April 12-15, 2023
|
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, CA - Walnut, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men 800m Run Collegiate C/O

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ben Nagel Senior Virginia Tech 2:09.82 1:48.18
2 Nicholas Plant   Virginia Tech 2:08.28 1:48.71
3 Noah Contreras Senior CSUN 1:43.50 1:50.10
4 Shannon Turner   Cal St. Los Angeles 1:33.67 1:50.19
5 Lloyd Frilot   Houston 1:54.64 1:50.23
6 Zac Bright Junior Idaho 1:45.88 1:50.29
7 Andrew Jackson   UC Riverside 1:17.27 1:50.38
8 Max Carmona   Grand Canyon 1:25.12 1:50.54
9 Jarron Stevens   Grand Canyon 1:42.89 1:50.63
10 Ethan Carney   Arkansas 1:28.56 1:50.70
11 Adam Mason   Houston 1:33.19 1:50.94
12 Luke Olson   South Dakota 1:59.94 1:51.05
13 Carson McCoy Junior Eastern Michigan 1:17.79 1:51.12
14 Ronald Brandal   Eastern Michigan 2:21.19 1:51.17
15 Alex Rafferty   Grand Canyon 1:57.99 1:51.31
16 Will Carroll   Kansas State 2:17.20 1:51.54
17 Johnny Martin Junior Missouri 1:39.43 1:51.71
18 Ellis DelVecchio   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:29.45 1:51.81
19 Brian Martinez   Grand Canyon 1:24.99 1:51.83
20 Charlie Stock   Virginia Tech 1:20.58 1:51.91
21 Cade Russo   Arizona 2:06.50 1:51.94
22 Ryan Chevalier   Virginia Tech 1:32.29 1:52.54
23 Alex Gutierrez   Kansas State 1:33.52 1:52.67
24 Ethan Sturdivant Sophomore Idaho 2:01.81 1:52.78
25 Kyle Johnston   Kansas State 2:26.64 1:52.80
26 Robby Foster   Grand Canyon 2:17.68 1:52.85
27 Lewis Hainey Sophomore Missouri 2:09.89 1:52.94
28 Jadon Bartholomew   Arkansas 1:51.82 1:52.95
29 Dylan Blake   South Dakota 1:39.77 1:53.37
30 Jeremiah Wilson   Houston 2:21.10 1:53.79
31 Christian Simmons   Texas A&M 1:42.43 1:53.81
32 Jeremy Kain   Duke 1:40.97 1:54.73
33 Evan Simmons   Arizona 2:14.44 1:54.90
34 Thomas Scrofano   Mt. SAC 1:27.38 1:54.97
35 Jesus Nichol II   Cal St. Los Angeles 1:52.86 1:55.16
Men 800m Run Collegiate C/O Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Cade Russo   Arizona 1:51.94
22 Ryan Chevalier   Virginia Tech 1:52.54
23 Alex Gutierrez   Kansas State 1:52.67
24 Ethan Sturdivant Sophomore Idaho 1:52.78
25 Kyle Johnston   Kansas State 1:52.80
27 Lewis Hainey Sophomore Missouri 1:52.94
29 Dylan Blake   South Dakota 1:53.37
33 Evan Simmons   Arizona 1:54.90
34 Thomas Scrofano   Mt. SAC 1:54.97
Men 800m Run Collegiate C/O Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Lloyd Frilot   Houston 1:18.27 1:57.95 1:50.23
14 Ronald Brandal   Eastern Michigan 1:55.62 2:08.96 1:51.17
15 Alex Rafferty   Grand Canyon 1:17.92 1:36.84 1:51.31
17 Johnny Martin Junior Missouri 1:43.89 2:24.11 1:51.71
26 Robby Foster   Grand Canyon 1:32.54 2:14.30 1:52.85
30 Jeremiah Wilson   Houston 2:22.24 2:15.41 1:53.79
32 Jeremy Kain   Duke 1:55.88 1:42.11 1:54.73
Men 800m Run Collegiate C/O Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Shannon Turner   Cal St. Los Angeles 1:50.19 1:28.16 1:49.09 2:22.15 1:47.99 2:12.23 2:11.13
8 Max Carmona   Grand Canyon 1:50.54 1:26.23 1:32.86 1:17.38 1:38.38 1:54.97 1:33.96
9 Jarron Stevens   Grand Canyon 1:50.63 1:19.66 2:02.80 1:41.78 1:30.72 1:36.25 2:07.23
12 Luke Olson   South Dakota 1:51.05 1:19.96 1:49.94 2:03.27 1:26.62 1:57.72 1:33.29
13 Carson McCoy Junior Eastern Michigan 1:51.12 1:55.57 1:55.57 2:21.13 1:54.46 1:53.35 1:52.24
16 Will Carroll   Kansas State 1:51.54 2:09.39 2:14.97 2:09.39 1:30.35 1:19.20 1:32.58
19 Brian Martinez   Grand Canyon 1:51.83 1:37.30 1:47.36 1:30.59 1:55.19 2:08.61 2:13.08
20 Charlie Stock   Virginia Tech 1:51.91 2:09.82 2:00.87 1:48.56 1:57.51 1:25.06 2:14.30
31 Christian Simmons   Texas A&M 1:53.81 2:01.78 1:40.16 2:10.89 1:24.22 2:08.61 2:18.85
35 Jesus Nichol II   Cal St. Los Angeles 1:55.16 1:22.92 1:47.10 2:25.11 1:20.62 1:20.62 2:03.23
Men 800m Run Collegiate C/O Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Nagel Senior Virginia Tech 1:43.86 1:34.12 1:48.18 1:37.37
2 Nicholas Plant   Virginia Tech 2:05.02 2:18.07 1:48.71 2:02.85
3 Noah Contreras Senior CSUN 2:22.03 2:11.02 1:50.10 2:03.32
6 Zac Bright Junior Idaho 2:13.45 1:52.50 1:50.29 2:20.07
7 Andrew Jackson   UC Riverside 1:22.79 1:34.93 1:50.38 2:19.08
10 Ethan Carney   Arkansas 1:25.24 2:10.63 1:50.70 2:21.70
11 Adam Mason   Houston 1:56.49 1:46.51 1:50.94 2:19.79
18 Ellis DelVecchio   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:47.34 1:19.39 1:51.81 1:36.16
28 Jadon Bartholomew   Arkansas 1:59.73 2:18.93 1:52.95 1:22.46