March 2- 4, 2023
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Matthew Campbell SR-4 Doane 26.85m 15.90m 16.11m 26.64m 16.52m 20.65m 67' 9" 10
  • 19.65  
  • 20.65  
  • 20.29  
  •  
  • 20.19  
  • 20.46  
2 Dylan Kucera SR-4 Midland 25.23m 25.03m 15.06m 16.89m 16.89m 20.35m 66' 9.25" 8
  • 19.37  
  • 19.90  
  •  
  • 19.63  
  •  
  • 20.35  
3 Trey Dickey SO-2 Doane 20.59m 22.75m 18.83m 14.51m 18.24m 19.61m 64' 4" 6
  • 18.94  
  •  
  • 19.29  
  • 19.61  
  •  
  •  
4 Luke Partridge SO-2 Doane 20.38m 18.48m 16.00m 15.62m 21.15m 19.05m 62' 6" 5
  • 18.35  
  •  
  • 18.36  
  • 18.21  
  • 19.05  
  •  
5 Isaiah Tipping JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 17.66m 21.61m 13.72m 23.30m 16.54m 18.79m 61' 7.75" 4
  • 18.79  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6 Conner Tordsen SR-4 Dakota State 19.78m 22.95m 19.97m 16.05m 17.54m 18.66m 61' 2.75" 3
  • 18.02  
  •  
  • 18.66  
  • 18.26  
  •  
  • 18.08  
7 Alex Hunt SO-2 Madonna 13.76m 15.99m 19.15m 16.73m 23.42m 18.59m 61' 0" 2
  • 18.59  
  • 18.17  
  •  
  • 17.63  
  • 17.93  
  • 17.95  
8 Noah Thomas JR-3 Pikeville 22.95m 21.66m 14.50m 13.40m 13.04m 18.36m 60' 3" 1
  • 18.19  
  • 18.36  
  •  
  •  
  • 17.21  
  • 18.30  
9 Wade Baker JR-3 Waldorf 12.95m 15.65m 19.07m 22.31m 21.77m 17.99m 59' 0.25" -
  •  
  • 17.99  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
10 Jaedon Lothrop SO-2 Doane 18.79m 12.89m 19.51m 18.26m 13.60m 17.90m 58' 8.75" -
  •  
  • 17.90  
  • 17.18  
11 Chris Wren JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 16.22m 19.57m 22.57m 15.87m 16.40m 17.63m 57' 10.25" -
  • 17.54  
  • 17.63  
  •  
12 Nick Huynh JR-3 Cornerstone 20.74m 13.07m 17.78m 16.73m 15.51m 17.43m 57' 2.25" -
  • 17.43  
  • 16.94  
  • 15.94  
13 Dawson Sedivec SO-2 Jamestown 14.53m 20.41m 16.44m 16.78m 22.49m 17.30m 56' 9.25" -
  • 17.30  
  •  
  • 17.11  
14 Jacob Joachim JR-3 Dakota State 20.92m 21.61m 16.12m 18.35m 22.29m 17.15m 56' 3.25" -
  •  
  • 17.15  
  •  
15 Liam Hesting SR-4 Taylor 16.74m 21.86m 12.47m 18.62m 21.01m 17.08m 56' 0.5" -
  •  
  • 16.47  
  • 17.08  
16 Mitchell Miller SR-4 Mount Mercy 18.09m 17.24m 21.68m 12.29m 19.97m 17.07m 56' 0" -
  • 16.13  
  • 17.07  
  •  
17 Dagne' Buck SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 12.11m 18.60m 16.38m 14.16m 15.18m 17.06m 55' 11.75" -
  • 17.06  
  •  
  •  
18 Dan Heinig JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 21.89m 19.52m 14.76m 11.88m 14.59m 16.97m 55' 8.25" -
  • 16.97  
  • 16.87  
  •  
19 Patrick Hudson SR-4 Hastings 21.72m 11.79m 16.50m 16.67m 16.33m 16.84m 55' 3" -
  • 16.29  
  • 16.49  
  • 16.84  
20 Zach Johnson SR-4 Tabor 18.15m 12.61m 17.31m 15.47m 14.79m 16.81m 55' 2" -
