April 14-16, 2023
|
Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA
ICON KEY: MAC IC4A/ECAC Liberty League SUNYAC DIII New England NESCAC NEICAAA AARTFC Empire 8 NCAA DII Prov PSAC NCCAA NAIA B NAIA A

Men 5000m Run Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dennis Mutai SO-2 Toledo 13:18.75 14:00.78 12:19.89 9:48.55
2 Ransom Allen SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 10:24.18 14:15.03 13:15.18 14:15.03
3 Jean Uminski SR-4 Wagner 12:50.24 14:15.82 13:33.03 12:24.57
4 Gavin McElhennon SO-2 Johns Hopkins 18:34.59 14:17.37 13:34.51 16:51.70
5 Aidan Gillooley SO-2 Siena 14:11.90 14:20.50 18:21.44 16:55.39
6 Cory Kennedy JR-3 RPI 17:04.15 14:20.63 16:38.33 18:13.00
7 Jack Begley SR-4 Case Western 16:22.26 14:21.63 13:12.70 16:48.11
8 Trey Gannon Sophomore Unattached 11:55.22 14:21.71 10:37.67 15:13.42
9 Tyler Buchanan JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 17:40.45 14:22.15 18:32.18 12:30.07
10 Ben Bumgarner SR-4 West Liberty 13:06.04 14:23.78 16:33.35 15:41.52
11 James Anderson   Genesee Valley Harriers 17:16.66 14:23.88 13:14.77 11:57.02
12 Tom Appenheimer SR-4 Canisius 18:35.70 14:24.88 10:40.02 10:48.66
13 Ryan Watson FR-1 Unattached 10:14.87 14:26.01 16:53.24 17:45.20
14 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri JR-3 Penn State 12:59.76 14:26.39 15:44.37 14:17.73
15 Grahm Tuohy Gaydos SO-2 Williams 13:51.95 14:26.61 11:50.62 18:11.93
16 Luke Anthony Freshman Unattached 12:43.07 14:27.12 17:55.23 18:12.58
17 Jason Gibbons JR-3 RPI 13:09.12 14:27.16 10:59.05 11:25.06
18 Zac Truman SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 18:04.13 14:27.30 18:30.15 10:59.15
19 Donis Harris SR-4 Ferris State 15:19.93 14:27.85 17:12.75 17:04.07
20 Anthony Bentivegna JR-3 Wagner 12:35.40 14:28.27 14:28.27 16:12.47
21 Nathan Moore FR-1 Walsh 16:55.95 14:28.33 15:11.75 18:05.42
22 Jackson Cayward   Unattached 10:25.51 14:28.76 14:54.83 12:27.14
23 Tommy Li SO-2 Johns Hopkins 17:05.48 14:29.05 15:12.51 18:15.01
24 Ian McVey   Wind Turbine Elite 11:00.60 14:29.21 11:17.99 14:11.83
25 Quentin Succo   Saint-Laurent Select 13:02.82 14:29.80 17:58.56 16:14.18
26 Eric Beyerle Freshman Pacers/GRC New Balance 16:14.58 14:30.16 11:18.73 17:50.30
27 Alex Hislop JR-3 Buffalo 17:24.39 14:30.32 10:09.23 16:58.28
28 Cory Demo SO-2 Buffalo 18:43.79 14:31.15 17:16.67 16:06.98
29 Ben Santos SO-2 Bucknell 15:41.68 14:31.92 17:35.03 12:21.14
30 John O'Rourke SR-4 Catholic 11:55.13 14:32.10 13:13.62 10:54.08
31 Connor Volk-Klos SR-4 Edinboro 12:21.75 14:32.64 12:13.02 12:30.47
32 Cameron Hindle SO-2 UMBC 16:56.29 14:36.11 14:01.07 10:39.56
33 Marc-Andre Trudeau Perron   Team Quebec 17:59.12 14:37.33 12:25.73 11:41.87
34 John Lucey JR-3 Williams 16:05.28 14:37.52 11:42.02 11:59.57
