April 15, 2023
|
Norfolk State - Norfolk, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Latifa Ali JR-3 Coppin State 1:09.51 54.19 54.73 1:11.15
2 Cristal Cuervo SO-2 Towson 54.47 48.29 56.15 1:04.58
3 Shenelle Tomlinson SR-4 Coppin State 46.10 47.78 56.21 1:12.51
4 Kamani Johns SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 51.20 41.64 56.26 51.20
5 Armani Harris JR-3 Norfolk State 50.46 1:08.60 56.69 1:13.70
6 Ayesha Jarrett SO-2 District of Columbia 43.67 1:10.68 57.46 41.95
7 Yasmine George JR-3 Morgan State 48.45 55.37 57.67 45.56
8 Christina Rene SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:01.39 1:14.25 58.46 1:06.65
9 Cache Miller FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:11.39 54.87 59.00 1:04.31
10 Bahiyyah Barnes JR-3 Virginia State 1:16.35 1:05.69 59.18 44.39
11 Brianna Benton FR-1 Coppin State 1:09.20 47.72 59.65 1:17.55
12 Ashley White JR-3 Virginia Union 44.35 56.94 59.93 56.94
13 Saniya Simmons FR-1 St. Augustine's 51.03 1:16.54 1:00.74 51.03
14 Jordan Burzynski SR-4 Virginia State 59.41 54.51 1:01.24 50.83
15 Princess Asante FR-1 Towson 58.67 51.26 1:01.75 53.11
16 Justyce Murphy FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:08.92 1:19.48 1:02.09 1:10.79
17 Cyncere Fountains FR-1 Virginia State 1:19.07 44.21 1:02.26 1:00.40
18 Denee Hibbert SO-2 Towson 1:07.17 1:10.93 1:02.77 1:09.68
19 Destiny Lewis FR-1 Bowie State 59.59 58.95 1:04.07 1:15.61
20 Destinee Ekanem SR-4 Salisbury 1:14.86 1:04.17 1:06.84 55.48
21 Christal Rolack FR-1 Virginia Union 1:18.30 57.56 1:06.92 1:16.96
  Sanaa Sharps SO-2 Bowie State FS FS FS FS
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Latifa Ali JR-3 Coppin State 54.73 1:04.04 1:04.59
2 Cristal Cuervo SO-2 Towson 56.15 48.85 1:13.00
3 Shenelle Tomlinson SR-4 Coppin State 56.21 1:08.58 43.29
9 Cache Miller FR-1 St. Augustine's 59.00 1:13.16 1:06.08
11 Brianna Benton FR-1 Coppin State 59.65 58.46 1:05.62
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kamani Johns SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 46.70 45.57 1:04.70 1:03.02 56.26 52.33 56.83
5 Armani Harris JR-3 Norfolk State 51.59 1:06.33 1:01.80 57.26 56.69 1:06.33 1:08.03
6 Ayesha Jarrett SO-2 District of Columbia 56.89 47.12 40.23 59.19 57.46 1:04.93 45.40
7 Yasmine George JR-3 Morgan State 1:14.40 50.18 1:00.56 58.25 57.67 56.52 1:11.51
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Christina Rene SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 57.29 59.63 54.37 58.46 46.19
10 Bahiyyah Barnes JR-3 Virginia State 1:15.16 42.61 1:04.51 59.18 46.16
12 Ashley White JR-3 Virginia Union 1:04.13 41.96 41.96 59.93 42.55
16 Justyce Murphy FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:13.27 1:15.75 55.26 1:02.09 1:11.41
Women's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Saniya Simmons FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:18.36 1:00.74 49.81 1:06.82
14 Jordan Burzynski SR-4 Virginia State 44.10 1:01.24 1:01.86 50.22
15 Princess Asante FR-1 Towson 58.05 1:01.75 54.96 1:08.55
17 Cyncere Fountains FR-1 Virginia State 51.06 1:02.26 1:10.98 1:10.36
20 Destinee Ekanem SR-4 Salisbury 1:26.23 1:06.84 1:03.50 1:06.18
Women's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Denee Hibbert SO-2 Towson 1:02.77
19 Destiny Lewis FR-1 Bowie State 1:04.07
21 Christal Rolack FR-1 Virginia Union 1:06.92
  Sanaa Sharps SO-2 Bowie State FS