March 17-18, 2023
|
South Florida - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Rodin SR-4 North Dakota State 1:41.52 1:25.32 1:48.00
2 Camron Herron JR-3 Texas 1:55.84 1:34.19 1:48.26
3 Eamonn Kichuk   Unattached 1:25.73 2:16.74 1:48.52
4 Alex Kenish SO-2 Ohio State 2:20.56 1:36.98 1:48.96
5 J'Voughnn Blake FR-1 Dartmouth 1:54.67 2:12.15 1:49.21
6 Ivan Slyepkan JR-3 Ohio State 2:08.25 1:31.77 1:50.56
7 Josh Delgado SO-2 Southern Illinois 1:58.97 2:23.43 1:51.18
8 Cruz Gomez JR-3 Texas 2:12.40 2:01.18 1:52.20
9 Logan Patete SO-2 Texas 1:26.75 1:53.79 1:52.66
10 Xavier Jemison FR-1 Ohio State 1:46.32 1:32.75 1:53.10
11 Keiser Freetly SR-4 North Dakota State 2:23.08 2:15.07 1:54.46
12 George Alexander SO-2 Tampa 2:14.20 1:45.53 1:54.70
13 Shane Cohen JR-3 Tampa 1:22.75 2:03.55 1:56.55
14 Richard Samuels   Unattached 2:04.58 2:29.49 1:58.64
15 Paul Wales SR-4 Tampa 2:01.21 2:14.28 1:58.83
16 Ezekiel Shore SR-4 South Florida 2:08.14 1:54.96 1:59.75
17 Jared Hammill FR-1 Tampa 1:48.69 2:32.16 2:00.76
18 Sean Kalawan JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:31.87 1:39.13 2:00.88
19 Gio Cerisier JR-3 Tampa 1:29.08 2:09.35 2:02.02
20 Brian Veit SO-2 Tampa 2:04.42 2:36.44 2:03.18
21 Robert Edwards Jr JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:35.04 2:23.88 2:04.03
  Ha'Mir Hampton FR-1 St. Augustine's DNF DNF DNF
  Troy Llanos FR-1 South Florida DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Rodin SR-4 North Dakota State 1:39.36 2:08.52 1:48.00 2:06.36 1:32.88
2 Camron Herron JR-3 Texas 2:01.26 1:27.69 1:48.26 2:05.59 2:14.25
3 Eamonn Kichuk   Unattached 1:35.50 1:18.14 1:48.52 1:28.99 2:21.08
4 Alex Kenish SO-2 Ohio State 1:34.80 1:32.62 1:48.96 1:57.68 1:58.77
5 J'Voughnn Blake FR-1 Dartmouth 1:45.94 2:00.14 1:49.21 1:18.64 1:49.21
6 Ivan Slyepkan JR-3 Ohio State 1:49.46 2:10.46 1:50.56 1:49.46 1:28.45
7 Josh Delgado SO-2 Southern Illinois 2:03.41 1:53.41 1:51.18 1:58.97 1:56.74
13 Shane Cohen JR-3 Tampa 1:48.40 1:53.06 1:56.55 1:54.22 1:58.89
18 Sean Kalawan JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:59.68 1:56.05 2:00.88 2:16.60 2:02.09
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Cruz Gomez JR-3 Texas 1:52.20
9 Logan Patete SO-2 Texas 1:52.66
10 Xavier Jemison FR-1 Ohio State 1:53.10
11 Keiser Freetly SR-4 North Dakota State 1:54.46
12 George Alexander SO-2 Tampa 1:54.70
14 Richard Samuels   Unattached 1:58.64
16 Ezekiel Shore SR-4 South Florida 1:59.75
21 Robert Edwards Jr JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:04.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Paul Wales SR-4 Tampa 1:26.75 1:58.83
17 Jared Hammill FR-1 Tampa 2:00.76 2:00.76
19 Gio Cerisier JR-3 Tampa 2:17.89 2:02.02
20 Brian Veit SO-2 Tampa 2:29.05 2:03.18
  Ha'Mir Hampton FR-1 St. Augustine's DNF DNF
  Troy Llanos FR-1 South Florida DNF DNF