35 Thomas Vo JR-3 Army West Point 13:36.59 14:38.05 11:16.10 14:38.05
36 Christopher DeSousa FR-1 Penn State 18:53.05 14:38.33 11:42.67 13:28.07
37 Ben Neideck JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14:20.79 14:38.35 15:04.70 18:09.16
38 Matthew Kleiman JR-3 Johns Hopkins 16:59.09 14:38.52 14:03.38 10:14.97
39 Aidan Nathan SO-2 Case Western 13:38.04 14:39.61 15:32.39 15:49.98
40 Jacob Girard   Team Quebec 11:43.87 14:39.83 15:06.23 10:51.08
41 Owen White JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 11:17.83 14:40.29 18:37.97 14:13.89
42 Drew Monahan JR-3 Walsh 14:40.46 14:40.46 12:54.81 16:17.31
43 Hunter Moore SR-4 Walsh 12:46.37 14:40.88 13:12.80 18:38.72
44 Ben Guerin JR-3 Siena 17:54.78 14:40.96 16:00.25 10:43.10
45 Matthew Coyle SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 12:11.83 14:41.72 17:02.80 12:47.10
46 Patrick Smyth SR-4 RPI 17:11.73 14:41.82 12:11.91 15:25.92
47 Nick Romanow Freshman Pacers/GRC New Balance 15:17.37 14:42.08 14:33.26 16:01.47
48 William Hilbert Senior Bad Hombres TC 14:24.53 14:42.17 14:24.53 11:45.74
49 Anthony Litrenta JR-3 Duquesne 12:21.29 14:42.48 16:54.86 14:24.83
50 Hayden Schmidt FR-1 Malone 16:28.93 14:42.97 10:53.40 12:57.02
51 Brandon Boyd JR-3 Northwood 12:57.21 14:43.19 16:55.67 14:16.70
52 Ryan Shanahan SO-2 Siena 11:03.74 14:44.98 18:08.53 13:34.19
53 Joseph Jaster SR-4 Case Western 11:39.48 14:45.41 18:35.62 16:31.66
54 Jacob Hsu JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 13:43.56 14:45.54 19:11.21 17:24.94
55 Hayden Hunt SO-2 Shippensburg 17:25.31 14:45.85 17:07.59 16:49.87
56 Jonas Larson SO-2 Johns Hopkins 10:56.40 14:47.02 13:09.45 15:13.63
57 Emmanuel Leblond FR-1 Johns Hopkins 17:17.85 14:47.05 12:42.87 11:05.29
58 Keegan Barnette SO-2 Youngstown St. 17:45.05 14:47.54 15:49.67 11:32.29
59 Dominic Delmoro SO-2 John Carroll 16:25.57 14:47.90 12:34.72 16:43.33
60 Rudy Saal   Team Quebec 16:17.20 14:48.36 12:35.11 11:41.81
61 Garrett Quinan FR-1 Shippensburg 13:46.34 14:48.53 17:10.70 17:28.47
62 Casey Padgett FR-1 Duquesne 18:12.96 14:48.58 15:59.67 12:44.18
63 Jack Loughery FR-1 RPI 10:57.80 14:48.91 18:31.14 16:53.36
64 Danny Desmond SR-4 Edinboro 17:55.69 14:49.00 11:42.31 13:37.88
65 Cole Chukoskie FR-1 Lafayette 11:16.07 14:49.56 15:25.15 14:58.46
66 Zack Toth JR-3 Duquesne 13:56.54 14:49.93 13:56.54 14:32.14
67 Peter Sorensen SO-2 Bucknell 14:59.69 14:50.78 10:50.27 11:34.81
68 Skyler Vavro SO-2 Robert Morris 13:21.79 14:50.87 11:52.70 17:04.50
69 Zachary Kohler SO-2 Saint Francis 16:55.73 14:50.99 19:00.47 17:13.55
70 Nathan Bowers SR-4 Nazareth 16:38.14 14:51.19 11:44.04 14:15.55
71 Tyler Paszkowski FR-1 Robert Morris 13:04.35 14:51.30 15:44.78 13:04.35
