April 14, 2023
|
UW-Platteville - Platteville, WI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men 5000m Run Invitational

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christian Patzka SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11:33.35 10:51.58 15:52.31 13:55.36 10
2 Christopher Collet JR-3 Wartburg 15:12.65 14:30.79 11:09.84 13:57.29 8
3 Max Svienty JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 17:12.95 15:40.57 16:14.16 13:59.79 6
4 Gunner Schlender SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 17:13.39 10:46.92 15:24.17 14:00.15 5
5 Spencer Moon JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 18:18.28 14:30.18 17:44.49 14:04.83 4
6 Braden Nicholson SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 10:09.22 15:13.82 11:16.91 14:06.13 3
7 Connor Riss JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 11:02.97 12:19.47 13:27.47 14:09.96 2
8 Ryan Hartman SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9:58.60 15:57.76 17:57.48 14:15.14 1
9 Tyson Miehe   Unattached 14:18.25 11:52.35 11:52.35 14:18.25 -
10 Matt Steiger SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12:53.45 13:53.60 15:28.13 14:19.38 -
11 Andrew Guimond SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 10:27.67 15:28.60 11:19.25 14:19.81 -
12 Jake Bourget   Unattached 13:28.30 11:36.51 17:29.07 14:19.89 -
13 Adam Loenser SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:12.11 11:02.75 11:28.57 14:20.71 -
14 Max Hartke Senior Unattached 14:15.39 10:48.03 14:41.31 14:24.03 -
15 Jesse Kaas JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 12:58.44 17:43.87 11:49.25 14:24.93 -
16 Julian Higueros JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:36.07 17:54.75 17:46.08 14:26.73 -
17 Ramon Romero   UNAT-Wis.-Parkside 18:09.64 15:06.58 15:50.17 14:31.71 -
18 Jacob Green SO-2 Wartburg 13:34.13 12:50.36 10:56.55 14:35.40 -
19 Christopher Wolfe FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 11:41.28 12:33.87 15:55.49 14:36.59 -
20 Lloyd Young SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 12:26.85 16:50.44 10:32.62 14:38.64 -
21 Matthew Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Stout 13:03.11 18:11.07 14:48.69 14:39.89 -
22 Corey Fairchild SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 16:52.49 15:50.86 13:38.79 14:40.42 -
23 Will Lohr   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15:24.55 16:34.99 14:22.91 14:40.52 -
24 Nathan Petesch   Unattached 15:15.92 18:12.06 12:37.40 14:40.69 -
25 Dan Anderson FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 12:58.65 12:58.65 18:26.04 14:44.83 -
26 Joshua Schraeder   Wisc. Runner Racing Team 11:39.52 16:58.28 10:37.54 14:45.46 -
27 Garrett Patrick   Unattached 15:29.89 15:03.33 15:03.33 14:45.61 -
28 Mason Shea JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 13:08.79 12:42.20 10:46.99 14:46.28 -
29 Sam Schmitz SO-2 Wartburg 13:09.29 13:53.63 12:24.95 14:46.84 -
30 Luke Guttormson SR-4 Loras 18:22.49 17:11.36 13:02.41 14:49.10 -
31 Zachary Shoemaker-Allen   WRRT 15:08.62 11:17.01 13:21.72 14:50.80 -
32 Thomas Rohr SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 12:37.35 16:29.01 16:11.19 14:51.00 -
33 Ian Kelly SR-4 Luther 11:00.33 16:03.72 17:32.95 14:52.33 -
34 Dylan Jensen SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 13:58.87 18:53.36 12:11.78 14:52.41 -
35 Elias Ritzke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 13:32.31 14:52.64 11:54.12 14:52.64 -
36 Carter Grove SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 15:29.41 12:39.62 11:19.19 14:53.66 -
37 Ben Stangel SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:00.56 16:50.46 19:13.53 14:54.21 -
