April 8, 2023
|
North Texas - Denton, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI USCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Justin Raines SO-2 Tarleton State 7.54 10.46 10 1.0
2 Khalid Mendez SO-2 UT-Arlington 8.49 10.48 8 1.2
3 Pierre Goree Freshman Unattached 10.40 10.50 - 1.0
4 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.00 10.52 6 1.2
5 Zavion Langrin FR-1 North Texas 11.80 10.53 5 1.0
6 Aidan Matthews SO-2 Tarleton State 9.65 10.60 4 1.2
7 Eric Callaway SR-4 Sam Houston 13.41 10.64 3 1.0
8 Reid Vincent SO-2 Tarleton State 11.94 10.66 2 1.0
9 David Mvundura JR-3 Tarleton State 10.98 10.66 1 1.2
10 Joel Aihia SO-2 Jacksonville College 11.22 10.68 - 1.2
Men's 100 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Khalid Mendez SO-2 UT-Arlington 13.10 10.90 10.48 12.48 9.96 8
4 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.21 10.10 10.52 10.21 10.31 6
6 Aidan Matthews SO-2 Tarleton State 7.95 9.12 10.60 9.44 10.50 4
9 David Mvundura JR-3 Tarleton State 10.02 9.38 10.66 12.69 7.79 1
10 Joel Aihia SO-2 Jacksonville College 11.75 9.72 10.68 7.59 8.33 -
Men's 100 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justin Raines SO-2 Tarleton State 12.77 10.46 10.57 11.20 8.27 10
3 Pierre Goree Freshman Unattached 9.24 10.50 8.19 11.97 9.14 -
5 Zavion Langrin FR-1 North Texas 7.90 10.53 7.48 8.11 9.38 5
7 Eric Callaway SR-4 Sam Houston 11.60 10.64 13.73 8.09 10.75 3
8 Reid Vincent SO-2 Tarleton State 11.62 10.66 7.57 7.89 7.68 2

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Pierre Goree Freshman Unattached 8.50 11.44 10.49 11.75 7.35 11.86 0.7
2 Justin Raines SO-2 Tarleton State 9.82 7.39 10.55 8.34 10.24 8.34 1.0
3 Zavion Langrin FR-1 North Texas 13.42 11.41 10.56 12.68 11.30 12.68 2.4
4 Eric Callaway SR-4 Sam Houston 12.71 9.75 10.59 13.35 13.03 13.03 1.5
5 Reid Vincent SO-2 Tarleton State 10.07 13.78 10.60 12.83 11.45 9.44 1.5
6 Aidan Matthews SO-2 Tarleton State 13.49 7.65 10.62 11.58 13.60 8.61 1.6
7 Joel Aihia SO-2 Jacksonville College 8.93 13.19 10.63 11.91 10.00 11.17 1.6
8 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.02 10.87 10.65 11.19 8.74 10.12 0.4
9 Ogho-Oghene Egwero   Unattached 8.33 10.68 10.68 10.36 13.25 8.98 0.7
10 David Mvundura JR-3 Tarleton State 13.28 9.96 10.71 8.79 12.32 10.50 1.5
11 Khalid Mendez SO-2 UT-Arlington 11.32 13.91 10.78 11.11 9.17 8.41 -0.6
12 William Harris JR-3 Abilene Christian 9.72 7.99 10.79 7.88 9.18 12.63 2.4
13 Jacob Compton FR-1 Sam Houston 9.00 8.24 10.84 11.93 7.59 11.82 2.4
14 Derrick Warren Jr FR-1 Sam Houston 8.58 14.12 10.86 7.71 11.30 7.61 -0.6
15 Aaron Wilkerson Sophomore Unattached 9.91 14.16 10.89 7.84 10.02 10.02 0.7
16 La'Tavion Mays FR-1 Jacksonville College 11.08 10.21 10.97 8.01 10.10 10.97 1.0
17 Colby Lewis FR-1 Tarleton State 10.33 13.30 10.99 8.47 11.65 12.75 1.5