72 Mark Sprague JR-3 Hillsdale 11:53.28 14:51.60 15:00.52 12:37.86
73 Philip White SR-4 West Liberty 11:09.29 14:52.38 13:58.84 16:12.70
74 Nicholas Lyndaker FR-1 St. Lawrence 11:45.22 14:52.68 19:11.56 14:34.83
75 Blaze Fichter Freshman Unattached 12:03.12 14:52.74 11:27.41 17:33.44
76 Aleksei Bingham SR-4 RIT 12:57.14 14:53.26 15:28.99 12:12.48
77 Bryce Thalheimer JR-3 Johns Hopkins 12:39.30 14:53.29 18:36.62 15:20.09
78 Owen Holland SO-2 Colgate 13:41.90 14:53.36 16:49.50 13:32.96
79 Ismael Thomas   CAUL 18:10.51 14:53.86 14:09.17 19:13.08
80 Ethan Brentham SR-4 Slippery Rock 12:04.51 14:54.45 10:26.12 13:07.12
81 Peter Clifford FR-1 Bucknell 11:47.28 14:55.29 19:05.98 14:10.53
82 Nick Amos SR-4 Edinboro 13:43.99 14:55.64 15:04.60 17:01.03
83 Trent Dinant FR-1 Bucknell 12:50.30 14:55.69 18:21.70 14:55.69
84 Joe Backus JR-3 John Carroll 13:08.60 14:56.13 11:47.95 13:17.56
85 Owen McMorrow FR-1 Colgate 14:02.59 14:56.37 17:37.72 14:20.52
86 Jordan Crist SR-4 RPI 17:20.40 14:56.89 19:16.99 13:18.24
87 Nick Strain SR-4 Rider 17:56.37 14:56.97 12:42.43 16:26.67
88 Romario Cruz SO-2 Dickinson 11:30.69 14:56.99 19:17.12 19:26.09
89 Carson Laney SO-2 Northwood 15:33.20 14:57.30 13:18.60 18:32.66
90 Ryan Outerbridge JR-3 Franklin Pierce 11:49.04 14:57.52 18:14.98 18:41.90
91 Troy Hart JR-3 Slippery Rock 17:30.30 14:57.69 16:27.46 15:33.60
92 Emil Arangala SO-2 Lafayette 17:48.45 14:57.85 11:13.39 11:58.28
93 Brendan Colwell FR-1 Penn State 13:28.87 14:58.74 18:34.44 15:07.73
94 Ian Zimmerman SO-2 California (Pa.) 15:52.74 14:58.81 12:35.00 17:58.58
95 Max Chew   UNAT-Canisius 16:11.78 14:59.79 11:05.85 19:20.73
96 Jared Smith SO-2 Brockport St. 16:21.57 15:00.52 11:15.39 11:51.41
97 Jeremie Garcia JR-3 Rider 18:45.92 15:00.73 15:18.75 15:54.78
98 Iain Taylor SO-2 Rider 15:27.93 15:00.90 15:18.92 15:54.96
99 Tim Patterson SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 15:37.77 15:01.70 17:44.01 11:07.26
100 Dominic Palermo JR-3 Wagner 14:16.70 15:01.79 19:32.33 18:47.24
101 Chris McGlynn FR-1 Robert Morris 17:08.26 15:01.98 16:50.22 19:05.52
102 Luke Tkaczyk SO-2 Siena 13:42.03 15:03.33 12:02.67 11:17.50
103 Stephen Rowley SO-2 Misericordia 15:40.00 15:03.84 17:55.57 18:31.73
104 Connor Oiler FR-1 Johns Hopkins 15:58.60 15:04.34 15:49.56 13:15.82
105 Nate Sletten SO-2 Siena 15:41.32 15:05.11 14:19.86 17:29.93
106 Carson Nicoletti SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 16:54.16 15:05.50 11:55.35 12:31.57
107 Johnny Sokoll SO-2 Wagner 18:16.51 15:06.20 12:41.21 11:46.84
108 Josh Fingerhut SO-2 Washington and Lee 13:18.20 15:07.04 15:43.33 11:02.14
109 Hayden Schindler JR-3 Stevenson 19:03.62 15:07.63 15:53.02 12:33.34
110 Josh Bainbridge SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 13:46.49 15:08.23 15:44.56 13:28.33
