April 1, 2023
|
Nebraska-Kearney - Kearney, NE
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wes Ferguson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:16.59 1:15.51 1:47.87 2:10.53 1:46.80 1:16.59
2 Garrett Lenners JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:51.43 1:40.40 1:50.32 1:48.12 1:55.84 2:06.87
3 Tommy Ward SO-2 Creighton 1:48.82 1:45.49 1:51.04 1:31.06 1:27.73 2:14.36
4 Trever Medina JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:46.76 1:24.52 1:51.20 1:58.99 2:07.88 1:52.32
5 Tyson Baker FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:02.47 1:41.86 1:54.45 1:21.26 2:12.77 2:27.64
6 Gabe Anderson JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:29.24 2:02.64 1:55.69 2:26.93 1:52.22 1:46.44
7 Landon Eckhardt FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:23.32 2:02.67 1:55.72 2:02.67 2:09.61 2:28.13
8 Aaron Mangan JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:32.83 1:47.91 1:56.03 2:11.12 2:28.52 2:27.36
9 Brian Hiltebrand FR-1 Creighton 1:36.45 1:41.10 1:56.20 1:32.96 1:55.04 2:05.50
10 Kingdon Hawes JR-3 Doane 1:45.82 1:33.03 1:56.28 1:23.73 1:35.35 1:50.47
11 Max Lindgren   First City Track Club 1:45.38 2:26.35 1:57.08 2:04.11 2:31.04 1:24.30
12 Henri Stoeckermann SO-2 Midland 2:14.66 1:28.99 1:57.09 2:01.78 1:52.41 2:11.14
13 Javier Kenney SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:24.04 2:23.22 1:58.36 1:48.90 2:31.50 2:12.57
14 Richard Marcoux JR-3 Bellevue 2:33.49 1:51.85 1:58.98 1:32.81 1:30.43 1:47.09
15 Gabe Peitz JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:51.87 1:34.02 1:59.01 2:12.11 1:48.30 1:24.50
16 Jordan Tasler JR-3 Doane 1:25.95 1:53.41 1:59.37 1:52.21 2:30.41 1:34.31
17 Tyler Salter FR-1 Hastings 1:52.63 1:45.45 1:59.82 2:07.01 1:32.27 2:14.20
18 Marcos Gonzalez SO-2 Creighton 2:29.19 1:43.47 2:00.31 1:38.66 1:42.27 2:36.41
19 Isaac vanWestrienen FR-1 Midland 2:11.55 2:13.96 2:00.68 1:38.96 2:06.72 2:10.34
20 Trey Engelmann SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:20.16 2:05.66 2:00.82 1:42.70 2:06.87 1:28.20
21 Dominic Ricci FR-1 Creighton 2:32.69 1:59.97 2:01.18 2:29.06 1:24.83 2:06.03
22 Matthew Camp FR-1 Creighton 2:00.07 2:07.35 2:01.28 1:27.33 1:52.79 1:52.79
23 Deshawn Burks FR-1 Hastings 2:07.56 1:33.54 2:01.48 1:26.25 2:33.07 2:03.91
24 Isaac Radke JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:27.14 2:01.51 2:02.73 1:55.37 2:19.92 1:59.05
25 Will Wenz SO-2 Doane 1:49.30 1:55.45 2:02.81 1:59.13 2:29.83 2:37.20
26 Ethan Ideus SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:31.09 1:48.32 2:03.09 2:08.02 1:43.40 1:48.32
27 Christian McCafferty SO-2 Midland 1:45.11 2:04.90 2:03.66 1:53.77 2:20.98 1:36.46
28 Ryan Evans JR-3 Doane 1:42.77 2:31.05 2:03.81 1:35.34 2:40.96 1:30.39
29 Jordan Kwiatkowski FR-1 Doane 2:39.27 2:13.14 2:04.43 1:29.59 2:20.61 1:49.50
30 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 2:19.77 2:12.28 2:04.79 2:32.25 2:19.77 1:33.60
31 Hudson Opp FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:20.16 2:06.40 2:05.14 2:28.92 2:30.17 2:25.17
32 Andrew Wyllie SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:16.62 2:41.69 2:05.34 1:44.04 1:34.01 2:07.85
33 Dakota Miser FR-1 Doane 1:31.98 1:50.88 2:05.99 2:18.59 1:55.91 1:29.46
34 Jon Mahoney SO-2 Midland 1:55.95 2:27.80 2:07.41 2:27.80 1:52.12 1:36.84
35 Daniel Ortiz JR-3 Doane 2:01.21 2:33.10 2:07.58 1:49.72 2:42.03 2:16.51
36 Andrew Nunez JR-3 Midland 2:28.50 2:10.57 2:08.01 2:04.17 2:31.06 2:02.89
37 Tommy Tracy FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:17.81 2:33.42 2:10.01 2:10.01 1:46.61 2:26.92
38 Logan Menke FR-1 Doane 2:14.39 2:06.56 2:10.47 2:22.22 2:20.91 2:40.48
39 Myles Wheatley JR-3 Doane 2:22.24 2:01.36 2:10.49 2:47.03 2:24.85 1:35.26
40 Jake Parsley FR-1 Doane 2:25.94 1:43.87 2:11.47 1:38.61 2:32.51 1:54.38
41 Jacob Kalkwarf FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:53.34 2:40.79 2:11.79 2:46.06 2:10.48 1:32.26
42 Jimmy Nguyen FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:47.29 2:18.08 2:12.77 2:07.46 1:36.93 1:40.91
43 Eli Bottom FR-1 Midland 1:50.95 2:20.72 2:15.30 1:41.48 2:45.07 2:49.13
44 Reid Martinez SO-2 Hastings 1:36.98 2:16.58 2:16.58 2:26.14 2:09.76 2:35.71
45 Luke Lewandowski FR-1 Hastings 2:29.80 2:41.11 2:21.32 2:28.39 2:01.54 2:12.84
