March 2- 4, 2023
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Senzo Sokhela JR-3 Westmont 2:23.97 2:35.60 2:25.42 1:47.61 2:09.43 2:23.97 10
2 Liam Neidig SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:11.13 2:40.27 2:25.70 1:44.91 3:06.50 2:49.02 8
3 Jack Vanden Heuvel SO-2 Westmont 1:45.20 1:59.81 2:26.10 1:55.42 1:46.66 2:52.40 6
4 Spencer Carpenter SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:52.60 2:45.29 2:26.27 2:04.33 1:59.95 1:59.95 5
5 David Mannella JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:43.92 3:02.95 2:26.36 2:48.32 2:57.10 2:55.64 4
6 Dillon Callaway SO-2 Tabor 1:43.08 1:56.33 2:27.25 3:01.12 2:59.65 2:06.64 3
7 Hunter Nichols JR-3 Eastern Oregon 1:55.92 3:08.74 2:28.61 1:48.49 2:55.36 2:27.13 2
8 Isaiah Wittrock SR-4 Grand View 2:13.37 2:08.82 2:31.55 1:46.09 1:55.18 2:55.80 1

Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Senzo Sokhela JR-3 Westmont 2:16.89 2:03.78 2:25.62 2:27.08
2 Spencer Carpenter SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:58.03 2:49.20 2:27.13 3:03.92
3 Dillon Callaway SO-2 Tabor 2:53.21 1:52.51 2:28.04 2:17.68
4 Liam Neidig SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:27.11 1:55.07 2:25.65 2:22.74
5 Hunter Nichols JR-3 Eastern Oregon 2:14.27 2:55.58 2:27.54 2:18.69
6 Jack Vanden Heuvel SO-2 Westmont 2:51.79 2:53.27 2:28.09 2:20.69
7 Isaiah Wittrock SR-4 Grand View 2:55.28 2:59.66 2:26.06 2:04.16
8 David Mannella JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:17.09 2:48.04 2:27.40 2:43.62
9 Evan Hodkinson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:20.33 2:54.30 2:27.71 3:03.16
10 Dylan Branch JR-3 Montreat 2:31.08 2:47.37 2:28.11 2:42.93
11 Jonny Wind SO-2 Eastern Oregon 2:49.40 2:15.22 2:28.59 2:06.31
12 Robin Aguilar-Gonzalez JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 2:39.21 2:07.96 2:28.79 2:45.16
13 Brendan Robeaux SO-2 Oklahoma City 3:11.27 3:11.27 2:29.43 2:11.50
14 Calvin Rohde SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:55.16 2:16.09 2:29.55 2:29.55
15 Sylas Chambers SO-2 Milligan 2:14.84 1:58.36 2:29.82 2:31.32
16 Henri Stoeckermann SO-2 Midland 3:07.32 2:55.33 2:29.85 2:20.86
17 Kalen Dockweiler JR-3 Doane 2:15.47 2:00.42 2:30.52 2:32.03
18 Ben Hardy SO-2 Aquinas 2:31.93 3:17.51 2:31.93 2:27.38
19 Thomas Campbell SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:16.39 2:11.74 2:34.98 1:54.69
20 Ruchen Blaauw SO-2 Montreat 2:55.65 2:54.04 2:41.14 2:52.42
21 Anthony Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 2:54.29 3:27.17 2:44.42 3:30.46
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Spencer Carpenter SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:27.13 2:31.55 2:09.48
5 Hunter Nichols JR-3 Eastern Oregon 2:27.54 2:54.10 2:37.87
9 Evan Hodkinson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:27.71 2:23.28 2:21.81
13 Brendan Robeaux SO-2 Oklahoma City 2:29.43 3:09.78 2:01.04
15 Sylas Chambers SO-2 Milligan 2:29.82 2:19.34 2:08.85
16 Henri Stoeckermann SO-2 Midland 2:29.85 2:19.36 2:22.36
17 Kalen Dockweiler JR-3 Doane 2:30.52 2:36.54 2:27.51
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Senzo Sokhela JR-3 Westmont 2:25.62 2:05.24 2:09.61
4 Liam Neidig SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:25.65 2:59.15 2:56.24
7 Isaiah Wittrock SR-4 Grand View 2:26.06 1:46.63 3:06.96
8 David Mannella JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:27.40 2:55.41 2:52.46
18 Ben Hardy SO-2 Aquinas 2:31.93 1:47.87 2:06.11
19 Thomas Campbell SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:34.98 3:10.63 3:15.28
20 Ruchen Blaauw SO-2 Montreat 2:41.14 2:54.04 3:23.04
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Dillon Callaway SO-2 Tabor 2:59.13 2:28.04
6 Jack Vanden Heuvel SO-2 Westmont 2:54.75 2:28.09
10 Dylan Branch JR-3 Montreat 3:12.55 2:28.11
11 Jonny Wind SO-2 Eastern Oregon 2:49.40 2:28.59
12 Robin Aguilar-Gonzalez JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 2:25.82 2:28.79
14 Calvin Rohde SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:37.03 2:29.55
21 Anthony Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 2:24.69 2:44.42