April 8, 2023
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bennett Booth-Genthe JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:19.54 1:50.46 2:08.14 2:08.14 2:16.97 1:21.74
2 Oscar Roering SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:20.92 1:50.96 1:48.74 1:40.98 2:10.94 1:45.42
3 Jack Rosencrans SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 2:13.43 1:51.19 2:20.10 2:14.54 2:03.42 1:51.19
4 Adam King SR-4 Westmont 1:43.14 1:52.10 1:37.53 1:45.38 2:04.44 1:56.59
5 Kai Dettman SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:28.88 1:52.50 2:20.63 1:33.38 2:06.00 2:26.25
6 Bo Olsen SO-2 Fresno Pacific 1:26.66 1:52.54 1:46.92 1:34.54 1:36.79 2:10.55
7 Lucas Cunningham SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:33.74 1:52.94 1:23.58 2:12.14 2:18.92 1:21.32
8 Shane Ely JR-3 Loyola Marymount 1:55.25 1:52.99 1:20.23 2:06.55 1:33.79 2:16.72
9 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 1:57.45 1:54.03 2:25.96 1:24.39 2:19.12 1:36.93
10 Theodore Byrne SO-2 Redlands 1:39.35 1:54.19 1:23.36 1:39.35 1:59.90 1:48.48
11 Caleb Murphy FR-1 Biola 2:28.45 1:54.19 1:47.34 1:23.36 1:43.92 1:49.63
12 Noah Nevens SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:53.23 1:54.37 1:46.37 2:12.67 2:09.24 2:06.95
13 Michael Barber Senior Prairie Inn Harriers 1:36.51 1:54.89 1:28.47 1:42.26 2:04.09 2:06.38
14 Max Schemenauer   Cal Poly DC 1:45.96 1:55.17 1:48.26 1:55.17 1:41.35 1:49.42
15 Nicolas Saenz FR-1 La Verne 1:24.65 1:55.96 2:30.75 2:20.32 2:14.52 1:51.33
16 Lotus Johnson   Unattached 1:59.78 1:56.29 1:28.38 1:34.20 1:45.83 2:24.20
17 Bryan Trujillo SO-2 Fresno Pacific 2:26.79 1:56.50 2:24.46 2:16.31 1:36.70 2:23.30
18 Jared Albaugh JR-3 La Verne 1:40.37 1:56.71 2:02.55 2:11.89 2:03.72 2:30.56
19 Rylie Cabalse SR-4 Azusa Pacific 1:24.05 1:56.73 1:34.56 1:53.23 1:33.39 2:28.25
20 Matthew Jabro FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:35.96 1:57.02 2:29.79 2:14.58 2:09.90 1:31.28
21 Micahj Jones   Unattached 2:29.92 1:57.12 1:47.75 1:30.19 1:26.67 2:20.55
22 Zyeir Shabete FR-1 La Verne 1:29.03 1:57.14 1:39.57 2:19.40 1:26.69 1:36.06
23 Domenic Ghiorso SO-2 The Master's 1:33.74 1:57.17 2:19.44 1:34.91 2:10.06 2:32.33
24 Beck Schemenauer   Cal Poly DC 1:40.88 1:57.30 1:27.98 2:21.94 2:16.07 1:32.67
25 Nicolas Acosta SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:00.88 1:57.36 2:02.06 1:52.67 1:24.50 2:24.36
26 Jacob Yagers SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 1:42.50 1:57.81 1:46.03 2:30.80 2:23.73 2:22.55
27 Andrew Cross SO-2 The Master's 2:13.17 1:57.85 1:41.36 2:30.85 2:19.07 1:35.46
28 Adam Cohan JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:01.67 1:58.12 1:38.04 1:42.77 1:56.94 2:05.21
29 Aidan Strealy JR-3 Redlands 2:10.17 1:58.33 1:59.52 2:25.55 1:38.22 2:13.72
30 Manuel Najera JR-3 Park Gilbert 1:34.67 1:58.33 2:00.70 1:29.93 1:48.87 1:57.15
31 Ricardo Cruz JR-3 Hope Int'l 1:31.47 1:58.79 2:10.67 1:25.53 1:48.10 2:26.12
32 Darren Mudge SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 2:34.00 1:59.38 1:54.61 2:13.71 1:25.96 2:32.81
33 Roberto Lopez SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:27.31 1:59.60 1:51.23 2:31.90 1:58.41 1:38.08
34 Emanuel Salas FR-1 Fresno Pacific 1:50.08 1:59.65 2:21.19 2:29.57 1:23.76 2:06.83
35 Rey Laureano SO-2 Westmont 1:47.81 1:59.78 2:18.95 2:20.15 2:32.12 2:20.15
36 Joey Lederer   Cal Poly DC 1:52.63 1:59.81 2:33.36 1:26.27 2:32.16 2:34.56
37 Jason Liu Freshman UCLA Club Track 1:27.57 1:59.96 2:33.55 1:45.57 1:23.98 1:40.77
