April 8, 2023
|
North Texas - Denton, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI USCAA

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 William Harris JR-3 Abilene Christian 9.11m 7.23m 23' 8.75" 10 -0.6
  • 7.03 (0.7)
  • 6.94 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.08 (1.1)
  • 7.20 (0.3)
  • 7.23 (-0.6)
2 Gabriel Brown FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.58m 7.22m 23' 8.25" 8 1.1
  • 6.80 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.22 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.95 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
3 Alan Palmer SR-4 Tarleton State 9.01m 7.21m 23' 8" 6 1.2
  • 7.14 (-0.2)
  • 7.07 (0.5)
  • 6.91 (0.3)
  • 7.21 (1.2)
  • 7.06 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
4 Reid Vincent SO-2 Tarleton State 6.92m 7.13m 23' 4.75" 5 -0.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.13 (-0.6)
  • 7.02 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Landon Norsworthy JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 5.07m 6.95m 22' 9.75" 4 0.7
  • 6.55 (-0.4)
  • 6.95 (0.7)
  • 6.79 (0.7)
  • 6.90 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jordan Flores JR-3 Tarleton State 7.15m 6.94m 22' 9.25" 3 -0.2
  • 6.50 (0.1)
  • 6.90 (0.3)
  • 6.94 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 James McIntyre SR-4 Tarleton State 5.46m 6.91m 22' 8" 2 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • 6.91 (1.7)
  • 6.75 (0.7)
  • 6.82 (0.3)
  • 6.90 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
8 Tyrell Johnson JR-3 North Texas 5.53m 6.91m 22' 8" 1 -0.7
  • 3.79 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.73 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.91 (-0.7)
9 Jaden Allen Senior Unattached 7.50m 6.64m 21' 9.5" - +0.0
  • 6.48 (-0.8)
  • 6.62 (0.7)
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  • 6.41 (-0.1)
  • 6.46 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
10 Jaden Hall JR-3 Tarleton State 6.43m 6.63m 21' 9" - 1.0
  • 6.43 (0.8)
  • 6.53 (1.2)
  • 6.63 (1.0)
11 Tyler Stone SO-2 Tarleton State 6.63m 6.63m 21' 9" - 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.63 (0.2)
12 tanner wright Senior US Paralympic Team 5.44m 6.48m 21' 3.25" - 0.7
  • 6.15 (1.1)
  • 6.31 (1.4)
  • 6.48 (0.7)
13 Kai Bynum FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.74m 6.45m 21' 2" - 0.9
  • FOUL  
  • 6.45 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
14 Brady Shadrick SO-2 UT-Arlington 4.70m 6.44m 21' 1.5" - 1.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.26 (1.1)
  • 6.44 (1.0)
15 Shayne Moss 8 Unattached 6.12m 6.31m 20' 8.5" - 0.7
  • 6.31 (0.7)
16 Jace Lilljedahl FR-1 Sam Houston 6.67m 6.29m 20' 7.75" - 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • 4.78 (0.7)
  • 6.29 (0.7)
17 Camden Martin SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 5.02m 6.12m 20' 1" - 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
18 Michael Zarcone FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 7.34m 6.07m 19' 11" - 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07 (1.1)
19 Caleb Lawrence JR-3 Abilene Christian 4.38m 5.92m 19' 5.25" - 0.6
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82 (1.3)
  • 5.92 (0.6)
20 Eric Bradix FR-1 Paul Quinn 4.34m 5.86m 19' 2.75" - 1.2
  • 5.57 (0.9)
  • 5.86 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
21 Marcus Mclemore FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.28m 5.71m 18' 9" - 1.4
  • 5.53 (0.2)
  • 5.71 (1.4)
  • 5.62 (1.9)
22 PJ Williams SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 6.96m 5.61m 18' 5" - 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • 5.51 (+0.0)
  • 5.61 (1.1)
23 Mitchalin Ford SO-2 Paul Quinn 5.36m 5.58m 18' 3.75" - 2.4
  • 5.36 (-0.2)
  • 5.58 (2.4)
  • 5.36 (1.0)
24 Malik Edwards FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 5.15m 5.54m 18' 2.25" - 0.4
  • 5.54 (0.4)
  • 5.51 (2.1)
  • 3.65 (1.4)
25 Trelane Williams FR-1 Paul Quinn 4.41m 5.01m 16' 5.25" - 0.8
  • FOUL  
  • 5.01 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  Obi Ugwu SO-2 UT-Arlington FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
10 Jaden Hall JR-3 Tarleton State 6.63m 21' 9" - 1.0
11 Tyler Stone SO-2 Tarleton State 6.63m 21' 9" - 0.2
13 Kai Bynum FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.45m 21' 2" - 0.9
14 Brady Shadrick SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.44m 21' 1.5" - 1.0
15 Shayne Moss 8 Unattached 6.31m 20' 8.5" - 0.7
16 Jace Lilljedahl FR-1 Sam Houston 6.29m 20' 7.75" - 0.7
18 Michael Zarcone FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 6.07m 19' 11" - 1.1
21 Marcus Mclemore FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.71m 18' 9" - 1.4
22 PJ Williams SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 5.61m 18' 5" - 1.1
23 Mitchalin Ford SO-2 Paul Quinn 5.58m 18' 3.75" - 2.4
24 Malik Edwards FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 5.54m 18' 2.25" - 0.4
25 Trelane Williams FR-1 Paul Quinn 5.01m 16' 5.25" - 0.8
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 William Harris JR-3 Abilene Christian 5.28m 7.95m 6.07m 7.23m 23' 8.75" 10 -0.6
2 Gabriel Brown FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.43m 5.20m 7.44m 7.22m 23' 8.25" 8 1.1
3 Alan Palmer SR-4 Tarleton State 6.20m 8.44m 6.92m 7.21m 23' 8" 6 1.2
4 Reid Vincent SO-2 Tarleton State 8.70m 8.41m 6.77m 7.13m 23' 4.75" 5 -0.6
5 Landon Norsworthy JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 5.21m 6.26m 8.20m 6.95m 22' 9.75" 4 0.7
6 Jordan Flores JR-3 Tarleton State 8.12m 6.04m 8.95m 6.94m 22' 9.25" 3 -0.2
7 James McIntyre SR-4 Tarleton State 7.12m 6.29m 8.71m 6.91m 22' 8" 2 1.7
8 Tyrell Johnson JR-3 North Texas 6.63m 5.04m 8.71m 6.91m 22' 8" 1 -0.7
9 Jaden Allen Senior Unattached 5.58m 7.70m 6.31m 6.64m 21' 9.5" - +0.0
12 tanner wright Senior US Paralympic Team 4.92m 4.54m 6.09m 6.48m 21' 3.25" - 0.7
17 Camden Martin SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 6.30m 5.08m 5.14m 6.12m 20' 1" - 0.3
19 Caleb Lawrence JR-3 Abilene Christian 4.32m 7.34m 4.50m 5.92m 19' 5.25" - 0.6
20 Eric Bradix FR-1 Paul Quinn 5.39m 5.22m 5.63m 5.86m 19' 2.75" - 1.2
  Obi Ugwu SO-2 UT-Arlington FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -