April 14, 2023
|
UW-Platteville - Platteville, WI

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Holden Murphy SO-2 Loras 51.52m 54.38m 66.40m 68.12m 57.24m 44.07m 41.79m 187' 9" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 49.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.70  
  • 57.24  
  • FOUL  
2 Justin Eichler SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 74.40m 69.25m 74.40m 58.95m 57.23m 65.81m 59.52m 187' 9" 8
  • 54.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.26  
  • 57.22  
  • 57.23  
  • FOUL  
3 Cade Collier JR-3 Dubuque 70.35m 69.79m 60.30m 59.18m 55.83m 49.13m 59.74m 183' 2" 6
  • 49.25  
  • 54.67  
  • 55.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.60  
  • 52.82  
4 Brandon Roberts JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 66.51m 62.67m 44.53m 55.52m 54.97m 62.67m 45.63m 180' 4" 5
  • 49.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.82  
  • 53.81  
  • 54.97  
  • FOUL  
5 Aiden Williams JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 48.81m 49.89m 43.98m 63.30m 53.64m 49.35m 59.00m 176' 0" 4
  • 52.53  
  • 53.48  
  • 53.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Luke Weber SO-2 Dubuque 54.36m 66.27m 38.83m 41.42m 51.77m 53.84m 57.46m 169' 10" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Yakob Ekoue JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.14m 66.21m 51.73m 59.49m 51.73m 39.83m 42.42m 169' 9" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 51.73  
  • 51.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.66  
  • FOUL  
8 Neal Eckhoff JR-3 Loras 53.85m 55.91m 65.65m 38.98m 51.29m 59.50m 48.73m 168' 3" 1
  • 51.09  
  • 47.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.00  
  • 51.29  
  • FOUL  
9 Douglas Grace SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 42.72m 40.78m 57.29m 54.38m 48.55m 40.30m 35.93m 159' 3" -
  • 48.55  
  • 47.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.93  
10 Austin Rennhack SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 34.41m 39.13m 38.18m 52.80m 47.14m 58.93m 58.93m 154' 8" -
  • 44.47  
  • 47.14  
  • FOUL  
11 Clayton Hahn JR-3 Dubuque 47.50m 55.42m 39.58m 35.39m 46.57m 42.84m 33.53m 152' 9" -
  • 45.56  
  • 46.57  
  • FOUL  
12 Sean Larsen SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 36.99m 38.82m 48.41m 37.91m 45.67m 43.39m 38.82m 149' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 45.67  
  • 44.44  
13 Austin Kopp SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 53.70m 43.23m 36.86m 34.59m 45.51m 45.05m 58.25m 149' 4" -
  • 44.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.51  
14 Aizik Hodak SO-2 Wartburg 41.96m 58.20m 51.44m 49.63m 45.12m 53.69m 49.63m 148' 0" -
  • 42.53  
  • 45.12  
  • 42.47  
15 Tommy Halatek JR-3 Loras 38.76m 33.35m 41.46m 36.06m 45.07m 34.70m 47.77m 147' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 45.07  
  • FOUL  
16 Lucas Cummings FR-1 Dubuque 31.24m 51.77m 50.88m 47.75m 44.63m 54.89m 32.58m 146' 5" -
  • 44.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.63  
17 Jacob Edwards SO-2 Dubuque 35.34m 37.99m 38.88m 36.23m 44.18m 55.23m 53.02m 144' 11" -
  • 43.32  
  • 44.18  
  • FOUL  
18 Will Broome SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 44.56m 31.77m 31.33m 39.71m 44.12m 47.21m 48.97m 144' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 43.92  
  • 44.12  
19 Logan Powers SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 55.14m 30.88m 53.81m 35.29m 44.11m 42.79m 33.08m 144' 9" -
  • 44.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Christian Nunley SO-2 Wartburg 51.21m 48.58m 49.90m 53.40m 43.77m 38.96m 52.96m 143' 7" -
  • 43.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.52  
21 Kasey Skabroud SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 47.40m 52.57m 30.16m 44.81m 43.09m 35.33m 40.50m 141' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 42.01  
  • 43.09  
22 Soren Johnson FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 55.59m 49.17m 38.91m 35.06m 42.76m 35.92m 54.31m 140' 3" -
  • 39.58  
  • 42.76  
  • FOUL  
23 Beau Kopp FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 52.25m 45.88m 34.83m 52.68m 42.48m 33.56m 39.93m 139' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 41.57  
  • 42.48  
24 McKade Jelinek FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 48.67m 48.24m 35.97m 36.82m 42.32m 35.13m 53.75m 138' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.32  
25 Kyle Buikema JR-3 Dubuque 47.05m 29.83m 47.47m 45.37m 42.01m 36.13m 53.35m 137' 10" -
  • 42.01  