111 Mathis Mercier   CAUL 15:10.39 15:10.39 17:36.06 19:16.20
112 Tom Ragone JR-3 Siena 11:22.83 15:10.43 13:48.50 13:48.50
113 Prince Nkurunziza   Team Quebec 18:39.94 15:10.52 17:08.89 15:01.42
114 Jack Baronski SO-2 Marywood 18:49.10 15:10.56 14:06.82 13:21.30
115 Thomas White SO-2 Bucknell 11:05.03 15:10.99 19:35.18 13:58.11
116 Mathis Vallieres   Team Quebec 12:27.71 15:11.84 16:33.91 17:37.74
117 Grayson Crockett SO-2 Bucknell 18:23.45 15:11.94 16:43.14 17:56.09
118 Zach Spergel JR-3 Rochester 12:57.25 15:14.41 16:18.42 17:04.14
119 Adam Barbato FR-1 Lehigh 14:11.07 15:15.13 15:33.44 13:16.17
120 Matt Santacoloma SR-4 DeSales 15:06.38 15:15.53 14:11.45 17:42.02
121 Lee Sortore SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 15:06.51 15:15.66 15:33.98 17:05.54
122 Beau Gorby FR-1 Youngstown St. 15:53.92 15:17.23 16:39.78 11:00.41
123 William Boyle Sophomore UNB REDS 13:28.03 15:18.21 15:36.58 14:04.76
124 Eion McClain JR-3 Oneonta 18:43.06 15:20.54 11:02.79 16:15.78
125 Justin Thang SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 14:29.00 15:24.46 11:24.10 19:06.33
126 Jafar Hussen SR-4 UMBC 18:25.10 15:28.65 18:06.52 12:04.35
127 Sean Killip JR-3 Brockport St. 20:08.90 15:29.92 17:40.11 14:15.53
128 Jacob Brink Freshman Unattached 13:30.28 15:31.35 12:25.08 12:06.46
129 Grant Kern FR-1 Bucknell 14:46.03 15:32.66 18:01.89 16:19.30
130 Gobi Thurairajah JR-3 Rider 18:58.73 15:33.38 18:02.72 13:41.38
131 Ethan Billings JR-3 St. John Fisher 15:16.05 15:34.74 18:13.65 14:10.62
132 Brandon Marks SR-4 RPI 12:09.11 15:34.75 19:09.75 16:40.19
133 Charlie Teeter SO-2 Johns Hopkins 18:51.84 15:35.40 17:46.36 13:33.80
134 Gabriel Rodriguez SO-2 Marist 17:16.31 15:42.10 16:00.95 20:15.31
135 Ian Spears JR-3 Johns Hopkins 15:45.89 15:45.89 19:32.91 17:58.32
  Kevin Baranoski FR-1 CCBC Essex DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sean O'Brien JR-3 Buffalo DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Trey Masterson SO-2 Ohio Northern DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ben Otis JR-3 Toledo DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Peppy SR-4 Canisius DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Hayden Healey FR-1 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Arjun Natarajan Senior CPTC - Tracksmith DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000m Run Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
47 Nick Romanow Freshman Pacers/GRC New Balance 12:20.95 11:10.38 14:24.44 14:42.08 18:22.60 16:01.47
54 Jacob Hsu JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 14:27.83 13:34.70 11:13.01 14:45.54 14:36.69 14:10.12
55 Hayden Hunt SO-2 Shippensburg 16:58.73 10:20.10 15:47.86 14:45.85 17:25.31 12:15.26