18 Camden Martin SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 14.21 11.45 11.01 14.21 13.33 12.56 0.4
19 James Colbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.97 10.20 11.08 11.97 10.20 8.65 1.0
20 Christan Cobb FR-1 Jacksonville College 8.13 8.24 11.13 9.02 8.24 13.36 1.6
21 Noah Tamlin FR-1 Jacksonville College 8.80 8.57 11.13 12.80 10.35 14.47 2.4
21 tanner wright Senior US Paralympic Team 9.02 11.80 11.13 9.46 11.13 12.14 0.7
23 Shayne Moss 8 Unattached 9.14 14.15 11.14 13.71 11.14 9.70 2.4
24 Ja'kedric Watts JR-3 UNT-Dallas 9.28 14.20 11.18 8.50 9.73 10.18 0.7
25 Donald Ross   Unattached 13.78 10.98 11.20 13.33 12.10 9.19 0.4
26 Dazhuan Walton JR-3 Tarleton State 10.42 12.77 11.20 9.86 11.54 8.40 -0.6
27 Zavier Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 12.94 11.70 11.25 11.70 13.05 8.55 -0.6
28 Jarod Brackens FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 8.46 11.28 11.28 12.98 8.80 11.51 1.5
29 Delazis Smith SO-2 Pratt CC 12.95 10.11 11.36 13.75 13.41 7.96 0.4
30 Jacob Thomas SR-4 Sam Houston 8.09 14.81 11.39 12.53 14.13 9.34 -1.6
31 Christopher Simpson FR-1 Jacksonville College 10.73 11.64 11.41 13.70 13.81 7.99 -1.6
32 Connor Wester Freshman Unattached 14.16 11.17 11.51 10.48 9.67 13.36 1.0
33 Brayson Bird FR-1 Pratt CC 10.73 9.34 11.53 8.77 12.80 14.76 1.6
34 Andre Hill   Unattached 11.55 9.59 11.55 8.67 8.67 8.78 -1.6
35 Ahman Higgins-Williams FR-1 Paul Quinn 14.00 10.88 11.57 15.05 12.85 8.22 -0.6
36 Luke Anthony SR-4 Baylor 14.12 11.92 11.57 14.24 12.73 13.89 1.5
37 Keshawn Martin FR-1 Washburn 8.12 10.21 11.60 12.07 12.42 13.69 0.4
38 Orrin Green FR-1 Ranger 9.41 9.06 11.61 14.63 11.50 8.13 -0.6
39 Brondon NIKOUE Senior Brondon Nikoue 13.85 13.96 11.73 14.90 12.32 11.15 -0.6
40 Ouamba Axel SO-2 Paul Quinn 15.03 13.86 11.74 13.04 12.80 8.22 0.7
41 Darius Fuller SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.24 11.42 11.77 11.19 12.95 14.72 -1.6
42 Aderian Gee FR-1 Jacksonville College 14.53 8.86 11.81 11.22 10.87 9.57 0.4
43 Fiyinfoluwa Ogoji Freshman Unattached 10.86 9.43 11.93 14.44 8.59 11.10 1.0
44 Luis Pineda Junior Unattached 12.45 12.21 11.97 12.93 11.26 12.57 0.4
45 Korey Grant FR-1 Ranger 10.82 10.33 12.15 13.00 12.52 14.71 -1.6
  Jared Johnson SR-4 North Texas FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Pierre Goree Freshman Unattached 8.08 10.49 9.86 12.59 10.28 10.70 7.77
9 Ogho-Oghene Egwero   Unattached 8.12 10.68 7.80 13.78 12.71 13.78 8.01
15 Aaron Wilkerson Sophomore Unattached 10.46 10.89 8.50 7.74 7.95 10.57 10.13
21 tanner wright Senior US Paralympic Team 13.03 11.13 9.02 13.14 7.80 13.92 10.80
24 Ja'kedric Watts JR-3 UNT-Dallas 7.83 11.18 11.74 13.42 10.96 9.73 10.85
40 Ouamba Axel SO-2 Paul Quinn 11.04 11.74 11.51 8.46 11.27 13.86 11.98
  William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Zavion Langrin FR-1 North Texas 8.03 8.66 7.71 8.24 9.40 8.24 10.56
