April 14-15, 2023
|
Connecticut - Storrs, CT
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gianni Henry FR-1 Albany 2:01.03 1:49.03 1:33.77 2:03.21 1:51.21 1:35.95 10
2 Drake Prince SO-2 Yale 1:48.57 1:49.66 2:02.82 1:47.47 1:33.22 2:02.82 8
3 Thomas Cirrito SO-2 Yale 1:27.92 1:49.90 1:26.83 1:24.63 2:15.18 1:46.61 6
4 Peter Diebold JR-3 Harvard 1:50.05 1:51.16 2:15.62 1:25.60 1:35.60 1:50.05 5
5 Giovouni Henry FR-1 Albany 1:46.77 1:51.21 1:24.52 1:52.33 1:59.00 1:37.87 4
6 Jake Ireland JR-3 Central Connecticut 2:09.47 1:51.61 1:40.45 1:35.99 1:43.80 1:52.73 3
7 Calvin Katz SO-2 Yale 2:10.11 1:52.16 1:39.83 2:03.38 2:21.33 2:00.02 2
8 Ryan Dailor SO-2 Northeastern 2:26.50 1:52.69 1:31.28 1:53.82 1:36.92 1:53.82 1
9 Ianique Imboque JR-3 Rhode Island 1:26.84 1:52.78 2:05.19 1:21.21 1:48.27 1:32.48 -
10 Nicholas Young SR-4 Northeastern 1:47.34 1:52.98 1:48.46 1:31.52 2:21.23 2:06.54 -
11 Aiden Budge FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:29.32 1:53.06 1:27.06 1:59.85 1:22.54 1:59.85 -
12 Anders Narita SR-4 Northeastern 2:18.43 1:53.46 1:36.44 1:31.91 1:48.93 1:37.58 -
13 Samuel Geisler SO-2 Connecticut 1:37.61 1:53.50 2:26.42 1:55.77 2:19.61 1:39.88 -
14 Caleb Deane SO-2 American Int'l 1:42.51 1:53.89 1:33.39 1:42.51 2:17.81 1:33.39 -
15 Justin Levy FR-1 Harvard 1:38.17 1:54.15 2:20.41 2:16.98 2:27.26 1:24.48 -
16 Jared Rogalski JR-3 Albany 1:47.68 1:54.55 1:35.08 2:16.32 1:36.23 2:24.34 -
17 CJ Kiviat FR-1 Rhode Island 1:38.57 1:54.61 1:50.03 2:09.51 1:53.47 1:21.38 -
18 Juan Zarate-Sanchez SR-4 Columbia 2:02.67 1:54.64 1:30.57 1:21.40 2:17.57 2:06.11 -
19 Gabriel Kwarteng FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:49.31 1:55.06 1:51.61 1:37.81 1:24.00 1:40.11 -
20 Josh Stone JR-3 Connecticut 1:34.71 1:55.50 2:22.07 1:31.25 1:45.11 2:27.84 -
21 David Vandi FR-1 American Int'l 2:01.46 1:55.67 1:53.36 1:27.91 1:49.89 2:04.93 -
22 Riley McDermott JR-3 Harvard 1:54.66 1:55.81 1:40.76 2:10.87 1:38.44 2:24.77 -
23 Owen Fleischer FR-1 Rhode Island 1:37.53 1:56.10 1:54.94 1:22.44 1:59.59 2:27.45 -
24 Antonio Beltran SO-2 Albany 2:26.13 1:56.90 2:29.64 2:22.62 2:06.26 1:26.51 -
25 Christian Malave FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:18.77 1:57.60 2:19.95 2:15.24 1:47.02 2:16.42 -
26 Shea Kenney SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:28.21 1:57.62 2:23.50 1:52.92 1:57.62 1:36.45 -
27 Austin Rios-Colon FR-1 Columbia 1:33.02 1:57.74 2:15.40 2:05.99 1:23.60 1:47.15 -
28 Zachary Barry FR-1 Connecticut 1:35.13 1:58.91 2:22.70 1:43.46 2:06.05 1:26.81 -
29 Eli Baker SO-2 Rhode Island 2:12.09 1:59.00 1:43.53 1:39.96 1:42.34 2:27.56 -
30 Nate Somers JR-3 Boston University 1:44.75 2:00.40 2:36.52 2:29.30 2:34.12 1:49.57 -
31 Besufekad Opstrup SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:21.34 2:00.80 1:41.48 2:34.63 1:28.19 1:42.68 -
32 Stephen Sutton JR-3 Connecticut 1:34.53 2:01.19 1:26.05 2:25.43 1:52.71 2:14.52 -
33 Nolan Scott SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:24.85 2:01.21 1:52.73 2:12.12 1:55.15 2:08.49 -
34 Dean Athanailos JR-3 Albany 2:34.00 2:06.23 2:13.81 2:23.91 2:07.50 2:30.22 -
  Austin Montini SO-2 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gianni Henry FR-1 Albany 1:22.87 1:51.21 1:49.03 1:17.42 1:53.40 1:59.94 1:58.85 10