38 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn SR-4 Wartburg 11:03.41 12:24.09 12:15.13 14:56.49 -
39 Shane Erb FR-1 Wartburg 14:12.09 12:42.39 18:32.20 14:56.93 -
40 Kyle Pflug SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 17:56.46 13:45.29 11:03.82 14:57.05 -
41 Jack Kinzer SO-2 Wartburg 16:44.95 16:35.97 13:09.60 14:57.27 -
42 Zach Yengo SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 12:42.96 16:00.43 17:03.26 14:57.59 -
43 Ryan Reed SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 10:37.96 11:22.89 11:13.90 14:58.53 -
44 Sam Forstner SO-2 Ripon 18:52.20 15:34.52 14:04.66 14:58.57 -
45 Kevin Turlington FR-1 St. Olaf 13:47.57 12:53.60 17:41.45 14:59.53 -
46 Oliver Paleen   Unattached 17:23.59 12:08.71 11:41.72 14:59.64 -
47 Luke Chaffin FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 17:05.78 18:08.76 16:02.79 14:59.80 -
48 Andrew Skemp SO-2 St. Olaf 16:20.85 15:35.86 17:14.84 14:59.86 -
49 Jake Krause SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 14:33.01 16:57.02 12:36.01 15:00.01 -
50 Eli Larson FR-1 Wartburg 13:39.05 11:24.04 14:51.05 15:00.05 -
51 Alejandro De La Torre Freshman I thought this was indivi 16:58.41 13:49.14 15:01.24 15:01.24 -
52 Cameron Cullen FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11:34.64 19:05.70 10:31.49 15:02.12 -
53 Ian Barry SO-2 Wartburg 18:11.86 13:23.10 15:20.41 15:02.36 -
54 Andrew Rathkamp SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 14:00.03 19:25.20 17:54.87 15:03.25 -
55 Ian Williams SO-2 Wis.-Stout 16:16.76 18:59.55 11:45.44 15:04.40 -
56 Luke Hoffmann SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 19:17.69 17:56.29 14:37.31 15:04.44 -
57 Josh Becker   UNAT-South Dakota St. 14:20.39 19:10.20 19:10.20 15:05.67 -
58 Connor Vachon SO-2 Hope 16:00.84 17:58.68 13:17.68 15:06.45 -
59 Caden Schneider FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 14:30.40 11:10.93 13:36.00 15:06.66 -
60 Nick Larson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 13:28.14 11:21.02 15:08.02 15:08.02 -
61 Reed Anderson JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 10:54.30 10:54.30 11:48.83 15:08.75 -
62 Nick Henry SO-2 Wartburg 19:42.46 12:34.96 11:13.09 15:09.58 -
63 Olaf Coffey SO-2 St. Olaf 18:38.90 17:26.12 12:25.93 15:09.67 -
64 Eli Marszalek FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:55.95 14:15.80 12:26.55 15:10.42 -
65 Michael Goodenbour SO-2 Wartburg 13:12.09 15:19.55 15:01.34 15:10.44 -
66 Clay Pehl SO-2 Wartburg 18:58.14 16:59.78 15:56.04 15:10.51 -
67 Eamon Cavanaugh SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 16:23.88 14:25.45 18:58.75 15:11.00 -
68 Nickolas Hardin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 13:39.97 14:25.52 17:00.40 15:11.07 -
69 Max Fore SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15:11.54 18:04.74 14:07.74 15:11.54 -
70 Anders Cote JR-3 St. Olaf 15:30.35 13:31.77 12:37.05 15:12.10 -
71 Jesse Peterson SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 12:19.66 11:34.01 17:39.27 15:13.16 -
72 Adam Koller JR-3 Luther 14:28.09 16:36.01 15:04.64 15:13.77 -
73 Troy Humpal SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 14:19.26 12:02.14 14:46.68 15:14.10 -
74 Paul Proteau FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 16:45.55 13:42.72 19:48.37 15:14.13 -
75 Tevor LaMirande SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11:34.94 18:17.27 17:04.12 15:14.39 -
76 Mitchell Johnstone Sophomore Winona State 16:36.87 12:02.51 19:48.93 15:14.56 -
77 Drew Klein SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 12:20.88 13:34.05 19:30.77 15:14.66 -
78 Ishaan Patel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 17:41.57 17:14.11 17:50.72 15:15.14 -
