April 14, 2023
|
Centre College-Lisa H. Owens Fieldhouse - Danville, KY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA HCAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Breanna Alderton SR-4 Brescia 20:21.36 17:23.89 17:03.02 22:37.06 12:31.60 10
2 Meghan Owens SR-4 Centre 13:54.65 17:50.06 13:33.25 12:50.45 22:28.28 8
3 Gracie West FR-1 Centre 23:02.08 18:25.66 14:11.36 16:01.93 13:38.19 6
4 Kirsten Geary FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 20:58.45 18:33.67 22:16.41 17:49.13 19:29.36 5
5 Cara Taylor FR-1 Centre 16:46.32 18:38.13 18:49.32 16:35.14 16:35.14 4
6 Savannah Faught FR-1 Thomas More 18:39.33 18:50.63 20:32.39 14:19.28 22:14.15 3
7 Rachel Gaynor SO-2 Centre 20:50.73 19:18.08 17:10.70 21:02.31 24:19.18 2
8 Cloe Copas SO-2 Morehead State 18:11.13 19:20.77 23:36.14 23:12.93 17:01.48 1
9 Sarah Bertsch JR-3 Thomas More 21:42.10 19:22.59 14:20.32 20:09.10 19:10.97 -
10 Abigail Lesniak SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 15:38.84 19:33.55 22:06.12 17:24.46 17:12.73 -
11 Trinity Smith SO-2 Midway 22:06.66 19:44.51 15:59.46 19:56.36 17:57.91 -
12 Marissa Polio FR-1 Centre 18:59.13 19:46.59 23:08.31 21:57.12 23:55.78 -
13 Christiana Britian FR-1 Morehead State 22:51.10 19:52.26 25:02.25 22:39.18 16:17.66 -
14 Karlee Hoffman JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 21:39.70 19:52.38 17:41.22 18:52.77 22:27.39 -
15 Macey Wilson JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 24:18.03 19:55.10 22:42.42 24:53.88 18:43.40 -
16 Clare Wilber JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 15:32.42 19:55.41 24:06.45 14:08.75 20:31.28 -
17 Laura Cuin-Casimiro JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 23:30.84 19:55.62 17:56.06 20:55.40 20:31.49 -
18 Riliegh Owens JR-3 Morehead State 24:37.58 20:01.28 22:49.46 16:49.08 22:13.42 -
19 Lotte Gertler JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 24:49.89 20:11.29 18:22.28 25:50.46 24:37.78 -
20 Katherine Stanley SO-2 Asbury 20:17.29 20:29.58 18:51.22 18:51.22 25:24.68 -
21 Emily Preston SR-4 Centre 21:33.90 20:32.28 15:24.21 20:32.28 25:15.71 -
22 Maddie Riley SO-2 Centre 22:44.38 20:40.34 21:17.55 26:27.64 24:36.01 -
23 Sophia Jones FR-1 Centre 17:20.42 20:53.51 22:33.79 17:07.88 21:06.05 -
24 Mya Bross FR-1 Thomas More 16:25.03 21:02.85 15:09.26 21:53.37 16:12.40 -
25 Jenna Cayze SR-4 Thomas More 21:20.22 21:07.54 16:28.69 21:45.57 22:23.60 -
26 Ellie Thornsbury FR-1 Transylvania 15:04.96 21:32.79 24:07.93 16:09.60 21:45.72 -
27 Lily Matthiessen SO-2 Centre 21:02.79 21:41.84 27:20.32 27:59.38 26:28.25 -
28 Caroline Kleman FR-1 Thomas More 18:41.55 21:59.46 21:06.69 22:25.85 16:16.40 -
29 Megan Huth SO-2 Thomas More 21:14.50 22:07.60 20:47.95 26:19.85 24:46.92 -
30 Ann Graves FR-1 Midway 25:27.04 22:31.36 24:19.47 19:08.66 28:09.20 -
31 Madison Clayton FR-1 Midway 24:09.02 22:34.22 19:24.63 16:28.58 16:55.67 -
32 Hope Harris FR-1 Morehead State 22:03.52 22:44.45 20:00.72 16:08.76 25:14.54 -