2 Drake Prince SO-2 Yale 2:02.82 2:03.92 1:49.66 1:51.86 2:11.60 1:50.76 1:27.73 8
3 Thomas Cirrito SO-2 Yale 2:09.69 2:21.78 1:49.90 2:08.59 1:57.60 1:59.80 1:43.31 6
7 Calvin Katz SO-2 Yale 2:02.26 1:55.53 1:52.16 2:16.84 1:40.95 1:18.52 1:55.53 2
10 Nicholas Young SR-4 Northeastern 1:22.48 1:48.46 1:52.98 1:36.04 1:46.21 1:43.95 1:19.09 -
32 Stephen Sutton JR-3 Connecticut 2:21.80 1:53.92 2:01.19 1:57.56 2:31.49 2:29.07 2:19.37 -
  Austin Montini SO-2 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Peter Diebold JR-3 Harvard 1:51.16 2:05.61 1:44.49 1:33.38 1:51.16 1:34.49 2:05.61 5
5 Giovouni Henry FR-1 Albany 1:51.21 2:19.02 1:40.09 1:22.30 1:47.88 2:20.13 1:17.85 4
6 Jake Ireland JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:51.61 1:53.85 1:23.71 2:08.36 1:50.50 1:37.10 1:52.73 3
9 Ianique Imboque JR-3 Rhode Island 1:52.78 1:18.95 1:35.87 1:59.55 1:52.78 1:23.46 2:15.34 -
13 Samuel Geisler SO-2 Connecticut 1:53.50 2:02.58 1:30.80 2:08.26 1:54.64 1:38.75 1:41.02 -
18 Juan Zarate-Sanchez SR-4 Columbia 1:54.64 1:37.45 1:58.08 2:12.99 1:23.69 1:31.72 1:23.69 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Ryan Dailor SO-2 Northeastern 2:21.99 1:49.31 2:14.11 1:20.01 1:50.44 1:51.57 1:52.69 1
11 Aiden Budge FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:37.24 1:51.93 1:30.45 1:59.85 1:46.28 2:03.24 1:53.06 -
12 Anders Narita SR-4 Northeastern 2:02.54 1:50.06 2:02.54 2:01.41 2:03.68 2:03.68 1:53.46 -
14 Caleb Deane SO-2 American Int'l 1:57.31 2:18.95 2:23.51 2:10.98 1:53.89 1:39.09 1:53.89 -
17 CJ Kiviat FR-1 Rhode Island 2:16.39 2:29.00 2:27.85 2:12.95 2:07.22 2:18.68 1:54.61 -
20 Josh Stone JR-3 Connecticut 1:53.19 1:46.26 1:22.01 2:07.05 2:27.84 2:04.74 1:55.50 -
22 Riley McDermott JR-3 Harvard 2:09.71 2:16.66 1:21.07 2:25.92 2:18.98 1:25.70 1:55.81 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 David Vandi FR-1 American Int'l 1:20.97 2:01.46 1:25.60 2:09.55 2:14.18 1:55.67 1:41.79 -
23 Owen Fleischer FR-1 Rhode Island 2:17.00 1:39.85 1:57.27 1:53.78 2:14.68 1:56.10 1:37.53 -
24 Antonio Beltran SO-2 Albany 1:41.71 2:26.13 1:24.17 1:47.55 2:20.28 1:56.90 1:53.40 -
28 Zachary Barry FR-1 Connecticut 1:38.70 2:29.83 2:25.07 2:20.32 1:39.89 1:58.91 1:30.38 -
29 Eli Baker SO-2 Rhode Island 1:55.43 1:51.86 1:55.43 2:14.47 2:19.23 1:59.00 2:34.70 -
30 Nate Somers JR-3 Boston University 2:22.08 1:24.28 2:17.26 2:28.10 2:19.67 2:00.40 2:12.44 -
31 Besufekad Opstrup SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:26.98 1:41.48 2:35.84 1:51.14 1:41.48 2:00.80 2:05.64 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Justin Levy FR-1 Harvard 1:54.15 2:14.70 1:58.72 1:56.44 -
16 Jared Rogalski JR-3 Albany 1:54.55 1:31.64 2:24.34 2:12.88 -
19 Gabriel Kwarteng FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:55.06 1:56.21 2:12.32 1:22.85 -
25 Christian Malave FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:57.60 1:43.49 1:27.03 2:25.83 -
26 Shea Kenney SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:57.62 2:25.85 1:44.69 2:05.86 -
27 Austin Rios-Colon FR-1 Columbia 1:57.74 2:02.45 1:41.26 1:41.26 -
33 Nolan Scott SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:01.21 1:53.94 2:33.94 2:15.76 -
34 Dean Athanailos JR-3 Albany 2:06.23 2:08.76 1:57.40 1:40.99 -