April 8, 2023
|
North Texas - Denton, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Cichon SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:54.14 1:51.90 1:25.05 10
2 Cooper Goggans JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:04.52 1:52.18 2:04.52 8
3 Daniel Armstrong FR-1 Ranger 2:14.81 1:52.34 1:18.64 6
4 Jeriel Algarin Marquez SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:22.11 1:52.48 1:46.86 5
5 Walid Jarfani FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 1:32.39 1:52.67 1:42.53 4
6 Jacob Ye SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:42.54 1:53.93 2:08.74 3
7 Nicholi Brown SR-4 Baylor 1:53.00 1:54.14 1:58.71 2
8 Bryan Gonzalez SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2:16.18 1:54.43 1:42.99 1
9 Davon Beckles SO-2 Pratt CC 2:16.95 1:55.08 1:51.63 -
10 Christian Franklin JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 1:24.29 1:55.46 2:16.25 -
11 Quintin Johnson FR-1 Pratt CC 1:25.88 1:56.05 2:20.42 -
12 Ber'Narjay Jackson SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:41.62 1:56.80 2:17.83 -
13 Douglash Kiprotich SO-2 North Central Texas College 2:03.48 1:57.60 1:50.55 -
14 Jotham Asmerom SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2:07.28 1:57.85 1:36.64 -
15 Keshawn Jackson   Unattached 2:02.62 1:57.90 2:23.84 -
16 Alan Alfaro FR-1 Tarleton State 2:11.16 1:58.16 1:40.44 -
17 Crispus Atukwatse SO-2 Pratt CC 1:23.99 1:58.29 2:26.68 -
18 Jayce Brenner FR-1 Washburn 1:37.26 1:58.61 1:30.15 -
19 Jamon Smith JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 2:19.43 1:59.17 2:27.77 -
20 Jordan Purcell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:07.98 1:59.60 1:53.62 -
21 Tyler Rodriguez SR-4 UT-Arlington 1:45.52 1:59.90 1:47.91 -
22 Brandon Jimenez FR-1 Jacksonville College 1:27.90 2:00.40 2:05.22 -
23 Shea Johnson SO-2 Hill College 1:41.53 2:00.86 1:27.02 -
24 Jose Torres FR-1 North Central Texas College 2:08.70 2:01.41 2:03.84 -
25 Logan Courtney SO-2 Tarleton State 2:08.96 2:01.66 1:31.25 -
26 John Trook FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:17.50 2:01.68 1:53.17 -
27 Adrian Moreno FR-1 Hill College 2:33.12 2:03.48 2:23.24 -
28 Karim Nasir FR-1 Jacksonville College 1:51.88 2:04.31 2:35.39 -
29 Keaton Raney FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:54.89 2:04.88 2:29.86 -
30 Santos Lemus FR-1 Ranger 2:40.22 2:05.17 1:32.63 -
31 Zane Tyler   Unattached 2:30.41 2:05.34 2:24.15 -
32 Jacobi Fields FR-1 Ranger 1:28.15 2:05.92 1:30.67 -
33 Scott Davis FR-1 North Central Texas College 1:35.73 2:05.96 1:58.41 -
34 Collin Turley SO-2 Pratt CC 1:54.88 2:06.24 1:58.67 -
35 Joe Donohue FR-1 North Central Texas College 2:28.02 2:08.71 2:20.30 -
36 Seth Garza FR-1 Ranger 2:13.37 2:09.48 2:21.14 -
37 Faizone Wiré Freshman Unattached 2:35.37 2:12.79 2:06.15 -
38 Alex Kline FR-1 Ranger 2:40.72 2:12.82 1:47.59 -
39 Dai'Mond Harvey FR-1 Ranger 2:13.11 2:13.11 2:38.40 -
40 Ismar Alvarez SO-2 UNT-Dallas 1:56.85 2:14.30 2:03.56 -
41 Emiliano Mejia FR-1 Ranger 2:20.39 2:14.99 2:20.39 -
42 Caden Shaw SO-2 Jacksonville College 2:13.11 2:17.22 2:00.76 -
43 Christopher Jimenez FR-1 Ranger 2:15.84 2:22.99 2:25.85 -
44 Chris Basave Freshman Unattached 2:36.89 2:23.93 2:12.42 -
  Dylan Lowe SR-4 UT-Arlington DNF DNF DNF -
  John Raven   Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Cichon SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:25.05 1:51.90 1:29.52 2:13.17 2:21.00 1:19.45 2:12.05 10
2 Cooper Goggans JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:04.52 1:52.18 2:15.74 2:12.38 1:29.75 2:19.11 1:30.87 8
