.87 4
6 Allison Raposo SR-4 Bridgewater St. 2:01.17 2:29.95 1:52.08 3:09.33 3:06.30 2:32.98 2:31.46 3
7 Rory McGrath SO-2 Tufts 2:41.64 2:03.52 2:12.67 2:29.44 2:17.25 2:00.47 2:32.49 2
8 Aliya Magnuson SR-4 Tufts 1:53.71 2:50.57 2:45.96 1:58.32 2:07.54 2:22.91 2:33.66 1
9 Nina Fonteix FR-1 Worcester State 3:05.31 2:15.89 2:34.42 1:55.82 1:58.91 3:09.94 2:34.42 -
10 Janelle Kitchen SR-4 Plymouth State 2:14.79 3:20.58 2:03.56 3:28.60 1:55.54 3:17.37 2:40.46 -
11 Kate Brown SO-2 Bridgewater St. 3:11.68 2:07.25 2:50.74 3:13.29 2:47.52 3:19.73 2:41.07 -
12 Erin MacLean SO-2 Wentworth 2:25.52 2:51.38 3:15.64 3:10.79 3:23.72 2:17.43 2:41.68 -
13 Erika Boone JR-3 Plymouth State 3:15.52 2:39.68 3:23.67 3:15.52 2:36.42 2:15.24 2:42.93 -
14 Niki Monoxelos SO-2 Plymouth State 2:41.94 3:30.70 2:55.88 3:20.25 3:08.06 3:27.22 2:54.13 -
15 Isabel Costa FR-1 Plymouth State 2:13.56 3:04.52 2:32.89 3:29.12 3:46.70 2:15.32 2:55.73 -
16 Amber Fernald FR-1 Plymouth State 3:10.15 2:08.53 3:18.95 3:22.47 2:20.85 3:38.32 2:56.06 -
17 Ana Imrie SO-2 Bridgewater St. 3:19.74 2:50.69 2:18.00 3:50.61 3:41.53 3:17.93 3:01.58 -
  Antonia Knoth JR-3 Tufts DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emma Sasonov FR-1 Tufts 2:26.03 1:52.00 1:49.17 2:21.77 10
2 Amelia Neiman SO-2 Tufts 2:41.18 1:44.12 1:54.11 2:22.63 8
3 Stephanie Mittaz JR-3 Tufts 2:23.12 2:15.97 2:37.44 2:23.12 6
4 Hannah Fraser SR-4 Tufts 1:46.23 2:10.63 2:32.17 2:23.55 5
5 Naomi Cass FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:26.88 2:52.35 1:52.41 2:29.87 4
6 Allison Raposo SR-4 Bridgewater St. 2:08.75 2:49.64 2:02.69 2:31.46 3
7 Rory McGrath SO-2 Tufts 3:15.19 2:58.42 3:13.67 2:32.49 2
8 Aliya Magnuson SR-4 Tufts 2:35.20 2:04.47 1:58.32 2:33.66 1
  Antonia Knoth JR-3 Tufts DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Nina Fonteix FR-1 Worcester State 2:43.69 2:34.42 2:48.32 2:34.42 -
10 Janelle Kitchen SR-4 Plymouth State 2:43.67 2:40.46 1:58.74 2:35.65 -
11 Kate Brown SO-2 Bridgewater St. 2:28.19 2:41.07 1:54.36 2:16.91 -
12 Erin MacLean SO-2 Wentworth 2:12.58 2:41.68 3:18.87 2:44.92 -
13 Erika Boone JR-3 Plymouth State 3:12.26 2:42.93 2:08.72 2:11.98 -
14 Niki Monoxelos SO-2 Plymouth State 3:27.22 2:54.13 3:21.99 2:17.57 -
15 Isabel Costa FR-1 Plymouth State 3:09.79 2:55.73 2:06.53 3:44.94 -
16 Amber Fernald FR-1 Plymouth State 3:29.52 2:56.06 2:49.02 2:47.26 -
17 Ana Imrie SO-2 Bridgewater St. 3:14.29 3:01.58 3:21.56 3:27.01 -