April 8, 2023
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Archer SO-2 Seattle Pacific 44.87 48.24
2 Daniel Binns SO-2 Fresno Pacific 47.86 48.34
3 Mathias Davis SR-4 Biola 45.26 48.66
4 Senzo Sokhela JR-3 Westmont 49.71 49.21
5 Jack Sapyta FR-1 Biola 41.42 49.31
6 Sky Blue Gonzalez JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 44.55 49.49
7 Adonis Prince SO-2 Azusa Pacific 54.29 49.80
8 Worthy Gutierrez   S.H.A.R.K.S 44.53 50.03
9 Jake Hallesy JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 59.65 50.12
10 Dillon Sunday SO-2 Biola 53.39 50.36
11 Ben Bodine JR-3 Westmont 1:01.47 50.38
12 Julius Shepherd SO-2 Seattle Pacific 1:00.71 50.59
13 Jayden Figueroa JR-3 La Verne 1:01.76 50.62
14 Terence Williams FR-1 Vanguard 52.78 50.75
15 Baruch Goodman SO-2 Occidental 54.82 50.76
16 Evan Carpenter SO-2 Seattle Pacific 51.01 51.01
17 Josh Saha SO-2 Caltech 58.46 51.28
18 Juwan Perkins JR-3 Azusa Pacific 1:00.43 51.65
19 Roy Jiang SO-2 Caltech 1:04.77 51.81
20 Sam Butler FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 51.42 51.94
21 Obinna Elendu JR-3 Fresno Pacific 56.75 52.06
22 Phillip Ulloa   Unattached 38.60 52.15
23 William Welsh FR-1 Redlands 38.18 52.30
24 Tobias Searcy-Jorgensen SO-2 Occidental 1:00.33 52.46
25 Brandon Andrade SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 37.28 52.50
26 Wade Teel FR-1 Westmont 53.74 52.68
27 Cason Shepard SO-2 Caltech 1:08.55 52.73
28 Aaron Solarzano FR-1 Vanguard 44.34 52.78
29 Emil Adams JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 45.97 52.84
30 Sebastian Kinzie FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:00.38 53.43
31 Kuba Bartnik JR-3 Vanguard 43.82 53.44
32 Zachary Ybarra FR-1 Biola 57.00 53.77
33 Ian Herbelin Sophomore Unattached 1:01.15 55.09
34 Matthew Crellin FR-1 Cal Lutheran 42.02 55.29
35 Ron Larrieu   Unattached 43.45 57.16
36 Evan Leach Freshman UCLA Club Track 58.49 58.49
37 Joshua Webster FR-1 Cal Lutheran 1:00.20 1:00.80
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Archer SO-2 Seattle Pacific 54.52 41.49 48.24 1:01.27 52.59 48.73 55.00
2 Daniel Binns SO-2 Fresno Pacific 53.66 35.78 48.34 54.14 45.93 53.66 40.13
3 Mathias Davis SR-4 Biola 34.07 52.07 48.66 1:01.32 50.12 42.82 50.61
4 Senzo Sokhela JR-3 Westmont 49.71 55.12 49.21 51.67 39.86 55.61 53.15
9 Jake Hallesy JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 43.61 47.12 50.12 46.62 1:00.15 40.60 47.12
15 Baruch Goodman SO-2 Occidental 45.18 41.63 50.76 41.12 36.04 57.36 42.64
20 Sam Butler FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 41.56 57.14 51.94 41.56 38.96 1:05.45 43.63
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jack Sapyta FR-1 Biola 51.78 35.51 1:01.15 49.31
6 Sky Blue Gonzalez JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 48.01 53.45 40.59 49.49
7 Adonis Prince SO-2 Azusa Pacific 41.84 57.27 38.35 49.80
10 Dillon Sunday SO-2 Biola 49.86 41.30 47.34 50.36
12 Julius Shepherd SO-2 Seattle Pacific 54.64 38.45 44.52 50.59
13 Jayden Figueroa JR-3 La Verne 42.52 53.66 49.61 50.62
14 Terence Williams FR-1 Vanguard 52.78 1:03.44 48.72 50.75
16 Evan Carpenter SO-2 Seattle Pacific 50.50 1:06.32 53.56 51.01
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Worthy Gutierrez   S.H.A.R.K.S 37.03 50.03 46.03 58.54 54.04
11 Ben Bodine JR-3 Westmont 1:04.99 50.38 45.35 56.93 42.32
17 Josh Saha SO-2 Caltech 53.85 51.28 1:03.08 47.69 1:06.16
19 Roy Jiang SO-2 Caltech 51.81 51.81 38.34 53.37 57.00
21 Obinna Elendu JR-3 Fresno Pacific 49.98 52.06 46.86 1:01.43 39.05
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Juwan Perkins JR-3 Azusa Pacific 51.65 40.29 1:07.15 41.84 54.24 1:04.57
22 Phillip Ulloa   Unattached 52.15 1:03.11 52.15 55.28 46.42 48.50
24 Tobias Searcy-Jorgensen SO-2 Occidental 52.46 1:07.68 1:01.38 1:05.05 57.71 1:05.58
26 Wade Teel FR-1 Westmont 52.68 38.46 43.73 1:05.85 1:00.59 40.57
28 Aaron Solarzano FR-1 Vanguard 52.78 1:02.81 1:02.81 1:03.87 1:04.40 1:07.56
29 Emil Adams JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 52.84 52.32 50.20 47.56 53.90 48.62
31 Kuba Bartnik JR-3 Vanguard 53.44 56.65 38.48 1:01.46 57.72 41.69
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 William Welsh FR-1 Redlands 44.98 40.28 52.30 1:06.42
25 Brandon Andrade SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 40.43 39.90 52.50 51.45
27 Cason Shepard SO-2 Caltech 56.95 1:02.75 52.73 47.99
30 Sebastian Kinzie FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 56.11 55.57 53.43 42.21
32 Zachary Ybarra FR-1 Biola 52.70 40.33 53.77 40.87
33 Ian Herbelin Sophomore Unattached 54.54 40.22 55.09 1:11.07
34 Matthew Crellin FR-1 Cal Lutheran 40.37 1:09.67 55.29 49.77
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
35 Ron Larrieu   Unattached 57.16 50.88
36 Evan Leach Freshman UCLA Club Track 58.49 42.70
37 Joshua Webster FR-1 Cal Lutheran 1:00.80 1:09.32