56 Jonas Larson SO-2 Johns Hopkins 16:51.21 13:18.32 18:19.91 14:47.02 18:11.04 13:53.80
61 Garrett Quinan FR-1 Shippensburg 12:35.25 10:39.75 16:08.50 14:48.53 10:48.63 11:24.17
64 Danny Desmond SR-4 Edinboro 16:00.12 15:24.56 14:40.11 14:49.00 16:26.79 11:51.20
65 Cole Chukoskie FR-1 Lafayette 16:27.42 12:27.23 17:11.89 14:49.56 18:58.64 15:16.25
68 Skyler Vavro SO-2 Robert Morris 13:03.97 15:44.33 11:43.79 14:50.87 17:57.96 16:37.78
69 Zachary Kohler SO-2 Saint Francis 16:55.73 15:17.72 17:04.64 14:50.99 13:48.62 15:26.63
70 Nathan Bowers SR-4 Nazareth 13:57.72 15:26.84 17:31.61 14:51.19 15:09.02 13:22.08
71 Tyler Paszkowski FR-1 Robert Morris 13:13.26 12:19.78 15:00.22 14:51.30 14:42.39 18:34.13
72 Mark Sprague JR-3 Hillsdale 18:25.59 12:37.86 11:08.70 14:51.60 11:35.45 11:35.45
73 Philip White SR-4 West Liberty 16:39.47 13:40.99 14:25.61 14:52.38 12:29.60 17:50.86
76 Aleksei Bingham SR-4 RIT 18:54.44 13:23.94 18:27.65 14:53.26 16:40.46 11:18.88
79 Ismael Thomas   CAUL 13:06.60 18:19.45 13:15.54 14:53.86 16:05.37 16:05.37
81 Peter Clifford FR-1 Bucknell 18:03.30 17:18.54 17:18.54 14:55.29 11:11.47 11:56.24
83 Trent Dinant FR-1 Bucknell 14:01.95 18:03.79 14:10.91 14:55.69 17:45.88 12:41.34
85 Owen McMorrow FR-1 Colgate 14:56.37 15:14.30 13:44.66 14:56.37 12:15.03 15:59.12
88 Romario Cruz SO-2 Dickinson 12:06.57 18:05.36 10:27.90 14:56.99 18:41.24 14:56.99
90 Ryan Outerbridge JR-3 Franklin Pierce 15:51.38 14:30.60 17:39.08 14:57.52 11:04.17 10:46.22
94 Ian Zimmerman SO-2 California (Pa.) 17:31.61 12:08.04 17:04.65 14:58.81 15:16.79 14:04.89
95 Max Chew   UNAT-Canisius 13:20.82 14:41.80 14:41.80 14:59.79 13:29.82 10:38.85
97 Jeremie Garcia JR-3 Rider 17:06.84 13:03.64 17:06.84 15:00.73 10:48.53 13:12.65
98 Iain Taylor SO-2 Rider 15:54.96 11:06.67 17:43.07 15:00.90 12:27.75 11:06.67
101 Chris McGlynn FR-1 Robert Morris 11:07.47 13:58.85 15:29.04 15:01.98 17:08.26 19:32.58
102 Luke Tkaczyk SO-2 Siena 19:34.33 12:11.70 13:14.93 15:03.33 18:31.10 16:24.63
105 Nate Sletten SO-2 Siena 19:09.49 12:58.40 12:04.09 15:05.11 12:49.35 10:51.68
109 Hayden Schindler JR-3 Stevenson 11:20.73 17:14.70 17:23.78 15:07.63 10:53.50 16:29.32
110 Josh Bainbridge SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 14:22.82 15:44.56 16:29.97 15:08.23 15:44.56 14:50.07
115 Thomas White SO-2 Bucknell 11:50.58 14:16.33 15:29.21 15:10.99 13:03.46 17:27.64
116 Mathis Vallieres   Team Quebec 14:26.25 13:04.19 12:45.95 15:11.84 13:58.90 14:35.37
118 Zach Spergel JR-3 Rochester 14:19.55 14:01.26 12:20.68 15:14.41 12:02.39 18:44.73
120 Matt Santacoloma SR-4 DeSales 19:22.73 15:52.16 16:37.93 15:15.53 14:57.22 16:19.62
122 Beau Gorby FR-1 Youngstown St. 13:45.51 16:48.96 12:41.30 15:17.23 11:46.27 19:34.06