33 Abagale Huelsman SR-4 Brescia 21:31.53 22:53.96 26:33.80 20:22.83 19:55.35 -
34 Havanna Kirk SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 21:08.95 22:59.29 22:31.71 24:49.64 19:46.19 -
35 Natalie Curry FR-1 Morehead State 30:04.94 23:30.11 27:43.93 29:22.64 29:08.54 -
36 Emma Goecker FR-1 Midway 22:18.57 23:44.01 18:16.49 23:44.01 28:57.30 -
  Brooke Donley FR-1 Berea DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Emily Brackob SR-4 Kentucky Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Carah Anteck FR-1 Berea DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Breanna Alderton SR-4 Brescia 17:03.02 17:23.89 10
2 Meghan Owens SR-4 Centre 18:00.76 17:50.06 8
3 Gracie West FR-1 Centre 19:54.12 18:25.66 6
4 Kirsten Geary FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 20:13.90 18:33.67 5
5 Cara Taylor FR-1 Centre 20:07.58 18:38.13 4
6 Savannah Faught FR-1 Thomas More 15:38.43 18:50.63 3
7 Rachel Gaynor SO-2 Centre 21:48.63 19:18.08 2
8 Cloe Copas SO-2 Morehead State 21:28.46 19:20.77 1
9 Sarah Bertsch JR-3 Thomas More 15:06.82 19:22.59 -
10 Abigail Lesniak SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 25:13.88 19:33.55 -
12 Marissa Polio FR-1 Centre 19:58.46 19:46.59 -
13 Christiana Britian FR-1 Morehead State 23:14.95 19:52.26 -
14 Karlee Hoffman JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 18:05.07 19:52.38 -
15 Macey Wilson JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 19:19.25 19:55.10 -
16 Clare Wilber JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 24:54.27 19:55.41 -
17 Laura Cuin-Casimiro JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 22:54.97 19:55.62 -
18 Riliegh Owens JR-3 Morehead State 14:48.95 20:01.28 -
19 Lotte Gertler JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 22:48.76 20:11.29 -
22 Maddie Riley SO-2 Centre 15:55.07 20:40.34 -
  Carah Anteck FR-1 Berea DNF DNF -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
11 Trinity Smith SO-2 Midway 19:44.51 24:28.80 -
20 Katherine Stanley SO-2 Asbury 20:29.58 19:03.51 -
21 Emily Preston SR-4 Centre 20:32.28 19:18.35 -
23 Sophia Jones FR-1 Centre 20:53.51 19:38.30 -
24 Mya Bross FR-1 Thomas More 21:02.85 26:05.94 -
25 Jenna Cayze SR-4 Thomas More 21:07.54 27:27.81 -
26 Ellie Thornsbury FR-1 Transylvania 21:32.79 15:17.88 -
27 Lily Matthiessen SO-2 Centre 21:41.84 16:55.44 -
28 Caroline Kleman FR-1 Thomas More 21:59.46 17:35.57 -
29 Megan Huth SO-2 Thomas More 22:07.60 22:07.60 -
30 Ann Graves FR-1 Midway 22:31.36 25:00.01 -
31 Madison Clayton FR-1 Midway 22:34.22 27:18.61 -
32 Hope Harris FR-1 Morehead State 22:44.45 23:39.03 -
33 Abagale Huelsman SR-4 Brescia 22:53.96 26:06.32 -
34 Havanna Kirk SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 22:59.29 16:05.51 -
35 Natalie Curry FR-1 Morehead State 23:30.11 16:41.18 -
36 Emma Goecker FR-1 Midway 23:44.01 30:51.22 -
  Emily Brackob SR-4 Kentucky Christian DNF DNF -
  Brooke Donley FR-1 Berea DNF DNF -