March 2- 4, 2023
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Addy Wiley FR-1 Huntington 2:10.93 10
2 Maggie Whitney SR-4 Aquinas 2:11.34 8
3 Caroline Cobo SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:11.88 6
4 Jena Hahlbeck SR-4 Park U. 2:12.82 5
5 Annika Pingel SR-4 Doane 2:13.36 4
6 Geraldin Correa SO-2 Lewis-Clark 2:13.37 3
7 Veronica Pinkerton SO-2 Hastings 2:15.34 2
8 Cailen Jolley SR-4 Oklahoma City 2:21.06 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jena Hahlbeck SR-4 Park U. 2:13.21
2 Caroline Cobo SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:14.37
3 Maggie Whitney SR-4 Aquinas 2:14.40
4 Veronica Pinkerton SO-2 Hastings 2:13.25
5 Annika Pingel SR-4 Doane 2:14.97
6 Addy Wiley FR-1 Huntington 2:15.13
7 Geraldin Correa SO-2 Lewis-Clark 2:13.72
8 Cailen Jolley SR-4 Oklahoma City 2:16.16
9 Jaymee Yelton SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 2:16.64
10 Emily Bird FR-1 Cumberlands 2:18.35
11 Natalie Yocum JR-3 Carroll (Mont.) 2:18.52
12 Rianna Vidales SR-4 Texas Wesleyan 2:19.50
13 Theresa Long FR-1 Ave Maria 2:19.79
14 Raegan Heldt SO-2 Oakland City 2:20.06
15 Allena Rowland FR-1 Clarke 2:21.29
16 Jillian Blaser SO-2 Southeastern U. 2:21.59
17 Yessenia Castellanos SO-2 Montreat 2:21.95
18 Madison Gerken SO-2 Hastings 2:23.14
19 Emily Chicoine JR-3 Morningside 2:25.43
20 Whitney Ricks FR-1 Madonna 2:27.05
21 Kyja Williams FR-1 Life 2:30.58
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jena Hahlbeck SR-4 Park U. 2:45.18 2:13.21
4 Veronica Pinkerton SO-2 Hastings 2:15.92 2:13.25
7 Geraldin Correa SO-2 Lewis-Clark 2:17.74 2:13.72
10 Emily Bird FR-1 Cumberlands 2:05.90 2:18.35
15 Allena Rowland FR-1 Clarke 2:39.66 2:21.29
17 Yessenia Castellanos SO-2 Montreat 2:38.99 2:21.95
21 Kyja Williams FR-1 Life 3:14.25 2:30.58
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Maggie Whitney SR-4 Aquinas 2:21.12 2:14.40
5 Annika Pingel SR-4 Doane 2:06.88 2:14.97
9 Jaymee Yelton SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 2:38.51 2:16.64
11 Natalie Yocum JR-3 Carroll (Mont.) 2:36.53 2:18.52
18 Madison Gerken SO-2 Hastings 2:15.99 2:23.14
19 Emily Chicoine JR-3 Morningside 2:00.71 2:25.43
20 Whitney Ricks FR-1 Madonna 2:40.29 2:27.05
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Caroline Cobo SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:14.37
6 Addy Wiley FR-1 Huntington 2:15.13
8 Cailen Jolley SR-4 Oklahoma City 2:16.16
12 Rianna Vidales SR-4 Texas Wesleyan 2:19.50
13 Theresa Long FR-1 Ave Maria 2:19.79
14 Raegan Heldt SO-2 Oakland City 2:20.06
16 Jillian Blaser SO-2 Southeastern U. 2:21.59