4 Jeriel Algarin Marquez SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:55.86 1:52.48 1:18.74 2:05.98 2:25.10 1:24.36 2:09.36 5
5 Walid Jarfani FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 2:09.57 1:52.67 1:45.91 2:25.35 1:29.01 2:14.08 1:52.67 4
7 Nicholi Brown SR-4 Baylor 1:57.57 1:54.14 1:50.72 1:59.85 1:39.31 2:19.25 1:42.73 2
10 Christian Franklin JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 1:24.29 1:55.46 2:12.78 2:01.24 1:48.54 2:11.63 2:00.08 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Daniel Armstrong FR-1 Ranger 2:01.33 1:52.34 1:45.60 1:24.26 1:29.88 1:55.71 6
6 Jacob Ye SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:25.45 1:53.93 2:15.58 1:48.24 2:14.44 1:24.31 3
8 Bryan Gonzalez SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2:27.62 1:54.43 1:57.87 1:49.86 2:23.04 2:20.75 1
9 Davon Beckles SO-2 Pratt CC 1:24.01 1:55.08 2:06.59 2:20.40 2:20.40 1:24.01 -
29 Keaton Raney FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:11.13 2:04.88 1:29.92 2:16.12 2:12.38 1:52.40 -
  Dylan Lowe SR-4 UT-Arlington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  John Raven   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Quintin Johnson FR-1 Pratt CC 1:56.05 1:29.36 1:43.29 2:01.86 2:13.46 -
12 Ber'Narjay Jackson SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:56.80 2:10.82 2:23.67 1:50.96 1:42.79 -
13 Douglash Kiprotich SO-2 North Central Texas College 1:57.60 2:02.31 2:15.24 2:01.13 1:41.14 -
14 Jotham Asmerom SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:57.85 1:47.25 2:12.00 1:37.82 2:17.89 -
19 Jamon Smith JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 1:59.17 1:31.76 2:13.47 2:26.58 2:23.01 -
26 John Trook FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:01.68 1:50.73 2:12.64 1:56.82 2:33.32 -
31 Zane Tyler   Unattached 2:05.34 1:35.26 1:47.80 2:37.93 2:07.85 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
15 Keshawn Jackson   Unattached 2:21.48 1:57.90 -
16 Alan Alfaro FR-1 Tarleton State 2:00.53 1:58.16 -
17 Crispus Atukwatse SO-2 Pratt CC 1:45.28 1:58.29 -
18 Jayce Brenner FR-1 Washburn 1:49.13 1:58.61 -
20 Jordan Purcell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:11.56 1:59.60 -
21 Tyler Rodriguez SR-4 UT-Arlington 1:56.31 1:59.90 -
22 Brandon Jimenez FR-1 Jacksonville College 2:26.89 2:00.40 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Shea Johnson SO-2 Hill College 1:34.27 2:00.86 2:15.37 2:31.08 -
24 Jose Torres FR-1 North Central Texas College 1:28.63 2:01.41 2:24.48 2:35.41 -
25 Logan Courtney SO-2 Tarleton State 1:42.20 2:01.66 1:25.17 2:19.91 -
27 Adrian Moreno FR-1 Hill College 2:01.01 2:03.48 1:43.73 2:17.07 -
28 Karim Nasir FR-1 Jacksonville College 2:15.50 2:04.31 1:49.40 2:00.58 -
34 Collin Turley SO-2 Pratt CC 1:32.16 2:06.24 1:59.93 2:16.34 -
40 Ismar Alvarez SO-2 UNT-Dallas 1:52.82 2:14.30 2:41.16 1:54.16 -
42 Caden Shaw SO-2 Jacksonville College 2:57.02 2:17.22 2:52.90 1:58.01 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
30 Santos Lemus FR-1 Ranger 2:05.17 2:26.45 1:31.38 -
33 Scott Davis FR-1 North Central Texas College 2:05.96 1:38.25 1:30.70 -
35 Joe Donohue FR-1 North Central Texas College 2:08.71 1:51.98 1:32.68 -
37 Faizone Wiré Freshman Unattached 2:12.79 2:39.35 2:36.70 -
38 Alex Kline FR-1 Ranger 2:12.82 2:22.12 2:14.15 -
44 Chris Basave Freshman Unattached 2:23.93 1:43.63 2:03.78 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
32 Jacobi Fields FR-1 Ranger 1:47.04 2:05.92 1:57.11 -
36 Seth Garza FR-1 Ranger 2:19.84 2:09.48 2:48.33 -
39 Dai'Mond Harvey FR-1 Ranger 2:15.78 2:13.11 1:43.83 -
41 Emiliano Mejia FR-1 Ranger 1:52.05 2:14.99 1:37.20 -
43 Christopher Jimenez FR-1 Ranger 2:58.74 2:22.99 1:47.25 -