April 8, 2023
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 3:52.07
2 Henry Pick SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:52.74
3 Anthony Ghiorso Senior Mustang Elite 3:52.89
4 Daniel Krasemann SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:53.46
5 Hayden Beauchemin FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:53.48
6 Nathaniel Getachew SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 3:53.56
7 Jack Anderson FR-1 The Master's 3:54.30
8 Oliver Pick SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:54.66
9 Riley Lathrop SR-4 Redlands 3:54.98
10 Jacob Yagers SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 3:55.37
11 Zach Garey JR-3 The Master's 3:55.62
12 Esteban Prado Senior Valor Track Club 3:55.99
13 Amir Barkan SO-2 Occidental 3:56.96
14 Melt Von Molendorff FR-1 Biola 3:57.24
15 Miles Christensen SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:57.47
16 James Guerrero   Unattached 3:57.79
17 Cedar Collins FR-1 The Master's 3:57.85
18 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 3:57.87
19 Andrew Cross SO-2 The Master's 3:57.92
20 Hunter Romine FR-1 The Master's 3:58.27
21 Emanuel Salas FR-1 Fresno Pacific 3:58.80
22 Ricardo Cruz JR-3 Hope Int'l 3:59.02
23 Matthew Vickers SO-2 Occidental 3:59.59
24 Michael Barber Senior Prairie Inn Harriers 3:59.67
25 Bo Olsen SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:59.98
26 Roberto Lopez SR-4 Fresno Pacific 4:00.14
27 Jayan Nitzsche SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:00.36
28 Aidan Arredondo JR-3 Biola 4:00.54
29 Nate Day JR-3 The Master's 4:00.78
30 Evan Villano JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:01.87
31 Cameron Hatler JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:02.02
32 Mark Russell SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:02.34
33 Connor Ybarra SO-2 The Master's 4:03.52
34 Jack Warmack FR-1 The Master's 4:03.72
35 Xoaquin Baca SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:04.37
36 Austin Lemus SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:04.77
37 Matthew Berry SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 4:06.04
38 Michael Hughes Senior UCLA Club Track 4:06.24
39 Liam Stanley   Prairie Inn Harriers 4:06.97
40 Doutimi Fakrogha SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:07.29
41 Patrick Furlong   Valor Track Club 4:07.37
42 Noah Battaglia SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:07.45
43 Carson Jefford SO-2 The Master's 4:07.71
44 Benjamin Geil   Cal Poly DC 4:07.88
45 Frank Assuma   Cal Poly DC 4:08.35
46 Daniel Voyles FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:08.45
47 Rafael Burger SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:08.51
48 Agustin Gomez De la Vega SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:08.71
49 Vishnu Swaminathan Freshman Unattached 4:09.25
50 Rocky Rowedder SO-2 The Master's 4:09.27
51 Josh Gehring FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:09.60
52 David Anderson JR-3 Chapman 4:10.10
53 Nicholas Logan SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:10.54
54 Yonathan Amare JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:10.82
55 Sebastian Sawyer JR-3 Cal Lutheran 4:12.11
56 Alejandro Cuevas SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 4:12.62
57 Declan O'Neill SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:12.70
58 Mateo Cole FR-1 La Verne 4:13.39
59 Ben Hefner FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:13.91
60 Trevor Snedeker JR-3 Park Gilbert 4:14.56
61 Luis Diaz SO-2 Hope Int'l 4:14.99
62 Tyler Rafferty FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:15.32
63 Hale Behan FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:15.64
64 Andres Flores-Marquez SO-2 La Verne 4:16.08
65 Hunter Thu SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:16.14
66 Joshua Mosley FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:16.22
67 Cooper Anderson FR-1 Vanguard 4:17.67
68 Anthony Botch FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:18.12
69 Mihira Sogal SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:18.35
70 Elijah Suwyn FR-1 Biola 4:18.65
71 Evan Williams FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:19.88
72 Anthony Kennen SO-2 Vanguard 4:20.02
73 Ryan Ma SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 4:20.22
74 Aidan Lindhe-Johan SO-2 Occidental 4:20.69