12 William Harris JR-3 Abilene Christian 13.49 10.58 10.79 11.44 8.42 8.10 10.79
13 Jacob Compton FR-1 Sam Houston 12.69 10.74 7.70 10.09 12.36 14.10 10.84
21 Noah Tamlin FR-1 Jacksonville College 10.13 9.13 12.36 9.02 12.36 10.13 11.13
23 Shayne Moss 8 Unattached 8.58 11.14 8.80 8.14 13.37 13.48 11.14
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Justin Raines SO-2 Tarleton State 10.55
16 La'Tavion Mays FR-1 Jacksonville College 10.97
19 James Colbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.08
32 Connor Wester Freshman Unattached 11.51
43 Fiyinfoluwa Ogoji Freshman Unattached 11.93
  Jared Johnson SR-4 North Texas FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Eric Callaway SR-4 Sam Houston 10.59 10.17 13.35 9.75 8.79 8.05
5 Reid Vincent SO-2 Tarleton State 10.60 11.98 13.47 12.30 10.29 8.06
10 David Mvundura JR-3 Tarleton State 10.71 9.43 10.93 8.79 8.14 10.50
17 Colby Lewis FR-1 Tarleton State 10.99 8.58 11.54 11.87 11.43 12.42
28 Jarod Brackens FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 11.28 7.90 10.72 10.95 11.17 12.64
36 Luke Anthony SR-4 Baylor 11.57 10.88 11.23 9.38 11.69 12.15
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Aidan Matthews SO-2 Tarleton State 13.60 10.62 7.97 9.24 9.67
7 Joel Aihia SO-2 Jacksonville College 11.80 10.63 13.08 11.06 12.65
20 Christan Cobb FR-1 Jacksonville College 10.02 11.13 13.69 12.58 12.80
33 Brayson Bird FR-1 Pratt CC 11.65 11.53 10.38 8.42 11.19
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.87 10.65 12.57
18 Camden Martin SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 9.47 11.01 12.12
25 Donald Ross   Unattached 10.76 11.20 9.86
29 Delazis Smith SO-2 Pratt CC 9.55 11.36 9.66
37 Keshawn Martin FR-1 Washburn 9.75 11.60 8.36
42 Aderian Gee FR-1 Jacksonville College 10.04 11.81 8.74
44 Luis Pineda Junior Unattached 14.97 11.97 9.70
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Jacob Thomas SR-4 Sam Houston 8.20 11.39 11.28 13.33
31 Christopher Simpson FR-1 Jacksonville College 14.15 11.41 9.82 12.44
34 Andre Hill   Unattached 14.67 11.55 11.09 14.44
41 Darius Fuller SO-2 Fort Scott CC 12.24 11.77 12.83 13.07
45 Korey Grant FR-1 Ranger 14.83 12.15 9.85 12.15
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Khalid Mendez SO-2 UT-Arlington 10.68 13.59 8.95 12.40 13.48 10.14 10.78
14 Derrick Warren Jr FR-1 Sam Houston 11.30 13.58 8.91 12.82 9.67 7.93 10.86
26 Dazhuan Walton JR-3 Tarleton State 8.52 12.32 13.11 12.88 8.52 14.00 11.20
27 Zavier Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 11.59 13.50 8.10 10.92 8.44 10.35 11.25
35 Ahman Higgins-Williams FR-1 Paul Quinn 11.11 9.61 14.24 8.22 9.03 13.19 11.57
38 Orrin Green FR-1 Ranger 13.24 13.47 9.76 13.12 11.61 10.57 11.61
39 Brondon NIKOUE Senior Brondon Nikoue 14.43 12.56 14.90 11.62 14.20 8.80 11.73