April 28-29, 2023
|
Davenport - Grand Rapids, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kalyb Vanwormer SO-2 Lansing CC 3:31.34 4:27.21 3:04.62 4:02.91 4:53.93
2 Donavan Mattson Freshman Unattached 3:14.53 4:29.91 3:38.85 4:03.16 3:16.96
3 Michael Dennis FR-1 Lansing CC 4:25.18 3:34.09 4:54.37 4:03.28 3:58.42
4 Andy Adams FR-1 Cornerstone 3:54.02 3:24.77 5:12.03 4:03.77 4:11.09
5 Isaiah Jacobs SO-2 Cornerstone 3:29.75 3:34.63 5:07.31 4:03.89 3:56.58
6 Brian Keillor FR-1 Lansing CC 3:08.89 4:02.85 5:13.99 4:05.30 3:48.13
7 Jackson Helmer FR-1 Ferris State 4:29.86 4:27.40 3:08.90 4:05.32 3:55.51
8 Juan David Hernandez FR-1 Aquinas 3:22.46 3:59.50 5:08.63 4:06.90 4:41.47
9 Jamin Thompson SO-2 Cornerstone 3:10.27 5:16.29 4:31.81 4:07.10 4:59.00
10 Caleb Schillinger SO-2 Calvin 3:25.50 3:57.69 4:49.68 4:07.59 3:45.31
11 Gavin Vansolkema FR-1 Ferris State 5:15.97 4:16.26 3:19.04 4:08.79 3:09.08
12 Brian Langlois FR-1 Aquinas 4:22.44 4:17.44 5:14.93 4:09.94 5:19.93
13 Hunter Richards SO-2 Cornerstone 4:32.55 5:07.55 3:55.04 4:10.04 5:02.55
14 Lucas Vandam FR-1 Ferris State 3:49.51 3:41.94 4:42.47 4:12.20 3:57.07
15 Trent Sivils SO-2 Calvin 4:58.39 4:15.40 4:07.82 4:12.87 4:05.29
16 Kevin Wilson SO-2 Ferris State 5:20.40 4:52.43 3:08.17 4:14.28 5:28.03
17 TJ Moore JR-3 Davenport 3:17.11 3:37.59 3:58.07 4:15.98 4:23.66
18 Nate March FR-1 Lansing CC 4:08.99 4:16.69 4:08.99 4:16.69 3:20.22
19 Brendan Cairney SO-2 Ferris State 5:29.76 3:05.49 4:43.39 4:17.62 4:15.05
20 Derek Sall SO-2 Calvin 4:51.98 3:18.96 3:39.64 4:18.39 3:31.88
21 Zander Hartsuff FR-1 Calvin 4:29.51 5:36.89 4:08.78 4:19.14 4:01.00
22 Ryan Ososki FR-1 Ferris State 5:16.68 4:11.79 3:53.62 4:19.57 5:03.70
23 Caleb Ewald FR-1 Kalamazoo 5:04.03 5:25.00 4:08.99 4:22.09 3:13.95
24 Christian Martinez-Ramos FR-1 Aquinas 3:43.27 5:28.34 5:17.83 4:22.67 5:02.07
25 Ethan Oudbier JR-3 Cornerstone 3:56.94 4:57.49 5:31.71 4:23.26 3:12.18
26 Ben DeGood Freshman Unattached 4:03.43 3:21.09 5:12.22 4:24.59 5:28.10
27 Ethan Nachazel JR-3 Lake Superior State 3:34.44 4:06.21 3:50.33 4:24.74 4:24.74
28 Aaron Jahn FR-1 Calvin 3:55.68 4:43.34 5:31.00 4:24.80 3:21.25
29 Erik Butchart FR-1 Hope 4:33.80 5:08.36 5:18.99 4:25.82 5:00.38
30 Ty Pavlichek FR-1 Ferris State 3:15.72 3:34.49 4:30.80 4:28.11 4:33.48
31 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 4:34.79 4:42.87 4:24.02 4:29.40 5:04.43
32 Anthony DeVito FR-1 Olivet 3:47.85 5:14.64 4:36.67 4:31.24 5:22.78
33 Reese Camp SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:10.56 5:21.37 5:07.75 4:32.34 3:26.98
34 Cole Moen SO-2 Lansing CC 5:51.55 5:07.95 4:24.35 4:32.52 5:27.03
35 Aiden Goodwin SO-2 Cornerstone 4:47.41 3:58.14 3:25.29 4:33.72 5:42.15
36 Nick Knust Freshman Unattached 5:56.59 4:56.25 4:17.85 4:34.30 4:39.79
37 Matthew Lewis SR-4 Alma 3:48.27 5:21.78 5:24.53 4:35.02 3:42.77
38 Jackson Arkles SO-2 Olivet 4:09.10 5:54.27 5:40.43 4:36.77 5:57.04
39 Ezekial Hardy FR-1 Lansing CC 3:34.70 4:58.34 3:43.06 4:38.82 4:16.52
40 Levi Thomas SO-2 Kalamazoo 3:58.71 3:50.18 3:55.87 4:44.17 3:47.34
41 Austin Drolett FR-1 Lansing CC 6:06.13 5:57.48 3:41.99 4:48.29 5:34.42
