April 28-29, 2023
|
Davenport - Grand Rapids, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kalyb Vanwormer SO-2 Lansing CC 3:11.90 4:02.91 3:24.05 3:21.62 5:03.64 3:21.62
2 Donavan Mattson Freshman Unattached 3:19.40 4:03.16 4:20.19 3:26.69 2:52.65 4:59.09
3 Michael Dennis FR-1 Lansing CC 4:47.07 4:03.28 3:09.76 4:27.61 5:08.97 4:13.02
4 Andy Adams FR-1 Cornerstone 5:14.47 4:03.77 2:53.08 4:11.09 4:03.77 4:52.53
5 Isaiah Jacobs SO-2 Cornerstone 3:32.19 4:03.89 3:32.19 4:40.48 3:54.14 4:33.16
6 Brian Keillor FR-1 Lansing CC 4:42.10 4:05.30 3:11.34 5:06.63 3:38.32 4:37.19
7 Jackson Helmer FR-1 Ferris State 2:59.09 4:05.32 4:00.42 4:00.42 2:51.73 4:15.14
8 Juan David Hernandez FR-1 Aquinas 4:19.25 4:06.90 3:00.24 3:10.12 4:16.78 4:41.47
9 Jamin Thompson SO-2 Cornerstone 3:37.45 4:07.10 3:05.33 3:30.04 4:51.58 4:12.05
10 Caleb Schillinger SO-2 Calvin 4:19.97 4:07.59 5:07.02 4:17.50 5:14.44 4:07.59
11 Gavin Vansolkema FR-1 Ferris State 3:48.89 4:08.79 2:56.64 3:56.35 4:56.06 4:41.14
12 Brian Langlois FR-1 Aquinas 3:42.45 4:09.94 4:49.93 3:57.45 4:17.44 3:12.46
13 Hunter Richards SO-2 Cornerstone 3:30.04 4:10.04 4:35.05 4:35.05 3:45.04 4:47.55
14 Lucas Vandam FR-1 Ferris State 4:14.73 4:12.20 3:57.07 3:36.90 3:44.46 3:21.76
15 Trent Sivils SO-2 Calvin 3:40.00 4:12.87 4:48.28 5:11.03 3:04.60 3:12.19
16 Kevin Wilson SO-2 Ferris State 5:15.31 4:14.28 3:46.31 4:29.54 3:33.60 5:30.57
17 TJ Moore JR-3 Davenport 4:33.90 4:15.98 4:08.30 4:33.90 5:32.78 4:41.58
18 Nate March FR-1 Lansing CC 5:26.00 4:16.69 4:08.99 5:00.33 3:35.62 3:48.46
19 Brendan Cairney SO-2 Ferris State 3:54.44 4:17.62 4:56.27 3:05.49 5:14.30 5:11.72
20 Derek Sall SO-2 Calvin 5:07.49 4:18.39 4:39.07 4:02.89 3:16.38 3:31.88
21 Zander Hartsuff FR-1 Calvin 4:34.69 4:19.14 3:50.64 5:21.34 3:19.54 3:55.82
22 Ryan Ososki FR-1 Ferris State 4:01.40 4:19.57 4:37.74 5:11.49 3:38.04 5:29.66
23 Caleb Ewald FR-1 Kalamazoo 3:34.92 4:22.09 3:34.92 4:32.58 3:21.81 5:25.00
24 Christian Martinez-Ramos FR-1 Aquinas 4:20.05 4:22.67 4:46.31 4:06.91 3:43.27 4:14.79
25 Ethan Oudbier JR-3 Cornerstone 3:59.57 4:23.26 5:21.18 3:46.41 4:52.22 3:12.18
26 Ben DeGood Freshman Unattached 3:52.84 4:24.59 4:58.99 5:12.22 4:48.41 4:29.89
27 Ethan Nachazel JR-3 Lake Superior State 4:37.98 4:24.74 4:32.69 4:45.92 3:50.33 5:17.69
28 Aaron Jahn FR-1 Calvin 5:23.06 4:24.80 4:40.69 4:59.23 4:22.16 5:44.24
29 Erik Butchart FR-1 Hope 3:45.95 4:25.82 4:47.09 3:16.71 4:20.51 4:31.14
30 Ty Pavlichek FR-1 Ferris State 3:13.04 4:28.11 3:07.68 5:27.10 3:45.22 4:49.56