124 Eion McClain JR-3 Oneonta 15:20.54 15:02.13 11:02.79 15:20.54 19:19.88 11:58.03
125 Justin Thang SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 19:24.82 15:33.71 14:10.51 15:24.46 19:34.07 14:01.26
127 Sean Killip JR-3 Brockport St. 15:48.52 11:18.85 16:07.12 15:29.92 15:57.82 18:45.21
129 Grant Kern FR-1 Bucknell 11:20.85 17:43.24 16:37.95 15:32.66 16:09.97 16:28.62
131 Ethan Billings JR-3 St. John Fisher 14:38.66 12:09.10 15:06.70 15:34.74 15:53.44 10:54.32
135 Ian Spears JR-3 Johns Hopkins 17:20.48 11:58.88 14:20.76 15:45.89 18:17.24 15:45.89
  Sean O'Brien JR-3 Buffalo DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Arjun Natarajan Senior CPTC - Tracksmith DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000m Run Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Ben Neideck JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 12:26.60 14:38.35 10:49.98 12:35.39 12:17.82
39 Aidan Nathan SO-2 Case Western 14:22.02 14:39.61 13:02.86 14:04.43 12:10.08
40 Jacob Girard   Team Quebec 13:47.04 14:39.83 17:53.40 14:39.83 16:43.01
41 Owen White JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 11:26.63 14:40.29 16:52.34 15:50.72 15:15.51
42 Drew Monahan JR-3 Walsh 12:46.00 14:40.46 10:25.13 15:50.90 17:54.17
48 William Hilbert Senior Bad Hombres TC 12:03.38 14:42.17 13:05.14 15:35.10 13:13.96
49 Anthony Litrenta JR-3 Duquesne 15:35.43 14:42.48 16:01.91 17:56.63 15:35.43
51 Brandon Boyd JR-3 Northwood 18:50.49 14:43.19 12:13.05 12:21.88 12:48.38
52 Ryan Shanahan SO-2 Siena 16:48.88 14:44.98 12:23.39 12:32.24 16:22.33
58 Keegan Barnette SO-2 Youngstown St. 14:03.17 14:47.54 18:11.68 18:56.06 17:53.93
59 Dominic Delmoro SO-2 John Carroll 14:12.39 14:47.90 13:19.11 12:08.08 15:05.66
60 Rudy Saal   Team Quebec 16:08.32 14:48.36 16:43.85 12:08.46 14:12.83
62 Casey Padgett FR-1 Duquesne 11:33.10 14:48.58 17:46.30 12:17.53 15:41.90
63 Jack Loughery FR-1 RPI 10:40.02 14:48.91 11:51.13 14:48.91 18:57.81
67 Peter Sorensen SO-2 Bucknell 15:35.32 14:50.78 17:13.31 15:08.60 14:32.97
75 Blaze Fichter Freshman Unattached 12:12.05 14:52.74 19:02.71 19:20.57 17:42.36
78 Owen Holland SO-2 Colgate 13:50.83 14:53.36 18:54.57 17:25.24 11:45.76
80 Ethan Brentham SR-4 Slippery Rock 16:50.73 14:54.45 19:13.84 11:28.73 14:54.45
84 Joe Backus JR-3 John Carroll 16:07.82 14:56.13 18:58.09 14:02.37 16:52.63
86 Jordan Crist SR-4 RPI 17:29.37 14:56.89 14:12.05 13:36.17 18:50.09
89 Carson Laney SO-2 Northwood 12:24.76 14:57.30 15:06.28 17:56.76 16:00.12
91 Troy Hart JR-3 Slippery Rock 17:21.32 14:57.69 16:00.53 17:21.32 17:57.23
92 Emil Arangala SO-2 Lafayette 12:52.16 14:57.85 17:39.47 14:21.94 17:57.42
96 Jared Smith SO-2 Brockport St. 16:03.56 15:00.52 12:45.45 18:45.65 14:06.49
