March 2- 4, 2023
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aaron Jones JR-3 Milligan 14:26.68 12:42.68 11:59.35 16:45.35 10
2 Peter Shippy JR-3 Dordt 14:28.61 13:36.50 15:55.48 17:04.96 8
3 Luke Pohl JR-3 Cornerstone 14:34.83 15:44.82 17:03.56 14:08.59 6
4 Landon Wakeman JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14:41.67 14:41.67 19:06.18 11:54.16 5
5 Donovan Denslow SR-4 Missouri Baptist 14:42.75 10:53.24 13:58.62 12:21.51 4
6 Micah Murphy SO-2 Northwest U. 14:46.31 16:06.08 13:17.68 18:10.17 3
7 Davis Tebben SR-4 Dordt 14:49.18 14:31.40 11:15.78 10:22.43 2
8 Hunter Romine SO-2 The Master's 14:50.89 13:39.62 13:12.90 13:12.90 1
9 Aidan Vorster SO-2 Dordt 14:53.18 13:32.80 17:42.89 17:42.89 -
10 Tyler Jenkins FR-1 Rio Grande 14:53.78 12:30.78 19:21.92 10:25.65 -
11 Brint Laubach FR-1 The Master's 15:03.38 19:07.30 18:40.20 17:00.82 -
12 Luke Harber FR-1 Taylor 15:17.41 16:30.81 11:18.89 19:15.94 -

Men's 5000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peter Shippy JR-3 Dordt 15:02.15 13:50.69 16:13.60 14:53.21
2 Davis Tebben SR-4 Dordt 13:46.50 14:58.37 12:34.63 14:58.37
3 Micah Murphy SO-2 Northwest U. 18:30.85 19:15.64 18:30.85 14:55.84
4 Luke Pohl JR-3 Cornerstone 18:04.50 14:54.72 13:51.45 15:03.75
5 Aaron Jones JR-3 Milligan 19:10.54 15:43.81 18:34.59 14:58.86
6 Donovan Denslow SR-4 Missouri Baptist 17:10.52 17:28.60 16:34.36 15:03.96
7 Tyler Jenkins FR-1 Rio Grande 16:02.77 10:47.85 10:47.85 14:59.78
8 Landon Wakeman JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 13:15.98 18:59.70 13:15.98 15:04.52
9 Aidan Vorster SO-2 Dordt 16:13.53 12:37.19 16:31.56 15:01.41
10 Hunter Romine SO-2 The Master's 19:24.04 16:05.52 14:44.31 15:02.35
11 Luke Harber FR-1 Taylor 17:11.26 15:49.84 11:27.51 15:04.61
12 Brint Laubach FR-1 The Master's 18:51.60 10:33.70 12:13.28 15:05.28
13 Ethan Stamey SO-2 Montreat 14:56.42 18:06.57 18:15.62 15:05.47
14 Evan Hernandez SO-2 Vanguard 19:38.05 13:44.64 18:34.62 15:06.19
15 Cedar Collins FR-1 The Master's 13:02.06 17:16.69 12:52.97 15:09.37
16 Kent Yoder SR-4 Huntington 13:11.63 17:44.60 15:28.11 15:09.91
17 Nathan Stout JR-3 Spring Arbor 13:49.69 18:32.33 12:27.63 15:11.74
18 Jose Zarate SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 17:12.52 14:55.46 18:16.48 15:13.73
19 Andrew Cross FR-1 The Master's 13:42.84 18:26.26 18:44.54 15:14.26
20 Hunter Hoover SR-4 Shawnee State 11:26.05 10:58.61 18:26.83 15:14.73
21 Colten Covington JR-3 Cornerstone 14:31.96 12:51.00 15:45.39 15:17.85
22 Connor Callahan SO-2 Aquinas 15:10.59 16:51.76 14:42.99 15:19.78
23 Michael Reif JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 11:03.64 12:26.60 12:26.60 15:21.72
24 Jake Crow SR-4 Milligan 18:17.37 11:22.40 19:40.37 15:22.16
25 Jacob Kocis JR-3 Midway 18:54.63 15:31.69 15:04.01 15:22.46
26 Ryan Heline SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:51.56 16:51.56 19:01.48 15:28.03
27 Oscar Tejeda SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:41.41 13:11.41 17:41.41 15:31.06
28 Colton Low FR-1 The Master's 12:06.57 17:32.60 15:03.56 15:31.50
29 Carson Barlow SO-2 William Carey 19:38.94 12:28.53 18:42.80 15:35.66
30 Caleb Sayler SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 18:07.20 17:20.34 16:33.48 15:37.24
31 Alexander Dukes SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 16:56.46 11:27.05 18:30.57 15:41.16
32 Dawson Reed SR-4 Milligan 16:29.82 12:31.89 20:27.76 15:51.75
33 Boston Brooks SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11:16.34 17:37.37 11:16.34 15:52.58