31 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 4:18.63 4:29.40 4:53.65 4:34.79 5:23.28 4:50.96
32 Anthony DeVito FR-1 Olivet 4:42.09 4:31.24 4:31.24 4:52.94 3:23.43 5:22.78
33 Reese Camp SO-2 Lake Superior State 3:51.49 4:32.34 5:24.09 4:48.68 5:07.75 5:13.20
34 Cole Moen SO-2 Lansing CC 5:10.68 4:32.52 4:43.42 3:18.94 4:40.70 3:21.67
35 Aiden Goodwin SO-2 Cornerstone 4:55.62 4:33.72 5:50.37 5:42.15 3:30.77 5:01.10
36 Nick Knust Freshman Unattached 5:56.59 4:34.30 4:39.79 3:44.93 4:53.51 4:01.39
37 Matthew Lewis SR-4 Alma 4:10.27 4:35.02 5:27.28 5:10.78 4:35.02 4:02.02
38 Jackson Arkles SO-2 Olivet 5:21.06 4:36.77 3:35.88 3:30.35 5:07.22 4:56.15
39 Ezekial Hardy FR-1 Lansing CC 3:17.97 4:38.82 4:58.34 5:54.11 5:20.65 4:19.31
40 Levi Thomas SO-2 Kalamazoo 4:12.92 4:44.17 5:41.01 3:30.29 4:07.23 4:24.28
41 Austin Drolett FR-1 Lansing CC 5:14.24 4:48.29 5:45.95 3:50.64 3:44.87 6:11.90
42 Brenden Castillo FR-1 Lansing CC 4:08.66 4:49.13 4:31.79 5:12.26 3:59.98 4:57.81
43 Zach Wright SO-2 Lansing CC 3:52.94 4:51.17 3:35.47 4:48.26 5:05.73 4:36.62
44 Grayson Eckland FR-1 Lansing CC 4:24.49 5:04.01 4:24.49 4:21.45 6:10.90 5:13.13
45 Justin Smith FR-1 Muskegon CC 3:38.71 5:08.03 3:51.03 6:37.36 6:18.88 6:15.80
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kalyb Vanwormer SO-2 Lansing CC 3:50.77 4:02.91 4:32.06 5:13.36 3:43.48 3:33.76 4:19.92
2 Donavan Mattson Freshman Unattached 4:54.23 4:03.16 4:44.50 4:42.07 4:46.93 4:15.32 3:29.12
3 Michael Dennis FR-1 Lansing CC 5:16.27 4:03.28 3:14.63 4:47.07 3:00.03 4:08.15 3:31.66
4 Andy Adams FR-1 Cornerstone 2:53.08 4:03.77 4:50.09 3:05.27 4:18.40 3:58.90 4:35.46
5 Isaiah Jacobs SO-2 Cornerstone 3:22.43 4:03.89 3:10.24 2:50.73 5:02.43 3:17.55 4:59.99
6 Brian Keillor FR-1 Lansing CC 3:08.89 4:05.30 3:43.23 3:28.51 3:16.24 3:28.51 5:06.63
7 Jackson Helmer FR-1 Ferris State 4:24.95 4:05.32 4:51.93 4:05.32 3:03.99 3:53.06 3:23.62
8 Juan David Hernandez FR-1 Aquinas 3:02.71 4:06.90 3:17.52 2:55.30 4:26.66 4:04.44 5:20.97
9 Jamin Thompson SO-2 Cornerstone 5:13.82 4:07.10 4:39.23 3:49.81 3:30.04 3:12.74 5:01.47
10 Caleb Schillinger SO-2 Calvin 3:08.17 4:07.59 5:16.92 4:49.68 3:00.74 3:03.22 4:12.55
11 Gavin Vansolkema FR-1 Ferris State 3:09.08 4:08.79 4:11.28 2:59.13 5:10.99 3:51.38 3:04.11
12 Brian Langlois FR-1 Aquinas 3:59.95 4:09.94 3:14.96 3:37.45 3:22.46 2:54.96 3:04.96
13 Hunter Richards SO-2 Cornerstone 3:00.03 4:10.04 3:12.53 4:42.55 5:20.06 3:20.04 3:25.04
15 Trent Sivils SO-2 Calvin 3:22.30 4:12.87 4:12.87 5:11.03 3:37.47 4:48.28 3:47.59