75 Dillon Hu   Stanford Club 4:21.22
76 Ron Larrieu   Unattached 4:21.42
77 Raja Batra JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:21.91
78 Julen Lujambio SR-4 Caltech 4:22.59
79 Sebastian Groom FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:23.82
80 Joseph Cox SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:25.28
81 Kevin Beltran   Cal Poly DC 4:25.69
82 Cole Pressler   Cal Poly DC 4:26.69
83 Quinten Carney FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:26.87
84 Cameron Riccio FR-1 Whittier 4:28.49
85 Morgan Faunce JR-3 Hope Int'l 4:29.25
86 Justin Bartlebaugh JR-3 Vanguard 4:29.55
87 Ryan Daedler JR-3 Westmont 4:30.27
88 Elyes Serghine FR-1 Caltech 4:30.34
89 Benjamin Peraza FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:31.96
90 Jason Liang FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:32.23
91 Noah Fleming FR-1 Park Gilbert 4:36.84
92 Colin Schmitt   Cal Poly DC 4:38.68
93 David Garcia   Unattached 4:45.38
94 Alexander Service SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:45.93
95 Xavier Reynoso SR-4 Cal Lutheran 4:58.01
96 Jeremy Dimas Freshman UCLA Club Track 5:26.95
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 4:24.56 3:19.58 3:52.07 2:49.42
2 Henry Pick SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:43.43 3:55.07 3:52.74 3:20.16
3 Anthony Ghiorso Senior Mustang Elite 4:53.45 3:24.95 3:52.89 2:45.36
4 Daniel Krasemann SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:43.43 4:28.48 3:53.46 3:13.78
5 Hayden Beauchemin FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:59.78 5:03.53 3:53.48 3:58.15
6 Nathaniel Getachew SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 3:32.54 4:07.58 3:53.56 5:03.63
7 Jack Anderson FR-1 The Master's 3:05.10 2:58.07 3:54.30 3:12.13
8 Oliver Pick SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:14.77 3:52.32 3:54.66 3:19.46
10 Jacob Yagers SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 4:25.97 2:54.18 3:55.37 4:47.16
11 Zach Garey JR-3 The Master's 3:34.42 4:28.61 3:55.62 4:38.04
12 Esteban Prado Senior Valor Track Club 4:36.11 4:33.75 3:55.99 3:25.32
13 Amir Barkan SO-2 Occidental 3:49.86 4:25.40 3:56.96 3:07.20
15 Miles Christensen SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:35.47 4:33.09 3:57.47 3:00.48
16 James Guerrero   Unattached 2:48.83 2:58.35 3:57.79 3:24.50
19 Andrew Cross SO-2 The Master's 3:38.89 4:09.82 3:57.92 3:31.75
20 Hunter Romine FR-1 The Master's 3:13.00 4:10.19 3:58.27 3:20.15
23 Matthew Vickers SO-2 Occidental 4:45.12 3:28.45 3:59.59 4:52.30
25 Bo Olsen SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:02.39 3:47.98 3:59.98 4:43.18
26 Roberto Lopez SR-4 Fresno Pacific 4:21.76 3:38.53 4:00.14 4:40.97
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Riley Lathrop SR-4 Redlands 4:37.28 3:52.63 2:53.89 3:54.98
14 Melt Von Molendorff FR-1 Biola 4:32.83 2:57.93 3:47.75 3:57.24
17 Cedar Collins FR-1 The Master's 4:02.61 3:48.34 3:19.80 3:57.85
18 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 3:53.12 4:19.28 4:50.21 3:57.87
21 Emanuel Salas FR-1 Fresno Pacific 2:49.55 3:49.25 4:10.74 3:58.80
22 Ricardo Cruz JR-3 Hope Int'l 2:49.71 3:51.85 3:44.68 3:59.02
24 Michael Barber Senior Prairie Inn Harriers 3:35.71 5:09.18 3:02.15 3:59.67
27 Jayan Nitzsche SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:26.80 4:07.57 4:36.42 4:00.36
28 Aidan Arredondo JR-3 Biola 2:55.60 4:51.06 4:43.84 4:00.54
29 Nate Day JR-3 The Master's 4:22.45 4:22.45 5:05.79 4:00.78
30 Evan Villano JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:09.60 3:11.08 4:59.92 4:01.87
33 Connor Ybarra SO-2 The Master's 3:58.65 4:01.09 4:47.36 4:03.52
37 Matthew Berry SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 4:50.33 2:59.61 4:57.71 4:06.04
38 Michael Hughes Senior UCLA Club Track 3:31.77 3:26.85 3:36.70 4:06.24
39 Liam Stanley   Prairie Inn Harriers 3:20.05 3:24.99 3:27.46 4:06.97
49 Vishnu Swaminathan Freshman Unattached 4:36.67 3:24.39 3:11.93 4:09.25
74 Aidan Lindhe-Johan SO-2 Occidental 4:10.27 3:28.56 4:33.73 4:20.69
80 Joseph Cox SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 3:58.76 3:48.14 4:12.02 4:25.28
86 Justin Bartlebaugh JR-3 Vanguard 3:51.82 5:04.60 4:10.69 4:29.55
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Cameron Hatler JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:16.55 4:02.02
32 Mark Russell SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:00.51 4:02.34