  •  
  •  
  • 16.81  
21 Isaiah Hoelscher SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 13.99m 19.48m 12.32m 15.32m 19.15m 16.65m 54' 7.5" -
  • 16.65  
  •  
  •  
22 Tanner Sackman SO-2 College of Idaho 19.53m 17.38m 20.85m 14.40m 19.69m 16.55m 54' 3.75" -
  • 14.23  
  • 16.55  
  • 16.52  
23 Zachary Weinstein SR-4 Life 11.71m 19.29m 13.03m 11.71m 18.30m 16.49m 54' 1.25" -
  • 16.34  
  • 16.49  
  •  
24 Jeremiah Sullivan JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 12.67m 14.65m 18.11m 11.52m 14.98m 16.46m 54' 0" -
  • 15.81  
  •  
  • 16.46  
25 Gavin Frantz JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 20.68m 14.28m 11.65m 14.11m 14.28m 16.41m 53' 10.25" -
  •  
  •  
  • 16.41  
26 Andrew Paolozzi SO-2 Reinhardt 15.39m 15.55m 20.30m 19.97m 19.15m 16.37m 53' 8.5" -
  •  
  •  
  • 16.37  
27 Joshua Henderson SO-2 Central Methodist 15.86m 19.46m 16.35m 15.86m 17.99m 16.35m 53' 7.75" -
  • 16.35  
  •  
  • 16.14  
27 Micah Tuggle JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.26m 14.22m 16.68m 16.35m 18.15m 16.35m 53' 7.75" -
  • 16.14  
  • 13.46  
  • 16.35  
29 Darien Semedo SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 19.51m 17.56m 12.85m 12.68m 20.33m 16.26m 53' 4.25" -
  •  
  •  
  • 16.26  
30 Payton Woods JR-3 St. Ambrose 18.76m 13.20m 17.17m 11.77m 12.88m 15.90m 52' 2" -
  •  
  • 15.90  
  •  
31 Nickolas Marshall SO-2 Missouri Valley 13.46m 16.79m 20.43m 15.05m 13.62m 15.84m 51' 11.75" -
  • 14.62  
  • 15.84  
  •  
32 Jefferson Edwards SR-4 Siena Heights 17.80m 17.48m 19.37m 16.22m 17.64m 15.75m 51' 8.25" -
  • 15.75  
  •  
  • 15.66  
33 Jacob Netral JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 12.14m 18.53m 13.86m 15.73m 15.73m 15.57m 51' 1" -
  • 14.95  
  • 15.57  
  •  
34 Josiah Fitch SO-2 Spring Arbor 19.01m 12.32m 13.84m 13.38m 17.19m 15.21m 49' 11" -
  • 15.21  
  •  
  • 14.06  
35 Simeon Faagai SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 16.62m 16.62m 17.50m 13.56m 12.68m 14.58m 47' 10" -
  • 14.50  
  • 14.58  
  •  
36 Dizayuh Hinton SR-4 Columbia Int'l 11.11m 12.75m 16.31m 16.04m 15.49m 13.71m 44' 11.75" -
  • 13.71  
  •  
  •  
  Christian Rios SO-2 Marian (Ind.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
14 Jacob Joachim JR-3 Dakota State 17.15m 13.38m 15.09m 15.43m 20.24m 14.06m 12.86m 56' 3.25" -
19 Patrick Hudson SR-4 Hastings 16.84m 13.47m 21.22m 13.14m 12.46m 16.17m 12.12m 55' 3" -
20 Zach Johnson SR-4 Tabor 16.81m 13.28m 20.51m 21.52m 14.96m 19.33m 18.15m 55' 2" -
22 Tanner Sackman SO-2 College of Idaho 16.55m 16.05m 21.02m 17.87m 20.36m 16.38m 21.35m 54' 3.75" -
24 Jeremiah Sullivan JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 16.46m 16.46m 15.97m 15.31m 20.74m 12.84m 13.66m 54' 0" -