99 Tim Patterson SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 13:58.59 15:01.70 12:55.47 10:49.23 16:22.86
103 Stephen Rowley SO-2 Misericordia 13:51.54 15:03.84 18:31.73 12:39.23 13:06.34
106 Carson Nicoletti SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 17:57.55 15:05.50 17:12.27 18:24.71 12:04.40
108 Josh Fingerhut SO-2 Washington and Lee 16:28.68 15:07.04 17:04.96 12:32.85 17:32.17
111 Mathis Mercier   CAUL 10:46.38 15:10.39 17:45.16 19:07.10 15:10.39
114 Jack Baronski SO-2 Marywood 12:08.45 15:10.56 18:12.68 17:36.25 14:43.25
117 Grayson Crockett SO-2 Bucknell 12:18.68 15:11.94 17:10.50 17:56.09 17:28.74
119 Adam Barbato FR-1 Lehigh 14:56.83 15:15.13 12:39.56 14:01.92 15:15.13
126 Jafar Hussen SR-4 UMBC 19:20.82 15:28.65 15:00.79 12:22.92 19:02.24
130 Gobi Thurairajah JR-3 Rider 14:37.38 15:33.38 12:36.04 16:20.05 17:44.06
132 Brandon Marks SR-4 RPI 12:18.46 15:34.75 16:02.80 16:30.84 19:28.44
134 Gabriel Rodriguez SO-2 Marist 18:03.42 15:42.10 17:54.00 13:11.37 17:44.58
  Kevin Baranoski FR-1 CCBC Essex DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000m Run Invite Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Tyler Buchanan JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 17:57.69 18:32.18 17:40.45 14:22.15
10 Ben Bumgarner SR-4 West Liberty 14:15.15 17:33.82 14:06.51 14:23.78
11 James Anderson   Genesee Valley Harriers 13:14.77 12:05.66 10:47.91 14:23.88
13 Ryan Watson FR-1 Unattached 10:32.19 17:10.56 17:27.88 14:26.01
16 Luke Anthony Freshman Unattached 15:53.84 18:29.92 14:09.78 14:27.12
17 Jason Gibbons JR-3 RPI 10:33.03 16:11.22 14:18.49 14:27.16
21 Nathan Moore FR-1 Walsh 15:37.80 15:55.17 13:27.55 14:28.33
22 Jackson Cayward   Unattached 12:01.07 17:05.14 15:55.64 14:28.76
23 Tommy Li SO-2 Johns Hopkins 11:26.55 17:31.55 15:55.96 14:29.05
25 Quentin Succo   Saint-Laurent Select 11:27.15 11:44.54 12:01.94 14:29.80
26 Eric Beyerle Freshman Pacers/GRC New Balance 15:39.78 14:47.57 11:53.54 14:30.16
27 Alex Hislop JR-3 Buffalo 13:29.40 18:07.90 18:16.61 14:30.32
28 Cory Demo SO-2 Buffalo 14:13.73 17:16.67 18:52.50 14:31.15
29 Ben Santos SO-2 Bucknell 18:44.78 17:35.03 17:35.03 14:31.92
30 John O'Rourke SR-4 Catholic 10:19.20 10:19.20 17:43.97 14:32.10
31 Connor Volk-Klos SR-4 Edinboro 12:47.93 15:51.18 14:23.92 14:32.64
32 Cameron Hindle SO-2 UMBC 17:31.34 14:09.83 10:57.09 14:36.11
33 Marc-Andre Trudeau Perron   Team Quebec 12:25.73 12:34.51 10:22.91 14:37.33
36 Christopher DeSousa FR-1 Penn State 10:23.62 13:01.72 12:17.80 14:38.33
44 Ben Guerin JR-3 Siena 15:16.20 17:28.35 12:46.44 14:40.96
46 Patrick Smyth SR-4 RPI 18:31.10 11:19.01 13:22.46 14:41.82
50 Hayden Schmidt FR-1 Malone 17:04.25 12:12.87 16:20.10 14:42.97
66 Zack Toth JR-3 Duquesne 19:08.01 10:58.55 14:14.34 14:49.93