  Trace Ebert SO-2 Doane DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Anthony Hodson SO-2 York (Neb.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Brett Meyer   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matthew Tolman FR-1 Creighton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Derek Trompke FR-1 Hastings DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wes Ferguson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:23.06 1:38.17 1:44.64 2:17.00 1:47.87
2 Garrett Lenners JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:26.05 1:54.74 2:22.32 1:17.23 1:50.32
3 Tommy Ward SO-2 Creighton 2:21.02 2:17.69 1:28.84 1:23.28 1:51.04
4 Trever Medina JR-3 Fort Hays St. 2:23.45 1:58.99 1:48.98 2:12.33 1:51.20
7 Landon Eckhardt FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:14.24 1:30.27 2:17.71 1:30.27 1:55.72
8 Aaron Mangan JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:43.27 1:56.03 1:25.87 2:03.00 1:56.03
10 Kingdon Hawes JR-3 Doane 1:29.54 1:21.40 2:19.54 2:25.35 1:56.28
11 Max Lindgren   First City Track Club 2:28.70 2:14.65 2:13.48 1:43.03 1:57.08
24 Isaac Radke JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:34.51 2:38.33 2:12.55 2:26.05 2:02.73
  Brett Meyer   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tyson Baker FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:37.29 1:33.85 1:32.71 1:45.30 1:54.45 2:25.36
6 Gabe Anderson JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:39.50 2:26.93 2:04.95 2:15.36 1:55.69 2:09.58
9 Brian Hiltebrand FR-1 Creighton 1:36.45 1:24.83 1:41.10 1:36.45 1:56.20 1:35.29
12 Henri Stoeckermann SO-2 Midland 1:57.09 1:44.21 2:00.61 2:14.66 1:57.09 1:34.85
13 Javier Kenney SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:10.20 2:11.38 1:27.59 1:38.24 1:58.36 2:05.47
15 Gabe Peitz JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:34.72 2:07.34 2:27.58 2:29.96 1:59.01 2:22.82
16 Jordan Tasler JR-3 Doane 1:45.05 1:54.60 1:40.27 2:23.25 1:59.37 1:51.02
20 Trey Engelmann SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:23.78 1:34.24 2:34.65 2:32.24 2:00.82 1:42.70
21 Dominic Ricci FR-1 Creighton 2:13.30 1:38.16 1:32.10 1:58.76 2:01.18 1:57.55
  Anthony Hodson SO-2 York (Neb.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Richard Marcoux JR-3 Bellevue 1:58.98
18 Marcos Gonzalez SO-2 Creighton 2:00.31
19 Isaac vanWestrienen FR-1 Midland 2:00.68
22 Matthew Camp FR-1 Creighton 2:01.28
23 Deshawn Burks FR-1 Hastings 2:01.48
25 Will Wenz SO-2 Doane 2:02.81
26 Ethan Ideus SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:03.09
28 Ryan Evans JR-3 Doane 2:03.81
35 Daniel Ortiz JR-3 Doane 2:07.58
  Trace Ebert SO-2 Doane DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Christian McCafferty SO-2 Midland 1:59.95 2:03.66 1:33.99 2:27.16 2:34.58 1:51.30
29 Jordan Kwiatkowski FR-1 Doane 2:40.52 2:04.43 1:55.72 2:16.88 2:30.56 1:34.57
30 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 1:53.56 2:04.79 2:40.98 1:51.07 1:32.35 2:31.00
31 Hudson Opp FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:40.12 2:05.14 2:00.14 1:53.88 1:58.89 2:23.92
32 Andrew Wyllie SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:02.84 2:05.34 2:11.61 2:30.41 1:56.57 2:00.33
33 Dakota Miser FR-1 Doane 1:49.62 2:05.99 1:29.46 1:33.24 2:09.77 2:07.25
34 Jon Mahoney SO-2 Midland 1:36.84 2:07.41 2:07.41 2:30.35 2:06.14 2:41.81
39 Myles Wheatley JR-3 Doane 2:30.07 2:10.49 2:18.32 2:23.54 1:44.40 1:47.01
42 Jimmy Nguyen FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:24.72 2:12.77 2:28.71 1:58.17 1:32.94 2:47.29
  Matthew Tolman FR-1 Creighton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Tyler Salter FR-1 Hastings 1:59.82 2:15.40 1:44.25
36 Andrew Nunez JR-3 Midland 2:08.01 2:24.66 2:22.10
37 Tommy Tracy FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:10.01 2:46.42 2:21.71
38 Logan Menke FR-1 Doane 2:10.47 2:31.35 1:41.77
40 Jake Parsley FR-1 Doane 2:11.47 1:41.24 2:41.71
41 Jacob Kalkwarf FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:11.79 1:32.26 1:50.71
43 Eli Bottom FR-1 Midland 2:15.30 2:19.36 2:42.36
44 Reid Martinez SO-2 Hastings 2:16.58 2:00.19 2:32.97
45 Luke Lewandowski FR-1 Hastings 2:21.32 2:52.41 2:39.70
  Derek Trompke FR-1 Hastings DNS DNS DNS