79 Nathan Halbrader SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:06.30 12:48.98 11:08.28 15:15.45 -
80 Connor Lancial SO-2 Wartburg 14:02.66 17:24.16 18:00.80 15:15.93 -
81 Ean Warrick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 15:16.74 19:05.93 15:44.25 15:16.74 -
82 Kyle Nofziger FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 16:03.02 11:55.39 14:03.79 15:17.16 -
83 Josh Jumbeck JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 16:03.90 10:51.78 16:49.80 15:18.00 -
84 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 16:04.18 19:44.56 14:13.99 15:18.26 -
85 Tyler Schermerhorn FR-1 Wartburg 17:28.23 18:50.99 18:23.40 15:19.50 -
86 Julian Munoz JR-3 St. Olaf 15:57.21 18:15.27 17:20.04 15:20.39 -
87 Joe Freng FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 12:34.89 17:38.68 16:34.24 15:20.59 -
88 John Lee FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 11:58.07 17:20.28 13:39.34 15:20.60 -
89 Kevin Montresor JR-3 St. Olaf 14:34.84 17:29.81 15:20.88 15:20.88 -
90 Carston Cole FR-1 Hope 14:53.89 19:57.99 12:17.23 15:21.53 -
91 Alex Metko FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 11:58.92 12:17.36 13:03.44 15:21.69 -
92 Caleb Christiansen SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 19:40.41 15:59.08 16:35.97 15:22.19 -
93 Matt Seeber SO-2 Ripon 19:49.94 17:59.25 17:31.57 15:22.43 -
94 Sean Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 17:04.03 10:55.01 13:13.40 15:22.55 -
95 Jonathan Olenek JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 12:00.95 18:47.64 11:33.22 15:24.29 -
96 Kyle McNally FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 12:10.40 12:10.40 16:47.76 15:24.55 -
97 Nels Trandahl SO-2 Wis.-Stout 18:57.41 18:20.42 15:15.48 15:24.72 -
98 Clark Kelly JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:57.65 12:38.84 10:47.79 15:25.41 -
99 Parker Fitzgerald FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18:50.81 13:26.40 15:45.43 15:26.89 -
100 Austin True SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15:36.22 18:04.54 14:12.80 15:26.95 -
101 Kadin Groen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 17:09.12 14:50.05 14:31.51 15:27.13 -
102 Brody Wirtz SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 18:14.05 16:50.61 19:00.41 15:27.16 -
103 Johnathan Nowacki   UNAT-Wis.-Parkside 16:34.12 11:55.40 17:01.99 15:29.08 -
104 Joseph Hertel FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 17:57.86 16:24.95 17:02.11 15:29.19 -
105 Mike Brown FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 13:10.10 19:59.10 15:38.83 15:29.53 -
106 Aidan Schleutermann SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 18:08.00 19:13.09 13:47.62 15:29.91 -
107 Nick Kepford FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 12:42.96 16:54.18 18:36.53 15:30.44 -
108 Erik Duethman Senior dude found my coach 17:50.27 15:30.67 13:48.30 15:30.67 -
109 Garrett Eklof 2 Movin' Shoes 13:30.36 10:52.01 16:18.02 15:31.44 -
110 Logan Schaefer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:52.81 16:11.49 14:38.08 15:34.12 -
111 Eli Traeder SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 12:28.45 14:58.14 16:31.70 15:35.56 -
112 Brandon Gang FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15:54.34 19:48.24 13:24.64 15:35.62 -
113 Derk Lyford JR-3 St. Olaf 12:28.50 16:59.83 14:11.42 15:35.62 -
114 Isaac Fink SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 19:22.65 17:39.51 12:11.35 15:37.62 -
115 Lane Schwarz SR-4 Luther 12:02.39 14:32.49 14:41.87 15:38.16 -
116 Owen Bostwick FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 20:12.93 12:04.00 16:36.67 15:40.25 -
