April 14, 2023
|
UW-Platteville - Platteville, WI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men 5000m Run Invitational

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Christian Patzka SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 13:55.36 10
2 Christopher Collet JR-3 Wartburg 13:57.29 8
3 Max Svienty JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 13:59.79 6
4 Gunner Schlender SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 14:00.15 5
5 Spencer Moon JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 14:04.83 4
6 Braden Nicholson SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:06.13 3
7 Connor Riss JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:09.96 2
8 Ryan Hartman SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:15.14 1
9 Tyson Miehe   Unattached 14:18.25 -
10 Matt Steiger SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14:19.38 -
11 Andrew Guimond SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:19.81 -
12 Jake Bourget   Unattached 14:19.89 -
13 Adam Loenser SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:20.71 -
14 Max Hartke Senior Unattached 14:24.03 -
15 Jesse Kaas JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14:24.93 -
16 Julian Higueros JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:26.73 -
17 Ramon Romero   UNAT-Wis.-Parkside 14:31.71 -
18 Jacob Green SO-2 Wartburg 14:35.40 -
19 Christopher Wolfe FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 14:36.59 -
20 Lloyd Young SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 14:38.64 -
21 Matthew Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Stout 14:39.89 -
22 Corey Fairchild SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:40.42 -
23 Will Lohr   UNAT-South Dakota St. 14:40.52 -
24 Nathan Petesch   Unattached 14:40.69 -
25 Dan Anderson FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 14:44.83 -
26 Joshua Schraeder   Wisc. Runner Racing Team 14:45.46 -
27 Garrett Patrick   Unattached 14:45.61 -
28 Mason Shea JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:46.28 -
29 Sam Schmitz SO-2 Wartburg 14:46.84 -
30 Luke Guttormson SR-4 Loras 14:49.10 -
31 Zachary Shoemaker-Allen   WRRT 14:50.80 -
32 Thomas Rohr SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:51.00 -
33 Ian Kelly SR-4 Luther 14:52.33 -
34 Dylan Jensen SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 14:52.41 -
35 Elias Ritzke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:52.64 -
36 Carter Grove SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 14:53.66 -
37 Ben Stangel SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:54.21 -
38 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn SR-4 Wartburg 14:56.49 -
39 Shane Erb FR-1 Wartburg 14:56.93 -
40 Kyle Pflug SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 14:57.05 -
41 Jack Kinzer SO-2 Wartburg 14:57.27 -
42 Zach Yengo SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:57.59 -
43 Ryan Reed SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 14:58.53 -
44 Sam Forstner SO-2 Ripon 14:58.57 -
45 Kevin Turlington FR-1 St. Olaf 14:59.53 -
46 Oliver Paleen   Unattached 14:59.64 -
47 Luke Chaffin FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 14:59.80 -
48 Andrew Skemp SO-2 St. Olaf 14:59.86 -
49 Jake Krause SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:00.01 -
50 Eli Larson FR-1 Wartburg 15:00.05 -
51 Alejandro De La Torre Freshman I thought this was indivi 15:01.24 -
52 Cameron Cullen FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:02.12 -
53 Ian Barry SO-2 Wartburg 15:02.36 -
54 Andrew Rathkamp SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:03.25 -
55 Ian Williams SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15:04.40 -
56 Luke Hoffmann SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:04.44 -
57 Josh Becker   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15:05.67 -
58 Connor Vachon SO-2 Hope 15:06.45 -
59 Caden Schneider FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 15:06.66 -
60 Nick Larson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:08.02 -
61 Reed Anderson JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 15:08.75 -
62 Nick Henry SO-2 Wartburg 15:09.58 -
63 Olaf Coffey SO-2 St. Olaf 15:09.67 -
64 Eli Marszalek FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:10.42 -
65 Michael Goodenbour SO-2 Wartburg 15:10.44 -
66 Clay Pehl SO-2 Wartburg 15:10.51 -
67 Eamon Cavanaugh SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 15:11.00 -
68 Nickolas Hardin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 15:11.07 -
69 Max Fore SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15:11.54 -
70 Anders Cote JR-3 St. Olaf 15:12.10 -
71 Jesse Peterson SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:13.16 -
72 Adam Koller JR-3 Luther 15:13.77 -
73 Troy Humpal SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15:14.10 -
74 Paul Proteau FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:14.13 -
75 Tevor LaMirande SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:14.39 -
76 Mitchell Johnstone Sophomore Winona State 15:14.56 -
77 Drew Klein SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:14.66 -
78 Ishaan Patel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:15.14 -
79 Nathan Halbrader SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:15.45 -
80 Connor Lancial SO-2 Wartburg 15:15.93 -
81 Ean Warrick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 15:16.74 -
82 Kyle Nofziger FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:17.16 -
83 Josh Jumbeck JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:18.00 -
84 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 15:18.26 -
85 Tyler Schermerhorn FR-1 Wartburg 15:19.50 -
86 Julian Munoz JR-3 St. Olaf 15:20.39 -
87 Joe Freng FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:20.59 -
88 John Lee FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:20.60 -
89 Kevin Montresor JR-3 St. Olaf 15:20.88 -
90 Carston Cole FR-1 Hope 15:21.53 -
91 Alex Metko FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15:21.69 -
92 Caleb Christiansen SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15:22.19 -
93 Matt Seeber SO-2 Ripon 15:22.43 -
94 Sean Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:22.55 -
95 Jonathan Olenek JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:24.29 -
96 Kyle McNally FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:24.55 -
97 Nels Trandahl SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15:24.72 -
98 Clark Kelly JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:25.41 -
99 Parker Fitzgerald FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:26.89 -
100 Austin True SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15:26.95 -
101 Kadin Groen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:27.13 -
102 Brody Wirtz SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:27.16 -
103 Johnathan Nowacki   UNAT-Wis.-Parkside 15:29.08 -
104 Joseph Hertel FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:29.19 -
105 Mike Brown FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:29.53 -
106 Aidan Schleutermann SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:29.91 -
107 Nick Kepford FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15:30.44 -
108 Erik Duethman Senior dude found my coach 15:30.67 -
109 Garrett Eklof 2 Movin' Shoes 15:31.44 -
110 Logan Schaefer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:34.12 -
111 Eli Traeder SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:35.56 -
112 Brandon Gang FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15:35.62 -
113 Derk Lyford JR-3 St. Olaf 15:35.62 -
114 Isaac Fink SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:37.62 -
115 Lane Schwarz SR-4 Luther 15:38.16 -
