April 21-22, 2023
|
Montreat - Montreat, NC
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dylan Branch JR-3 Montreat 3:59.42 3:47.68 3:52.38 3:19.52 3:54.72 2:53.70 3:05.43 10
2 Ruchen Blaauw SO-2 Montreat 3:43.89 3:20.32 3:36.82 4:28.67 3:55.67 3:43.89 5:01.66 8
3 Will Stockley SO-2 Milligan 3:43.90 3:03.83 4:19.25 3:41.54 3:55.68 4:49.89 3:36.83 6
4 Jake Crow SR-4 Milligan 4:51.17 4:29.69 4:01.05 3:51.50 3:58.66 3:51.50 3:53.89 5
5 Trent Wells FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 4:10.93 4:46.78 4:15.71 4:27.66 3:58.98 3:25.53 3:58.98 4
6 Christopher Upton SO-2 Montreat 3:23.91 3:35.90 4:16.69 3:55.10 3:59.89 3:55.10 3:02.32 3
7 Bryn Woodall SO-2 Milligan 4:26.55 3:02.50 3:04.90 4:57.77 4:00.13 4:52.96 3:14.51 2
8 Arran Kearney SO-2 Milligan 4:19.66 4:43.70 3:46.00 4:43.70 4:00.42 3:55.62 3:24.36 1
9 Sylas Chambers SO-2 Milligan 4:17.30 4:02.87 3:55.65 5:10.20 4:00.46 5:07.79 3:38.82 -
10 Nathan Stamey SO-2 Montreat 4:13.41 5:04.09 3:29.97 3:17.90 4:01.34 5:04.09 3:29.97 -
11 William Karim FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 4:06.37 4:54.68 3:27.73 4:49.85 4:01.54 2:56.33 3:18.07 -
12 Zachary Sever JR-3 Bryan 4:24.22 3:18.77 2:52.11 3:38.16 4:02.40 4:33.92 3:16.35 -
13 Alex Haggard SR-4 Milligan 3:54.29 4:59.09 5:01.58 4:21.71 4:09.24 3:09.43 3:06.93 -
14 Bernard Chebures SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 5:01.52 3:56.19 4:28.85 4:31.36 4:11.26 2:55.89 4:03.73 -
15 Daniel Greene SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 5:00.82 3:23.95 3:46.89 5:26.31 4:14.93 3:44.34 4:20.03 -
16 Sam Sosebee SO-2 Milligan 3:49.85 3:54.95 3:24.31 3:42.18 4:15.38 4:02.62 3:14.09 -
17 Eli Cox SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:01.63 4:14.48 3:17.93 3:02.51 4:17.05 3:20.50 3:02.51 -
18 Arat Joanico JR-3 Reinhardt 3:53.44 5:12.13 5:17.37 3:16.72 4:22.29 3:03.61 3:19.34 -
19 Ian Dougherty JR-3 Point 4:15.70 4:15.70 4:50.33 3:27.76 4:26.35 5:14.30 5:35.61 -
20 Connor Morgan SO-2 Truett-McConnell 5:02.47 4:21.23 5:18.97 3:59.23 4:34.97 4:40.47 3:50.98 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Bryn Woodall SO-2 Milligan 2:50.50 4:00.13 4:00.13 3:52.93 4:21.75 2
13 Alex Haggard SR-4 Milligan 3:54.29 4:19.21 4:09.24 3:04.44 3:49.30 -
14 Bernard Chebures SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 3:23.52 2:55.89 4:11.26 3:08.45 4:38.90 -
15 Daniel Greene SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 3:41.79 5:28.86 4:14.93 4:04.74 3:13.75 -
16 Sam Sosebee SO-2 Milligan 5:09.01 3:03.88 4:15.38 5:19.23 3:21.75 -
18 Arat Joanico JR-3 Reinhardt 3:45.57 3:45.57 4:22.29 4:19.67 3:53.44 -
19 Ian Dougherty JR-3 Point 5:43.60 3:41.07 4:26.35 4:55.65 5:32.94 -
20 Connor Morgan SO-2 Truett-McConnell 3:50.98 3:20.73 4:34.97 5:46.47 4:26.72 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dylan Branch JR-3 Montreat 3:00.74 4:18.20 3:00.74 3:54.72 5:02.79 10
2 Ruchen Blaauw SO-2 Montreat 4:28.67 3:41.53 2:59.11 3:55.67 4:02.74 8
3 Will Stockley SO-2 Milligan 3:41.54 4:42.82 3:20.33 3:55.68 3:58.04 6
4 Jake Crow SR-4 Milligan 3:18.09 4:53.56 5:03.10 3:58.66 2:59.00 5
5 Trent Wells FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 3:13.58 4:34.83 4:13.32 3:58.98 4:08.54 4
6 Christopher Upton SO-2 Montreat 4:45.47 3:14.31 5:09.46 3:59.89 3:14.31 3
8 Arran Kearney SO-2 Milligan 3:50.81 3:50.81 4:38.89 4:00.42 4:22.06 1
9 Sylas Chambers SO-2 Milligan 3:09.97 5:07.79 4:24.51 4:00.46 4:19.70 -
10 Nathan Stamey SO-2 Montreat 4:27.89 4:44.79 4:25.48 4:01.34 4:39.96 -
11 William Karim FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 3:44.64 3:15.65 3:56.71 4:01.54 3:51.88 -
12 Zachary Sever JR-3 Bryan 3:13.92 4:48.46 4:41.19 4:02.40 4:53.31 -
17 Eli Cox SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 3:23.07 4:24.77 5:21.32 4:17.05 4:50.47 -