117 Joey Barber SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 17:36.74 13:03.12 16:40.12 15:43.51 -
118 Cole Leggett FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 11:47.73 13:31.53 12:16.04 15:43.64 -
119 Matthew Miller Sophomore Unattached 14:38.04 11:19.77 12:54.18 15:44.12 -
120 Jakob Eggen SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 11:19.80 11:38.68 17:18.58 15:44.16 -
121 Colin Greenwell SO-2 Wartburg 14:38.40 16:12.85 17:09.52 15:44.51 -
122 Ben Haberman SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 12:55.22 19:03.93 12:45.77 15:45.39 -
123 Logan Meinert SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 12:56.17 17:02.27 11:59.37 15:46.54 -
124 Kaeden Fellingham JR-3 Luther 14:59.35 19:52.82 19:05.49 15:46.68 -
125 Arthur Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 19:17.63 16:45.81 15:01.43 15:48.87 -
126 Joseph Kehoe SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:04.29 16:01.40 19:40.34 15:51.88 -
127 Ethan Yan Freshman Unattached 15:43.09 11:35.41 13:01.14 15:52.61 -
128 Soren Weeg FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 13:31.82 17:21.04 19:25.20 15:55.08 -
129 Benjamin Gillikin SO-2 Luther 15:46.01 16:33.79 14:20.01 15:55.56 -
130 Garrett Exo SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 17:12.44 19:26.28 14:49.05 15:55.96 -
131 Marc Medici SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 20:33.86 12:45.19 18:10.39 15:56.48 -
132 Carson Rygh SO-2 Wartburg 11:47.81 12:45.20 13:33.03 15:56.50 -
133 Jonah Decleene SO-2 Ripon 16:36.43 19:48.05 15:48.52 15:58.10 -
134 Andrew Poock SO-2 Wartburg 11:21.27 19:21.04 20:09.01 15:59.53 -
135 Luke Benes SO-2 St. Ambrose 20:30.10 17:08.28 17:46.73 16:01.01 -
136 Cameron Noreen FR-1 Wartburg 11:47.94 16:09.77 12:07.33 16:09.77 -
137 Tarun Vedula   Unattached 13:23.34 15:20.90 19:25.82 16:19.68 -
138 Caden Tegethoff JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 19:27.86 20:36.56 16:01.77 16:21.39 -
Men 5000m Run Invitational Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
68 Nickolas Hardin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 17:00.40 10:37.75 18:40.62 15:11.07 13:21.75 -
85 Tyler Schermerhorn FR-1 Wartburg 11:11.24 11:20.43 16:14.67 15:19.50 11:57.21 -
87 Joe Freng FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 17:47.89 14:52.98 13:11.71 15:20.59 17:29.48 -
91 Alex Metko FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 13:31.09 11:12.84 11:22.05 15:21.69 17:49.16 -
93 Matt Seeber SO-2 Ripon 14:27.09 18:54.59 15:22.43 15:22.43 11:41.05 -
98 Clark Kelly JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 13:15.86 17:07.21 16:02.43 15:25.41 13:43.62 -
100 Austin True SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 11:16.68 14:31.34 15:54.76 15:26.95 16:59.65 -
104 Joseph Hertel FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11:27.60 18:07.16 12:51.23 15:29.19 10:59.73 -
105 Mike Brown FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 14:24.47 15:10.94 12:42.22 15:29.53 20:08.39 -
106 Aidan Schleutermann SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 20:08.89 14:34.12 11:46.74 15:29.91 20:08.89 -
107 Nick Kepford FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15:30.44 11:00.62 12:52.27 15:30.44 15:21.14 -
110 Logan Schaefer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 19:27.65 15:06.10 17:35.56 15:34.12 19:18.31 -
111 Eli Traeder SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 16:59.76 12:19.10 13:05.87 15:35.56 16:50.41 -
114 Isaac Fink SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 12:48.85 18:45.15 11:52.60 15:37.62 14:03.86 -