74 Nicholas Lyndaker FR-1 St. Lawrence 18:09.07 12:20.93 13:14.49 14:52.68
77 Bryce Thalheimer JR-3 Johns Hopkins 12:39.30 18:27.68 15:20.09 14:53.29
82 Nick Amos SR-4 Edinboro 10:35.91 17:27.90 11:56.52 14:55.64
87 Nick Strain SR-4 Rider 17:47.40 13:09.34 17:02.55 14:56.97
104 Connor Oiler FR-1 Johns Hopkins 13:33.91 12:03.48 14:19.13 15:04.34
107 Johnny Sokoll SO-2 Wagner 16:27.76 12:59.34 14:20.89 15:06.20
112 Tom Ragone JR-3 Siena 15:46.85 12:35.66 13:57.60 15:10.43
121 Lee Sortore SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 19:04.58 10:40.97 16:47.23 15:15.66
123 William Boyle Sophomore UNB REDS 13:55.58 15:54.94 19:26.13 15:18.21
128 Jacob Brink Freshman Unattached 16:27.24 20:01.45 19:33.51 15:31.35
  Trey Masterson SO-2 Ohio Northern DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000m Run Invite Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dennis Mutai SO-2 Toledo 14:00.78 9:56.96 15:24.86
2 Ransom Allen SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 14:15.03 10:24.18 16:14.74
3 Jean Uminski SR-4 Wagner 14:15.82 16:41.31 18:32.57
4 Gavin McElhennon SO-2 Johns Hopkins 14:17.37 11:08.75 13:17.36
5 Aidan Gillooley SO-2 Siena 14:20.50 17:29.81 16:29.58
6 Cory Kennedy JR-3 RPI 14:20.63 14:20.63 11:19.90
7 Jack Begley SR-4 Case Western 14:21.63 14:38.87 13:47.17
8 Trey Gannon Sophomore Unattached 14:21.71 10:29.05 16:56.82
12 Tom Appenheimer SR-4 Canisius 14:24.88 11:49.21 13:24.34
14 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri JR-3 Penn State 14:26.39 11:33.12 18:02.99
15 Grahm Tuohy Gaydos SO-2 Williams 14:26.61 14:52.61 13:08.62
18 Zac Truman SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 14:27.30 16:54.74 11:42.52
19 Donis Harris SR-4 Ferris State 14:27.85 11:16.93 13:35.78
20 Anthony Bentivegna JR-3 Wagner 14:28.27 16:38.51 13:01.45
24 Ian McVey   Wind Turbine Elite 14:29.21 17:40.44 11:35.37
34 John Lucey JR-3 Williams 14:37.52 12:25.90 10:40.59
35 Thomas Vo JR-3 Army West Point 14:38.05 12:08.79 14:38.05
38 Matthew Kleiman JR-3 Johns Hopkins 14:38.52 10:32.54 12:17.96
43 Hunter Moore SR-4 Walsh 14:40.88 12:02.33 17:01.82
45 Matthew Coyle SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 14:41.72 17:20.43 13:31.19
53 Joseph Jaster SR-4 Case Western 14:45.41 12:41.46 18:26.77
57 Emmanuel Leblond FR-1 Johns Hopkins 14:47.05 14:29.31 17:17.85
93 Brendan Colwell FR-1 Penn State 14:58.74 15:34.69 11:50.01
100 Dominic Palermo JR-3 Wagner 15:01.79 18:11.17 11:07.33
113 Prince Nkurunziza   Team Quebec 15:10.52 16:59.79 10:37.37
133 Charlie Teeter SO-2 Johns Hopkins 15:35.40 19:10.55 19:57.32
  Michael Peppy SR-4 Canisius DNF DNF DNF
  Ben Otis JR-3 Toledo DNF DNF DNF
  Hayden Healey FR-1 Penn State DNF DNF DNF