42 Brenden Castillo FR-1 Lansing CC 5:49.85 5:06.48 4:14.44 4:49.13 4:31.79
43 Zach Wright SO-2 Lansing CC 5:26.11 5:20.29 4:39.53 4:51.17 6:03.97
44 Grayson Eckland FR-1 Lansing CC 5:07.05 5:55.70 4:39.69 5:04.01 5:55.70
45 Justin Smith FR-1 Muskegon CC 3:35.62 6:40.44 6:00.40 5:08.03 4:12.59
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kalyb Vanwormer SO-2 Lansing CC 3:07.04 4:02.91
2 Donavan Mattson Freshman Unattached 3:21.83 4:03.16
3 Michael Dennis FR-1 Lansing CC 3:53.55 4:03.28
4 Andy Adams FR-1 Cornerstone 5:04.72 4:03.77
5 Isaiah Jacobs SO-2 Cornerstone 3:27.31 4:03.89
6 Brian Keillor FR-1 Lansing CC 4:17.57 4:05.30
7 Jackson Helmer FR-1 Ferris State 4:05.32 4:05.32
8 Juan David Hernandez FR-1 Aquinas 5:08.63 4:06.90
9 Jamin Thompson SO-2 Cornerstone 3:59.69 4:07.10
10 Caleb Schillinger SO-2 Calvin 3:35.41 4:07.59
11 Gavin Vansolkema FR-1 Ferris State 3:11.57 4:08.79
12 Brian Langlois FR-1 Aquinas 2:54.96 4:09.94
13 Hunter Richards SO-2 Cornerstone 3:07.53 4:10.04
15 Trent Sivils SO-2 Calvin 5:05.98 4:12.87
17 TJ Moore JR-3 Davenport 5:02.06 4:15.98
20 Derek Sall SO-2 Calvin 4:28.73 4:18.39
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Lucas Vandam FR-1 Ferris State 4:52.56 4:55.08 3:46.98 4:12.20 3:29.33 3:54.55
16 Kevin Wilson SO-2 Ferris State 5:20.40 5:25.48 4:06.66 4:14.28 2:58.00 3:00.54
18 Nate March FR-1 Lansing CC 3:09.95 3:17.66 3:02.25 4:16.69 4:37.23 4:08.99
19 Brendan Cairney SO-2 Ferris State 3:36.40 3:46.71 5:14.30 4:17.62 5:06.57 4:56.27
21 Zander Hartsuff FR-1 Calvin 4:08.78 4:21.74 3:24.72 4:19.14 3:01.40 4:16.55
22 Ryan Ososki FR-1 Ferris State 4:22.17 5:37.45 3:27.66 4:19.57 4:11.79 5:37.45
24 Christian Martinez-Ramos FR-1 Aquinas 3:22.26 5:09.95 3:32.77 4:22.67 4:06.91 4:20.05
25 Ethan Oudbier JR-3 Cornerstone 3:14.82 4:52.22 3:27.98 4:23.26 3:14.82 5:00.12
30 Ty Pavlichek FR-1 Ferris State 3:18.41 3:21.09 3:37.17 4:28.11 3:26.45 5:32.46
35 Aiden Goodwin SO-2 Cornerstone 3:25.29 5:55.84 4:36.46 4:33.72 5:03.83 3:25.29
39 Ezekial Hardy FR-1 Lansing CC 3:20.75 3:45.85 4:55.55 4:38.82 6:02.47 5:17.86
43 Zach Wright SO-2 Lansing CC 4:33.70 5:55.23 4:04.59 4:51.17 4:59.91 4:13.32
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Caleb Ewald FR-1 Kalamazoo 3:32.30 4:22.09 3:48.02
26 Ben DeGood Freshman Unattached 4:06.07 4:24.59 4:11.36
27 Ethan Nachazel JR-3 Lake Superior State 3:39.74 4:24.74 4:53.87
28 Aaron Jahn FR-1 Calvin 5:09.82 4:24.80 5:04.52
29 Erik Butchart FR-1 Hope 4:49.75 4:25.82 4:07.22
31 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 5:23.28 4:29.40 4:21.32
32 Anthony DeVito FR-1 Olivet 4:36.67 4:31.24 4:17.68
33 Reese Camp SO-2 Lake Superior State 5:24.09 4:32.34 5:51.32
34 Cole Moen SO-2 Lansing CC 4:51.60 4:32.52 5:21.58
36 Nick Knust Freshman Unattached 5:26.42 4:34.30 4:23.33
37 Matthew Lewis SR-4 Alma 4:21.27 4:35.02 4:10.27
38 Jackson Arkles SO-2 Olivet 3:52.49 4:36.77 3:46.96
40 Levi Thomas SO-2 Kalamazoo 5:26.80 4:44.17 4:44.17
41 Austin Drolett FR-1 Lansing CC 3:27.57 4:48.29 3:56.40
42 Brenden Castillo FR-1 Lansing CC 3:42.63 4:49.13 6:12.98
44 Grayson Eckland FR-1 Lansing CC 4:24.49 5:04.01 3:35.85
45 Justin Smith FR-1 Muskegon CC 3:44.87 5:08.03 5:29.60