  • 40.46  
  • 41.80  
26 Dakota Hoffman FR-1 Dubuque 33.10m 36.45m 41.90m 54.47m 41.90m 33.52m 41.06m 137' 6" -
  • 37.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.90  
27 Jacob Ulrich JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 52.30m 41.09m 47.74m 39.85m 41.51m 40.26m 40.26m 136' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 40.64  
  • 41.51  
28 Eli Pflipsen FR-1 Loras 41.41m 33.13m 46.79m 29.40m 41.41m 29.82m 49.69m 135' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 41.41  
  • FOUL  
29 Andrew Durham SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 51.29m 32.82m 33.23m 45.95m 41.03m 51.70m 36.52m 134' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.03  
30 Samuel Maas SO-2 Dubuque 41.56m 40.75m 36.32m 33.09m 40.35m 31.07m 39.54m 132' 4" -
  • 38.00  
  • 40.35  
  • FOUL  
31 Tyler Jensen SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 51.17m 35.86m 45.53m 33.84m 40.29m 37.07m 33.44m 132' 2" -
  • 40.29  
  • 35.83  
  • 38.53  
32 Dalton Lebal SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 49.96m 29.01m 41.50m 28.61m 40.29m 37.47m 43.92m 132' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 38.36  
  • 40.29  
33 Adam Teare SO-2 Wartburg 43.40m 48.98m 39.82m 51.37m 39.82m 43.01m 50.57m 130' 8" -
  • 39.82  
  • 39.11  
  • FOUL  
34 Aaron Caspary FR-1 Dubuque 43.54m 28.51m 42.77m 45.47m 38.53m 46.62m 32.75m 126' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 38.53  
  • FOUL  
35 Dre Jackson FR-1 Loras 45.24m 29.14m 29.91m 30.29m 38.34m 29.91m 35.27m 125' 9" -
  • 38.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.10  
36 Matt Vosberg SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 37.93m 45.21m 47.12m 34.10m 38.31m 32.18m 39.46m 125' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 36.04  
  • 38.31  
37 Hudson Goodwin FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.96m 35.15m 47.25m 30.24m 37.80m 27.22m 46.12m 124' 0" -
  • 37.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.96  
38 Grady Robinson SO-2 Wartburg 43.80m 34.36m 36.25m 31.72m 37.76m 46.44m 31.72m 123' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 37.76  
  • 37.05  
39 Zach Sanford FR-1 Dubuque 33.41m 32.66m 44.67m 35.66m 37.54m 43.17m 48.43m 123' 2" -
  • 37.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
40 Kieran Maude FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 47.66m 26.76m 43.63m 34.83m 36.66m 46.56m 42.16m 120' 3" -
  • 34.07  
  • 35.84  
  • 36.66  
41 Adam Beck FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 44.85m 46.29m 27.63m 26.19m 35.88m 35.16m 30.14m 117' 8" -
  • 35.88  
  • 34.10  
  • 35.04  
42 Jacob McConnell FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 25.82m 26.18m 34.78m 38.01m 35.86m 34.07m 31.20m 117' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.86  
  • FOUL  
43 Zach Steffensen FR-1 Dubuque 41.98m 29.53m 40.56m 39.14m 35.58m 46.25m 34.16m 116' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.58  
  • FOUL  
44 Cameron Bendixen FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 27.01m 44.07m 42.65m 40.87m 35.54m 34.12m 29.14m 116' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 31.94  
  • 35.54  
45 Mason Lobeck SO-2 Wartburg 31.98m 30.56m 41.21m 39.79m 35.53m 46.19m 36.95m 116' 7" -
  • 30.94  
  • 35.53  
  • FOUL  
46 Alex Swanson FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 38.69m 43.78m 42.09m 35.98m 33.94m 27.15m 44.12m 111' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.94  
47 James Eberhardt FR-1 Dubuque 40.83m 26.32m 42.85m 24.63m 33.74m 26.99m 38.46m 110' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.74  
48 Steven Wauer FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 39.80m 32.62m 31.64m 37.51m 32.62m 22.83m 35.56m 107' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 32.62  
  • FOUL  
49 Brady Frey FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 33.55m 33.85m 37.11m 38.30m 29.69m 22.86m 30.28m 97' 5" -
  • 29.60  
  • 29.32  
  • 29.69  
  Samuel LaPean SO-2 Wis.-Platteville FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Colton Brecka FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nicholas Walechka JR-3 Wis.-Platteville FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Spencer Prats FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andrew Cunningham SO-2 Wis.-Platteville FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Tommy Halatek JR-3 Loras 52.73m 35.61m 45.07m 147' 10" -
24 McKade Jelinek FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 52.05m 32.59m 42.32m 138' 10" -