116 Owen Bostwick FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:40.25 -
117 Joey Barber SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:43.51 -
118 Cole Leggett FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15:43.64 -
119 Matthew Miller Sophomore Unattached 15:44.12 -
120 Jakob Eggen SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 15:44.16 -
121 Colin Greenwell SO-2 Wartburg 15:44.51 -
122 Ben Haberman SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:45.39 -
123 Logan Meinert SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:46.54 -
124 Kaeden Fellingham JR-3 Luther 15:46.68 -
125 Arthur Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 15:48.87 -
126 Joseph Kehoe SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:51.88 -
127 Ethan Yan Freshman Unattached 15:52.61 -
128 Soren Weeg FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:55.08 -
129 Benjamin Gillikin SO-2 Luther 15:55.56 -
130 Garrett Exo SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:55.96 -
131 Marc Medici SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:56.48 -
132 Carson Rygh SO-2 Wartburg 15:56.50 -
133 Jonah Decleene SO-2 Ripon 15:58.10 -
134 Andrew Poock SO-2 Wartburg 15:59.53 -
135 Luke Benes SO-2 St. Ambrose 16:01.01 -
136 Cameron Noreen FR-1 Wartburg 16:09.77 -
137 Tarun Vedula   Unattached 16:19.68 -
138 Caden Tegethoff JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 16:21.39 -
Men 5000m Run Invitational Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
68 Nickolas Hardin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 15:11.07 18:22.40 17:00.40 -
85 Tyler Schermerhorn FR-1 Wartburg 15:19.50 11:48.02 17:09.84 -
87 Joe Freng FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:20.59 17:57.09 19:29.15 -
91 Alex Metko FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15:21.69 14:54.04 19:02.90 -
93 Matt Seeber SO-2 Ripon 15:22.43 13:31.74 13:31.74 -
98 Clark Kelly JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:25.41 17:34.97 19:35.27 -
100 Austin True SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15:26.95 15:26.95 12:58.64 -
104 Joseph Hertel FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:29.19 14:33.44 13:00.52 -
105 Mike Brown FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:29.53 18:35.44 13:28.70 -
106 Aidan Schleutermann SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:29.91 19:40.99 15:48.51 -
107 Nick Kepford FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15:30.44 19:04.45 17:12.79 -
110 Logan Schaefer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:34.12 16:20.83 16:20.83 -
111 Eli Traeder SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:35.56 15:26.21 10:54.90 -
114 Isaac Fink SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:37.62 13:16.98 16:52.63 -
115 Lane Schwarz SR-4 Luther 15:38.16 13:08.06 18:55.18 -
116 Owen Bostwick FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:40.25 20:03.52 18:20.10 -
117 Joey Barber SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:43.51 15:43.51 19:48.83 -
120 Jakob Eggen SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 15:44.16 18:05.79 16:03.05 -
121 Colin Greenwell SO-2 Wartburg 15:44.51 17:37.86 15:25.62 -
124 Kaeden Fellingham JR-3 Luther 15:46.68 17:40.29 16:24.55 -
125 Arthur Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 15:48.87 16:26.83 12:39.10 -
127 Ethan Yan Freshman Unattached 15:52.61 16:30.72 18:34.56 -
128 Soren Weeg FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:55.08 13:50.92 11:27.66 -
129 Benjamin Gillikin SO-2 Luther 15:55.56 11:37.56 19:54.45 -
130 Garrett Exo SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:55.96 16:43.76 19:45.39 -
131 Marc Medici SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:56.48 12:54.75 17:51.26 -
134 Andrew Poock SO-2 Wartburg 15:59.53 14:52.37 15:11.56 -
135 Luke Benes SO-2 St. Ambrose 16:01.01 11:31.93 18:34.78 -
