March 17-18, 2023
|
South Florida - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keishon Franklin SR-4 Southeastern U. 47.28 1:00.05 59.10 34.99 46.34 1:01.47 55.32
2 Chris Brinkley FR-1 Texas 47.54 59.90 1:00.86 50.87 44.69 58.00 38.04
3 Elijah Wright JR-3 South Florida 47.61 36.66 40.47 35.71 46.66 38.09 58.09
4 Jalen Williams FR-1 Wisconsin 47.73 49.17 50.60 42.01 47.26 40.57 55.37
5 Jacob Rodin SR-4 North Dakota State 47.91 1:00.37 44.08 45.04 1:02.29 37.85 53.18
6 Davien Worrels SO-2 Southeastern U. 48.39 52.27 55.65 54.20 58.07 41.62 46.94
7 Ramy Ayoub FR-1 Minnesota 48.41 49.87 56.64 34.86 56.16 52.77 58.10
8 Evan Matthews JR-3 Ohio State 48.60 50.55 42.29 58.81 56.87 1:00.75 47.63
9 Kailen Perry FR-1 St. Augustine's 48.62 42.79 39.39 51.54 1:02.24 46.68 54.94
10 Josh Knutson SR-4 North Dakota State 48.66 53.53 55.48 51.58 40.88 56.94 1:01.80
11 Jacob Levin SR-4 North Dakota State 48.86 57.17 42.51 49.84 47.40 57.17 52.28
12 Sean Kalawan JR-3 St. Augustine's 49.00 56.35 1:01.74 51.45 1:03.70 58.80 38.71
13 James Turner FR-1 Southeastern U. 49.05 38.26 53.47 1:00.83 57.39 54.45 37.28
14 Joseph Manser FR-1 Minnesota 49.09 46.15 58.42 51.06 47.13 52.04 55.48
15 Shawn Walls FR-1 St. Augustine's 49.28 49.28 42.38 46.33 47.31 45.83 47.31
16 Kody Blackwood FR-1 Texas 49.33 37.99 37.49 37.49 58.71 44.40 1:03.64
17 Alex Kenish SO-2 Ohio State 49.43 37.08 35.59 1:01.30 35.59 44.49 1:00.31
18 DeAirus Clerveaux SO-2 Minnesota 49.52 1:04.38 1:01.90 1:03.88 49.03 48.53 1:00.42
19 Cullen Curl SO-2 North Dakota State 49.62 37.22 1:04.51 40.20 47.14 41.68 39.20
20 Jeremiah Hamilton SO-2 Southern Illinois 49.63 44.67 1:00.06 35.24 54.60 42.19 38.72
21 Isaac Huntington JR-3 North Dakota State 49.70 49.21 1:03.62 1:01.14 54.67 45.73 55.67
22 Camron Herron JR-3 Texas 49.85 41.38 40.38 43.37 1:02.82 55.84 1:00.82
23 Joey Coulter FR-1 Tampa 50.28 52.30 1:05.37 41.23 59.33 44.25 52.80
24 Nigel Steenwinkel SO-2 Keiser 50.46 1:03.58 37.34 56.52 52.99 43.40 48.45
25 Skyy Lawrence SO-2 St. Augustine's 50.85 59.50 49.84 43.23 42.21 48.31 1:02.04
26 Bryson Wilson FR-1 Southern Illinois 51.65 39.26 49.59 41.84 50.10 51.14 1:05.08
27 Darius Turner SO-2 St. Augustine's 51.79 55.42 53.87 47.65 54.90 49.72 49.20
28 Ian Jordan FR-1 Tampa 54.29 59.18 1:01.89 47.24 41.81 1:10.58 47.24
29 Jackson Brown SO-2 Tampa 54.45 39.21 1:04.26 1:10.24 40.30 1:08.61 1:03.17
30 AJ Russo FR-1 Tampa 54.75 1:02.97 48.18 53.11 54.75 1:06.80 51.47
31 Daniel Perez SO-2 Tampa 54.95 1:11.44 50.01 52.21 1:02.65 55.50 1:03.20
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chris Brinkley FR-1 Texas 43.74 36.61 35.66 47.54 48.49
3 Elijah Wright JR-3 South Florida 53.80 34.28 56.66 47.61 47.61
9 Kailen Perry FR-1 St. Augustine's 55.92 46.19 50.57 48.62 37.93
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Keishon Franklin SR-4 Southeastern U. 49.18 36.88 47.28
5 Jacob Rodin SR-4 North Dakota State 38.33 54.14 47.91
6 Davien Worrels SO-2 Southeastern U. 34.84 48.39 48.39
7 Ramy Ayoub FR-1 Minnesota 43.09 39.22 48.41
11 Jacob Levin SR-4 North Dakota State 39.58 59.61 48.86
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Evan Matthews JR-3 Ohio State 48.60 1:03.18 47.63
10 Josh Knutson SR-4 North Dakota State 48.66 38.93 52.07
15 Shawn Walls FR-1 St. Augustine's 49.28 45.83 51.26
16 Kody Blackwood FR-1 Texas 49.33 1:02.16 1:03.64
17 Alex Kenish SO-2 Ohio State 49.43 1:00.31 59.32
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 James Turner FR-1 Southeastern U. 49.05 56.90
18 DeAirus Clerveaux SO-2 Minnesota 49.52 34.67
21 Isaac Huntington JR-3 North Dakota State 49.70 1:00.14
23 Joey Coulter FR-1 Tampa 50.28 36.71
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jalen Williams FR-1 Wisconsin 40.10 47.73
19 Cullen Curl SO-2 North Dakota State 58.56 49.62
20 Jeremiah Hamilton SO-2 Southern Illinois 49.63 49.63
25 Skyy Lawrence SO-2 St. Augustine's 42.72 50.85
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Joseph Manser FR-1 Minnesota 49.09
22 Camron Herron JR-3 Texas 49.85
26 Bryson Wilson FR-1 Southern Illinois 51.65
27 Darius Turner SO-2 St. Augustine's 51.79
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Sean Kalawan JR-3 St. Augustine's 35.77 1:00.27 57.33 50.47 49.00 35.77
24 Nigel Steenwinkel SO-2 Keiser 35.83 42.90 58.54 44.41 50.46 54.50
28 Ian Jordan FR-1 Tampa 54.84 39.09 1:01.35 54.29 54.29 44.52
29 Jackson Brown SO-2 Tampa 44.65 44.65 38.66 52.82 54.45 44.11
30 AJ Russo FR-1 Tampa 45.99 1:05.70 48.18 1:07.89 54.75 50.92
31 Daniel Perez SO-2 Tampa 1:05.39 1:04.85 54.95 48.36 54.95 40.12