115 Lane Schwarz SR-4 Luther 13:17.44 16:15.69 10:56.72 15:38.16 13:17.44 -
116 Owen Bostwick FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 17:51.89 11:35.79 20:12.93 15:40.25 11:45.19 -
117 Joey Barber SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:28.03 18:05.04 11:19.33 15:43.51 13:03.12 -
120 Jakob Eggen SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 14:38.07 13:22.54 19:21.32 15:44.16 13:31.98 -
121 Colin Greenwell SO-2 Wartburg 18:34.53 17:28.41 14:47.84 15:44.51 15:06.73 -
124 Kaeden Fellingham JR-3 Luther 17:02.42 11:40.55 20:11.75 15:46.68 19:33.89 -
125 Arthur Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 11:13.70 16:55.29 15:39.39 15:48.87 13:45.52 -
127 Ethan Yan Freshman Unattached 16:21.19 13:10.67 13:58.30 15:52.61 14:26.88 -
128 Soren Weeg FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 16:52.39 13:12.72 17:49.69 15:55.08 17:49.69 -
129 Benjamin Gillikin SO-2 Luther 13:22.67 15:17.34 15:55.56 15:55.56 18:18.90 -
130 Garrett Exo SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 16:05.52 14:49.05 14:20.37 15:55.96 16:15.08 -
131 Marc Medici SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 17:13.00 14:49.53 16:25.18 15:56.48 19:46.04 -
134 Andrew Poock SO-2 Wartburg 13:06.82 18:33.06 11:30.87 15:59.53 15:21.15 -
135 Luke Benes SO-2 St. Ambrose 13:56.08 18:34.78 11:51.15 16:01.01 13:08.03 -
136 Cameron Noreen FR-1 Wartburg 13:05.52 17:17.66 12:36.42 16:09.77 17:07.96 -
137 Tarun Vedula   Unattached 21:13.59 20:14.81 15:30.70 16:19.68 20:34.40 -
138 Caden Tegethoff JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13:24.74 14:43.26 15:42.14 16:21.39 12:35.67 -
Men 5000m Run Invitational Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
48 Andrew Skemp SO-2 St. Olaf 14:59.86 17:50.84 18:08.83 14:50.87 -
55 Ian Williams SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15:04.40 11:18.30 17:01.98 14:01.10 -
56 Luke Hoffmann SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:04.44 12:03.56 19:17.69 15:58.71 -
58 Connor Vachon SO-2 Hope 15:06.45 12:50.49 16:18.97 12:23.29 -
64 Eli Marszalek FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:10.42 12:26.55 17:36.09 14:43.11 -
67 Eamon Cavanaugh SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 15:11.00 18:04.09 14:34.56 17:09.43 -
69 Max Fore SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15:11.54 11:41.89 16:06.24 13:13.04 -
71 Jesse Peterson SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:13.16 11:34.01 12:37.93 18:15.80 -
72 Adam Koller JR-3 Luther 15:13.77 16:36.01 16:45.15 19:20.49 -
73 Troy Humpal SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15:14.10 16:18.09 17:22.08 18:44.35 -
75 Tevor LaMirande SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:14.39 14:19.53 15:14.39 10:40.08 -
78 Ishaan Patel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:15.14 17:41.57 19:31.38 16:00.90 -
79 Nathan Halbrader SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:15.45 14:29.68 17:41.93 13:43.91 -
81 Ean Warrick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 15:16.74 16:48.42 10:41.72 18:10.92 -
88 John Lee FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:20.60 15:11.40 15:57.43 13:11.72 -
89 Kevin Montresor JR-3 St. Olaf 15:20.88 15:39.30 18:52.69 12:35.13 -
90 Carston Cole FR-1 Hope 15:21.53 18:35.06 13:03.30 14:17.03 -
94 Sean Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:22.55 11:41.14 17:59.39 16:08.68 -
95 Jonathan Olenek JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:24.29 15:42.78 19:15.37 15:24.29 -
96 Kyle McNally FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:24.55 16:47.76 18:47.96 16:38.52 -
