April 7- 8, 2023
|
Kennesaw State University - Kennesaw, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Mario Heslop   Oxy athletics 20.78 10 -2.1
2 Cameron Alamia SO-2 Truett-McConnell 21.37 8 -2.1
3 Jahari Jones SO-2 Berry 21.61 6 0.2
4 Omar Simpson Senior Unattached 21.69 5 -2.1
5 Paris Williams Senior 1UPTF 21.77 4 0.2
6 Markanthony Hayes SO-2 Life 21.83 3 -0.7
7 Rodricus Brown NA Unattached 21.86 1.5 0.2
7 Camren Bailey FR-1 Reinhardt 21.86 1.5 -2.1
9 Akpan Nsikak FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 21.91 - -0.5
10 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 21.97 - 0.2
11 Evan Mafalias   Unattached 22.06 - -2.1
12 javonni cunningham Senior Unattached 22.38 - -0.7
13 Benjamin Nyakudya SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.64 - -0.5
14 Damiah Smith FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.65 - -0.5
15 Tim Vestuto   Unattached 22.66 - -0.7
16 Makai Williams FR-1 Kennesaw State 22.70 - -0.7
17 ebiye ogoun   Unattached 22.80 - -0.7
18 Jeremiah Giddens JR-3 Truett-McConnell 22.82 - -0.5
19 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 22.88 - -0.7
20 Derrick Redmond SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.94 - -0.5
21 Cory Johnson FR-1 Life 23.02 - -0.7
22 Jackson Kovin FR-1 Emory 23.06 - -0.7
23 Michael Nash JR-3 Truett-McConnell 23.09 - -0.5
24 Nicholas Andrews Senior Unattached 23.21 - -0.7
25 Bradley Cope Freshman Unattached 23.52 - -0.7
26 D'Angelo Cherry   PACE ATHLETICS 23.58 - -2.1
27 Brett Wilgus SO-2 Truett-McConnell 23.61 - -1.5
28 Priest Kier FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 23.65 - -1.5
29 James Keith III FR-1 Berry 23.66 - -0.7
30 Patrick Sherrill FR-1 Montevallo 23.74 - -0.7
31 Chris Harris FR-1 Reinhardt 23.76 - -0.5
32 Nathan Nix FR-1 Truett-McConnell 24.13 - -1.5
33 Colby Liesen FR-1 Truett-McConnell 24.14 - -1.5
34 Jermaine Carter FR-1 Reinhardt 24.53 - -1.5
35 Nigel Hepburn FR-1 Life 24.65 - -1.5
36 Omarion Johnson SO-2 Talladega 25.18 - -1.5
  Garry Oaks FR-1 Truett-McConnell FS - -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mario Heslop   Oxy athletics 20.78 17.25 18.91 22.24 24.32 16.42 10
2 Cameron Alamia SO-2 Truett-McConnell 21.37 22.02 18.60 24.79 15.82 22.87 8
4 Omar Simpson Senior Unattached 21.69 19.31 20.18 17.14 26.90 22.78 5
7 Camren Bailey FR-1 Reinhardt 21.86 25.58 17.71 22.30 15.74 19.90 1.5
11 Evan Mafalias   Unattached 22.06 26.48 16.77 16.55 24.05 26.26 -
26 D'Angelo Cherry   PACE ATHLETICS 23.58 27.12 30.19 19.10 17.92 20.05 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jahari Jones SO-2 Berry 20.53 15.56 21.61 6
5 Paris Williams Senior 1UPTF 15.90 18.29 21.77 4
7 Rodricus Brown NA Unattached 20.77 20.12 21.86 1.5
10 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 24.39 16.70 21.97 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Markanthony Hayes SO-2 Life 18.56 21.83 20.96 3
12 javonni cunningham Senior Unattached 29.10 22.38 16.12 -
15 Tim Vestuto   Unattached 17.23 22.66 18.36 -
17 ebiye ogoun   Unattached 16.88 22.80 19.16 -
25 Bradley Cope Freshman Unattached 25.88 23.52 16.70 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 Makai Williams FR-1 Kennesaw State 22.70 -
19 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 22.88 -
21 Cory Johnson FR-1 Life 23.02 -
22 Jackson Kovin FR-1 Emory 23.06 -
24 Nicholas Andrews Senior Unattached 23.21 -
29 James Keith III FR-1 Berry 23.66 -
30 Patrick Sherrill FR-1 Montevallo 23.74 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Akpan Nsikak FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 21.91 26.52 23.67 15.78 17.97 25.42 18.85 -
13 Benjamin Nyakudya SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.64 27.17 26.04 25.81 16.08 19.93 24.68 -
14 Damiah Smith FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.65 25.60 19.26 20.16 24.24 21.52 22.43 -
18 Jeremiah Giddens JR-3 Truett-McConnell 22.82 24.88 23.74 22.60 23.51 24.19 21.23 -
20 Derrick Redmond SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.94 26.84 21.80 27.30 29.37 25.01 24.09 -
23 Michael Nash JR-3 Truett-McConnell 23.09 20.79 25.86 29.10 18.94 26.56 26.33 -
31 Chris Harris FR-1 Reinhardt 23.76 19.49 22.58 30.65 16.87 21.63 17.35 -
  Garry Oaks FR-1 Truett-McConnell FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
27 Brett Wilgus SO-2 Truett-McConnell 19.36 23.61 -
28 Priest Kier FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 23.18 23.65 -
32 Nathan Nix FR-1 Truett-McConnell 16.90 24.13 -
33 Colby Liesen FR-1 Truett-McConnell 31.39 24.14 -
34 Jermaine Carter FR-1 Reinhardt 20.61 24.53 -
35 Nigel Hepburn FR-1 Life 28.84 24.65 -
36 Omarion Johnson SO-2 Talladega 28.46 25.18 -