May 6, 2023
|
St. John's - Jamaica, NY
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Winiarz   The Heartbreakers 48.83 47.37 46.88 1:02.51 55.18 46.39
2 Michael Bailey FR-1 Suffolk CC 49.41 44.97 51.39 53.37 41.51 41.51
3 Tendai Nyoni SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 49.68 55.15 48.19 46.21 38.75 59.62
4 Leroy Chapman FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 49.79 37.84 46.31 41.33 59.75 1:04.73
5 Ty Chapman Senior Unattached 49.92 1:00.41 59.41 37.44 51.42 50.92
6 Isaiah Sims FR-1 USMMA 50.77 1:02.45 38.08 45.70 36.56 39.10
7 Vadley Sylvester FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 51.16 58.33 51.16 1:05.49 47.07 51.68
8 Shnyden Pierre   Next Level Athletic Club 51.29 53.35 39.50 1:03.60 1:04.12 47.19
9 Kiron O'Garro FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 51.31 55.93 41.57 55.42 50.80 54.91
10 Rovane Williams   CPTC - Tracksmith 52.42 58.71 49.28 40.37 50.33 36.70
11 Jason Healey SO-2 USMMA 52.79 49.63 49.10 50.68 51.21 1:02.82
12 Aral Kahraman Sophomore Unattached 52.79 49.63 44.35 36.96 41.18 43.29
13 Richard Schott JR-3 USMMA 53.34 38.41 56.01 59.74 1:01.35 1:01.35
14 Blake Giannamore SO-2 USMMA 53.97 56.13 1:00.45 1:00.99 1:10.17 49.66
15 Rueben Cheong SO-2 Nassau CC 54.83 57.58 43.32 46.06 58.12 41.13
16 Karsten Peters SO-2 USMMA 1:01.81 1:11.09 1:19.74 49.45 45.13 50.69
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael Bailey FR-1 Suffolk CC 35.58 49.91 49.41 39.53 1:00.78 1:02.26
3 Tendai Nyoni SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 54.65 56.14 49.68 1:00.61 35.77 44.22
4 Leroy Chapman FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 48.30 1:03.74 49.79 57.76 52.78 44.82
7 Vadley Sylvester FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 37.86 45.54 51.16 52.70 1:01.91 51.16
9 Kiron O'Garro FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 44.64 49.77 51.31 58.50 48.24 51.31
10 Rovane Williams   CPTC - Tracksmith 49.80 52.42 52.42 41.94 1:02.38 1:01.34
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Winiarz   The Heartbreakers 40.53 54.69 48.83 56.16
5 Ty Chapman Senior Unattached 57.91 53.92 49.92 1:01.90
6 Isaiah Sims FR-1 USMMA 44.68 44.68 50.77 1:03.97
8 Shnyden Pierre   Next Level Athletic Club 48.73 53.86 51.29 1:04.12
11 Jason Healey SO-2 USMMA 1:00.18 55.96 52.79 1:02.30
12 Aral Kahraman Sophomore Unattached 1:06.52 54.91 52.79 40.12
13 Richard Schott JR-3 USMMA 52.28 38.41 53.34 59.21
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Blake Giannamore SO-2 USMMA 53.97 55.05
15 Rueben Cheong SO-2 Nassau CC 54.83 1:09.64
16 Karsten Peters SO-2 USMMA 1:01.81 1:03.67