97 Nels Trandahl SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15:24.72 13:06.02 12:10.53 17:24.94 -
99 Parker Fitzgerald FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:26.89 18:23.00 19:09.35 19:00.08 -
101 Kadin Groen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:27.13 14:12.96 17:18.39 16:59.85 -
102 Brody Wirtz SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:27.16 14:22.26 17:18.42 18:51.14 -
108 Erik Duethman Senior dude found my coach 15:30.67 13:29.69 13:11.07 11:56.62 -
109 Garrett Eklof 2 Movin' Shoes 15:31.44 14:44.87 11:38.58 14:16.93 -
112 Brandon Gang FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15:35.62 13:52.71 19:10.82 12:47.21 -
118 Cole Leggett FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15:43.64 12:06.61 17:08.57 13:40.97 -
122 Ben Haberman SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:45.39 18:45.02 14:58.12 14:01.40 -
123 Logan Meinert SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:46.54 14:59.22 13:05.63 20:21.04 -
126 Joseph Kehoe SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:51.88 18:05.15 15:23.33 14:54.77 -
133 Jonah Decleene SO-2 Ripon 15:58.10 14:22.29 12:17.74 17:14.75 -
Men 5000m Run Invitational Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
30 Luke Guttormson SR-4 Loras 14:49.10 14:49.10 14:13.54 14:13.54 -
33 Ian Kelly SR-4 Luther 14:52.33 12:38.48 17:41.88 15:36.95 -
35 Elias Ritzke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:52.64 13:41.23 18:44.73 12:38.75 -
36 Carter Grove SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 14:53.66 12:21.74 12:12.81 11:19.19 -
37 Ben Stangel SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:54.21 13:24.79 16:32.58 12:22.20 -
39 Shane Erb FR-1 Wartburg 14:56.93 17:38.38 16:26.63 11:48.58 -
40 Kyle Pflug SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 14:57.05 12:15.58 18:59.26 19:17.20 -
43 Ryan Reed SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 14:58.53 13:46.65 10:46.95 18:52.15 -
44 Sam Forstner SO-2 Ripon 14:58.57 10:29.00 14:49.59 13:28.72 -
45 Kevin Turlington FR-1 St. Olaf 14:59.53 13:20.59 13:02.60 15:35.52 -
47 Luke Chaffin FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 14:59.80 10:47.86 13:47.82 16:20.79 -
49 Jake Krause SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:00.01 13:12.01 13:21.01 19:30.02 -
50 Eli Larson FR-1 Wartburg 15:00.05 16:39.06 11:06.04 19:21.07 -
51 Alejandro De La Torre Freshman I thought this was indivi 15:01.24 14:43.22 14:34.21 15:01.24 -
52 Cameron Cullen FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:02.12 13:31.91 19:05.70 17:08.42 -
53 Ian Barry SO-2 Wartburg 15:02.36 18:20.88 16:59.67 15:02.36 -
59 Caden Schneider FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 15:06.66 11:01.87 16:01.06 13:17.86 -
60 Nick Larson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:08.02 14:13.54 11:30.10 13:09.98 -
61 Reed Anderson JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 15:08.75 18:46.85 13:10.62 14:32.40 -
62 Nick Henry SO-2 Wartburg 15:09.58 13:56.82 16:31.45 13:02.24 -
63 Olaf Coffey SO-2 St. Olaf 15:09.67 14:24.19 13:56.90 16:49.74 -
65 Michael Goodenbour SO-2 Wartburg 15:10.44 13:02.98 14:06.71 11:59.25 -
74 Paul Proteau FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:14.13 15:23.28 11:25.60 14:19.29 -
76 Mitchell Johnstone Sophomore Winona State 15:14.56 10:40.20 13:06.53 14:10.54 -
82 Kyle Nofziger FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:17.16 19:15.63 16:30.54 11:37.05 -
83 Josh Jumbeck JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:18.00 15:18.00 19:07.50 12:05.22 -
86 Julian Munoz JR-3 St. Olaf 15:20.39 12:53.13 19:10.49 18:33.68 -
113 Derk Lyford JR-3 St. Olaf 15:35.62 16:50.47 20:16.31 13:24.64 -
