April 28-29, 2023
|
Davenport - Grand Rapids, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kalyb Vanwormer SO-2 Lansing CC 5:01.21 5:10.93 3:41.05 4:02.91
2 Donavan Mattson Freshman Unattached 3:33.98 5:13.68 3:41.28 4:03.16
3 Michael Dennis FR-1 Lansing CC 3:31.66 4:30.04 3:41.39 4:03.28
4 Andy Adams FR-1 Cornerstone 3:34.52 4:03.77 4:35.46 4:03.77
5 Isaiah Jacobs SO-2 Cornerstone 4:30.72 5:09.74 5:12.18 4:03.89
6 Brian Keillor FR-1 Lansing CC 5:11.54 5:18.89 3:06.43 4:05.30
7 Jackson Helmer FR-1 Ferris State 2:56.63 4:15.14 4:32.31 4:05.32
8 Juan David Hernandez FR-1 Aquinas 4:41.47 3:32.34 2:57.77 4:06.90
9 Jamin Thompson SO-2 Cornerstone 4:31.81 2:55.44 5:18.76 4:07.10
10 Caleb Schillinger SO-2 Calvin 3:30.46 3:57.69 4:22.45 4:07.59
11 Gavin Vansolkema FR-1 Ferris State 4:38.65 4:26.21 4:03.82 4:08.79
12 Brian Langlois FR-1 Aquinas 5:02.43 5:19.93 4:12.44 4:09.94
13 Hunter Richards SO-2 Cornerstone 3:22.54 4:50.05 3:35.04 4:10.04
14 Lucas Vandam FR-1 Ferris State 3:04.11 3:29.33 4:02.12 4:12.20
15 Trent Sivils SO-2 Calvin 3:17.24 3:29.89 5:03.45 4:12.87
16 Kevin Wilson SO-2 Ferris State 3:03.09 3:59.03 3:38.68 4:14.28
17 TJ Moore JR-3 Davenport 4:44.14 5:09.74 4:21.10 4:15.98
18 Nate March FR-1 Lansing CC 5:05.47 3:51.03 3:35.62 4:16.69
19 Brendan Cairney SO-2 Ferris State 3:38.98 3:54.44 4:53.69 4:17.62
20 Derek Sall SO-2 Calvin 3:49.97 5:02.32 4:20.98 4:18.39
21 Zander Hartsuff FR-1 Calvin 3:24.72 4:52.83 5:29.11 4:19.14
22 Ryan Ososki FR-1 Ferris State 5:27.06 4:55.91 3:22.47 4:19.57
23 Caleb Ewald FR-1 Kalamazoo 3:24.43 4:45.68 4:35.20 4:22.09
24 Christian Martinez-Ramos FR-1 Aquinas 3:22.26 5:36.22 4:38.43 4:22.67
25 Ethan Oudbier JR-3 Cornerstone 3:17.45 5:18.55 3:14.82 4:23.26
26 Ben DeGood Freshman Unattached 3:05.22 3:34.32 4:45.76 4:24.59
27 Ethan Nachazel JR-3 Lake Superior State 3:29.15 5:12.40 3:07.97 4:24.74
28 Aaron Jahn FR-1 Calvin 3:13.31 5:44.24 3:23.90 4:24.80
29 Erik Butchart FR-1 Hope 4:36.46 5:13.67 3:35.32 4:25.82
30 Ty Pavlichek FR-1 Ferris State 4:57.61 4:57.61 4:54.93 4:28.11
31 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 5:28.67 3:54.38 3:30.14 4:29.40
32 Anthony DeVito FR-1 Olivet 4:20.39 5:30.92 4:12.26 4:31.24
33 Reese Camp SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:40.51 3:26.98 3:18.81 4:32.34
34 Cole Moen SO-2 Lansing CC 5:48.83 3:16.22 3:35.29 4:32.52