25 Kyle Buikema JR-3 Dubuque 41.17m 46.63m 42.01m 137' 10" -
26 Dakota Hoffman FR-1 Dubuque 37.29m 34.78m 41.90m 137' 6" -
28 Eli Pflipsen FR-1 Loras 42.65m 47.62m 41.41m 135' 10" -
30 Samuel Maas SO-2 Dubuque 35.10m 33.89m 40.35m 132' 4" -
34 Aaron Caspary FR-1 Dubuque 41.61m 26.97m 38.53m 126' 5" -
35 Dre Jackson FR-1 Loras 30.67m 44.86m 38.34m 125' 9" -
39 Zach Sanford FR-1 Dubuque 36.79m 38.29m 37.54m 123' 2" -
43 Zach Steffensen FR-1 Dubuque 35.94m 36.29m 35.58m 116' 9" -
47 James Eberhardt FR-1 Dubuque 30.37m 35.43m 33.74m 110' 8" -
  Samuel LaPean SO-2 Wis.-Platteville FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Nicholas Walechka JR-3 Wis.-Platteville FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Andrew Cunningham SO-2 Wis.-Platteville FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
36 Matt Vosberg SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 38.31m 27.97m 41.37m 29.12m 125' 8" -
37 Hudson Goodwin FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 37.80m 41.58m 35.15m 28.73m 124' 0" -
38 Grady Robinson SO-2 Wartburg 37.76m 46.07m 26.81m 41.16m 123' 11" -
40 Kieran Maude FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 36.66m 29.69m 41.43m 44.73m 120' 3" -
41 Adam Beck FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 35.88m 29.42m 30.50m 28.35m 117' 8" -
42 Jacob McConnell FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 35.86m 44.47m 44.11m 30.12m 117' 8" -
44 Cameron Bendixen FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 35.54m 28.08m 28.08m 43.36m 116' 7" -
45 Mason Lobeck SO-2 Wartburg 35.53m 33.75m 31.62m 33.04m 116' 7" -
46 Alex Swanson FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 33.94m 30.89m 42.76m 34.96m 111' 4" -
48 Steven Wauer FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 32.62m 42.08m 29.68m 34.58m 107' 0" -
49 Brady Frey FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 29.69m 23.75m 23.75m 29.99m 97' 5" -
  Spencer Prats FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Colton Brecka FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Hammer Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Sean Larsen SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 45.67m 35.17m 45.67m 149' 10" -
13 Austin Kopp SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 55.98m 33.22m 45.51m 149' 4" -
14 Aizik Hodak SO-2 Wartburg 36.55m 54.14m 45.12m 148' 0" -
16 Lucas Cummings FR-1 Dubuque 34.81m 56.68m 44.63m 146' 5" -
18 Will Broome SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.47m 53.83m 44.12m 144' 9" -
21 Kasey Skabroud SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 30.16m 34.90m 43.09m 141' 4" -
22 Soren Johnson FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 34.21m 44.90m 42.76m 140' 3" -
23 Beau Kopp FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 42.90m 39.51m 42.48m 139' 4" -
27 Jacob Ulrich JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 40.68m 42.76m 41.51m 136' 2" -
29 Andrew Durham SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 32.82m 47.18m 41.03m 134' 7" -
31 Tyler Jensen SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 37.07m 48.35m 40.29m 132' 2" -
32 Dalton Lebal SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 35.05m 43.11m 40.29m 132' 2" -
33 Adam Teare SO-2 Wartburg 33.45m 45.00m 39.82m 130' 8" -
Men's Hammer Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Holden Murphy SO-2 Loras 57.24m 45.22m 41.21m 66.40m 187' 9" 10
2 Justin Eichler SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 57.23m 72.11m 61.81m 59.52m 187' 9" 8
3 Cade Collier JR-3 Dubuque 55.83m 54.71m 72.02m 58.62m 183' 2" 6
4 Brandon Roberts JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 54.97m 70.36m 56.62m 42.33m 180' 4" 5
5 Aiden Williams JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 53.64m 43.45m 67.05m 40.23m 176' 0" 4
6 Luke Weber SO-2 Dubuque 51.77m 64.19m 65.23m 41.93m 169' 10" 3
7 Yakob Ekoue JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 51.73m 51.73m 40.35m 63.63m 169' 9" 2
8 Neal Eckhoff JR-3 Loras 51.29m 37.44m 57.44m 38.47m 168' 3" 1
9 Douglas Grace SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 48.55m 58.26m 60.69m 36.41m 159' 3" -
10 Austin Rennhack SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 47.14m 54.21m 44.78m 37.24m 154' 8" -
11 Clayton Hahn JR-3 Dubuque 46.57m 60.54m 35.39m 50.76m 152' 9" -
17 Jacob Edwards SO-2 Dubuque 44.18m 35.79m 54.34m 42.41m 144' 11" -
19 Logan Powers SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 44.11m 57.34m 55.58m 52.93m 144' 9" -
20 Christian Nunley SO-2 Wartburg 43.77m 34.14m 41.58m 30.64m 143' 7" -