136 Cameron Noreen FR-1 Wartburg 16:09.77 15:01.89 12:55.82 -
137 Tarun Vedula   Unattached 16:19.68 17:38.06 19:16.03 -
138 Caden Tegethoff JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 16:21.39 15:22.51 19:57.30 -
Men 5000m Run Invitational Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
48 Andrew Skemp SO-2 St. Olaf 14:59.86 18:17.83 10:56.90 12:35.89 19:20.82 13:20.88 10:29.91 -
55 Ian Williams SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15:04.40 19:35.72 16:43.89 11:00.22 18:41.46 17:47.20 11:27.35 -
56 Luke Hoffmann SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:04.44 11:09.29 14:10.18 17:20.11 19:35.78 18:23.42 18:23.42 -
58 Connor Vachon SO-2 Hope 15:06.45 10:34.52 14:21.13 16:37.10 19:20.26 16:55.23 14:39.26 -
64 Eli Marszalek FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15:10.42 17:08.78 16:50.57 11:31.92 11:59.24 13:30.28 18:03.40 -
67 Eamon Cavanaugh SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 15:11.00 12:08.80 16:51.21 19:26.08 17:36.76 17:27.65 14:07.23 -
69 Max Fore SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15:11.54 16:15.35 15:02.43 16:15.35 10:38.08 15:38.89 11:32.77 -
71 Jesse Peterson SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:13.16 17:30.14 18:15.80 12:28.80 19:28.85 15:58.82 19:47.11 -
72 Adam Koller JR-3 Luther 15:13.77 15:13.77 19:38.77 14:18.95 14:55.50 10:39.64 19:11.35 -
73 Troy Humpal SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15:14.10 18:35.21 15:14.10 17:40.36 17:12.94 19:48.33 19:39.19 -
75 Tevor LaMirande SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:14.39 14:28.67 11:16.65 18:44.70 11:25.80 11:44.08 11:25.80 -
78 Ishaan Patel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:15.14 10:49.75 14:38.54 15:24.30 16:19.20 19:03.93 19:13.08 -
79 Nathan Halbrader SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:15.45 14:02.22 19:22.63 16:28.69 16:28.69 18:27.70 14:02.22 -
81 Ean Warrick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 15:16.74 11:27.56 19:51.77 12:59.23 17:43.42 16:11.75 14:49.24 -
88 John Lee FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:20.60 11:21.25 17:47.90 13:39.34 14:34.57 13:57.75 11:58.07 -
89 Kevin Montresor JR-3 St. Olaf 15:20.88 17:39.02 17:39.02 14:25.63 13:21.17 14:34.84 11:03.04 -
90 Carston Cole FR-1 Hope 15:21.53 17:58.19 14:53.89 14:53.89 18:25.84 13:49.38 15:12.32 -
94 Sean Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:22.55 19:13.19 11:50.37 11:31.92 13:31.85 16:36.36 13:04.17 -
95 Jonathan Olenek JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:24.29 18:56.88 15:52.02 13:24.14 14:01.11 10:56.25 15:05.81 -
96 Kyle McNally FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:24.55 19:43.43 16:38.52 15:24.55 20:01.92 13:33.61 11:42.66 -
97 Nels Trandahl SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15:24.72 14:29.24 15:52.47 11:33.54 18:57.41 16:20.21 17:24.94 -
99 Parker Fitzgerald FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:26.89 19:00.08 18:32.27 13:35.67 19:27.89 17:55.20 16:31.78 -
101 Kadin Groen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:27.13 16:13.49 20:05.27 10:49.00 15:08.59 12:12.44 16:04.22 -
102 Brody Wirtz SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:27.16 14:03.72 11:53.92 19:37.50 12:21.73 13:45.18 18:14.05 -
108 Erik Duethman Senior dude found my coach 15:30.67 15:12.06 19:41.95 14:06.91 15:49.29 20:00.57 11:47.31 -
109 Garrett Eklof 2 Movin' Shoes 15:31.44 15:59.39 18:47.05 17:51.16 11:47.90 12:53.10 17:13.90 -
112 Brandon Gang FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15:35.62 11:32.36 18:52.10 17:27.90 13:33.99 13:24.64 13:24.64 -
118 Cole Leggett FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15:43.64 12:44.35 15:15.33 14:37.59 11:09.99 15:53.08 12:53.79 -
122 Ben Haberman SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:45.39 20:19.56 18:45.02 14:48.67 13:51.95 12:55.22 14:48.67 -