26 Andrew Paolozzi SO-2 Reinhardt 16.37m 20.95m 19.64m 14.41m 13.42m 11.95m 19.64m 53' 8.5" -
27 Joshua Henderson SO-2 Central Methodist 16.35m 16.19m 11.94m 13.41m 18.64m 18.64m 20.44m 53' 7.75" -
29 Darien Semedo SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 16.26m 20.81m 17.24m 17.40m 14.15m 19.84m 14.80m 53' 4.25" -
31 Nickolas Marshall SO-2 Missouri Valley 15.84m 16.95m 19.17m 18.22m 20.12m 13.15m 15.52m 51' 11.75" -
32 Jefferson Edwards SR-4 Siena Heights 15.75m 16.54m 14.65m 14.49m 14.81m 18.11m 19.22m 51' 8.25" -
34 Josiah Fitch SO-2 Spring Arbor 15.21m 13.99m 14.75m 12.02m 18.40m 15.67m 15.36m 49' 11" -
35 Simeon Faagai SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 14.58m 13.27m 15.02m 12.98m 16.33m 14.29m 13.12m 47' 10" -
36 Dizayuh Hinton SR-4 Columbia Int'l 13.71m 17.14m 16.04m 13.57m 15.77m 13.85m 17.41m 44' 11.75" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Trey Dickey SO-2 Doane 25.49m 22.16m 19.61m 20.98m 64' 4" 6
10 Jaedon Lothrop SO-2 Doane 15.93m 22.91m 17.90m 18.79m 58' 8.75" -
12 Nick Huynh JR-3 Cornerstone 21.61m 12.55m 17.43m 16.56m 57' 2.25" -
13 Dawson Sedivec SO-2 Jamestown 19.20m 19.55m 17.30m 15.74m 56' 9.25" -
16 Mitchell Miller SR-4 Mount Mercy 12.63m 20.31m 17.07m 13.83m 56' 0" -
17 Dagne' Buck SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 16.21m 14.50m 17.06m 13.31m 55' 11.75" -
18 Dan Heinig JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 19.52m 12.22m 16.97m 21.72m 55' 8.25" -
21 Isaiah Hoelscher SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 15.15m 17.98m 16.65m 16.65m 54' 7.5" -
23 Zachary Weinstein SR-4 Life 12.70m 19.79m 16.49m 16.49m 54' 1.25" -
27 Micah Tuggle JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 18.64m 15.53m 16.35m 17.17m 53' 7.75" -
30 Payton Woods JR-3 St. Ambrose 17.81m 13.99m 15.90m 19.88m 52' 2" -
33 Jacob Netral JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 19.93m 13.08m 15.57m 18.06m 51' 1" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Matthew Campbell SR-4 Doane 20.65m 67' 9" 10
2 Dylan Kucera SR-4 Midland 20.35m 66' 9.25" 8
4 Luke Partridge SO-2 Doane 19.05m 62' 6" 5
5 Isaiah Tipping JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 18.79m 61' 7.75" 4
6 Conner Tordsen SR-4 Dakota State 18.66m 61' 2.75" 3
7 Alex Hunt SO-2 Madonna 18.59m 61' 0" 2
8 Noah Thomas JR-3 Pikeville 18.36m 60' 3" 1
9 Wade Baker JR-3 Waldorf 17.99m 59' 0.25" -
11 Chris Wren JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 17.63m 57' 10.25" -
15 Liam Hesting SR-4 Taylor 17.08m 56' 0.5" -
25 Gavin Frantz JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 16.41m 53' 10.25" -
  Christian Rios SO-2 Marian (Ind.) NM NM -