119 Matthew Miller Sophomore Unattached 15:44.12 13:50.83 17:46.86 11:48.09 -
132 Carson Rygh SO-2 Wartburg 15:56.50 15:37.37 11:19.12 18:19.98 -
Men 5000m Run Invitational Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Christopher Wolfe FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 11:06.21 14:36.59 11:50.04 -
21 Matthew Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Stout 16:43.08 14:39.89 12:19.11 -
22 Corey Fairchild SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:22.82 14:40.42 10:42.71 -
23 Will Lohr   UNAT-South Dakota St. 11:18.00 14:40.52 16:34.99 -
25 Dan Anderson FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 11:39.02 14:44.83 17:41.80 -
26 Joshua Schraeder   Wisc. Runner Racing Team 12:41.50 14:45.46 17:33.70 -
27 Garrett Patrick   Unattached 14:19.05 14:45.61 12:23.92 -
28 Mason Shea JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 13:53.11 14:46.28 15:48.32 -
29 Sam Schmitz SO-2 Wartburg 17:53.08 14:46.84 19:04.03 -
31 Zachary Shoemaker-Allen   WRRT 17:22.24 14:50.80 16:28.79 -
32 Thomas Rohr SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 18:51.57 14:51.00 12:55.17 -
34 Dylan Jensen SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 19:20.14 14:52.41 11:27.16 -
38 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn SR-4 Wartburg 15:59.25 14:56.49 17:55.79 -
41 Jack Kinzer SO-2 Wartburg 11:21.93 14:57.27 15:51.11 -
42 Zach Yengo SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 17:12.23 14:57.59 11:31.15 -
54 Andrew Rathkamp SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 16:42.61 15:03.25 11:44.54 -
57 Josh Becker   UNAT-South Dakota St. 10:43.03 15:05.67 18:43.03 -
66 Clay Pehl SO-2 Wartburg 14:34.09 15:10.51 13:48.57 -
70 Anders Cote JR-3 St. Olaf 15:57.71 15:12.10 15:57.71 -
77 Drew Klein SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 16:00.40 15:14.66 16:18.69 -
84 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 19:07.83 15:18.26 14:13.99 -
92 Caleb Christiansen SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 16:17.53 15:22.19 15:31.42 -
103 Johnathan Nowacki   UNAT-Wis.-Parkside 14:51.92 15:29.08 18:16.32 -
Men 5000m Run Invitational Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Christian Patzka SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 13:55.36 10
2 Christopher Collet JR-3 Wartburg 13:57.29 8
3 Max Svienty JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 13:59.79 6
4 Gunner Schlender SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 14:00.15 5
5 Spencer Moon JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 14:04.83 4
6 Braden Nicholson SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:06.13 3
7 Connor Riss JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:09.96 2
8 Ryan Hartman SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:15.14 1
9 Tyson Miehe   Unattached 14:18.25 -
10 Matt Steiger SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14:19.38 -
11 Andrew Guimond SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:19.81 -
12 Jake Bourget   Unattached 14:19.89 -
13 Adam Loenser SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:20.71 -
14 Max Hartke Senior Unattached 14:24.03 -
15 Jesse Kaas JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14:24.93 -
16 Julian Higueros JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:26.73 -
17 Ramon Romero   UNAT-Wis.-Parkside 14:31.71 -
18 Jacob Green SO-2 Wartburg 14:35.40 -
20 Lloyd Young SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 14:38.64 -
24 Nathan Petesch   Unattached 14:40.69 -
46 Oliver Paleen   Unattached 14:59.64 -
80 Connor Lancial SO-2 Wartburg 15:15.93 -