35 Aiden Goodwin SO-2 Cornerstone 3:11.61 3:52.67 4:55.62 4:33.72
36 Nick Knust Freshman Unattached 4:04.13 4:48.02 5:18.19 4:34.30
37 Matthew Lewis SR-4 Alma 5:49.28 5:24.53 3:31.77 4:35.02
38 Jackson Arkles SO-2 Olivet 5:21.06 5:48.73 4:25.70 4:36.77
39 Ezekial Hardy FR-1 Lansing CC 4:47.19 4:38.82 5:42.95 4:38.82
40 Levi Thomas SO-2 Kalamazoo 5:12.59 5:58.06 5:43.85 4:44.17
41 Austin Drolett FR-1 Lansing CC 3:30.46 3:39.10 6:06.13 4:48.29
42 Brenden Castillo FR-1 Lansing CC 4:08.66 5:52.74 4:57.81 4:49.13
43 Zach Wright SO-2 Lansing CC 4:27.88 4:27.88 5:55.23 4:51.17
44 Grayson Eckland FR-1 Lansing CC 5:22.25 4:06.25 4:57.93 5:04.01
45 Justin Smith FR-1 Muskegon CC 4:03.35 5:14.19 5:35.76 5:08.03
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kalyb Vanwormer SO-2 Lansing CC 4:19.92 4:02.91 2:54.90 4:02.91 4:49.07 5:13.36
2 Donavan Mattson Freshman Unattached 4:20.19 4:37.21 3:31.55 4:03.16 3:04.81 3:07.24
3 Michael Dennis FR-1 Lansing CC 3:00.03 3:02.46 4:17.88 4:03.28 4:47.07 3:19.49
4 Andy Adams FR-1 Cornerstone 3:24.77 4:03.77 4:42.78 4:03.77 3:51.59 3:49.15
5 Isaiah Jacobs SO-2 Cornerstone 3:46.82 3:07.80 3:17.55 4:03.89 2:50.73 4:47.79
6 Brian Keillor FR-1 Lansing CC 4:27.38 4:00.40 3:38.32 4:05.30 4:00.40 4:56.82
7 Jackson Helmer FR-1 Ferris State 2:54.18 5:16.47 4:12.68 4:05.32 2:54.18 3:40.79
8 Juan David Hernandez FR-1 Aquinas 5:18.51 4:01.97 4:56.28 4:06.90 4:41.47 4:36.53
9 Jamin Thompson SO-2 Cornerstone 3:49.81 4:59.00 4:21.93 4:07.10 3:00.39 3:52.28
10 Caleb Schillinger SO-2 Calvin 3:42.84 3:23.03 5:19.40 4:07.59 3:13.12 2:55.79
11 Gavin Vansolkema FR-1 Ferris State 3:26.50 3:16.55 3:24.01 4:08.79 3:43.92 3:14.06
12 Brian Langlois FR-1 Aquinas 3:12.46 4:04.95 4:49.93 4:09.94 3:59.95 4:57.43
13 Hunter Richards SO-2 Cornerstone 4:35.05 3:10.03 4:12.54 4:10.04 4:00.04 3:10.03
15 Trent Sivils SO-2 Calvin 4:07.82 4:12.87 4:12.87 4:12.87 5:05.98 4:28.05
17 TJ Moore JR-3 Davenport 4:15.98 3:32.47 5:14.86 4:15.98 4:31.34 3:52.95
20 Derek Sall SO-2 Calvin 4:54.57 5:02.32 4:26.15 4:18.39 5:02.32 5:20.41
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Lucas Vandam FR-1 Ferris State 5:12.73 4:52.56 4:12.20 4:57.60 5:22.82 3:36.90
16 Kevin Wilson SO-2 Ferris State 5:02.60 4:49.88 4:14.28 4:11.74 2:58.00 3:41.23
18 Nate March FR-1 Lansing CC 3:40.76 4:01.29 4:16.69 3:09.95 4:21.83 5:18.30
