March 10-11, 2023
|
Utah Tech University - St. George, UT

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Hone JR-3 Utah Valley 3:52.07
2 Max Mahon SO-2 Utah Valley 3:56.32
3 Adrian Jones SR-4 Utah Valley 3:57.20
4 Nethaneel Taylor SR-4 Southern Utah 3:57.81
5 Coleman Cragun SO-2 Southern Utah 3:59.11
6 Giovanni Ramirez FR-1 Utah Valley 3:59.87
7 Brian Schulz SR-4 Utah Tech 3:59.91
8 Max Jones JR-3 Southern Utah 4:02.82
9 Andrew Allen SR-4 Utah Tech 4:05.11
10 Bowen Martin FR-1 Southern Utah 4:06.37
11 Thomas Pickford JR-3 Utah Valley 4:09.32
12 Clayton Adams JR-3 Southern Utah 4:11.05
13 Kallen Webster JR-3 Utah Tech 4:12.30
14 Quinton Read JR-3 Utah Tech 4:14.87
15 Luke Howell FR-1 Utah Tech 4:16.61
16 Michael Gontcharov FR-1 Utah Valley 4:20.02
17 Julien Canales SO-2 Utah Tech 4:20.75
18 Corbin Martin SO-2 Utah Tech 4:44.34
  Kaleb Paulsen   Utah Valley NT
  Camden Cox SO-2 Southern Utah NT
  Joel Mendez JR-3 Utah Valley NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Max Jones JR-3 Southern Utah 4:02.82 4:36.82 4:36.82 2:54.83 3:57.97 3:14.26 4:34.39
9 Andrew Allen SR-4 Utah Tech 4:05.11 5:18.65 4:12.47 4:19.82 4:10.02 3:33.25 3:52.86
10 Bowen Martin FR-1 Southern Utah 4:06.37 4:08.84 5:07.97 5:20.29 3:14.64 3:54.06 4:33.47
13 Kallen Webster JR-3 Utah Tech 4:12.30 3:36.98 4:57.72 5:20.43 5:10.33 4:02.21 4:17.35
14 Quinton Read JR-3 Utah Tech 4:14.87 3:06.06 3:16.25 5:26.24 3:23.90 4:30.17 4:09.78
15 Luke Howell FR-1 Utah Tech 4:16.61 5:18.20 4:03.78 4:24.31 5:25.90 3:58.65 4:34.58
16 Michael Gontcharov FR-1 Utah Valley 4:20.02 3:35.82 5:14.63 5:27.63 5:27.63 4:46.03 4:38.23
17 Julien Canales SO-2 Utah Tech 4:20.75 3:36.43 3:10.35 3:28.60 4:49.44 3:02.53 5:20.73
18 Corbin Martin SO-2 Utah Tech 4:44.34 4:55.72 4:38.66 5:26.99 4:41.50 6:01.12 5:12.78
  Kaleb Paulsen   Utah Valley NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Hone JR-3 Utah Valley 3:38.15 4:22.24 4:57.05 4:26.88 3:52.07 4:29.21
2 Max Mahon SO-2 Utah Valley 5:04.86 3:30.33 2:54.88 4:38.86 3:56.32 4:50.68
3 Adrian Jones SR-4 Utah Valley 4:42.27 4:01.95 3:21.62 3:14.51 3:57.20 4:58.88
4 Nethaneel Taylor SR-4 Southern Utah 3:31.65 2:53.61 4:00.19 2:58.36 3:57.81 3:07.87
5 Coleman Cragun SO-2 Southern Utah 3:13.68 2:47.38 4:46.94 3:13.68 3:59.11 3:11.29
6 Giovanni Ramirez FR-1 Utah Valley 3:07.10 3:50.28 4:16.66 3:16.70 3:59.87 4:57.44
7 Brian Schulz SR-4 Utah Tech 4:55.09 4:43.10 3:31.12 3:43.12 3:59.91 4:50.30
11 Thomas Pickford JR-3 Utah Valley 4:56.69 3:14.47 3:24.45 5:19.13 4:09.32 5:16.64
12 Clayton Adams JR-3 Southern Utah 2:55.74 4:21.10 4:31.14 3:00.76 4:11.05 3:45.95
  Camden Cox SO-2 Southern Utah NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Joel Mendez JR-3 Utah Valley NT NT NT NT NT NT