34 Jack Warmack FR-1 The Master's 4:52.47 4:03.72
35 Xoaquin Baca SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:12.80 4:04.37
36 Austin Lemus SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:14.56 4:04.77
40 Doutimi Fakrogha SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 3:49.98 4:07.29
41 Patrick Furlong   Valor Track Club 4:46.95 4:07.37
42 Noah Battaglia SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:22.91 4:07.45
44 Benjamin Geil   Cal Poly DC 3:30.70 4:07.88
45 Frank Assuma   Cal Poly DC 4:10.84 4:08.35
46 Daniel Voyles FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:18.39 4:08.45
47 Rafael Burger SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:08.16 4:08.51
48 Agustin Gomez De la Vega SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:28.61 4:08.71
51 Josh Gehring FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 3:47.14 4:09.60
55 Sebastian Sawyer JR-3 Cal Lutheran 3:29.26 4:12.11
56 Alejandro Cuevas SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 4:22.73 4:12.62
63 Hale Behan FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:29.78 4:15.64
77 Raja Batra JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:32.15 4:21.91
79 Sebastian Groom FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:27.14 4:23.82
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
43 Carson Jefford SO-2 The Master's 3:20.65 3:37.99 3:40.47 3:23.13 4:34.96 4:07.71 4:44.87
50 Rocky Rowedder SO-2 The Master's 3:29.39 3:49.33 3:24.41 3:19.42 4:36.69 4:09.27 4:54.14
53 Nicholas Logan SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 3:32.96 3:37.97 4:33.09 3:55.51 3:42.98 4:10.54 3:27.95
57 Declan O'Neill SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:27.87 5:18.41 5:10.82 3:29.74 5:25.99 4:12.70 4:48.08
58 Mateo Cole FR-1 La Verne 3:02.44 4:43.80 4:31.13 4:48.87 5:16.74 4:13.39 3:55.66
59 Ben Hefner FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:09.77 4:31.69 4:49.46 5:14.85 4:54.54 4:13.91 4:21.53
64 Andres Flores-Marquez SO-2 La Verne 4:49.37 5:09.86 4:39.13 5:25.23 3:22.31 4:16.08 3:40.23
65 Hunter Thu SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 3:30.04 4:08.46 4:23.83 4:52.00 3:47.97 4:16.14 3:19.79
66 Joshua Mosley FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:00.85 4:39.28 4:54.66 4:03.41 3:48.04 4:16.22 4:23.91
67 Cooper Anderson FR-1 Vanguard 3:57.06 3:28.72 3:59.64 5:14.36 5:34.98 4:17.67 3:18.41
68 Anthony Botch FR-1 Loyola Marymount 3:18.76 3:31.66 3:47.15 4:56.84 5:22.65 4:18.12 5:27.82
69 Mihira Sogal SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:04.86 5:30.69 4:28.69 3:31.85 4:46.77 4:18.35 5:10.02
70 Elijah Suwyn FR-1 Biola 3:37.27 4:39.35 4:41.93 4:39.35 3:52.79 4:18.65 4:26.41
71 Evan Williams FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:43.27 3:25.31 3:40.90 5:35.25 5:19.66 4:19.88 3:56.49
73 Ryan Ma SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 3:09.96 4:04.61 3:56.80 5:01.86 4:30.63 4:20.22 5:04.46
75 Dillon Hu   Stanford Club 5:34.37 4:08.16 4:55.18 4:10.78 5:16.08 4:21.22 4:21.22
78 Julen Lujambio SR-4 Caltech 4:46.23 4:27.85 4:38.35 4:06.84 4:40.98 4:22.59 4:56.73
82 Cole Pressler   Cal Poly DC 5:33.37 4:40.03 3:06.69 5:01.36 4:34.69 4:26.69 4:53.36
87 Ryan Daedler JR-3 Westmont 5:05.41 4:14.06 4:57.30 5:10.81 3:30.81 4:30.27 4:32.98
89 Benjamin Peraza FR-1 Loyola Marymount 3:18.53 5:53.55 3:34.85 5:31.80 4:59.16 4:31.96 3:43.01
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
52 David Anderson JR-3 Chapman 4:10.10
54 Yonathan Amare JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:10.82
60 Trevor Snedeker JR-3 Park Gilbert 4:14.56
61 Luis Diaz SO-2 Hope Int'l 4:14.99
62 Tyler Rafferty FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:15.32
72 Anthony Kennen SO-2 Vanguard 4:20.02
76 Ron Larrieu   Unattached 4:21.42
81 Kevin Beltran   Cal Poly DC 4:25.69
83 Quinten Carney FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:26.87
84 Cameron Riccio FR-1 Whittier 4:28.49
85 Morgan Faunce JR-3 Hope Int'l 4:29.25
88 Elyes Serghine FR-1 Caltech 4:30.34
90 Jason Liang FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:32.23
91 Noah Fleming FR-1 Park Gilbert 4:36.84
92 Colin Schmitt   Cal Poly DC 4:38.68
93 David Garcia   Unattached 4:45.38
94 Alexander Service SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:45.93
95 Xavier Reynoso SR-4 Cal Lutheran 4:58.01
96 Jeremy Dimas Freshman UCLA Club Track 5:26.95