34 Braden Vernot SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 19:29.13 14:39.26 14:29.60 16:06.22
Men's 5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Davis Tebben SR-4 Dordt 13:10.57 12:07.68 14:22.44 17:49.06 14:58.37 13:46.50 16:28.21
4 Luke Pohl JR-3 Cornerstone 18:04.50 14:45.68 15:12.79 17:37.39 15:03.75 16:43.17 11:08.78
6 Donovan Denslow SR-4 Missouri Baptist 12:48.37 12:12.21 16:07.24 17:28.60 15:03.96 11:27.01 12:21.25
8 Landon Wakeman JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 16:44.02 18:50.65 16:25.93 13:34.07 15:04.52 12:39.80 15:22.61
12 Brint Laubach FR-1 The Master's 13:52.86 17:21.08 18:42.55 18:33.50 15:05.28 14:56.23 17:12.02
14 Evan Hernandez SO-2 Vanguard 13:26.51 13:35.58 14:39.01 12:50.27 15:06.19 12:14.02 17:31.18
15 Cedar Collins FR-1 The Master's 13:20.25 16:58.50 10:36.56 16:31.22 15:09.37 15:09.37 14:51.19
17 Nathan Stout JR-3 Spring Arbor 19:27.03 18:41.44 14:26.16 12:18.51 15:11.74 10:56.46 13:58.80
19 Andrew Cross FR-1 The Master's 17:31.40 12:11.41 17:03.98 12:38.84 15:14.26 18:17.12 19:39.40
20 Hunter Hoover SR-4 Shawnee State 18:54.27 16:00.47 11:07.76 14:10.70 15:14.73 16:09.62 14:56.44
21 Colten Covington JR-3 Cornerstone 17:44.71 15:45.39 13:09.36 16:58.82 15:17.85 11:46.75 13:36.89
22 Connor Callahan SO-2 Aquinas 13:29.41 19:00.53 18:14.54 12:43.42 15:19.78 19:28.12 18:05.34
23 Michael Reif JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 13:31.12 16:44.68 19:12.15 12:17.38 15:21.72 16:07.81 15:30.94
24 Jake Crow SR-4 Milligan 14:26.83 11:50.07 13:13.06 15:22.16 15:22.16 12:17.73 16:26.72
25 Jacob Kocis JR-3 Midway 11:04.18 16:27.04 16:17.81 11:50.30 15:22.46 13:59.44 16:45.49
27 Oscar Tejeda SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 19:05.21 18:27.97 15:31.06 13:39.34 15:31.06 16:26.93 16:36.24
33 Boston Brooks SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 17:56.42 13:20.17 19:03.10 16:21.16 15:52.58 16:11.64 18:25.00
Men's 5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peter Shippy JR-3 Dordt 15:11.08 11:09.91 15:46.81 15:55.74 11:54.57 14:53.21
3 Micah Murphy SO-2 Northwest U. 13:08.34 14:55.84 19:06.68 12:50.43 16:52.30 14:55.84
5 Aaron Jones JR-3 Milligan 11:14.15 14:04.93 11:59.09 13:55.94 18:52.57 14:58.86
7 Tyler Jenkins FR-1 Rio Grande 14:23.79 17:14.75 14:32.79 17:05.75 13:11.81 14:59.78
9 Aidan Vorster SO-2 Dordt 11:25.08 14:52.40 10:30.99 13:13.24 16:40.57 15:01.41
10 Hunter Romine SO-2 The Master's 17:08.68 16:05.52 11:34.81 15:11.38 17:17.71 15:02.35
11 Luke Harber FR-1 Taylor 12:39.88 11:36.55 12:48.92 12:57.97 15:49.84 15:04.61
13 Ethan Stamey SO-2 Montreat 17:48.46 17:57.51 10:33.83 13:25.87 15:59.80 15:05.47
16 Kent Yoder SR-4 Huntington 12:17.03 18:21.00 11:58.83 17:35.50 11:22.44 15:09.91
18 Jose Zarate SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 13:24.09 14:46.32 12:20.13 16:08.56 15:50.28 15:13.73
26 Ryan Heline SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:10.12 13:55.23 10:58.91 16:05.16 17:47.24 15:28.03
28 Colton Low FR-1 The Master's 18:09.86 16:27.39 18:56.43 13:02.46 12:34.52 15:31.50
29 Carson Barlow SO-2 William Carey 11:13.68 13:05.96 14:58.24 11:41.75 14:48.88 15:35.66
30 Caleb Sayler SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 15:46.62 14:22.26 11:52.31 19:59.67 17:20.34 15:37.24
31 Alexander Dukes SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 19:55.28 11:45.87 15:12.93 13:01.17 15:59.99 15:41.16
32 Dawson Reed SR-4 Milligan 13:09.96 20:18.24 19:40.17 15:04.17 19:30.66 15:51.75
34 Braden Vernot SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 17:42.85 16:06.22 15:08.25 18:02.17 20:17.44 16:06.22