123 Logan Meinert SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15:46.54 12:08.84 13:52.96 12:46.70 15:37.08 15:08.68 17:30.66 -
126 Joseph Kehoe SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:51.88 18:24.18 17:27.07 19:30.82 18:52.74 17:36.59 15:32.85 -
133 Jonah Decleene SO-2 Ripon 15:58.10 13:05.65 17:24.33 20:16.79 13:05.65 19:57.63 15:38.94 -
Men 5000m Run Invitational Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
30 Luke Guttormson SR-4 Loras 14:49.10 18:22.49 16:53.58 18:13.60 10:57.94 -
33 Ian Kelly SR-4 Luther 14:52.33 15:01.26 17:59.72 16:57.26 12:38.48 -
35 Elias Ritzke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:52.64 18:00.10 15:01.57 13:05.53 15:28.35 -
36 Carter Grove SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 14:53.66 16:05.16 17:52.40 15:02.60 18:01.33 -
37 Ben Stangel SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:54.21 13:24.79 14:54.21 19:13.53 13:33.74 -
39 Shane Erb FR-1 Wartburg 14:56.93 13:36.21 18:59.11 12:33.43 11:48.58 -
40 Kyle Pflug SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 14:57.05 12:15.58 18:50.29 18:14.40 11:03.82 -
43 Ryan Reed SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 14:58.53 10:55.93 19:10.12 12:16.80 14:22.59 -
44 Sam Forstner SO-2 Ripon 14:58.57 16:19.45 11:31.90 17:40.32 11:13.93 -
45 Kevin Turlington FR-1 St. Olaf 14:59.53 15:26.52 16:47.48 14:23.55 16:11.50 -
47 Luke Chaffin FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 14:59.80 10:47.86 17:05.78 15:08.80 10:38.86 -
49 Jake Krause SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:00.01 19:30.02 11:15.01 16:21.01 13:39.01 -
50 Eli Larson FR-1 Wartburg 15:00.05 12:54.05 14:06.05 14:33.05 16:03.06 -
51 Alejandro De La Torre Freshman I thought this was indivi 15:01.24 11:06.92 15:10.26 13:49.14 18:46.55 -
52 Cameron Cullen FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:02.12 16:41.36 11:25.62 19:23.74 11:07.57 -
53 Ian Barry SO-2 Wartburg 15:02.36 12:01.89 19:33.07 16:14.55 13:05.06 -
59 Caden Schneider FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 15:06.66 11:47.20 16:10.13 14:21.33 11:38.13 -
60 Nick Larson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:08.02 18:00.55 15:53.43 18:09.63 16:20.67 -
61 Reed Anderson JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 15:08.75 11:57.92 13:37.88 11:39.74 11:03.39 -
62 Nick Henry SO-2 Wartburg 15:09.58 15:36.87 11:40.38 18:29.69 18:47.88 -
63 Olaf Coffey SO-2 St. Olaf 15:09.67 13:38.71 10:54.97 12:07.74 13:11.42 -
65 Michael Goodenbour SO-2 Wartburg 15:10.44 17:54.32 17:27.01 12:53.88 16:32.38 -
74 Paul Proteau FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:14.13 17:58.68 17:49.54 16:18.12 18:07.82 -
76 Mitchell Johnstone Sophomore Winona State 15:14.56 11:16.78 15:42.00 12:57.38 10:49.34 -
82 Kyle Nofziger FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:17.16 19:06.45 11:09.53 15:35.51 18:48.11 -
83 Josh Jumbeck JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:18.00 16:03.90 13:09.48 17:17.34 17:26.52 -
86 Julian Munoz JR-3 St. Olaf 15:20.39 12:25.52 12:16.32 15:38.80 11:30.30 -
113 Derk Lyford JR-3 St. Olaf 15:35.62 18:14.68 11:04.29 18:05.32 14:30.13 -
119 Matthew Miller Sophomore Unattached 15:44.12 20:17.92 11:10.33 17:46.86 12:06.98 -
132 Carson Rygh SO-2 Wartburg 15:56.50 15:27.81 18:19.98 12:06.94 13:13.90 -
Men 5000m Run Invitational Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Christopher Wolfe FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 17:58.21 13:08.94 14:36.59 16:30.55 13:17.70 16:39.32 14:27.83 -
21 Matthew Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Stout 15:23.89 17:44.67 14:39.89 10:24.73 18:28.67 10:33.52 13:38.30 -
22 Corey Fairchild SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15:24.45 13:47.60 14:40.42 14:31.62 16:34.88 12:37.17 18:20.53 -
23 Will Lohr   UNAT-South Dakota St. 13:30.08 14:05.30 14:40.52 14:31.72 15:15.74 17:10.21 11:35.61 -