17 TJ Moore JR-3 Davenport 4:21.10 4:15.98 5:14.86 4:15.98 4:28.78 4:46.70 5:07.18
20 Derek Sall SO-2 Calvin 3:26.72 4:18.39 4:46.82 3:55.14 4:18.39 4:26.15 4:10.64
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Lucas Vandam FR-1 Ferris State 4:37.42 3:21.76 4:12.20 5:12.73
16 Kevin Wilson SO-2 Ferris State 5:17.85 3:53.94 4:14.28 3:15.80
18 Nate March FR-1 Lansing CC 4:29.53 4:52.63 4:16.69 2:59.69
19 Brendan Cairney SO-2 Ferris State 5:04.00 4:04.74 4:17.62 3:41.56
21 Zander Hartsuff FR-1 Calvin 4:24.33 5:36.89 4:19.14 3:40.27
22 Ryan Ososki FR-1 Ferris State 5:14.08 5:08.89 4:19.57 4:24.77
24 Christian Martinez-Ramos FR-1 Aquinas 5:02.07 3:51.15 4:22.67 5:30.97
25 Ethan Oudbier JR-3 Cornerstone 5:02.75 3:46.41 4:23.26 4:10.10
30 Ty Pavlichek FR-1 Ferris State 4:06.67 4:38.84 4:28.11 5:45.87
35 Aiden Goodwin SO-2 Cornerstone 5:31.21 5:28.47 4:33.72 4:11.83
39 Ezekial Hardy FR-1 Lansing CC 3:59.79 5:56.89 4:38.82 5:23.44
43 Zach Wright SO-2 Lansing CC 5:17.38 5:55.23 4:51.17 4:16.23
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Caleb Ewald FR-1 Kalamazoo 4:22.09 3:29.68 3:34.92 4:14.23 3:27.06 5:30.24
26 Ben DeGood Freshman Unattached 4:24.59 5:43.97 4:24.59 3:39.61 4:19.30 3:31.68
27 Ethan Nachazel JR-3 Lake Superior State 4:24.74 5:30.93 5:12.40 4:45.92 4:24.74 4:45.92
28 Aaron Jahn FR-1 Calvin 4:24.80 4:32.75 4:53.93 3:53.03 5:44.24 4:53.93
29 Erik Butchart FR-1 Hope 4:25.82 3:37.98 3:16.71 3:56.58 4:55.06 4:07.22
31 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 4:29.40 3:51.69 4:26.71 5:25.98 5:39.45 3:38.22
32 Anthony DeVito FR-1 Olivet 4:31.24 4:14.97 4:58.37 3:28.86 5:01.08 5:28.20
33 Reese Camp SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:32.34 5:24.09 5:10.47 5:45.88 5:15.92 3:24.26
34 Cole Moen SO-2 Lansing CC 4:32.52 3:18.94 4:29.80 5:16.13 3:43.47 5:51.55
36 Nick Knust Freshman Unattached 4:34.30 5:53.85 4:23.33 4:48.02 3:20.24 4:34.30
37 Matthew Lewis SR-4 Alma 4:35.02 4:04.77 3:51.02 4:13.02 5:24.53 4:10.27
38 Jackson Arkles SO-2 Olivet 4:36.77 5:29.36 5:43.20 5:40.43 3:46.96 5:23.82
40 Levi Thomas SO-2 Kalamazoo 4:44.17 5:15.43 4:18.60 4:18.60 4:32.81 6:06.58
41 Austin Drolett FR-1 Lansing CC 4:48.29 4:19.47 4:59.83 4:22.35 4:36.76 6:09.02
42 Brenden Castillo FR-1 Lansing CC 4:49.13 3:57.09 3:36.85 3:57.09 4:05.76 4:23.11
44 Grayson Eckland FR-1 Lansing CC 5:04.01 3:38.89 3:35.85 4:09.29 5:07.05 3:35.85
45 Justin Smith FR-1 Muskegon CC 5:08.03 4:40.31 4:12.59 5:08.03 6:03.48 5:57.32