19 Brendan Cairney SO-2 Ferris State 4:45.96 3:59.59 4:17.62 4:12.47 3:13.22 4:53.69
21 Zander Hartsuff FR-1 Calvin 5:26.52 3:27.32 4:19.14 5:36.89 3:40.27 5:03.20
22 Ryan Ososki FR-1 Ferris State 3:30.26 3:04.30 4:19.57 3:40.64 4:04.00 4:40.34
24 Christian Martinez-Ramos FR-1 Aquinas 4:14.79 4:41.06 4:22.67 5:15.21 5:12.58 3:06.50
25 Ethan Oudbier JR-3 Cornerstone 5:02.75 5:39.61 4:23.26 3:59.57 5:34.34 4:18.00
30 Ty Pavlichek FR-1 Ferris State 4:49.56 3:21.09 4:28.11 4:25.43 3:21.09 4:22.75
35 Aiden Goodwin SO-2 Cornerstone 4:03.61 4:25.51 4:33.72 3:52.67 5:14.78 3:36.24
39 Ezekial Hardy FR-1 Lansing CC 4:13.73 4:24.88 4:38.82 3:43.06 5:37.38 5:20.65
43 Zach Wright SO-2 Lansing CC 5:58.14 3:23.82 4:51.17 5:29.03 5:29.03 4:30.79
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Caleb Ewald FR-1 Kalamazoo 3:08.71 3:19.19 5:22.37 3:37.54 3:08.71 4:58.79 4:22.09
26 Ben DeGood Freshman Unattached 4:08.72 3:44.91 3:52.84 3:42.26 3:23.74 3:31.68 4:24.59
27 Ethan Nachazel JR-3 Lake Superior State 3:50.33 4:22.10 4:11.51 3:50.33 5:44.17 5:09.75 4:24.74
28 Aaron Jahn FR-1 Calvin 4:32.75 3:05.36 3:29.20 5:33.65 3:26.55 4:45.99 4:24.80
29 Erik Butchart FR-1 Hope 3:27.34 5:42.91 4:17.85 4:31.14 3:45.95 3:35.32 4:25.82
31 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 3:43.61 3:51.69 5:36.75 4:13.24 4:56.34 4:56.34 4:29.40
32 Anthony DeVito FR-1 Olivet 4:44.81 4:50.23 4:20.39 3:50.56 5:17.35 5:33.63 4:31.24
33 Reese Camp SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:10.56 3:10.64 5:45.88 3:10.64 5:24.09 3:54.22 4:32.34
34 Cole Moen SO-2 Lansing CC 3:57.10 4:37.97 4:59.78 3:54.37 4:13.45 5:13.40 4:32.52
36 Nick Knust Freshman Unattached 4:31.56 3:36.70 3:58.65 5:53.85 4:06.87 3:50.42 4:34.30
37 Matthew Lewis SR-4 Alma 5:21.78 4:07.52 4:57.03 4:13.02 4:48.78 5:13.53 4:35.02
38 Jackson Arkles SO-2 Olivet 4:22.94 3:41.42 4:45.08 3:19.28 5:54.27 5:07.22 4:36.77
40 Levi Thomas SO-2 Kalamazoo 5:09.75 6:09.43 6:06.58 4:24.28 5:04.07 4:29.97 4:44.17
41 Austin Drolett FR-1 Lansing CC 5:51.72 4:36.76 4:51.18 3:21.81 3:59.28 5:34.42 4:48.29
42 Brenden Castillo FR-1 Lansing CC 4:34.68 3:57.09 6:01.42 5:49.85 4:17.33 5:03.59 4:49.13
44 Grayson Eckland FR-1 Lansing CC 5:28.33 5:55.70 5:55.70 6:32.18 4:39.69 4:57.93 5:04.01
45 Justin Smith FR-1 Muskegon CC 5:29.60 4:40.31 6:18.88 4:00.27 4:09.51 3:57.19 5:08.03