38 John Baker SR-4 Westmont 1:56.48 2:00.08 2:32.51 1:45.67 2:01.28 2:25.30
39 Matthew Berry SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 2:33.72 2:00.09 2:19.31 2:25.31 2:08.50 1:42.08
40 Aidan Arredondo JR-3 Biola 2:14.83 2:00.38 1:48.35 1:31.49 2:07.61 1:29.09
41 John Bard FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:58.05 2:00.46 1:48.42 2:34.19 1:53.24 1:59.26
42 Nathaniel Russell   Unattached 1:47.31 2:00.57 2:00.57 1:42.49 1:44.90 2:06.60
43 Michael Hughes Senior UCLA Club Track 2:18.69 2:00.60 2:13.87 1:30.45 2:04.22 1:26.84
44 Tim Gutierrez Senior Unattached 2:07.92 2:00.68 1:59.48 2:30.85 2:11.55 2:00.68
45 Jonathan Bennett SO-2 Caltech 2:11.59 2:00.72 1:42.62 2:21.25 2:05.55 2:01.93
46 Jason Dunn Freshman Unattached 2:14.14 2:00.84 2:23.80 2:23.80 2:31.05 2:35.89
47 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 2:04.78 2:01.14 1:36.92 2:16.89 2:24.16 2:19.31
48 Kamran Bastani   Cal Poly DC 2:17.29 2:01.49 2:13.64 2:20.93 2:24.58 1:42.06
49 Liam Stanley   Prairie Inn Harriers 2:27.26 2:01.70 2:16.31 1:33.71 2:27.26 2:13.87
50 Shelby Rutledge FR-1 Biola 1:36.87 2:02.62 2:38.18 1:44.23 1:39.33 2:22.24
51 Rocky Rowedder SO-2 The Master's 2:12.68 2:02.85 2:17.60 2:15.14 1:29.68 2:36.02
52 Marcelo Martinez SO-2 La Verne 1:44.46 2:02.89 1:55.52 1:26.03 2:20.10 2:09.04
53 Mateo Cole FR-1 La Verne 2:27.89 2:03.24 2:16.80 2:18.03 2:19.27 1:32.43
54 Diego Pineda SO-2 Hope Int'l 1:34.96 2:03.32 2:02.09 2:31.69 2:32.92 1:44.83
55 Weston Hall   Valor Track Club 2:21.93 2:03.41 2:24.39 2:26.86 1:27.63 1:54.78
56 Jake Sorani FR-1 Biola 1:46.33 2:03.63 2:24.65 1:45.09 1:50.03 2:38.25
57 Aidan Urbina FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:13.60 2:03.70 2:09.89 1:56.28 1:32.78 2:16.07
58 Hunter Thu SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:06.25 2:03.77 2:16.15 2:35.95 2:05.01 2:11.20
59 Justin Ramirez JR-3 Vanguard 2:34.95 2:03.96 1:39.17 2:08.92 1:50.33 1:55.29
60 Emiliano Navarro SO-2 Westmont 1:40.48 2:04.05 2:28.86 2:07.78 2:27.62 2:27.62
61 Andrew Tey Senior Unattached 2:09.09 2:04.12 2:35.15 1:44.26 1:59.16 2:21.50
62 Riordan Ashby FR-1 Westmont 2:22.75 2:04.13 2:19.03 1:30.62 1:52.96 1:30.62
63 Melt Von Molendorff FR-1 Biola 2:28.19 2:04.53 2:35.67 2:07.02 2:28.19 1:57.06
64 Alejandro Cuevas SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 2:10.95 2:04.71 2:40.88 2:32.15 1:53.49 1:49.75
65 Doutimi Fakrogha SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 2:28.42 2:04.72 2:24.68 1:57.24 1:33.54 2:32.16
66 Tyler Rafferty FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 1:43.58 2:04.79 2:24.76 2:29.75 1:37.34 1:28.60
67 Aidan Cain   Cal Poly DC 2:17.65 2:05.13 2:31.41 1:53.87 1:55.12 2:33.91
68 Chase Miller FR-1 Occidental 2:02.64 2:05.14 2:10.15 2:07.65 2:26.42 1:46.37
69 Joshua Mosley FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:55.60 2:05.65 2:05.65 1:49.32 1:55.60 2:10.68
70 Luis Diaz SO-2 Hope Int'l 1:43.09 2:05.72 2:09.50 1:44.35 1:53.15 2:17.04
71 Max Segeberg JR-3 Cal Lutheran 2:12.01 2:05.72 1:40.58 1:31.78 1:36.81 1:54.41
72 Sebastian Flores SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 2:18.09 2:06.68 1:28.68 2:24.42 2:25.69 2:14.28
73 Kiyoshi Todd FR-1 Whittier 2:13.69 2:07.32 2:07.32 2:26.42 1:34.22 2:18.78
74 Josh Abeyta FR-1 Occidental 2:37.94 2:08.40 2:16.11 1:35.02 2:17.39 2:34.08
75 Jack Warmack FR-1 The Master's 2:27.85 2:09.69 1:38.57 2:34.34 2:13.58 2:05.80
76 Austin Lemus SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 2:33.19 2:09.82 2:03.33 2:34.49 2:31.89 2:33.19
77 Max Schecter   Cal Poly DC 2:37.26 2:09.96 2:35.96 2:41.15 2:43.75 1:37.47
78 Justin Bartlebaugh JR-3 Vanguard 2:04.06 2:10.59 2:34.10 2:06.68 1:39.25 1:47.09
79 Evan Williams FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:13.57 2:12.24 1:55.05 2:24.15 2:08.28 2:45.30
80 Morgan Faunce JR-3 Hope Int'l 1:38.07 2:14.34 2:23.75 2:23.75 1:50.16 2:43.90
81 James Silva   4PF 2:06.66 2:14.74 2:12.05 2:33.61 2:49.78 2:47.08
82 Bryan Mendez   Unattached 1:39.61 2:18.34 1:49.29 2:41.86 2:52.93 2:16.96
83 Alexander Service SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 1:39.87 2:18.70 2:03.45 2:18.70 2:07.61 2:51.99
84 Joshua Booker   Unattached 2:48.42 2:19.19 2:40.07 1:52.75 2:55.38 2:02.49
85 Tucker Howard FR-1 Westmont 1:49.89 2:20.88 1:59.75 2:08.20 1:45.66 2:12.43
86 Yahir Dimas Freshman UCLA Club Track and Field 2:14.40 2:29.33 2:38.29 3:08.16 3:14.13 2:24.85
87 Ian Skrinde FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:16.41 2:35.01 2:41.21 3:21.52 2:47.41 2:45.86
88 Will Fittipaldi SO-2 Westmont 2:14.79 2:59.71 2:54.32 3:21.28 2:30.96 2:07.60
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bennett Booth-Genthe JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:50.46
2 Oscar Roering SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:50.96
3 Jack Rosencrans SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:51.19
4 Adam King SR-4 Westmont 1:52.10
5 Kai Dettman SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:52.50
6 Bo Olsen SO-2 Fresno Pacific 1:52.54
7 Lucas Cunningham SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.94
8 Shane Ely JR-3 Loyola Marymount 1:52.99
9 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 1:54.03
11 Caleb Murphy FR-1 Biola 1:54.19
13 Michael Barber Senior Prairie Inn Harriers 1:54.89
34 Emanuel Salas FR-1 Fresno Pacific 1:59.65
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Theodore Byrne SO-2 Redlands 2:04.47 1:54.19 1:47.34 2:27.31
15 Nicolas Saenz FR-1 La Verne 2:30.75 1:55.96 1:51.33 2:16.84
17 Bryan Trujillo SO-2 Fresno Pacific 1:30.87 1:56.50 2:22.13 2:09.32
27 Andrew Cross SO-2 The Master's 1:41.36 1:57.85 1:37.82 2:20.25
40 Aidan Arredondo JR-3 Biola 2:31.68 2:00.38 1:37.51 2:20.85
41 John Bard FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:32.99 2:00.46 1:43.60 2:16.12
43 Michael Hughes Senior UCLA Club Track 1:36.48 2:00.60 1:24.42 2:01.81
46 Jason Dunn Freshman Unattached 1:49.97 2:00.84 2:28.64 2:29.85
47 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 1:57.51 2:01.14 2:25.37 1:34.49
55 Weston Hall   Valor Track Club 2:15.76 2:03.41 1:41.20 1:41.20
63 Melt Von Molendorff FR-1 Biola 1:33.40 2:04.53 1:40.87 2:24.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Noah Nevens SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:54.37 1:42.94 2:02.38 1:44.08 2:28.69
14 Max Schemenauer   Cal Poly DC 1:55.17 2:25.12 1:44.81 1:51.72 2:04.39
20 Matthew Jabro FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:57.02 2:08.73 1:50.00 2:08.73 2:32.13
21 Micahj Jones   Unattached 1:57.12 2:21.72 2:20.55 1:36.04 1:34.87
22 Zyeir Shabete FR-1 La Verne 1:57.14 2:18.23 1:30.20 2:04.17 1:41.92
23 Domenic Ghiorso SO-2 The Master's 1:57.17 2:03.03 2:13.58 2:21.78 1:59.52
26 Jacob Yagers SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 1:57.81 2:21.38 2:16.66 2:10.77 2:26.09
29 Aidan Strealy JR-3 Redlands 1:58.33 1:57.15 1:52.42 1:40.58 1:35.85
32 Darren Mudge SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 1:59.38 2:05.35 1:31.93 2:16.10 2:01.77
37 Jason Liu Freshman UCLA Club Track 1:59.96 2:14.36 1:32.37 1:40.77 2:01.16
