April 14-16, 2023
|
Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC MAC AARTFC NEICAAA SUNYAC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Iosif Papa FR-1 UMBC 54.07m 41.09m 177' 5"
  • 54.07  
  • 52.44  
  • 53.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.57  
  • 53.13  
2 Liam Lovering SO-2 Lehigh 51.44m 49.38m 168' 9"
  • 51.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Patrick Maloney JR-3 Shippensburg 51.35m 45.70m 168' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.89  
  • 46.26  
  • 51.35  
  • FOUL  
4 Quinn Smith JR-3 Buffalo 49.53m 47.55m 162' 6"
  • 49.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.42  
  • 48.00  
  • 48.10  
  • 47.98  
5 Cole Gorham SO-2 East Stroudsburg 49.47m 38.09m 162' 4"
  • 49.21  
  • 45.05  
  • 48.98  
  • 48.29  
  • 47.42  
  • 49.47  
6 Travis Schepers JR-3 Northwood 48.04m 40.35m 157' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.04  
  • 46.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Braden Stryker SO-2 Bucknell 47.85m 59.81m 157' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 47.67  
  • 44.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.85  
8 Spencer Thomas JR-3 Binghamton 47.19m 40.11m 154' 10"
  • 46.50  
  • 44.00  
  • 45.67  
  • 47.19  
  • 45.31  
  • 47.19  
9 Seaton Wozniak FR-1 Slippery Rock 46.22m 43.91m 151' 8"
  • 45.01  
  • 44.88  
  • 46.22  
10 Harrison Sharp JR-3 York (Pa.) 45.78m 32.50m 150' 2"
  • 43.23  
  • 45.78  
  • 44.57  
11 Keenan LaMontagne FR-1 Bucknell 45.37m 44.01m 148' 10"
  • 45.37  
  • 43.55  
  • 44.45  
12 Anthony Voto FR-1 East Stroudsburg 45.26m 52.95m 148' 6"
  • 44.49  
  • 44.06  
  • 45.26  
13 Dustin Hyde SO-2 Saint Francis 44.85m 39.47m 147' 2"
  • 44.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.85  
14 Will Briggs   Unattached 44.51m 35.61m 146' 0"
  • 44.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.65  
15 Will Trembly FR-1 Buffalo 44.28m 53.14m 145' 3"
  • 42.30  
  • 43.85  
  • 44.28  
16 Joshua Herbster SR-4 Shippensburg 43.91m 46.54m 144' 1"
  • 43.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.91  
17 Alex Kyle FR-1 Shippensburg 43.81m 41.62m 143' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.81  
  • FOUL  
17 Angelo Regec SO-2 Bucknell 43.81m 38.99m 143' 9"
  • 43.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.81  
19 Aiden Walker FR-1 UMBC 43.59m 45.33m 143' 0"
  • 41.28  
  • 43.59  
  • FOUL  
20 Will Nemecek JR-3 Northwood 43.54m 45.72m 142' 10"
  • 41.19  
  • 43.54  
  • 40.47  
21 Robert Lerner FR-1 Bucknell 43.45m 46.06m 142' 7"
  • 41.29  
  • 43.45  
  • 40.77  
22 Salvatore Lando SR-4 Franklin Pierce 43.02m 39.15m 141' 2"
  • 40.27  
  • 43.02  
  • FOUL  
23 Zach Gose FR-1 Slippery Rock 42.02m 53.37m 137' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.02  
  • FOUL  
24 Elliott Walter FR-1 RIT 41.85m 42.27m 137' 4"
  • 41.85  
  • 41.27  
  • 39.16  
25 Andrew Trottier FR-1 Army West Point 41.70m 31.28m 136' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.70  
  • FOUL  
26 Alex Clevenger JR-3 Lehigh 41.59m 51.99m 136' 5"
  • 41.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Sawyer Eckberg FR-1 Oneonta 41.05m 29.56m 134' 8"
  • 41.05  
  • 38.90  
  • 38.82  
28 Tim King SR-4 Moravian 41.00m 51.25m 134' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.47  
  • 41.00  
29 Adam Gildea SR-4 Moravian 40.95m 51.19m 134' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 40.95  
  • FOUL  
30 Gavin Wentz FR-1 York (Pa.) 40.70m 37.04m 133' 6"
  • 40.70  
  • 40.29  
  • 37.33  
31 Dominic Cervellera FR-1 Buffalo State 40.28m 46.32m 132' 2"
  • 40.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Jaxon White SR-4 Bucknell 40.20m 52.26m 131' 11"
  • 38.81  
  • 40.20  
  • FOUL  
33 Jake Thompson FR-1 Army West Point 39.63m 30.52m 130' 0"
  • 38.07  
  • 39.41  
  • 39.63  
34 Joshua Meshach FR-1 East Stroudsburg 39.56m 28.09m 129' 9"
  • 39.56  
  • 37.08  
  • FOUL  
35 Peter Stefos SR-4 RIT 38.30m 28.34m 125' 8"
  • 38.30  
  • 34.69  
  • 29.91  
35 Michael Palchak FR-1 Army West Point 38.30m 27.58m 125' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.76  
  • 38.30  
