April 15, 2023
|
Norfolk State - Norfolk, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Martha Bissah   Unattached 1:41.66 2:37.70 2:10.33 2:29.88
2 Asydiah Pray-Brown FR-1 Morgan State 2:26.55 1:38.62 2:16.96 2:44.36
3 Mercyline Kimaiyo SO-2 Norfolk State 2:25.45 2:17.21 2:17.21 2:02.12
4 Kimani Alphonse JR-3 Coppin State 2:57.92 1:55.37 2:19.00 2:03.71
5 Miracle Price FR-1 Virginia State 2:41.82 2:51.59 2:19.50 2:20.90
6 Emoni Coleman JR-3 Virginia State 2:42.07 2:47.71 2:20.93 3:03.21
7 Aleisha Robinson FR-1 Morgan State 1:46.44 1:47.86 2:21.91 2:30.43
8 Jessica Lamborn SO-2 Morgan State 1:59.53 2:32.25 2:22.29 2:42.21
9 Jazlynn Church FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:51.66 2:40.22 2:23.05 2:18.76
10 Destiny Pierre Mathieu SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 3:08.76 2:21.93 2:26.32 2:52.66
11 Taymar Smith FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:43.98 2:45.45 2:26.41 2:00.06
12 Jalissa Emmens JR-3 Morgan State 2:54.62 1:42.72 2:26.74 2:01.80
13 Samantha Morrison FR-1 District of Columbia 2:51.14 2:02.45 2:27.53 2:37.86
14 Esther Richardson SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:35.40 2:14.68 2:28.00 2:01.36
15 Alandina Hyppolite JR-3 Virginia State 3:01.20 1:49.91 2:28.52 2:44.86
16 Avionne Barnes FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:37.12 2:19.16 2:29.63 2:31.13
17 Viola Alisch FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 3:04.28 2:53.80 2:29.82 1:53.87
18 Alyssa Santoro JR-3 Salisbury 1:59.89 2:18.10 2:31.75 2:16.58
19 Catherine Enwereji FR-1 Bowie State 3:13.44 2:51.95 2:33.52 2:10.50
20 Saidai Stuteley JR-3 Coppin State 2:51.18 1:52.58 2:34.21 2:57.35
21 Lara Jacobs JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:49.46 2:26.14 2:35.46 1:56.60
22 Madi Sisson FR-1 Salisbury 3:04.34 1:58.73 2:36.22 2:09.67
23 Kristen Riddell FR-1 Salisbury 2:15.61 1:58.06 2:39.54 3:27.41
24 Chacoia Wilkes JR-3 District of Columbia 2:27.60 2:00.33 2:40.43 2:21.18
25 Maggie Dwire FR-1 Salisbury 2:39.95 3:26.80 2:41.56 2:33.49
26 Isatu Bah FR-1 District of Columbia 2:57.91 2:18.01 2:46.27 2:11.36
27 Heaven Jenkins SO-2 Bowie State 2:19.74 3:11.31 2:46.35 2:33.05
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Martha Bissah   Unattached 2:12.94 2:10.33
2 Asydiah Pray-Brown FR-1 Morgan State 2:29.29 2:16.96
4 Kimani Alphonse JR-3 Coppin State 2:21.78 2:19.00
6 Emoni Coleman JR-3 Virginia State 1:55.57 2:20.93
7 Aleisha Robinson FR-1 Morgan State 1:46.44 2:21.91
8 Jessica Lamborn SO-2 Morgan State 2:40.79 2:22.29
9 Jazlynn Church FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:14.47 2:23.05
12 Jalissa Emmens JR-3 Morgan State 2:34.08 2:26.74
15 Alandina Hyppolite JR-3 Virginia State 2:21.10 2:28.52
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mercyline Kimaiyo SO-2 Norfolk State 2:17.21 1:53.89 2:47.40 1:42.91 2:21.33 1:47.03
5 Miracle Price FR-1 Virginia State 2:19.50 2:20.90 2:59.96 2:13.92 2:43.22 1:48.81
10 Destiny Pierre Mathieu SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:26.32 2:16.08 2:17.54 1:43.89 2:17.54 2:14.62
11 Taymar Smith FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:26.41 1:48.35 2:49.84 2:14.70 2:13.24 1:57.13
13 Samantha Morrison FR-1 District of Columbia 2:27.53 2:49.66 2:59.99 3:10.32 1:49.18 2:48.19
14 Esther Richardson SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:28.00 1:46.56 2:44.28 2:51.68 3:05.00 2:25.04
16 Avionne Barnes FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:29.63 1:46.24 2:17.66 2:19.16 2:05.69 2:50.58
18 Alyssa Santoro JR-3 Salisbury 2:31.75 2:12.03 1:50.78 3:08.17 2:16.58 1:59.89
24 Chacoia Wilkes JR-3 District of Columbia 2:40.43 3:14.12 3:04.50 3:06.10 2:06.74 2:43.64
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Viola Alisch FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:37.32 2:32.82 2:13.34 2:26.83 1:50.87 2:29.82 2:05.85
19 Catherine Enwereji FR-1 Bowie State 2:50.41 3:01.16 2:19.71 2:15.10 2:39.66 2:33.52 2:21.24
20 Saidai Stuteley JR-3 Coppin State 3:18.93 2:51.18 2:55.80 3:05.06 2:46.55 2:34.21 2:38.84
21 Lara Jacobs JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:26.14 3:17.44 2:52.56 2:19.92 2:10.59 2:35.46 2:29.25
22 Madi Sisson FR-1 Salisbury 3:05.91 2:59.66 2:26.85 1:55.61 2:48.72 2:36.22 2:34.66
23 Kristen Riddell FR-1 Salisbury 3:17.83 2:37.95 2:45.93 2:39.54 3:27.41 2:39.54 2:29.97
25 Maggie Dwire FR-1 Salisbury 3:30.03 2:43.18 2:22.18 2:04.41 2:44.80 2:41.56 2:30.25
26 Isatu Bah FR-1 District of Columbia 2:31.31 2:41.29 2:39.62 3:34.49 3:24.52 2:46.27 3:16.20
27 Heaven Jenkins SO-2 Bowie State 3:29.61 3:27.94 2:33.05 2:09.76 3:14.63 2:46.35 2:34.71