April 7- 8, 2023
|
Kennesaw State University - Kennesaw, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Ulrich SR-4 Life 47.49 47.02 37.62 45.14 10
2 Ngoni Chadyiwa SR-4 Life 43.54 47.32 47.32 41.65 8
3 Daniel Williams SO-2 Life 58.52 47.57 46.62 45.67 6
4 Malik Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 50.60 47.73 39.14 53.46 5
5 Jahari Jones SO-2 Berry 34.51 47.93 47.45 41.22 4
6 Omar Simpson Senior Unattached 53.07 48.68 55.01 44.30 3
7 Tyler Hallum SO-2 Reinhardt 38.15 48.90 48.42 1:01.62 2
8 J'Brelin Cook JR-3 Montevallo 44.45 49.38 46.92 41.98 1
9 Forbes Joel SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 47.84 49.83 49.34 53.82 -
10 Jonathan Meadows SO-2 Talladega 47.04 50.04 43.54 48.04 -
11 Amari Lewis SO-2 Montevallo 42.46 50.54 1:00.15 50.54 -
12 Lucas Phillips FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:04.84 51.05 47.99 45.44 -
13 Donald Swinson SR-4 Truett-McConnell 38.39 51.18 36.34 41.46 -
14 Colby Liesen FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:01.60 51.76 53.32 57.98 -
15 James Keith III FR-1 Berry 52.39 51.87 59.65 1:04.84 -
16 Nathan Nix FR-1 Truett-McConnell 38.49 52.01 48.89 1:03.98 -
17 Michael Nash JR-3 Truett-McConnell 47.43 52.69 49.53 47.95 -
18 Avry Zow JR-3 Montevallo 56.18 53.00 46.11 38.16 -
19 Bradley Cope Freshman Unattached 52.23 53.29 1:07.15 53.29 -
20 javonni cunningham Senior Unattached 1:07.13 54.13 49.80 1:03.34 -
21 Will Marsh SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:09.66 54.42 43.00 1:00.95 -
22 Brandon Boatwright FR-1 Reinhardt 1:13.18 1:02.01 1:08.84 44.03 -
  Cameron Johnson JR-3 Kennesaw State DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Shawn Henry II FR-1 Talladega DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Ulrich SR-4 Life 47.02 37.62 10
2 Ngoni Chadyiwa SR-4 Life 47.32 43.07 8
3 Daniel Williams SO-2 Life 47.57 57.09 6
4 Malik Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 47.73 54.42 5
5 Jahari Jones SO-2 Berry 47.93 58.96 4
6 Omar Simpson Senior Unattached 48.68 47.71 3
10 Jonathan Meadows SO-2 Talladega 50.04 38.03 -
  Cameron Johnson JR-3 Kennesaw State DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Tyler Hallum SO-2 Reinhardt 55.26 40.10 47.93 48.90 1:03.09 2
8 J'Brelin Cook JR-3 Montevallo 54.32 1:02.72 55.31 49.38 39.51 1
13 Donald Swinson SR-4 Truett-McConnell 47.60 55.28 50.67 51.18 1:06.03 -
19 Bradley Cope Freshman Unattached 46.37 53.29 45.83 53.29 1:05.02 -
  Shawn Henry II FR-1 Talladega DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Forbes Joel SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 49.83 1:04.78 -
11 Amari Lewis SO-2 Montevallo 50.54 50.04 -
12 Lucas Phillips FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 51.05 1:03.31 -
15 James Keith III FR-1 Berry 51.87 45.65 -
16 Nathan Nix FR-1 Truett-McConnell 52.01 50.97 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Colby Liesen FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:03.67 45.55 52.28 51.76 42.96 -
17 Michael Nash JR-3 Truett-McConnell 1:05.34 48.48 1:02.18 52.69 59.02 -
18 Avry Zow JR-3 Montevallo 51.41 39.75 56.71 53.00 39.22 -
20 javonni cunningham Senior Unattached 41.14 1:04.42 39.52 54.13 45.47 -
21 Will Marsh SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:06.94 47.35 1:02.59 54.42 56.60 -
22 Brandon Boatwright FR-1 Reinhardt 1:10.08 1:20.62 57.67 1:02.01 50.85 -