57 Aidan Urbina FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:03.70 1:57.52 2:19.78 1:57.52 2:07.42
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Jared Albaugh JR-3 La Verne 1:56.71
19 Rylie Cabalse SR-4 Azusa Pacific 1:56.73
24 Beck Schemenauer   Cal Poly DC 1:57.30
30 Manuel Najera JR-3 Park Gilbert 1:58.33
33 Roberto Lopez SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:59.60
36 Joey Lederer   Cal Poly DC 1:59.81
38 John Baker SR-4 Westmont 2:00.08
39 Matthew Berry SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 2:00.09
54 Diego Pineda SO-2 Hope Int'l 2:03.32
58 Hunter Thu SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:03.77
78 Justin Bartlebaugh JR-3 Vanguard 2:10.59
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
28 Adam Cohan JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:58.12 2:17.02
44 Tim Gutierrez Senior Unattached 2:00.68 2:24.82
61 Andrew Tey Senior Unattached 2:04.12 1:31.85
64 Alejandro Cuevas SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 2:04.71 1:48.50
65 Doutimi Fakrogha SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 2:04.72 1:59.74
75 Jack Warmack FR-1 The Master's 2:09.69 2:13.58
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Nicolas Acosta SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:02.06 1:57.36
31 Ricardo Cruz JR-3 Hope Int'l 2:13.05 1:58.79
35 Rey Laureano SO-2 Westmont 1:32.23 1:59.78
45 Jonathan Bennett SO-2 Caltech 1:51.07 2:00.72
48 Kamran Bastani   Cal Poly DC 2:22.15 2:01.49
49 Liam Stanley   Prairie Inn Harriers 2:22.39 2:01.70
51 Rocky Rowedder SO-2 The Master's 1:34.60 2:02.85
56 Jake Sorani FR-1 Biola 1:53.74 2:03.63
66 Tyler Rafferty FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 1:27.36 2:04.79
71 Max Segeberg JR-3 Cal Lutheran 2:34.64 2:05.72
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
50 Shelby Rutledge FR-1 Biola 2:02.62 1:47.91 1:43.00
53 Mateo Cole FR-1 La Verne 2:03.24 2:26.66 2:38.98
60 Emiliano Navarro SO-2 Westmont 2:04.05 2:16.46 2:18.94
67 Aidan Cain   Cal Poly DC 2:05.13 2:03.88 2:27.66
68 Chase Miller FR-1 Occidental 2:05.14 1:45.12 2:23.92
69 Joshua Mosley FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:05.65 2:09.42 2:15.71
72 Sebastian Flores SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 2:06.68 1:36.28 1:37.55
73 Kiyoshi Todd FR-1 Whittier 2:07.32 2:45.52 1:44.41
76 Austin Lemus SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 2:09.82 2:21.51 1:49.05
79 Evan Williams FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:12.24 1:32.57 1:37.86
83 Alexander Service SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 2:18.70 1:44.03 2:58.93
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Lotus Johnson   Unattached 1:56.29 1:41.18
42 Nathaniel Russell   Unattached 2:00.57 2:36.74
52 Marcelo Martinez SO-2 La Verne 2:02.89 2:31.16
59 Justin Ramirez JR-3 Vanguard 2:03.96 1:34.21
62 Riordan Ashby FR-1 Westmont 2:04.13 1:33.10
70 Luis Diaz SO-2 Hope Int'l 2:05.72 1:54.41
74 Josh Abeyta FR-1 Occidental 2:08.40 1:53.00
77 Max Schecter   Cal Poly DC 2:09.96 1:54.37
80 Morgan Faunce JR-3 Hope Int'l 2:14.34 2:46.59
81 James Silva   4PF 2:14.74 1:38.36
82 Bryan Mendez   Unattached 2:18.34 2:52.93
84 Joshua Booker   Unattached 2:19.19 2:26.15
85 Tucker Howard FR-1 Westmont 2:20.88 2:20.88
86 Yahir Dimas Freshman UCLA Club Track and Field 2:29.33 2:36.80
87 Ian Skrinde FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:35.01 2:19.51
88 Will Fittipaldi SO-2 Westmont 2:59.71 3:53.63