May 4- 6, 2023
|
York (Pa.) - York, PA
ICON KEY: MAC AARTFC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Elijah McKell FR-1 Lebanon Valley 1:56.05 1:53.77 2:17.67 10
2 Chris Sappe FR-1 Hood 1:37.85 1:53.77 1:20.78 8
3 John Condon FR-1 Messiah 1:39.18 1:54.00 1:33.48 6
4 Tyler Petty SO-2 King's (Pa.) 1:19.89 1:54.13 1:50.71 5
5 Carl Tyce SR-4 DeSales 1:45.03 1:54.16 2:26.13 4
6 Kajetan Leitner SO-2 Stevens 1:50.50 1:56.31 2:28.88 3
7 Owen Foytack SO-2 King's (Pa.) 1:34.40 1:56.54 1:54.21 2
8 John Kettula SO-2 York (Pa.) 1:37.24 2:07.94 2:43.77 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Carl Tyce SR-4 DeSales 1:54.91
2 Tyler Petty SO-2 King's (Pa.) 1:55.22
3 Elijah McKell FR-1 Lebanon Valley 1:55.26
4 Owen Foytack SO-2 King's (Pa.) 1:55.83
5 John Condon FR-1 Messiah 1:56.03
6 Kajetan Leitner SO-2 Stevens 1:57.00
7 John Kettula SO-2 York (Pa.) 1:57.09
8 Ben Phillippy JR-3 DeSales 1:57.92
9 Caleb Messenger FR-1 Delaware Valley 1:57.95
10 Josh Deremer SO-2 DeSales 1:58.15
11 Zackary Wendel FR-1 Alvernia 1:58.24
12 Chris Sappe FR-1 Hood 1:58.58
13 Matthew Martin FR-1 York (Pa.) 1:58.81
14 Alec Di Cesare SO-2 Lebanon Valley 1:59.38
15 Andrew Loy JR-3 Lebanon Valley 1:59.44
16 Johnathan Womack SR-4 Stevenson 1:59.75
17 Nathan Kimmel SO-2 Messiah 2:00.01
18 Jacob Wingard SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:00.07
19 Samuel Rothstein FR-1 Lebanon Valley 2:00.60
20 Caleb Stephen FR-1 Stevens 2:01.14
21 Nathaniel Coggins FR-1 Messiah 2:01.57
22 Troy Tomasch SO-2 Stevens 2:02.64
23 Nathan Kopp FR-1 Messiah 2:03.43
24 Baxter Gower Hall FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:03.51
25 Caleb Scarborough SO-2 Lebanon Valley 2:03.80
26 Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr. SO-2 Alvernia 2:03.90
27 Andrew Donahue SO-2 Stevens 2:04.28
28 Pierce Nolan JR-3 York (Pa.) 2:04.59
29 Josh Smoot FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:04.60
30 Dante Zamichieli SO-2 Albright 2:04.67
31 James Henry FR-1 Alvernia 2:04.98
32 Thomas Plunkett JR-3 Widener 2:05.26
33 Christian Morrison FR-1 Lebanon Valley 2:05.30
  Dhavan Antala JR-3 Stevens DNS
  Mick Barbi FR-1 Stevens DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Owen Foytack SO-2 King's (Pa.) 2:05.10 1:55.83 2:12.05 1:46.57
7 John Kettula SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:06.46 1:57.09 1:39.53 2:17.00
8 Ben Phillippy JR-3 DeSales 2:32.12 1:57.92 1:24.91 1:41.42
11 Zackary Wendel FR-1 Alvernia 1:36.96 1:58.24 2:10.07 1:51.15
20 Caleb Stephen FR-1 Stevens 1:59.93 2:01.14 1:36.92 1:36.92
27 Andrew Donahue SO-2 Stevens 1:34.46 2:04.28 2:20.44 2:30.38
33 Christian Morrison FR-1 Lebanon Valley 2:10.32 2:05.30 1:35.23 2:21.59
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Chris Sappe FR-1 Hood 1:50.28 2:18.74 1:27.75 1:44.35 1:53.84 1:58.58
14 Alec Di Cesare SO-2 Lebanon Valley 1:53.41 2:26.84 1:54.61 1:36.70 1:52.22 1:59.38
16 Johnathan Womack SR-4 Stevenson 1:29.82 2:27.30 1:35.80 2:08.14 2:15.32 1:59.75
24 Baxter Gower Hall FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:09.69 2:15.87 1:41.28 2:35.63 1:48.69 2:03.51
28 Pierce Nolan JR-3 York (Pa.) 2:05.84 1:28.46 1:57.12 2:23.28 2:29.51 2:04.59
30 Dante Zamichieli SO-2 Albright 1:27.27 2:19.63 2:10.91 2:28.36 2:24.62 2:04.67
32 Thomas Plunkett JR-3 Widener 2:06.52 2:27.81 2:39.08 1:32.70 2:26.56 2:05.26
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 John Condon FR-1 Messiah 1:56.03
10 Josh Deremer SO-2 DeSales 1:58.15
13 Matthew Martin FR-1 York (Pa.) 1:58.81
15 Andrew Loy JR-3 Lebanon Valley 1:59.44
26 Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr. SO-2 Alvernia 2:03.90
31 James Henry FR-1 Alvernia 2:04.98
  Dhavan Antala JR-3 Stevens DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Elijah McKell FR-1 Lebanon Valley 1:55.26 2:26.38 1:56.42
6 Kajetan Leitner SO-2 Stevens 1:57.00 1:25.41 1:32.43
17 Nathan Kimmel SO-2 Messiah 2:00.01 2:12.02 2:31.22
18 Jacob Wingard SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:00.07 2:28.89 1:58.87
19 Samuel Rothstein FR-1 Lebanon Valley 2:00.60 2:34.37 1:56.99
23 Nathan Kopp FR-1 Messiah 2:03.43 2:13.31 2:29.35
25 Caleb Scarborough SO-2 Lebanon Valley 2:03.80 1:46.47 1:42.76
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carl Tyce SR-4 DeSales 2:29.39 1:33.08 1:54.91 2:28.24 1:48.02 1:37.68 1:38.83
2 Tyler Petty SO-2 King's (Pa.) 2:09.05 2:26.33 1:55.22 1:37.94 2:02.14 2:02.14 2:15.96
9 Caleb Messenger FR-1 Delaware Valley 2:27.44 2:27.44 1:57.95 1:47.34 1:33.18 2:25.08 1:28.47
21 Nathaniel Coggins FR-1 Messiah 2:19.81 2:24.67 2:01.57 1:55.50 1:28.75 2:06.44 2:08.87
22 Troy Tomasch SO-2 Stevens 1:46.70 1:25.85 2:02.64 1:45.47 1:57.74 2:13.68 1:25.85
29 Josh Smoot FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:07.10 2:34.51 2:04.60 2:10.83 2:39.49 2:29.52 2:38.25
  Mick Barbi FR-1 Stevens DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS