March 24-25, 2023
|
Susquehanna University - Selinsgrove, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC MAC Empire 8 AARTFC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lock Haven A Kylie Harper, Morgan Gavitt, Aydan Summers, Ryan Miller 2:59.84 2:43.49 3:24.36 2:39.40 2:55.75
2 Susquehanna
(D>)
D Brandon Zimmerman, Joey Masser, Blake Shellenberger, Bradshaw Henning 3:56.29 3:56.29 3:29.10 4:31.83 2:28.46
3 Lock Haven
(B>)
B Matt Reinard, Andrew Wehrle, Kirk Stewart, Brennan Miller 3:55.07 3:55.07 3:29.88 3:59.27 3:55.07
4 Susquehanna A Elliott Davis, Rowan Smith, Mathew Masser, Christan Calderaro 3:03.20 4:34.80 3:33.02 2:39.77 4:32.67
5 Frostburg State A Paul James, Justin Dowell, Kaleb Berhanu, Brandon Stein 4:25.87 3:10.83 3:34.41 2:55.82 3:04.40
6 Penn State T&F Club A James Richie, Finn Wenrich, Matthew Tomaine, Nathan Allen 2:43.11 4:30.41 3:34.61 2:32.38 4:30.41
7 Susquehanna
(B>)
B Ben Bulger, Ethan Roe, Kareem Beck, Ezra Miller 2:39.68 3:22.84 3:35.78 3:50.89 4:23.26
8 Lock Haven
(C>)
C Matthew Shimmel, Kevin Taylor, Jimmy Pombor, Eric Dixon 4:38.89 2:49.95 3:37.88 4:10.57 2:39.06
9 Elizabethtown
(B>)
B Joseph Wagner, Collin Wolf, Nick Harder, Andrew Bolig 3:34.21 4:35.41 3:38.58 3:16.73 3:12.35
10 Alfred A Connor Scriven, Jayden Noel, Connor Kerr, Kevin Flint 2:38.10 2:57.86 3:39.58 2:40.30 3:43.98
11 Penn State T&F Club
(B>)
B Jake Silva, Collin Johnson, Cooper Schrader, Joseph Mambo 3:59.44 4:26.04 3:41.70 4:32.70 3:46.14
12 Alvernia A Elisiah Jerome, Brandon VanSchaick, Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr., Adam Loehr 4:47.12 2:38.03 3:42.57 2:35.80 3:42.57
13 Scranton A Riley Adams, Nate Bowen, Christopher Dertinger, Brendan Perez 3:38.17 3:18.14 3:42.62 3:38.17 4:44.96
14 Lock Haven
(D>)
D Evan Klinger, Cade McLaughlin, Austin Melius, Colby Petrizzo 3:52.43 4:48.31 3:43.49 4:37.13 4:30.43
15 Elizabethtown
(C>)
C Braydon Malley, Alex Fox, Marc Ramson, Carson Wiley 3:51.86 4:12.94 3:54.20 4:31.68 3:37.81
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Alfred Scriven, Noel, Kerr, Flint 4:25.70 3:39.58 3:13.23 3:39.58 4:19.11 3:06.65
11 Penn State T&F Club
(B>)
Silva, Johnson, Schrader, Mambo 4:37.13 4:14.96 4:17.18 3:41.70 4:10.52 2:41.84
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
2 Susquehanna
(D>)
Zimmerman, Masser, Shellenberger, Henning 3:33.29 3:29.10
5 Frostburg State James, Dowell, Berhanu, Stein 2:51.53 3:34.41
6 Penn State T&F Club Richie, Wenrich, Tomaine, Allen 2:58.13 3:34.61
8 Lock Haven
(C>)
Shimmel, Taylor, Pombor, Dixon 2:49.95 3:37.88
9 Elizabethtown
(B>)
Wagner, Wolf, Harder, Bolig 2:46.12 3:38.58
14 Lock Haven
(D>)
Klinger, McLaughlin, Melius, Petrizzo 3:52.43 3:43.49
15 Elizabethtown
(C>)
Malley, Fox, Ramson, Wiley 4:41.04 3:54.20
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Lock Haven Harper, Gavitt, Summers, Miller 2:31.23 3:24.36
3 Lock Haven
(B>)
Reinard, Wehrle, Stewart, Miller 4:13.96 3:29.88
4 Susquehanna Davis, Smith, Masser, Calderaro 3:52.20 3:33.02
7 Susquehanna
(B>)
Bulger, Roe, Beck, Miller 4:29.73 3:35.78
12 Alvernia Jerome, VanSchaick, Rodriguez Jr., Loehr 4:18.19 3:42.57
13 Scranton Adams, Bowen, Dertinger, Perez 4:47.18 3:42.62