37 Joshua Gose JR-3 Slippery Rock 38.13m 37.75m 125' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.13  
  • FOUL  
38 Fischer Biggs SR-4 Lafayette 38.09m 34.28m 125' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.09  
  • FOUL  
39 Grant Dubiel JR-3 Bryant 37.96m 27.71m 124' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.96  
40 Aiden Tacker FR-1 Bucknell 37.75m 30.20m 123' 10"
  • 36.08  
  • 37.75  
  • 33.50  
41 Dariel Guzman JR-3 Bucknell 35.89m 42.35m 117' 9"
  • 35.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
42 Bryan Qian SR-4 Colgate 35.11m 33.35m 115' 2"
  • 30.68  
  • 35.11  
  • FOUL  
43 Robert Menocal SO-2 Binghamton 34.16m 28.01m 112' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.16  
  • FOUL  
44 Connor Everidge SR-4 Franklin Pierce 30.40m 31.31m 99' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 24.00  
  • 30.40  
  Wade Shomper FR-1 Bucknell FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Solonoski SO-2 Kutztown FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Anthony Voto FR-1 East Stroudsburg 36.66m 49.79m 56.12m 45.26m 148' 6"
21 Robert Lerner FR-1 Bucknell 51.71m 37.80m 52.14m 43.45m 142' 7"
22 Salvatore Lando SR-4 Franklin Pierce 36.14m 36.14m 40.44m 43.02m 141' 2"
26 Alex Clevenger JR-3 Lehigh 32.86m 35.77m 33.27m 41.59m 136' 5"
27 Sawyer Eckberg FR-1 Oneonta 43.51m 37.77m 51.31m 41.05m 134' 8"
28 Tim King SR-4 Moravian 50.02m 30.34m 35.26m 41.00m 134' 6"
29 Adam Gildea SR-4 Moravian 43.82m 33.17m 34.40m 40.95m 134' 4"
30 Gavin Wentz FR-1 York (Pa.) 51.69m 34.60m 39.07m 40.70m 133' 6"
31 Dominic Cervellera FR-1 Buffalo State 49.14m 31.82m 36.65m 40.28m 132' 2"
34 Joshua Meshach FR-1 East Stroudsburg 33.63m 32.04m 42.33m 39.56m 129' 9"
35 Peter Stefos SR-4 RIT 29.11m 39.83m 41.75m 38.30m 125' 8"
35 Michael Palchak FR-1 Army West Point 43.66m 39.45m 44.04m 38.30m 125' 8"
40 Aiden Tacker FR-1 Bucknell 29.07m 31.71m 42.28m 37.75m 123' 10"
42 Bryan Qian SR-4 Colgate 25.98m 28.09m 38.62m 35.11m 115' 2"
44 Connor Everidge SR-4 Franklin Pierce 38.91m 34.96m 27.66m 30.40m 99' 9"
  Jacob Solonoski SO-2 Kutztown FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Seaton Wozniak FR-1 Slippery Rock 47.61m 52.23m 39.75m 46.22m 57.31m 151' 8"
10 Harrison Sharp JR-3 York (Pa.) 58.14m 53.56m 41.66m 45.78m 48.07m 150' 2"
14 Will Briggs   Unattached 40.06m 52.52m 49.85m 44.51m 41.84m 146' 0"
15 Will Trembly FR-1 Buffalo 45.17m 53.14m 46.05m 44.28m 46.94m 145' 3"
17 Angelo Regec SO-2 Bucknell 56.08m 33.73m 43.37m 43.81m 40.31m 143' 9"
17 Alex Kyle FR-1 Shippensburg 46.44m 44.69m 39.43m 43.81m 49.94m 143' 9"
20 Will Nemecek JR-3 Northwood 55.73m 45.72m 52.68m 43.54m 40.49m 142' 10"
23 Zach Gose FR-1 Slippery Rock 38.66m 29.41m 29.83m 42.02m 52.95m 137' 10"
24 Elliott Walter FR-1 RIT 33.06m 53.15m 42.69m 41.85m 31.81m 137' 4"
25 Andrew Trottier FR-1 Army West Point 36.70m 46.70m 41.28m 41.70m 32.94m 136' 10"
32 Jaxon White SR-4 Bucknell 30.55m 51.05m 38.19m 40.20m 39.80m 131' 11"
33 Jake Thompson FR-1 Army West Point 28.93m 29.33m 38.84m 39.63m 28.14m 130' 0"
39 Grant Dubiel JR-3 Bryant 37.96m 41.00m 38.34m 37.96m 29.61m 124' 6"
41 Dariel Guzman JR-3 Bucknell 43.79m 29.07m 31.22m 35.89m 33.74m 117' 9"
  Wade Shomper FR-1 Bucknell FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Iosif Papa FR-1 UMBC 70.29m 54.07m 42.72m 177' 5"
2 Liam Lovering SO-2 Lehigh 47.32m 51.44m 58.13m 168' 9"
3 Patrick Maloney JR-3 Shippensburg 42.11m 51.35m 56.49m 168' 6"
4 Quinn Smith JR-3 Buffalo 45.57m 49.53m 37.64m 162' 6"
5 Cole Gorham SO-2 East Stroudsburg 38.09m 49.47m 48.98m 162' 4"
6 Travis Schepers JR-3 Northwood 33.63m 48.04m 47.08m 157' 7"
7 Braden Stryker SO-2 Bucknell 55.98m 47.85m 45.94m 157' 0"
8 Spencer Thomas JR-3 Binghamton 42.00m 47.19m 35.39m 154' 10"
11 Keenan LaMontagne FR-1 Bucknell 55.35m 45.37m 49.00m 148' 10"
13 Dustin Hyde SO-2 Saint Francis 43.06m 44.85m 57.41m 147' 2"
16 Joshua Herbster SR-4 Shippensburg 53.57m 43.91m 50.94m 144' 1"
19 Aiden Walker FR-1 UMBC 55.80m 43.59m 30.95m 143' 0"
37 Joshua Gose JR-3 Slippery Rock 47.66m 38.13m 29.74m 125' 1"
38 Fischer Biggs SR-4 Lafayette 40.38m 38.09m 46.85m 125' 0"
43 Robert Menocal SO-2 Binghamton 35.18m 34.16m 29.38m 112' 1"