March 2- 4, 2023
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Addy Wiley FR-1 Huntington 4:07.72 4:48.04 10
2 Sydney Little Light SR-4 Rocky Mountain 4:26.49 4:49.66 8
3 Lisa Voyles JR-3 Indiana Tech 4:35.73 4:50.24 6
4 Ellen-Mary Kearney FR-1 Milligan 4:49.54 4:52.46 5
5 Sage Martin SO-2 College of Idaho 3:26.58 4:55.11 4
6 Noel Vanderwall FR-1 Taylor 4:22.04 4:57.77 3
7 Heather Plastow SR-4 Grace 5:24.65 5:00.60 2
8 Maddy Walter-Sherretts SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:22.36 5:01.56 1
9 Summer Cooper JR-3 Goshen 3:57.17 5:04.06 -
10 Allison Ramsey JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:45.65 5:04.93 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lisa Voyles JR-3 Indiana Tech 4:58.77
2 Sydney Little Light SR-4 Rocky Mountain 5:04.14
3 Sage Martin SO-2 College of Idaho 4:59.14
4 Addy Wiley FR-1 Huntington 5:04.26
5 Ellen-Mary Kearney FR-1 Milligan 4:59.72
6 Noel Vanderwall FR-1 Taylor 5:04.40
7 Heather Plastow SR-4 Grace 5:00.43
8 Maddy Walter-Sherretts SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:01.23
9 Summer Cooper JR-3 Goshen 5:05.08
10 Allison Ramsey JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:07.07
11 Caroline Giles SR-4 Friends 5:08.07
12 Emily Tedder SO-2 Huntington 5:08.41
13 Ana Pineda SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:08.71
14 Malarie Pinwar FR-1 Cornerstone 5:12.47
15 Elizabeth Lucason FR-1 Cumberlands 5:16.47
16 Montserrat De Santiago SR-4 SCAD Savannah 5:17.15
17 Emma Muterspaw SO-2 Taylor 5:17.82
18 Kathryn Vradenburgh SR-4 Dalton State 5:22.33
19 Casey Pfefferkorn SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 5:22.96
20 Madisyn Acosta JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 5:24.47
21 Madden Hundley SR-4 Westmont 5:26.81
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lisa Voyles JR-3 Indiana Tech 4:02.01 4:58.77 5:07.74
3 Sage Martin SO-2 College of Idaho 6:19.91 4:59.14 3:32.39
5 Ellen-Mary Kearney FR-1 Milligan 3:41.80 4:59.72 3:32.81
7 Heather Plastow SR-4 Grace 4:09.36 5:00.43 3:48.33
8 Maddy Walter-Sherretts SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:16.30 5:01.23 5:19.31
10 Allison Ramsey JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 6:02.35 5:07.07 5:28.57
12 Emily Tedder SO-2 Huntington 4:56.08 5:08.41 6:31.68
15 Elizabeth Lucason FR-1 Cumberlands 5:19.64 5:16.47 6:00.78
18 Kathryn Vradenburgh SR-4 Dalton State 3:45.63 5:22.33 4:50.10
20 Madisyn Acosta JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 4:29.31 5:24.47 7:01.82
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sydney Little Light SR-4 Rocky Mountain 4:09.40 5:31.52 5:10.23 4:48.94 5:04.14
4 Addy Wiley FR-1 Huntington 4:06.45 6:35.54 4:30.80 3:48.20 5:04.26
6 Noel Vanderwall FR-1 Taylor 5:22.67 4:30.92 5:19.62 4:06.57 5:04.40
9 Summer Cooper JR-3 Goshen 4:25.42 3:42.71 5:20.34 4:43.73 5:05.08
11 Caroline Giles SR-4 Friends 4:06.46 5:48.12 4:40.35 5:26.56 5:08.07
13 Ana Pineda SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:02.54 4:22.41 4:50.19 5:48.85 5:08.71
14 Malarie Pinwar FR-1 Cornerstone 4:41.23 4:59.98 5:34.35 5:46.85 5:12.47
16 Montserrat De Santiago SR-4 SCAD Savannah 6:11.07 6:14.24 4:01.04 5:07.64 5:17.15
17 Emma Muterspaw SO-2 Taylor 5:36.89 4:30.15 5:17.82 6:11.85 5:17.82
19 Casey Pfefferkorn SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 4:28.06 5:29.42 6:40.47 4:34.52 5:22.96
21 Madden Hundley SR-4 Westmont 6:25.64 4:47.60 3:52.04 3:55.31 5:26.81