April 14, 2023
|
Centre College-Lisa H. Owens Fieldhouse - Danville, KY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA HCAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Breanna Alderton SR-4 Brescia 17:23.89 10
2 Meghan Owens SR-4 Centre 17:50.06 8
3 Gracie West FR-1 Centre 18:25.66 6
4 Kirsten Geary FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 18:33.67 5
5 Cara Taylor FR-1 Centre 18:38.13 4
6 Savannah Faught FR-1 Thomas More 18:50.63 3
7 Rachel Gaynor SO-2 Centre 19:18.08 2
8 Cloe Copas SO-2 Morehead State 19:20.77 1
9 Sarah Bertsch JR-3 Thomas More 19:22.59 -
10 Abigail Lesniak SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 19:33.55 -
11 Trinity Smith SO-2 Midway 19:44.51 -
12 Marissa Polio FR-1 Centre 19:46.59 -
13 Christiana Britian FR-1 Morehead State 19:52.26 -
14 Karlee Hoffman JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 19:52.38 -
15 Macey Wilson JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 19:55.10 -
16 Clare Wilber JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 19:55.41 -
17 Laura Cuin-Casimiro JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 19:55.62 -
18 Riliegh Owens JR-3 Morehead State 20:01.28 -
19 Lotte Gertler JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 20:11.29 -
20 Katherine Stanley SO-2 Asbury 20:29.58 -
21 Emily Preston SR-4 Centre 20:32.28 -
22 Maddie Riley SO-2 Centre 20:40.34 -
23 Sophia Jones FR-1 Centre 20:53.51 -
24 Mya Bross FR-1 Thomas More 21:02.85 -
25 Jenna Cayze SR-4 Thomas More 21:07.54 -
26 Ellie Thornsbury FR-1 Transylvania 21:32.79 -
27 Lily Matthiessen SO-2 Centre 21:41.84 -
28 Caroline Kleman FR-1 Thomas More 21:59.46 -
29 Megan Huth SO-2 Thomas More 22:07.60 -
30 Ann Graves FR-1 Midway 22:31.36 -
31 Madison Clayton FR-1 Midway 22:34.22 -
32 Hope Harris FR-1 Morehead State 22:44.45 -
33 Abagale Huelsman SR-4 Brescia 22:53.96 -
34 Havanna Kirk SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 22:59.29 -
35 Natalie Curry FR-1 Morehead State 23:30.11 -
36 Emma Goecker FR-1 Midway 23:44.01 -
  Brooke Donley FR-1 Berea DNF -
  Emily Brackob SR-4 Kentucky Christian DNF -
  Carah Anteck FR-1 Berea DNF -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Breanna Alderton SR-4 Brescia 16:10.82 16:52.58 14:15.99 17:23.89 17:44.77 10
2 Meghan Owens SR-4 Centre 13:43.95 13:01.15 22:28.28 17:50.06 16:45.86 8
3 Gracie West FR-1 Centre 22:39.97 22:06.80 14:22.42 18:25.66 21:44.68 6
4 Kirsten Geary FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 18:00.26 17:15.72 22:38.68 18:33.67 14:50.94 5
5 Cara Taylor FR-1 Centre 21:03.49 13:02.70 24:02.39 18:38.13 14:43.33 4
6 Savannah Faught FR-1 Thomas More 15:27.12 14:53.20 18:16.72 18:50.63 13:56.67 3
7 Rachel Gaynor SO-2 Centre 21:13.89 17:22.28 14:05.40 19:18.08 16:59.11 2
8 Cloe Copas SO-2 Morehead State 21:51.67 13:32.54 18:45.95 19:20.77 21:40.07 1
9 Sarah Bertsch JR-3 Thomas More 23:49.99 14:31.95 16:04.95 19:22.59 24:48.12 -
10 Abigail Lesniak SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 14:51.90 18:11.41 23:04.79 19:33.55 16:37.52 -
12 Marissa Polio FR-1 Centre 16:13.01 23:55.78 19:46.59 19:46.59 25:30.71 -
13 Christiana Britian FR-1 Morehead State 20:28.03 21:03.80 21:39.57 19:52.26 24:38.41 -
14 Karlee Hoffman JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 19:40.46 21:39.70 20:28.16 19:52.38 15:18.14 -
15 Macey Wilson JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 19:19.25 16:31.94 17:43.64 19:55.10 17:55.59 -
16 Clare Wilber JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 19:31.51 14:32.65 21:54.96 19:55.41 14:20.70 -
17 Laura Cuin-Casimiro JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 17:44.11 17:20.19 21:07.36 19:55.62 19:31.71 -
18 Riliegh Owens JR-3 Morehead State 22:37.45 17:13.10 17:25.12 20:01.28 15:12.98 -
19 Lotte Gertler JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 21:36.08 17:21.71 14:32.13 20:11.29 21:11.86 -
22 Maddie Riley SO-2 Centre 20:27.94 23:58.80 21:54.76 20:40.34 16:57.08 -
  Carah Anteck FR-1 Berea DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Trinity Smith SO-2 Midway 24:05.11 24:28.80 19:20.82 16:23.15 19:44.51 -
20 Katherine Stanley SO-2 Asbury 19:28.10 15:34.48 17:00.56 20:04.99 20:29.58 -
21 Emily Preston SR-4 Centre 24:26.42 17:39.76 23:49.45 15:11.89 20:32.28 -
23 Sophia Jones FR-1 Centre 16:05.21 22:08.72 21:43.65 14:37.46 20:53.51 -
24 Mya Bross FR-1 Thomas More 27:09.08 25:15.42 15:59.77 26:56.45 21:02.85 -
25 Jenna Cayze SR-4 Thomas More 22:10.92 24:05.00 19:26.14 20:16.84 21:07.54 -
26 Ellie Thornsbury FR-1 Transylvania 27:34.78 25:25.50 24:07.93 18:05.95 21:32.79 -
27 Lily Matthiessen SO-2 Centre 25:23.16 21:02.79 18:52.60 27:20.32 21:41.84 -
28 Caroline Kleman FR-1 Thomas More 26:23.36 23:31.83 24:24.60 16:03.21 21:59.46 -
29 Megan Huth SO-2 Thomas More 27:12.95 19:41.57 22:07.60 17:02.26 22:07.60 -
30 Ann Graves FR-1 Midway 25:13.53 25:40.55 16:12.98 17:20.55 22:31.36 -
31 Madison Clayton FR-1 Midway 18:57.55 24:49.65 19:51.72 23:01.31 22:34.22 -
32 Hope Harris FR-1 Morehead State 26:09.12 22:17.17 16:36.05 20:41.65 22:44.45 -
33 Abagale Huelsman SR-4 Brescia 29:32.41 18:32.91 28:51.19 20:09.09 22:53.96 -
34 Havanna Kirk SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 16:46.89 23:13.09 18:51.02 19:46.19 22:59.29 -
35 Natalie Curry FR-1 Morehead State 23:30.11 19:58.60 20:55.00 21:37.31 23:30.11 -
36 Emma Goecker FR-1 Midway 22:18.57 29:40.02 27:03.38 22:04.33 23:44.01 -
  Emily Brackob SR-4 Kentucky Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Brooke Donley FR-1 Berea DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -