April 28, 2023
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nicolas Thompson FR-1 Grand View 1:56.57 1:47.25
2 Jonah Heckenberg SO-2 William Penn 1:56.73 2:04.91
3 Isaac Davis JR-3 Grand View 1:57.38 2:04.43
4 Brandon Williams SO-2 William Penn 1:57.73 2:07.15
5 Nathan Goranson JR-3 Upper Iowa 1:59.08 1:59.08
6 Carson Sansenbach FR-1 Clarke 2:00.47 1:30.36
7 Jacob Vais FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:02.70 1:51.66
8 Robert Amaro JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:02.81 2:24.92
9 Peyton Halverson FR-1 Upper Iowa 2:03.71 1:27.84
10 Irvin Forkpa FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:03.84 1:57.65
11 Carter Matthews FR-1 Briar Cliff 2:04.06 1:31.81
12 Quinn Swift FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:04.97 1:27.48
13 Ethan Varvelo SO-2 William Penn 2:05.94 1:38.24
14 Oscar Lopez SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:06.66 1:40.07
15 Andrew Colyer SR-4 Graceland 2:08.65 1:30.06
16 Brayden Mahlum FR-1 Buena Vista 2:08.81 1:57.22
17 Carter Braun FR-1 Buena Vista 2:10.90 2:41.01
18 Marcus Holman FR-1 Upper Iowa 2:10.91 1:38.19
19 Daniel Miller   UNAT-Clarke 2:11.00 2:04.45
20 Drew Pate FR-1 Clarke 2:12.41 2:23.01
21 Trent Sivola SR-4 Grand View 2:14.40 1:55.59
22 Logan Lucas SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 2:14.44 2:45.37
23 Ben Vasquez FR-1 Clarke 2:15.13 2:24.59
24 Ryan Kuhlman FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:15.53 2:42.64
25 Luke Munsey JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:15.57 2:25.06
26 Josiah Teller FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:18.36 1:41.01
27 Chase Lake FR-1 Culver-Stockton 2:19.46 1:48.78
28 Abdi Mohamed SO-2 Southeastern CC 2:19.91 1:43.54
29 Nathan Skala JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:20.63 1:41.26
30 Seth Diser JR-3 Grand View 2:23.23 2:04.61
31 Blake Thompson SO-2 Culver-Stockton 2:27.63 1:53.68
32 Vlad Starrett FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:27.63 3:07.49
33 Owen Bovenmyer FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:31.53 2:07.29
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Brayden Mahlum FR-1 Buena Vista 2:08.81
18 Marcus Holman FR-1 Upper Iowa 2:10.91
21 Trent Sivola SR-4 Grand View 2:14.40
22 Logan Lucas SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 2:14.44
24 Ryan Kuhlman FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:15.53
25 Luke Munsey JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:15.57
26 Josiah Teller FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:18.36
27 Chase Lake FR-1 Culver-Stockton 2:19.46
30 Seth Diser JR-3 Grand View 2:23.23
31 Blake Thompson SO-2 Culver-Stockton 2:27.63
33 Owen Bovenmyer FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:31.53
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jacob Vais FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:02.70
9 Peyton Halverson FR-1 Upper Iowa 2:03.71
12 Quinn Swift FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:04.97
13 Ethan Varvelo SO-2 William Penn 2:05.94
15 Andrew Colyer SR-4 Graceland 2:08.65
17 Carter Braun FR-1 Buena Vista 2:10.90
19 Daniel Miller   UNAT-Clarke 2:11.00
20 Drew Pate FR-1 Clarke 2:12.41
23 Ben Vasquez FR-1 Clarke 2:15.13
28 Abdi Mohamed SO-2 Southeastern CC 2:19.91
29 Nathan Skala JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:20.63
32 Vlad Starrett FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:27.63
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nicolas Thompson FR-1 Grand View 2:16.39 1:56.57
2 Jonah Heckenberg SO-2 William Penn 2:08.41 1:56.73
3 Isaac Davis JR-3 Grand View 1:57.38 1:57.38
4 Brandon Williams SO-2 William Penn 2:03.62 1:57.73
5 Nathan Goranson JR-3 Upper Iowa 2:06.23 1:59.08
6 Carson Sansenbach FR-1 Clarke 1:46.02 2:00.47
8 Robert Amaro JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:12.64 2:02.81
10 Irvin Forkpa FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:37.84 2:03.84
11 Carter Matthews FR-1 Briar Cliff 2:31.36 2:04.06
14 Oscar Lopez SR-4 Mount Mercy 1:59.06 2:06.66