April 7- 8, 2023
|
South Florida - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 South Florida A Michael Bourne III, Zayquan Lincoln, Daunte O'Banion, Monte Parker 3:00.17 2:38.86 3:50.54 2:33.05 3:29.23 3:13.73 3:02.11
2 MSU-Moorhead A Ibrahim Oduong, Kendrick Major, Ty Dawkins, Elliott MacLennan 2:41.26 3:24.00 2:17.94 2:16.00 4:04.80 3:14.28 2:47.08
3 Bethune-Cookman A Isaiah Vertus, Jovan Brooks, Dametrion Mallett, Nathan Metelus 2:35.39 3:58.00 4:13.73 3:14.73 2:31.46 3:16.69 3:04.89
4 Marshall A Ethan Bowens, Ben Parker, Joshua Bowers, Brett Armbruster 3:50.42 3:36.39 3:20.36 3:52.42 3:00.33 3:20.36 3:12.35
5 Troy A Dwight Mason, Gabriel Peacock, Ethan Womack, Chance Armstrong 2:58.41 2:30.35 2:32.35 4:08.57 2:30.35 3:20.46 4:10.58
6 Embry-Riddle A Vincent Brookins, Jacob Fritz, Ryle Traub, Drake Stephan 2:35.31 4:00.03 4:12.13 4:16.16 2:35.31 3:21.70 3:27.76
7 Webber A Marcus Higgins, Micah Grooms, Nathan Gatchell, Josiah Williams 4:02.31 4:04.33 2:43.56 3:03.75 2:43.56 3:21.92 2:29.42
8 Bethune-Cookman
(B>)
B Da'Quon King, Ja'Quan King, Jermaine Dyges, Shanard Walker 2:25.80 2:29.91 3:23.30 3:35.62 2:50.44 3:25.35 2:34.02
9 Unattached A kauhner mault, Daishaun Gossett, jacari kennedy 2:34.68 4:15.73 4:07.48 4:17.79 4:11.60 3:26.23 2:42.93
10 Warner A LaShawn Powell, Alexander Brown, Hector Perez, Nathaniel Maybell 4:08.14 3:01.42 3:49.38 3:20.18 4:31.08 3:28.52 2:32.22
11 Edward Waters A Terance Goshay, J'Von Keene, Kody Gibbs, Jaquan McCants 3:17.82 3:11.44 2:39.54 3:32.71 3:36.97 3:32.71 4:23.76
12 Edward Waters
(B>)
B Tito Bethel, Keion Augustin, Andrew Powers, Malik Collins 3:45.75 3:45.75 2:57.06 3:19.19 4:16.74 3:41.32 3:21.41
13 Tampa A Daniel Perez, Jackson Brown, AJ Russo, Khalil Snell 3:54.54 4:37.19 2:55.32 3:28.48 3:42.70 3:56.91 3:23.75
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 South Florida Bourne III, Lincoln, O'Banion, Parker 3:13.73
2 MSU-Moorhead Oduong, Major, Dawkins, MacLennan 3:14.28
3 Bethune-Cookman Vertus, Brooks, Mallett, Metelus 3:16.69
5 Troy Mason, Peacock, Womack, Armstrong 3:20.46
8 Bethune-Cookman
(B>)
King, King, Dyges, Walker 3:25.35
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Marshall Bowens, Parker, Bowers, Armbruster 3:42.40 3:16.36 3:20.36 3:28.38 2:22.26
6 Embry-Riddle Brookins, Fritz, Traub, Stephan 4:10.11 4:14.15 3:21.70 3:15.65 3:51.96
7 Webber Higgins, Grooms, Gatchell, Williams 2:35.48 2:39.52 3:21.92 3:03.75 4:08.37
9 Unattached mault, Gossett, kennedy 2:32.61 3:30.36 3:26.23 3:15.92 3:03.55
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
10 Warner Powell, Brown, Perez, Maybell 3:28.52 4:01.89 2:48.91
11 Edward Waters Goshay, Keene, Gibbs, McCants 3:32.71 3:56.11 3:47.60
12 Edward Waters
(B>)
Bethel, Augustin, Powers, Collins 3:41.32 3:32.47 3:03.70
13 Tampa Perez, Brown, Russo, Snell 3:56.91 5:05.62 3:07.16