25 Dan Anderson FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 16:57.56 17:15.26 14:44.83 12:40.96 15:37.92 17:50.65 17:06.41 -
26 Joshua Schraeder   Wisc. Runner Racing Team 19:11.10 13:08.06 14:45.46 11:21.81 11:12.95 11:39.52 17:15.99 -
27 Garrett Patrick   Unattached 19:02.44 10:19.93 14:45.61 17:42.74 13:52.48 10:37.64 14:01.33 -
28 Mason Shea JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 18:10.13 17:43.54 14:46.28 13:44.24 15:39.46 19:12.17 12:24.48 -
29 Sam Schmitz SO-2 Wartburg 10:47.40 17:08.74 14:46.84 18:28.55 19:04.03 15:13.45 14:29.11 -
31 Zachary Shoemaker-Allen   WRRT 10:50.29 16:10.98 14:50.80 11:25.92 15:35.34 16:28.79 19:18.04 -
32 Thomas Rohr SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 10:50.43 16:55.74 14:51.00 15:44.46 11:34.98 16:46.83 18:33.75 -
34 Dylan Jensen SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 18:35.52 12:11.78 14:52.41 15:01.34 13:58.87 17:33.05 17:24.12 -
38 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn SR-4 Wartburg 16:53.04 15:32.35 14:56.49 15:41.32 18:31.65 12:50.99 10:45.48 -
41 Jack Kinzer SO-2 Wartburg 17:29.81 18:23.65 14:57.27 19:26.46 12:51.66 18:05.70 18:59.54 -
42 Zach Yengo SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 17:30.18 11:04.22 14:57.59 17:57.11 11:58.08 12:25.00 16:09.40 -
54 Andrew Rathkamp SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:12.29 16:24.55 15:03.25 11:35.51 17:00.68 12:56.80 15:57.45 -
57 Josh Becker   UNAT-South Dakota St. 18:06.81 12:40.77 15:05.67 17:12.47 11:01.14 13:44.16 15:14.73 -
66 Clay Pehl SO-2 Wartburg 19:43.67 18:03.51 15:10.51 11:50.20 10:46.47 18:49.04 15:19.62 -
70 Anders Cote JR-3 St. Olaf 19:09.25 14:44.74 15:12.10 19:45.73 12:09.68 19:36.61 18:05.40 -
77 Drew Klein SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 14:38.08 17:41.01 15:14.66 12:30.03 10:40.27 18:17.60 13:15.76 -
84 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 19:17.01 13:00.53 15:18.26 16:22.54 17:26.82 18:03.55 18:21.92 -
92 Caleb Christiansen SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 18:08.19 16:54.41 15:22.19 16:08.30 13:03.87 17:22.08 14:36.08 -
103 Johnathan Nowacki   UNAT-Wis.-Parkside 13:09.72 17:39.16 15:29.08 18:53.48 12:13.98 16:24.83 13:56.18 -
Men 5000m Run Invitational Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Christian Patzka SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 13:55.36 10:26.52 10
2 Christopher Collet JR-3 Wartburg 13:57.29 17:43.36 8
3 Max Svienty JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 13:59.79 15:48.97 6
4 Gunner Schlender SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 14:00.15 17:46.99 5
5 Spencer Moon JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 14:04.83 15:20.87 4
6 Braden Nicholson SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:06.13 14:14.60 3
7 Connor Riss JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:09.96 11:02.97 2
8 Ryan Hartman SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:15.14 13:15.28 1
9 Tyson Miehe   Unattached 14:18.25 12:43.85 -
10 Matt Steiger SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14:19.38 16:11.10 -
11 Andrew Guimond SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:19.81 16:11.59 -
12 Jake Bourget   Unattached 14:19.89 12:10.91 -
13 Adam Loenser SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:20.71 13:11.86 -
14 Max Hartke Senior Unattached 14:24.03 17:51.40 -
15 Jesse Kaas JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14:24.93 13:41.69 -
16 Julian Higueros JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:26.73 15:18.74 -
17 Ramon Romero   UNAT-Wis.-Parkside 14:31.71 13:21.98 -
18 Jacob Green SO-2 Wartburg 14:35.40 18:23.01 -
20 Lloyd Young SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 14:38.64 12:18.06 -
24 Nathan Petesch   Unattached 14:40.69 11:44.56 -
46 Oliver Paleen   Unattached 14:59.64 14:32.65 -
80 Connor Lancial SO-2 Wartburg 15:15.93 16:10.89 -